Log In
Blind Date at the Dairy • Sep 19 2018
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felipe Nystrom
2 James Ceccorulli Team S+M
3 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath Racing
4 Evan Murphy
5 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective
6 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling
7 Christopher Jones
8 Jacob Hull
9 Jed Schneider
10 Andrew Smith Swift Racing
11 Matthew Smith Swift Racing
DNF Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Johnson Team 10 Barrel
2 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Dean Proteau Speedvagen
4 Ezekiel Mcfadin
5 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Bill Messer
7 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Luke Mahoney
9 Dan Froelich
10 Jeremy Johnson
11 Landon Holbert
12 Thomas Duffy
13 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
14 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
15 Alastair Cox
16 Peter Bradley
17 Zachary Smith
18 Brent Wick Poler
19 Adam Andrus Swift Racing
20 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
21 Richard Pool Speedvagen
22 John Wolf bicycleattorney.com
23 Anthony T. smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
24 Anthony Smith
25 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
26 Dennis Sweeten
27 John Wilson
28 Mark Johnson
29 Jamie King Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
30 Tony Ruiz
31 Dylan Potter
32 Matt Jaszkowiak
33 Patrick Sullivan Dialed Cycling Team
34 Carl Hayer
35 David Greenberg
36 Stephen Holmberg
37 Michael Kanter
38 Ryan Weathers
39 Mike Estes
40 Eric Neilsen
41 Copeland Burchenal
42 Mike Schwoebel
43 Michael Ybaben
44 Tommy Smith
45 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport
46 Jesse Long
47 Larry Coates
48 Randall Roberts
49 Fabio Bellini Capitol Velo
50 Bernie Lau
51 Mark Braun Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
52 Benito Guzman
53 James Marron
54 Aaron Heston BBC Bike Gallery Continental
55 Isaac Marron
56 Brian Ziff-levine
57 Morgan Spriggs Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
58 Ron Moen
59 Brian Duhon Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
DNF Darris Miller
DNF Tollman Owens
DNF Heath Korvala Team 10 Barrel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 54  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
6 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
9 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
10 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
4 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Liam Carmichael
6 Ian Stitt
7 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo Junior Cycling
9 Alex Jaszkowiak
10 Elliot Werner
11 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
12 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental
13 Finnley Brashnyk
14 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 Ryan Boelter
16 Jack Abel
17 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium
18 Owen Akers
19 Mattias Ramsey
20 Easton Steimer
21 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
2 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling
4 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
6 Sophia Long Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team
8 Yunji Hatfield
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing
3 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
4 John Weathers bicycleattorney.com
5 Bryce Jenkinson Team Finger
6 Carl Werner
7 Devin Bailly BeerMongers
DNF Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike
DNF Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Chris Thoman Cyclepath Racing
3 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar
5 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
6 Christopher Moore
7 Bill Klingler BeerMongers
8 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
9 Joshua Hanselman
10 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
DNF Joshua Johansen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
DNF Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
2 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team
3 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team
4 Brandon Gallagher
5 Christophe Berteau-pavy
6 Ryan Barnes
7 Banjo Weymouth
8 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental
9 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel
10 Nikolaus Kashey
11 Garrett Tyburski
12 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
13 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing
14 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
15 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Greg Laawler
17 Rick Boston Cyclepath Racing
18 Simon Ingham Swift Racing
19 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
20 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
21 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling
22 Charles Barrett Cyclepath Racing
23 Geoff Grummon-beale bicycleattorney.com
24 Scott Laplante
25 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling
26 Raymond Egan The Spokesmen
27 Neil Gibson Cyclepath Racing
28 Barry Pieratt Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
29 Scott Wazny
30 Eric Aldinger Team Finger
31 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
32 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery
33 William Petersen
34 Ben Salzberg Team Slow
35 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
36 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
37 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
38 Jon Coney
39 Tyson Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
40 Scott Oiotto
41 Aaron Even Cyclepath Racing
42 Dave Sanderling Team S+M
43 Dave Torrance
44 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
45 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas
46 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
47 Jason Bietz
48 Wendell Walker
49 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
50 Scott Rath Sage Titanium
51 Danny Houghton Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
52 Chester Artman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
53 David Bussey Showers Pass Cycling Team
54 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
55 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
56 Kevin Claggett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
57 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
58 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
59 Bjoern Brunner
60 James Laird
61 Joseph French Swift Racing
62 Andrew Kaylor Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
63 Joshua Hanselman
64 Michael Tabtabai
DNF Dan Baier Team Finger
DNF Jason Skelton The Club Roule
DNF Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing
DNF David K. smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
DNF Nolan Restivo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 58  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
2 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
3 Greg Talbert
4 Steven Thorne
5 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium
6 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Scott A rider
8 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team
9 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
10 Eric Pool bicycleattorney.com
11 Pete Luty
12 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club
13 Mike Davis
14 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
15 David K. smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Burnard
2 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M
3 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo
4 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo
5 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath Racing
6 Ron Strasser Team S+M
7 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
8 Steven Lacey Team S+M
9 Paul Mautner Veloforma
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling
2 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling
3 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
4 Christian Lam
5 Geoffrey Bee Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
6 Maxwell Southam
7 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
8 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling
9 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
10 Andrew Suchocki BeerMongers
11 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
12 Adam Burgess
13 Grant Headley Swift Racing
14 Brian Meyer
15 Charlie Douthwaite Team Coastal
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrzej Stadnik
2 David George
3 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
4 Charlie Douthwaite
5 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
6 Gavin Rear
7 Scott Chamberlain Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
8 Patrick Case Swift Racing
9 Witali Spuling
10 Casey Depeel Bonk Collective
11 Bradley Ling
12 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling
13 Ivor Van maaren
14 Ben Ticknor Team Finger
15 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
16 Greg Van amerongen
17 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo
18 Sean Burles
19 Neil Mclain HiFi Sound Cycling Components
20 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling
21 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
22 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective
23 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel
24 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing
25 Matthew Boelter Cyclepath Racing
26 Josh Sutton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
27 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel
28 Tommy Cardwell
29 David Dedionisio
30 Zachary Olson
31 Steffen Furholm
32 Adam Vanarsdall
33 John Lopez
34 Stefano Spedini
35 Mac Bishop
36 John Draskovic
37 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
38 Savyasaachi Keshava murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
39 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
40 Chuck Dobbins
41 Bryan Gauntt
42 Samuel Smith
43 Josh Snyder Marys Bicycle Club
44 Steven Hyde bicycleattorney.com
45 Gerardo Perez
46 Aaron Kuehn
47 Craig Carter Harder Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Fred Mills
3 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
4 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar
5 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
6 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling
7 James Tervo Team S+M
8 Justin Philips Swift Racing
9 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
10 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling
11 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
12 Howard Draper A New Cycling Team
13 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
14 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
15 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling
16 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers
17 Ben Iwasa Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
18 Oscar Powell Team Finger
19 Holland Larue Team Finger
20 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
21 Seth Johnson Team Finger
22 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
DNF Douglas Johnson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Ling
2 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
3 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
4 David Bussey Showers Pass Cycling Team
5 Savyasaachi Keshava murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
6 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling
7 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
8 David Rick
9 Dave Sanderling Team S+M
10 Carl Werner
11 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel
12 Adam Burgess
13 Brandon Gallagher
14 Jason Whittington Swift Racing
15 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
16 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
17 Jett Jaren
18 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
19 Joseph Boquiren Hammer Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Davis usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
2 Ashlyn Johnson
3 Julie Baird HiFi Sound Cycling Components
4 Nikki Balderson bicycleattorney.com
5 Matthew Smith Swift Racing
6 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop
7 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
8 Kate Drennan BeerMongers
9 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Lauren Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
11 Jessica Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
12 Erica Lurie bicycleattorney.com
13 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte
14 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
DNF Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Russell
2 Susannah Nelson HiFi Sound Cycling Components
3 Keeley Brownback
4 Tina Bender bicycleattorney.com
5 Cecilia Becerra
6 Gwen Hryciw Team 10 Barrel
7 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
8 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Sara Headley Swift Racing
10 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
11 Kristi Cushman
12 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Kathryn Lewis Gladyators
14 Mel Walker
DNF Christy Hawkins Team AF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel
2 Miriam Hough Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
3 Lorena Labarbera
4 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath Racing
5 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Katie Linton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
7 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery
8 Diane Smith
9 Whitney Hooker
10 Erica Spiritos
11 Amanda Abel
12 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling
13 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cori Dahlstrom
2 Ml Warhus
3 Stacy Ramakiers
4 Marika Yumang
5 Sari Hargand BeerMongers
6 Gwynne Engelking bicycleattorney.com
7 Laurie Kemmerer
8 Jessica Steimer Team 10 Barrel
9 Kathleen Johnson
10 Megan Helzerman
11 Mary Gordon
12 Carleen Nikzi
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11