Log In
Karma CX Day 1 • Sep 29 2018
4
4
5.1
3.1
1
Overcast, 42 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
4
Moisture
5.1
Accel
3.1
Tech
1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing 0:58:23.5
2 John Heinlein iii Orion Racing 1:03:41.9
3 Mark Mlinar Mbrac/flanders 1:00:04.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 0:58:50.2
2 John Glynn Top Natchez Racing 0:59:47.7
3 Kevin Thum 1:00:17.2
4 Dustin Gaffke Holiday Camp Cycling Club 1:00:53.2
5 Brian Rogers Synergy 1:04:13.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keir Stiegler Top Natchez Racing 0:39:35.8
2 Levi Lowell Fulton Racing 0:40:12.2
3 Jake Campbell Birchwood/gis 0:41:13.6
4 Brian Sprague 0:41:55.5
5 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 0:42:04.2
6 Michael Phernetton 0:42:16.4
7 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 0:42:20.6
8 Matt Leizinger All-City 0:42:26.8
9 Nicholas Nelson Kingfield 0:42:30.0
10 Andrew Crane 0:42:32.5
11 Henry Braun 0:43:21.6
12 Micah Turman 0:43:28.6
13 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:43:37.5
14 Eric Pirins 0:43:41.5
15 Chris Russo Loon State Cyclists 0:43:42.4
16 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 0:43:44.4
17 Nick Boulton Synergy 0:43:45.5
18 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 0:43:52.3
19 Joseph Reeves Freewheel Bike 0:43:58.2
20 Owen Eerdmans 0:44:34.5
21 Jason Beck Loon State Cyclists 0:45:11.2
22 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 0:45:15.7
23 Joel Beach Peace Coffee Racing 0:45:33.4
24 Kevin Supple 0:45:50.3
25 Jared Gazda Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:45:57.1
26 Charles Puttonen Peace Coffee Racing 0:39:49.8
27 Ted Clausen All-City 0:39:58.4
28 Ryan Fahrmann Peace Coffee Racing 0:40:09.8
29 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 0:41:04.8
30 William Dick Top Natchez Racing 0:41:18.5
31 Joshua Schneider 0:42:14.8
32 Luke Smith 0:45:00.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Ray 0:27:16.6
2 Jake Campbell Birchwood/gis 0:27:21.0
3 Daniel Ayala 0:28:24.0
4 Papito Gregorio 0:29:10.0
5 Henry Braun 0:29:31.3
6 Evan Ray 0:29:36.2
7 Joel Benton All-City 0:29:56.0
8 David Winecoff Midtown Cycling 0:29:56.5
9 Mike Ladendorf 0:29:58.5
10 Daniel Craig Birchwood/gis 0:30:08.7
11 Joel Beach Peace Coffee Racing 0:30:30.0
12 Carl Willkom Category 6 Racing Squad 0:30:42.3
13 John Duffey 0:30:51.8
14 Koen Prenzlow Northstar Development 0:31:27.3
15 Tom Segar 0:31:40.8
16 Eric Lehmann 0:31:50.7
17 Daniel Johnson 0:32:04.3
18 John Fenske 0:32:14.2
19 Devin Smith Freewheel Bike 0:32:19.1
20 Elliot Krizek 0:32:24.6
21 Jared Sedlacek Freewheel Bike 0:32:43.3
22 Theo Halvorson 0:32:43.5
23 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 0:33:05.6
24 Tim Williams 0:33:06.5
25 Matt Kassner 0:27:22.5
26 Brian Ekart 0:27:34.4
27 Marc Sontowski 0:27:36.1
28 Tim Peissig All-City 0:28:03.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:25:58.5
2 Evan Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:26:54.1
3 Zac Oldroyd 0:28:39.9
4 Gerik Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:26:03.3
5 Roczen Beissel 0:29:29.6
6 Ethan Varcoe 0:25:53.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 0:45:38.6
1 Tim Norrie 1:00:38.5
2 Dave Fetters 0:46:05.5
2 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/gis 1:02:11.1
3 Ed Alpasa Hollywood Cycles 0:46:29.6
3 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 1:04:52.3
4 Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike 0:58:41.4
4 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 0:47:04.2
5 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 0:59:36.6
5 Ladric D'schommer-grant Hollywood Cycles 0:47:16.5
6 Thomas Manderfeld Donkey Label 0:47:23.7
6 Jon Friedell 0:59:44.2
7 Chris Russo Loon State Cyclists 1:00:30.4
7 Jeff Curtes 0:47:33.7
8 John Iltis 0:48:24.5
8 Ted Clausen All-City 1:03:49.9
9 Aaron Koehler 0:58:52.4
9 Todd Heiser Hollywood Cycles 0:48:51.6
10 Bruce Porter 0:49:24.2
11 Scott Devillers 0:49:50.9
13 Joel Benton All-City 0:46:15.7
14 Chris Sur 0:46:55.3
15 Mark Overgaard 0:47:39.6
16 Dave Henry 0:47:41.6
17 Marcel Derosier St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:49:00.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Tungseth Hollywood Cycles 0:45:16.6
2 Levi Lowell Fulton Racing 0:45:16.7
3 David Peterson Birchwood/gis 0:45:17.1
4 Monte Dirks Donkey Label 0:46:18.2
5 Wesley Kuhnley All-City 0:46:45.6
6 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:47:52.9
7 Daven Kokkila Holiday Camp Cycling Club 0:49:06.3
8 Andrew Crane 0:50:02.3
9 Timothy Budge Midtown Cycling 0:50:06.1
10 Mike Ladendorf 0:50:17.3
11 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 0:50:42.8
12 Erik Engness Big Ring Flyers 0:51:16.0
13 Ted Clausen All-City 0:46:00.0
14 Tom Segar 0:46:36.1
15 Marc Sontowski 0:51:42.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:48:33.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonia Pond Kingfield 0:47:06.5
2 Anna Luckow Kingfield 0:48:58.6
3 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 0:50:51.8
4 Eleanor Thermansen Kingfield 0:51:35.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Lendway Synergy 0:45:29.2
2 Rachel Olzer 0:46:38.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Gagne 0:36:38.6
2 Audrey Kopp Loon State Cyclists 0:38:09.8
3 Sara Smith Fulton Racing 0:38:37.1
4 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 0:38:48.7
5 Becky Phelps 0:41:45.3
6 Kadence Hampton All-City 0:42:29.9
7 Nikki Sudberry 0:36:44.3
8 Noelle Andrychowicz 0:37:26.4
9 Maggie Peterson Corpse Whale Racing 0:40:07.2
10 Michelle Jordan 0:43:52.3
DNF Rachel Olzer 0:23:17.7
DNF Lisa Britton
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
12 Tracy Paradise 0:51:02.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:42:40.5
2 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:43:11.5
3 Lee Penn St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:43:42.3
4 Anna Matthews Freewheel Bike 0:41:39.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 1