Log In
Elks Aidmore Benefit CX • Sep 30 2018
5.7
3.1
2.8
3.7
5.4
Overcast, 74 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
3.1
Moisture
2.8
Accel
3.7
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Moore NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
2 Buff Harsh 0
3 Tim Watley CX Mafia
4 Greg Brown GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R
5 Mitchell Enfinger 0
6 Charles Haws Team Snyder Cycles
7 Eric Burke 0
8 Aaron Chamberlain Faster Mustache
9 Akwetee Watkins Sopo Bikes
10 Aaron Freeman 0
11 Eric Schurke 0
12 Josh Vandall 0
13 Justin Van leuvan 0
14 Chris Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross
15 Ted Pazur L5Flyers Cycling Team
16 Kevin Brown 0
17 Hiro Kimoto 0
18 Jim Cullen 0
19 Richard Patterson 0
20 Mike Coleman Dodge Fitness
21 Kevin Addams 0
22 Robert Contratto CX Mafia
23 Drew Van leuvan 0
24 Jason Spruill Loose Nuts Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sibly Peachtree Bikes
2 Joseph Dabbs Infinity Cycling Team
3 James Wiant Peachtree Bikes
4 Josh Jackson 0
5 Nate Zukas 0
6 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW
7 David Gearhart Specialized-BMW
8 John Heemstra jr L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 James Milne L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Jeff Brown Peachtree Bikes
11 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
12 Travis Neumuller Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
13 Chase Blanton 0
14 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
15 Reginald Pineda GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R
16 David Hicks L5Flyers Cycling Team
17 Robby Bryant L5Flyers Cycling Team
18 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers Cycling Team
19 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
20 Andrew Rytlewski L5Flyers Cycling Team
21 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
22 Erik Gonzalez 0
23 Ryan Crabbe 0
24 Tj Behm Savannah Wheelmen p/b Tomlinson Law
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Schmid Reality Bikes
2 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
3 Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes
4 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
5 Kyle Tomkin 0
6 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross
7 Mark Gernazian 0
8 Bobby Thrash 0
9 Howard Buckley Bike Law Cycling Club
10 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
11 Jon Harbert
12 Michael Brierley Bike Law Cycling Club
13 Andy Bailie L5Flyers Cycling Team
14 Jim Cullen 0
15 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
2 Jeffrey Cartwright 0
3 Michael Johnson Roswell Bicycles
4 Pete Wicker Outback Bikes Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Van winkle Specialized-BMW
2 Elliott Baring Baring Performance Management
3 Artur Sagat Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
4 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Samuel Dobrozsi Team Handmade
6 Simon Lewis Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
7 Weskey Garland GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R
8 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
9 Jeremy Spafard Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
10 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
11 Nathan Sibly Peachtree Bikes
12 Hank Beaver Specialized-BMW
13 David Sagat 0
14 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
15 Garey Gomez Specialized-BMW
16 Matthew Reeves 0
17 Michael Schmid Reality Bikes
18 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
19 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team
20 Mark Babcock 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
2 Joe Whalley Village Volkswagon Elite Men
3 Michael Weigand Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Joseph Chapman All-City
5 David Kemp CX Mafia
6 John Heemstra jr L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Dalford England 0
8 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Eric Garlinghouse L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
11 Jackson Evans Savannah Wheelmen p/b Tomlinson Law
12 Zach Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
13 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
2 Christian Acker Clemson
3 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Michael Sanders Outback Bikes Racing
5 Jonathan Austin Peachtree Bikes
6 Ryan Scheinfeld L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Jeremy Leadbeater CX Mafia
8 Buff Harsh 0
9 Jason Spruill Loose Nuts Cycles
10 Brent Amrhein Loose Nuts Cycles
11 Eric Burke 0
12 Mark King L5Flyers Cycling Team
13 Aaron Chamberlain Faster Mustache
14 Gregory Ekrem 0
15 Christopher Ostlund Team Handmade
16 Erik Gonzalez 0
17 Kenneth Oladapo Bike Law Cycling Club
18 Josh Vandall 0
19 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
20 Ryan Crabbe 0
21 Ross Monckton 0
22 Sean Taylor Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
23 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
24 Kevin Addams 0
25 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
26 Stephen Jackson 0
27 Drew Rosedale L5Flyers Cycling Team
DNF Mitchell Enfinger 0
DNF Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
Finishers: Cat 4: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Ogle
2 Connor Lake
3 Max Erwin
4 Corey Allen
5 Chris Moore
6 Bixby Stewart
7 Nick Jeanfils
8 Gregory Hesson
9 Nicholas Zagorski
10 Charles Haws
11 Tim Watley
12 Tyler Davis
13 Patrick Hart
14 Scott Seglie
15 Mackinnon Gibbs
16 Aaron Freeman
17 Skyler Rivera
18 Preston Eye
19 Antonio Orru
20 Kenneth Walker
21 Bobby Molleur
22 Joey Wilkinson
23 Andrew Kloster
24 Dean Maehrlein
25 Mark Leatherman
26 Julien Ruhe
27 Robert Hanna
28 Gabriel Ceniza
29 Kevin Brown
30 Preston Harris
31 Stephen Foote
32 Marty Arnwine
33 Baden Rogan
34 Christopher Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
2 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
3 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling
4 Gabriel Ceniza Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
2 Carmine Miller Team Glory Bound
3 Felipe Patino Covington Conyers Composite Cycling
4 Nate Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross
5 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling
6 Joel Agbozo Covington Conyers Composite Cycling
7 Cruz Patino Covington Conyers Composite Cycling
8 William Sauer Frazier Cycling
DNF Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Dobrozsi Team Handmade
2 Justin Bristol Savannah Wheelmen p/b Tomlinson Law
3 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
4 Max Erwin 0
5 Jeff Moore L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Brad Beadles Faster Mustache
7 David Marbut Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
8 Jeremy Leadbeater CX Mafia
9 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
10 Gregory Hesson CX Mafia
11 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
12 David Kemp CX Mafia
13 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
14 Kenneth Walker Lucky Ranch Racing Team
15 Mark Leatherman CX Mafia
16 Preston Harris CX Mafia
17 Dean Thornton GeorgiaMTB
18 William Keith 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenize Myatt Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
2 Judah Sencenbaugh Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
3 Molly Russell Loose Nuts Cycles
4 Alli Mrugal Pennsylvania Cycling Association
5 Amy Horstmeyer 0
6 Brittany Hopson Peachtree Bikes
7 Elizabeth Lee Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
8 Maria Carrelli Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
9 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling Juniors
10 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawn Hill L5Flyers Cycling Team
2 Brianna Isbell GRITS
3 Iris Levin Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Stacy Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Jessica Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
6 Nina Mastandrea GRITS
7 Caroline Burkholder L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 Ana Bailie Bike Law Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawn Hill L5Flyers Cycling Team
2 Hannah Cheney GRITS
3 Jen Colestock 0
4 Jessica Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
5 Caroline Burkholder L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Amy Christian Privateer Cyclocross
7 Julia Bryant L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
9 Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
10 Cara Mcnamee Bike Law Cycling Club
11 Megan Lutz Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
12 Anastasia Schultz GRITS
13 Katie Pothier 0
14 Amanda Dabbs Infinity Cycling Team
15 Francesca Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
16 Tracey D delbridge 0
17 Ronda Zents NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling
2 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
2 Audrey Zents Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
3 Georgia Cline Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
4 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3