Log In
Thundercross • Sep 30 2018
6.3
5.4
4
5.6
4.8
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.3
Beers
5.4
Moisture
4
Accel
5.6
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Mcconville
2 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles
3 Charlie Storm Storm Racing Team
4 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
5 Michael Tennyson Mock Orange Racing
6 Todd Berger
7 Philip Kielty
8 Luis Flores The Electric Banana Cycling Project
9 Nathan Rice
10 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles
11 Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Vail Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
2 Will Pfeiffer
3 Mark Deutsch Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
4 James Walsh
5 Nicholas Survoy Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
6 Kenneth Jackson Jigawatt Cycling
7 Steven George 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham
8 Kenny Blackburn Clemmons Bicycle Racing
9 Luke Dover
10 Tyler Ramer
11 Gour Das
12 Kirk Champney
13 Nicolas Huffman Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
14 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
15 Jeffrey Lucy
16 Josh Hatchell
17 Thompson Stupak
18 Robert Loafman
19 David Boynton HammerCross
20 Braxton Wilson 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham
21 Kyle Habecker
22 Stephon Beaufort
23 Chris Herring Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
24 Johnathan Thacker
25 Eric Petersen
26 Benedict Duria
27 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles Club
28 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling
DNF Jacob Eisner Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Hinkle
2 Will Pfeiffer
3 Michael Mcclamb
4 John Emanuel Outpost Richmond
5 Ethan Dellamaestra
6 Walter Page
7 Mark Jakubowski Jigawatt Cycling
8 Eli Elk Team HammerCross
9 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
10 Mark Zhu 12th State Cycling Club
DNF Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Livermon
2 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists BRC
3 Lucas Livermon Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
4 William Guillen The Electric Banana Cycling Project
5 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
6 Garret Thompson
7 Kevin Cooper
8 Jason Biggs Jigawatt Cycling
9 Michael Koballa
10 Patrick Smith
11 Christopher Ragland Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
12 Dylan Richardson
13 Louis Botta Constellation Cycling
14 Andrew Benbow
15 Subal Das
DNF Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
DNF Kevin Sigrist
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Watt Constellation Cycling
2 Bravery Ward HammerCross
3 Jack Newport HammerCross
4 Calvin Berger
5 Alex Herring Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
6 Noah Brinson HammerCross
7 Travis Mathers
8 Hadley Molnar HammerCross
9 Lincoln Funk Team Spoke Cycles
10 Foster Funk Team Spoke Cycles
11 Hunter Habecker
12 Nicole Clamann HammerCross
13 Brooke Evans
DNF Dylan Roe HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Satterfield
2 Evan Elk
3 Daniel Boynton HammerCross
4 Nora Daley
5 Tyler Roe HammerCross
6 Bodhi Hriciga HammerCross
7 Amelie Ward HammerCross
8 Cole Sinclair HammerCross
9 Amelia Brinson HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Bourke
2 Jacob Bernas
3 Daniel Gerhardt
4 Ethan Britt
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Boylan Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
2 Jim Molnar HammerCross
3 Michael O'Brien
4 William Holt
5 Robert Peters
6 Garrett Love
7 Will Gough Team Audi Cary
8 Bill Wenner Legion Brewing
9 Robert Loafman
10 Greg Beasley
11 Bevington Steve HammerCross
12 Kyle Habecker
13 Chris Herring Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
14 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
15 Chris Hill
16 Damian Hriciga HammerCross
17 Barry Evans HammerCross
18 Corey Newport
19 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling
20 Rich Sinclair
21 George Hatcher
DNF Louis Botta Constellation Cycling
DNF Terry Evans
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Dubel Team Spoke Cycles
2 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
3 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
4 Alan Bengtson
5 Greg Robitaille Team Audi Cary
6 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles
7 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
8 Randy Murray
9 Bryan Ream
10 Chuck Gillis
11 Michael Vandenheuvel Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
12 Lonnie Brooks cycles de ORO
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling
2 Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling
3 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles
4 David Fuller
5 George Hatcher
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eamon Queeney
2 Kevin Sigrist
3 Andrew Benbow
4 Tony Sigrist
5 Brian Smith
6 Bill Wenner Legion Brewing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Haas US Military Endurance Sports
2 Renee Harrington
3 Laura Roe HammerCross
4 Connie Ferrell Massage Envy
5 Robin Baxter
6 Elizabeth Hester Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
7 Caroline Love
8 Lauren Phillips 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham
9 Melissa Watt
10 Sarwat Khattak
11 Christina Hinkle HammerCross
12 Nicole Benbow
13 Amy Swiatek
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Mclaughlin HammerCross
2 Zdenka Worsham Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
3 Patty Shoaf HammerCross
4 Margaret Tobey Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
5 Chloe Holzapfel
DNF Paige Bower The Electric Banana Cycling Project
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4