Log In
Valley View CX • Sep 30 2018
5.1
2.7
3.3
3.3
2.5
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
2.7
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3.3
Tech
2.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roman Sierpina Revolution Devo Cycling 0:20:12
2 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:21:00
3 Patrick Urichich Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:21:34
4 Zach Goodrich LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:21:46
5 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:21:59
6 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:22:04
7 Bryar Bentley Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:22:07
8 Stella Ford Revolution Devo 0:22:19
9 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:22:50
10 Margot Grotland Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single 0:22:58
11 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:23:34
12 Josephine Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:23:37
13 Jasper Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:24:22
14 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:27
15 Gabby Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:37
16 Liam Cantrell LOGIK | Junior Development 0:24:40
17 Jenna Knopf LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:24:43
18 Barrett Wade Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:45
19 Braiden Collier DarkHorse Racing 0:25:51
20 Joseph Sierpina Revolution Devo 0:26:20
21 Ava Deegan Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:48
22 Sara Tellez LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:27:37
23 Noah Schlaudecker Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:06
24 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:14
25 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:48
26 Carden Bozeman Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
27 Ridley Brenner LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo -1LAP
28 Ethan Childress Tornado Siren Cycling -1LAP
29 Russel Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
30 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
31 Josie Bozeman Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
32 Logan Smith Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
33 Parker Gatlin -1LAP
34 Madeline Dotson Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
35 Nicholas Schneider Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
36 Jane Schlaudecker Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
37 Greta Hansbauer Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
38 Winslow Orlet Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
39 Gavin Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
40 Oliver Jones Indiebike p/b IU Health -1LAP
41 Otto Hansbauer Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
42 Matthew Zeigler Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center 0:40:20
2 Robbie Seal 0:40:21
3 Ryan Haden Commonwealth Eye Surgery 0:40:33
4 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry 0:40:43
5 Corey Smith Team NeighborLink 0:40:54
6 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:41:01
7 Kyle Kelly Team Hungry 0:41:04
8 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels 0:41:08
9 John Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:41:08
10 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo 0:41:29
11 Goeric Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing 0:41:32
12 Tyler Conant Dash Racing 0:41:35
13 Andy Bracke Mariner Cycling 0:41:35
14 Benjamin Leichty Team Hungry 0:41:36
15 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station 0:41:37
16 Brandon Grant Team Dayton Bicycling 0:41:51
17 Bryan Arko Queen City Wheels 0:42:19
18 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 0:42:34
19 Scot Herrmann Allied Forces Velo 0:42:37
20 Jeff Harper Paradise Garage 0:42:38
21 Jacob Szybowski unattached 0:42:38
22 Tom Elliott TEAM LOGIK 0:43:13
23 Garrett Mcnear Be Real Sports 0:43:26
24 Vince Urichich 0:43:27
25 Benjamin Seppala Darkhorse Racing 0:43:46
26 Daniel Hershberger Trek Store Cincinnati 0:43:57
27 Kevin Clark Team Louisville 0:44:01
28 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse 0:44:47
29 Lunden Olinger Midwest Devo 0:44:56
30 Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle 0:45:09
31 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 0:45:31
32 Zach Berend Team NeighborLink 0:45:32
33 Brian Bishop Team Ghisallo 0:46:38
34 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen 0:46:48
35 Christopher Douglas Team Hungry -1LAP
36 Christopher Boyle Paradise Garage Racing -1LAP
37 Michael Riley Element Cycles -1LAP
38 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
DNF Neal Ward
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Powers University of Cincinnati 0:34:43
2 Justin Kellermeier K and G Bike Center 0:34:43
3 George Morrison iv Fitness Lab- Indy 0:35:20
4 Kyle Jamison Hashtag Bikes 0:35:20
5 Lunden Olinger Midwest Devo 0:35:24
6 Abner Miralda Advertise Here 0:35:41
7 Jordan Katterheinrich Paradise Garage Racing 0:35:47
8 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling 0:35:50
9 Matt Stephenson Radfahren 0:35:58
10 Mark Miller Team NeighborLink 0:35:58
11 Andrew Woodruff Team Dayton Bicycling 0:36:09
12 Tyler Whaley Element Cycles 0:36:10
13 Adam Downs K&G Bike Center 0:36:11
14 Silas Myers LOGIK | Junior Development 0:36:11
15 Steven Cook Queen City Wheels 0:36:35
16 Mike Whitlow Monogram Mambas 0:37:09
17 Zachary Lewis 11elevenCycling
18 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 0:37:15
19 Ted Roll Allied Forces Velo 0:37:18
20 Robert Westendorf Queen City Wheels 0:37:18
21 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:37:49
22 Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing 0:37:55
23 Andrew Hoffman Team NeighborLink 0:37:56
24 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:37:56
25 Ryan Baber 0:37:56
26 John Downey The Optimists 0:38:05
27 Christopher Imhoff 0:38:09
28 Otto Bohn The Optimists 0:38:11
29 Benjamin Horn Trek Store Cincinnati 0:38:15
30 Ahmir Ayala Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:38:15
31 Andrew Fredrick Roll: racing 0:38:24
32 Steven Berry Trek Store of Cincinnati 0:38:25
33 Greg Dartt Queen City Wheels 0:38:34
34 Matt Becher Allied Forces Velo NOCHIP
35 John Fovel Team Hungry 0:38:34
36 Kaleb Clark Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:38:56
37 Garry Blair Champion City Cycling 0:38:58
38 Hayden Clark Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:39:03
39 Edward Alyanak 9258 Wealth Management 0:39:09
40 Noah Demuth Revolution Development 0:39:13
41 Jeff Sack Monogram Mambas 0:39:20
42 Christopher Norris Team Hungry* 0:39:30
43 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo 0:39:38
44 Brian Wade 0:39:45
45 Michael Crowley 0:39:47
46 Scott Rudy Element Cycles 0:39:57
47 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing 0:39:57
48 Seth Vanhorn Paradise Garage Racing 0:40:14
49 Chuck Storey Element Cycles 0:40:29
50 Matthew Schneider 0:40:43
51 Robert Eninger 0:40:45
52 Mark Brown Jeff's Bike Shop 0:41:17
53 Peter Schmidt Revo Cycling 0:41:18
54 James Cornford 0:41:39
55 Adam Glass Team Handmade 0:42:01
56 Duane Busch Team Handmade 0:42:09
57 Mark Harris Allied Forces Velo 0:42:23
58 Kevin Johnson Team NeighborLink 0:42:52
59 Patrick Nix unattached 0:43:15
60 Kiel Lester Team Handmade 0:43:19
61 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles 0:43:26
62 Peter Gatlin -1LAP
63 Daniel Mccarty Champion City Cycling -1LAP
64 Brett Hungerford Element Cycles -1LAP
65 Christopher Demler -1LAP
66 Peter Lytle -1LAP
67 George Collins Champion City Cycling -1LAP
68 Fred Peters Champion City Cycling -1LAP
69 Andrew Rudy Element Cycles -1LAP
70 Joe Williamson Team Hungry* -1LAP
71 Robert Coghill -1LAP
72 Dustin Lansing -2LAP
73 Allen Cooper Paradise Garage Racing -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 65   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Strobel Team Lithco 0:28:14
2 Ryan Orr Team Lithko/VO2 0:28:51
3 Chase Gibson Team Hungry Cycling 0:30:00
4 Bryan Ryder ZWS / Brilliant Advice 0:30:02
5 Garrett Cox Element Cycles 0:30:24
6 Cody Sowers 0:30:35
7 Ryun Mielke 0:30:52
8 Chase Edgerton Team Hungry* 0:30:58
9 Scott Myers TEAM LOGIK 0:31:03
10 Chris Bonham DRT Racing 0:31:24
11 Ryan Dotson 0:31:25
12 Mark Shearing 0:31:33
13 Mark Zeigler 0:31:34
14 Michael Sovec 0:31:49
15 Alexander Boardman 0:31:54
16 Eber Flores ii The Optimists 0:31:54
17 Quinn Alonzo 0:31:54
18 Zuhair Abdulla Element Cycles 0:31:57
19 Evan Wallis 0:32:07
20 Terry Timko 0:32:14
21 Aaron Browne 0:32:15
22 Zachary Ballinger Queen City Wheels 0:32:32
23 Jonathan Jennings Reser Bicycle 0:32:51
24 Brian Motl Reser Bicycle Outfitters 0:32:51
25 Chance Fox 0:33:06
26 Brian Whitaker 0:33:18
27 Dayton Raflik 0:33:21
28 Glen Johns 0:33:21
29 Ryan Fields The Optimists 0:33:29
30 Tim Smith 0:33:52
31 Travis Martin unattached 0:34:11
32 David Zeigler 0:34:12
33 Patrick Scully 0:34:43
34 Alan Bindemann The Optimists 0:35:37
35 Andrew Horn 0:35:43
36 Erik Smith 0:35:54
37 Edward Moran Maverickfab Racing 0:36:04
38 Peter Cline VETMotorsports.org 0:36:16
39 Robert Currens Team Colombia 0:36:38
40 Matthew Neal The Optimists 0:37:41
41 Drew Horn 607 Racing 0:37:57
42 Jered Raflik unattached -1LAP
43 Brad Wingo -1LAP
44 George Raihala The Optimists -1LAP
45 Paul Tarango Team LOGIK -1LAP
46 Peter Fox unattached -1LAP
47 Jim Martin The Optimists -1LAP
48 Ed Schmidt The Optimist CX -1LAP
49 Andry Rakotoniaina Be Real Sports -3LAP
DNF Daniel Shapiro
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcshane Team VO2 0:57:17
2 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports 0:57:46
3 Amai Rawls Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:58:16
4 Nicholas Beirne Team Neighborlink 0:58:53
5 Eli House Dash Racing 0:58:59
6 Scott Miller K & G Bike Center 0:59:32
7 Ryan Gamm Red Kite 0:59:53
8 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 1:00:36
9 Andrew Boneff 1987 1:00:37
10 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage 1:01:53
11 Evan Barr-beare Team Hungry 1:02:13
12 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 1:02:51
13 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing 1:03:56
14 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
15 Zachary Lewis 11elevenCycling -1LAP
16 Ricky Dungan Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
17 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
18 Jerry Hayes Team Hungry -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 0:43:48
2 Michael Mcshane V02 Multisport 0:43:48
3 Shane Brenner TEAM LOGIK 0:45:36
4 David Mccomb 3 Rivers Velo Sport 0:45:49
5 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:45:49
6 Keith Lucas Outdoor Ventures p/b Running Soles 0:46:20
7 Bo Sherman K&G Bike Center 0:46:20
8 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:46:21
9 Jason Karew Mariner Cycling 0:46:43
10 Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing 0:46:52
11 William Hallberg Dash Racing 0:47:10
12 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:47:14
13 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing 0:47:31
14 Timothy Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:47:37
15 Timothy Beirne Schellers Racing Team 0:47:45
16 Andrew Allwein Team Handmade 0:47:55
17 Darrin Grosch Darkhorse Racing 0:47:59
18 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing 0:48:03
19 Paul Richardson Team NeighborLink 0:48:06
20 Kevin Noone 0:48:10
21 Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry 0:48:17
22 Blair Lyons Mariner Cycling 0:48:31
23 Eli Orth Team Hungry 0:48:44
24 Justin Rivard Team VO2 0:48:48
25 Paul Neff Mariner Cycling 0:48:48
26 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station 0:48:58
27 Goeric Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing 0:49:11
28 Doug Carraway Veloscience Bike Works 0:49:12
29 Andy Perrino Team Hungry 0:49:28
30 James Oloughlin Team Hungry 0:49:56
31 Joe Bellante Team Hungry Cycling 0:49:59
32 Chris Taylor Team Hungry 0:50:27
33 Steven Gers Team Hungry 0:50:38
34 Tyler Conant Dash Racing 0:50:53
35 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo 0:50:57
36 Chad Murphy DRT -1LAP
37 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
38 Brian Collier DarkHorse Racing -1LAP
39 Keith Hutton -1LAP
40 Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle -1LAP
41 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels -1LAP
42 Francis Mancisco -1LAP
43 Robert Westendorf Queen City Wheels -1LAP
44 Joseph Mcafee Queen City Wheels -1LAP
45 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures -1LAP
46 Lyle Dailey ZWS / Brilliant Advice -1LAP
47 Jerry Hayes Team Hungry -1LAP
48 Charles South 3 Rivers Velo Sport -1LAP
49 Ryan Smith Outdoor Ventures p/b Running Soles -1LAP
50 Jason Whitman Trek Store Cincinnati -1LAP
51 Fin Vieh Lionhearts -1LAP
52 Peter Lytle
53 Doug Hamilton Team Dayton Cycling -1LAP
54 Ryan Fields The Optimists -2LAP
DNF Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marilyn Rayner 0:31:15
2 Katie Porter Team Ghisallo 0:31:58
3 Kate Gibson Team Hungry 0:33:17
4 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders 0:33:19
5 Marissa Doner Team NeighborLink 0:33:52
6 Dana Vingris Lady Gnar Shredders 0:34:09
7 Amy Woods Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:34:28
8 Julie Zeigler 0:34:45
9 Lexie Blalock Wheelcraft 0:34:51
10 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:35:04
11 Kelly Mckenna Lady Gnar Shredders 0:35:25
12 Jenny Lytle 0:36:01
13 Clare Burkhart Team Handmade 0:36:12
14 Ellen Foster Team Hungry 0:36:33
15 Cayce Cantrell Team Logik 0:36:50
16 Olivia Birkenhauer GOT DIRT mtb training 0:36:59
17 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:37:10
18 Dana Mees Team Dayton Bicycling 0:37:26
19 Christine Robbins 0:38:07
20 Kelsey Voit 0:40:04
21 Gretchen Johnson -1LAP
22 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
23 Miriam Morgan -1LAP
24 Sarah Banks Yokohama Racing -1LAP
25 Allianna Tarango LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo -1LAP
26 Mara Penrose -1LAP
27 Melissa Heston Team Dayton Cycling -1LAP
28 Kristen Schulz -1LAP
29 Michelle Dyas A Cycling Team -1LAP
30 Karen Wells-hamilton Team Dayton Cycling -1LAP
31 Gail Blevins -1LAP
32 Meriele Green Lionhearts Junior Racing -2LAP
DNF Julie Gatlin unattached
DNF Katrina Svach Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:43:44
2 Mary Penta Think Green / Bicycle Face 0:44:00
3 Maria Weese Team Ghisallo 0:44:02
4 Elli Sigmond Team Ghisallo 0:44:44
5 Meredith Sierpina J.A. King p/b BRC CX 0:44:49
6 Lily Peck Women's CX Project 0:45:12
7 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry 0:45:21
8 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders 0:46:02
9 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:46:23
10 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:47:11
11 Megan Childress Team Hungry 0:47:35
12 Ellen Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:47:57
13 Samantha Clark Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:48:18
14 Kathleen Neff Team Dayton Bicycling 0:48:34
15 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:48:46
16 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders 0:49:32
17 Kelly Kowalczyk Taco Mamacita 0:49:38
18 Bridget Donovan Team Hungry* 0:49:58
19 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry 0:51:34
20 Emma Coakley Outdoor Ventures p/b Running Soles -1LAP
21 Rachel Rubin Red Kite Coaching -1LAP
22 Kathleen Fahey Paradise Garage Racing -1LAP
23 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Cycling -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1