Log In
King Pine CX • Sep 30 2018
Race uploaded by Nathaniel Smith csv | json
4.8
3.1
3.8
4.2
5.4
Mostly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
3.1
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.2
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Libby Greeley ECV | ESSEX COUNTY VELO 23:41 7:47 7:42 8:10
2 Chanah Katz COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 25:03 7:42 7:47 9:33
3 Kendall Prewitt 28:35 9:20 9:22 9:52
4 Schuyler Hagge 20:32 9:45 10:47
5 Julia Labonte 20:58 9:45 11:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Travis Voyer 36:14 5:10 6:00 6:01 5:58 7:05 5:57
2 Eric Darling 36:17 5:14 6:01 6:00 6:01 7:02 5:57
3 Jon Bernhard RIVERSIDE RACING 36:44 5:09 6:04 6:04 6:12 7:05 6:07
4 Nathaniel Smith PORTLAND VELO CLUB 36:49 5:15 6:05 6:18 6:16 6:55 5:58
5 Kurt Perham 36:51 5:17 6:11 6:08 6:16 6:58 5:58
6 Christopher Darling PORTLAND VELO CLUB 36:54 5:13 6:00 6:07 6:23 7:01 6:08
7 Curtis Boivin NEXT CYCLING 37:34 5:19 6:11 6:12 6:07 7:08 6:36
8 Pierre Gervez RHINO BIKE WORKS 38:00 5:11 6:07 6:29 6:19 7:14 6:37
9 Daniel Donovan ECV | ESSEX COUNTY VELO 40:46 5:33 6:44 6:57 6:57 7:54 6:38
10 Richard Dalessandro RAINBOW BIKES RACING 41:04 5:58 6:50 6:55 6:50 7:37 6:50
11 Mark Schnepel CENTRAL MAINE CYCLING CLUB / C 42:54 6:10 6:48 7:02 7:08 8:17 7:27
12 Ryan Belanger 42:34 7:05 8:37 8:31 9:44 8:36
13 Jeremiah Beach 44:04 7:16 8:09 8:38 10:04 9:54
14 John Sumner BIKEMAN 22:19 7:32 7:13 7:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 38:12 5:23 6:21 6:14 6:26 7:18 6:28
2 Jay Prewitt COLONIAL BICYCLE 38:20 5:28 6:20 6:27 6:23 7:18 6:22
3 Dave Murray CARPE DIEM 38:31 5:25 6:21 6:18 6:31 7:13 6:41
4 Eric Bowker 38:36 5:21 6:26 6:25 6:31 7:18 6:32
5 Paul Denis TEAM BIG WATTS Powered BY KDBDRDND 38:45 5:31 6:13 6:24 6:33 7:22 6:38
6 Charles Bourdages LAGUNITAS RACING 38:53 5:26 6:24 6:30 6:28 7:27 6:36
7 Tom Prugar RIVERSIDE RACING 39:04 5:30 6:38 6:30 6:29 7:29 6:26
8 Bruce Schwab RAINBOW BICYCLE RACING 39:12 5:44 6:29 6:30 6:27 7:18 6:40
9 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA CYCLES 39:24 5:40 6:24 6:37 6:36 7:25 6:38
10 Steve Mcgrath SLOUCH RACING MANIFESTO 39:36 5:35 6:27 6:33 6:40 7:33 6:47
11 Derek Griggs RECYCLED SPORTS 39:44 5:42 6:25 6:36 6:38 7:33 6:48
12 Paul Weiss PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA 40:22 5:50 6:26 6:49 6:56 7:32 6:47
13 Michael Bradford STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 40:40 5:48 6:34 6:47 6:50 7:48 6:52
14 Kevin Woodhouse 40:52 5:57 6:36 6:49 6:58 7:45 6:44
15 Tom Haines NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE W 41:34 5:53 6:44 6:57 7:02 7:44 7:12
16 Stuart Olsen 43:24 6:14 7:00 7:00 7:18 8:21 7:29
17 Keith Button CCB RACING 43:33 6:20 6:56 7:08 7:13 8:19 7:35
18 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 36:19 6:18 7:04 7:16 7:21 8:18
19 Edward Dishong 36:20 6:00 7:07 7:21 7:27 8:23
20 Carl Hefflefinger 37:18 6:26 7:05 7:20 7:46 8:39
21 Jeff Tripp FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 38:10 6:33 7:24 7:39 7:42 8:49
22 Ray Panek SEACOAST VELOKIDS 38:34 6:41 7:47 7:45 8:40 7:39
23 Sam Aldridge GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES 39:42 6:35 7:36 7:53 9:12 8:23
24 Joe Orsino 43:48 6:58 8:20 9:16 10:11 9:01
25 Jim Mckinley TEAM WRIGHT MUSEUM 37:51 7:20 8:56 9:57 11:36
26 Eric Larsson PORTLAND VELO CLUB 21:22 6:08 6:55 8:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 37:08 5:08 7:03 6:12 6:14 6:11 6:18
2 Jason Bradeen PORTLAND VELO CLUB 37:08 6:02 6:02 6:07 6:13 6:23 6:19
3 Adam Gould BMB RACING 37:24 6:08 6:03 6:14 6:11 6:13 6:32
4 Jonathan Hillman 38:07 5:12 7:03 6:27 6:25 6:30 6:28
5 Justin Brooke 39:10 6:19 6:25 6:33 6:33 6:38 6:40
6 Matthew Johnson RIVERSIDE RACING 40:32 6:16 6:45 6:24 6:49 6:54 7:22
7 Charles Huston COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 41:40 6:49 7:11 6:54 6:45 6:55 7:03
8 Nate Katz COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 43:11 6:55 6:54 7:04 7:13 7:22 7:39
9 Stephen Simmerman PBM COACHING 44:33 7:08 7:21 7:30 7:29 7:15 7:48
10 Patrick Cochran B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 45:11 6:55 7:09 7:25 7:56 7:40 8:03
11 Zachary Beach 45:01 8:03 9:11 9:08 9:27 9:10
12 Ryan Mccarthy 42:27 7:58 10:23 10:18 10:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Scott Levasseur STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 39:18 7:18 6:25 6:32 6:23 6:22 6:17
2 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge 39:42 7:22 6:20 6:29 6:28 6:31 6:29
3 Tom Fagan ATA CYCLE 39:51 7:25 6:24 6:31 6:30 6:24 6:34
4 Charles Huston COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 39:51 7:15 6:10 6:27 6:37 6:43 6:37
5 Benjamin Kramer SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUC 40:51 7:21 6:18 6:39 6:32 6:33 7:25
6 David Jaffe SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUC 41:05 7:30 6:32 6:39 6:43 6:50 6:49
7 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 41:48 7:46 6:12 6:39 6:56 7:07 7:06
8 Nate Katz COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 42:05 7:51 6:49 6:55 6:48 6:51 6:48
9 Timothy Mayo FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP/ 3CROSS B 42:18 7:23 6:46 7:00 7:05 7:03 6:59
10 Sean Gribbin STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 42:57 7:32 6:53 7:21 7:00 7:07 7:02
11 Casey Cesari PORTLAND VELO CLUB 39:38 7:48 7:03 8:15 8:21 8:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Chris Poulin TALL SOCK RACING 26:44 6:20 6:46 6:47 6:50
2 Trevor Teachout Colonial Bicycle Company 27:30 6:48 6:57 6:58 6:46
3 Charles Fowler BMB RACING 27:40 6:53 6:55 7:01 6:49
4 Jason Yannelli U.S. MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS 27:58 6:35 6:59 12:18 2:05
5 Greg Mcpherson 31:18 7:22 7:53 8:08 7:53
6 Donald Mclelland LRTC 35:44 8:09 8:55 8:54 9:44
7 Myron Kibbee 35:46 8:26 8:44 8:42 9:53
DNF William Groat TRI-CITY BICYCLES DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Bryan Gallant PBM COACHING 27:10 6:54 6:44 6:48 6:42
2 Nathaniel Gervez RHINO BIKE WORKS 27:17 6:47 6:56 6:45 6:48
3 Davis Franklin B2C2 28:37 7:01 7:55 6:32 7:08
4 Edz Lamy COMPRACING / GC COACHING 31:25 7:36 7:58 8:10 7:39
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 44:18 4:28 6:06 5:29 5:32 5:37 5:35 5:49 5:38
2 Breeze Keller VELOCIO NORTHEAST 45:15 4:42 6:12 5:32 5:37 5:47 5:46 5:46 5:49
3 Eric Follen COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 45:58 5:00 6:27 5:43 5:39 5:51 5:46 5:43 5:46
4 Dan Vaillancourt GORHAM BIKE AND SKI 46:41 4:53 6:30 5:46 5:51 5:56 5:47 5:55 6:00
5 Michael Wissell B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 46:47 4:50 6:27 5:47 5:51 6:01 5:53 6:01 5:54
6 Brad Smith THE DRIFTERS 48:26 4:57 6:31 6:03 6:12 6:12 6:08 6:08 6:11
7 Shanta Keller Apex Velo 48:43 4:58 6:49 6:01 6:07 6:10 6:09 6:13 6:12
8 Lawrence Purtill STEDMANS BICYCLE CO 47:59 7:35 7:35 8:03 8:18 8:21 8:05
9 Kip Roberts ONION RIVER OUTDOORS 31:28 4:56 6:39 6:13 6:40 6:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Cathy Morton BMB RACING 43:50 7:51 7:07 7:04 7:10 7:16 7:20
2 Ella Dishong GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES 46:20 7:46 7:11 7:35 7:48 7:53 8:04
3 Anne marie Prewitt 41:03 8:37 7:57 8:09 8:08 8:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Catherine Schutz RIVERSIDE RACING 28:22 7:06 6:44 7:10 7:21
2 Sarah "shagge" Hagge 28:56 7:02 7:06 7:23 7:24
3 Molly Dishong GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES 29:42 7:02 7:30 7:45 7:22
4 Jennifer Murphy COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 29:45 7:24 7:36 7:22 7:22
5 Rebecca Kibbee PEMI-BAKER CYCLING CLUB 33:23 6:53 9:34 8:22 8:33
6 Kat Zalenski 34:35 8:31 8:32 8:43 8:47
7 Kate Leppanen PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 36:48 8:05 10:00 9:22 9:20
8 Dyane Mcindoe STAN & DAN'S SPORTS 38:25 9:15 9:22 9:55 9:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Laura Van gilder 44:03
2 Emily Curley CORNER CYCLE 46:58 6:01 6:25 6:39 6:58 6:59 6:59 6:54
3 Karen Tripp FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 50:15 6:47 7:03 7:10 7:15 7:17 7:18 7:22
4 Nicole Cyr BIKEMAN.COM 50:42 6:31 6:48 7:07 8:31 7:13 7:19 7:11
5 Sara Katz COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 45:21 6:55 7:14 7:41 7:42 7:46 8:01
6 Ryanne Carmichael 46:34 7:44 7:41 7:42 7:48 7:54 7:42
7 Karen Purtill STEDMANS BICYCLE CO 49:10 8:08 8:04 8:20 8:12 8:14 8:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Caleb Bradshaw RIVERSIDE RACING 19:54 5:41 7:27 6:45
2 Nathaniel Gervez RHINO BIKE WORKS 19:57 7:04 6:28 6:23
3 Tyler Berman ECV (ESSEX COUNTY VELO) 20:32 6:50 6:46 6:55
4 Henry Coote ESSEX COUNTY VELO 20:32 5:32 7:51 7:09
5 Sean Patch 20:46 6:42 6:47 7:16
6 Parker Welch BMB RACING 21:49 6:58 7:18 7:33
7 Reese Berman ECV (ESSEX COUNTY VELO) 25:48 7:59 8:41 9:07
8 Jonah Katz COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 28:03 8:35 9:31 9:56
9 Spinnaker Ford 28:13 8:38 9:43 9:51
10 Joseph Labonte 20:34 13:09 7:24
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Lance Cote SEACOAST VELO / PORTSMOUTH HIG 21:19 6:49 7:15 7:13
2 Sean Patch 21:19 7:00 7:04 7:14
3 Parker Welch BMB RACING 22:52 7:08 7:29 8:14
4 Angelo Carbone goodwin NHVT JR CYCLING 27:36 8:38 9:22 9:35
5 Ethan Beach 26:47 11:41 15:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3