Log In
KMC CrossFest Day 2 • Sep 30 2018
4.5
2.9
3.3
3.5
3.7
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
2.9
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3.5
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Golden AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 43:40
2 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth s.t.
3 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 43:45
4 Michael Marston Daedalus & Allstonvelo 43:58
5 Stephen Rousseau Century Road Club Assoc 44:15
6 Peter Miller 44:48
7 Sean Goguen RACE CF 45:11
8 Scott Birdsey RIFT> Bike Racing 45:18
9 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 45:23
10 Patrick Zelazek Cowbell racing pb world bike relief 45:28
11 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 45:36
12 Henry Sick 45:39
13 Keith Burgoyne Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 45:47
14 Andy Weigel 45:56
15 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Racing 46:02
16 Eric Wyzga Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 46:05
17 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 46:39
18 Robert Hale Hup United 46:53
19 David Sandoval BMB Racing 47:09
20 Daniel Svedberg s.t.
21 Ian Macdonald Rescue Project 47:18
22 Vesselin Velev Mox Multi Sport 47:55
23 Eric Carlson 48:13
24 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 48:27
25 Nicholas Brocato NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 48:38
26 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 51:01
27 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo 43:33
DNF Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design DNF
DNF Tate Kokubo DNF
DNF Chris Dsida Downeast Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Haig 38:03
2 Pj Bovaconti Kms Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 38:11
3 Jakob Oddleifson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 38:14
4 Michael Bazzano Race CF 38:52
5 Kevin Mullaly 39:06
6 Daniel Kosuk 39:20
7 Elcio Maciel Bike Zone Cape Cod! 39:33
8 Matt Giles NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 39:37
9 Ryan Laperle BMB Racing 40:19
10 Christopher Tully 41:02
11 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 41:07
12 Jared Herman Northampton Cycling Club 41:49
13 Christopher Labby 42:02
14 Dan Northup Super Spokes 42:42
15 Antony Haivanis Minuteman Road Club 43:20
16 Keith Bangs HUP United 43:29
17 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 44:25
18 Todd Chewning Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 44:46
19 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Junior Squad/CCAP 45:12
20 Alex Laifer 46:18
21 Nicholas Blinn Minuteman Road Club 47:21
DNF Mark Strasnick Apex Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Jones BMB Racing 43:52
2 Colby Simone AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 45:07
3 Luke Mello Hyperthreads/Trek 45:50
4 Kristof Hopkins Stedmans 45:55
5 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 46:53
6 Nathan Champney AP junior Development p/b Corner Cy s.t.
7 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)/JAM 48:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Jones BMB Racing 22:12
2 Ethan Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 22:41
3 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 23:02
4 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 24:30
5 Zazo French Monadnock Cycling Club 25:29
6 Keenan Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 28:54
7 William Goguen RACE CF 31:27
8 Ari Daube-valois Northampton Cycling Clun s.t.
9 Nolan Walker New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 23:28
10 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 24:30
11 Reid Purwin Minuteman Road Club 30:51
Finishers: Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 42:39
2 John Sakalowsky Romeo 43:00
3 Miles Billings 545 Velo 43:06
4 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 43:26
5 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 43:31
6 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 44:36
7 Kyle Smith Mad Alchemy 44:54
8 Charlie Rey FinKraft Cycling Team 45:09
9 Ryan Walker 45:15
10 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 45:41
11 Brad Walker 545 Velo 46:01
12 Humberto Raposo Aetna Expo Wheelmen 47:21
13 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club 47:43
14 Joel Danke Guipago Cycles 47:45
15 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 47:50
DNF Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Frisbie Team Horst Sports 38:10
2 Henry Komosa CompEdge/FlyRacing 38:52
3 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 39:43
4 Matt Noonan 545 Velo s.t.
5 Reid Hutchins 39:45
6 Jonathan Pohl 39:48
7 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 39:50
8 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 39:55
9 Sean Walsh 40:09
10 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 40:13
11 Masanori Kamihara SDL YAMAHA 40:24
12 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles 41:06
13 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 41:10
14 Alan Potter Steve the Bike Guy 41:20
15 Stuart Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross 41:42
16 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re s.t.
17 Matthew Albert Berkshire Cycling Association 42:12
18 Martin Senecal Competitive Edge Racing Team 42:25
19 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 43:02
20 Randy Cogill Blue Hills Cycling Club 43:16
21 Doug Antelman Minuteman Road Club 43:26
22 Lars Svenstrup 43:28
23 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 43:32
24 Brian Lawlor 43:40
25 William Davis Cheshire Cycle Racing 43:45
26 John Bogdanski 43:51
27 Jason Andersen 43:58
28 Ian Thompson Laurel 44:13
29 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 44:28
30 Jacob Bogie Laurel Bicycle Club 45:12
31 Scott Williams Cycle Lodge 47:15
32 Martin Feeney 38:28
33 Allan Dias 38:45
34 Henry Henderson 39:21
35 Christopher Schwartz 40:05
36 Miguel Torres Cheshire Cycle Racing 44:36
37 David Bond Competitive Edge Racing 50:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 42:44
2 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 43:25
3 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 44:16
4 John Golden Corner Cycle 44:25
5 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 44:30
6 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 44:32
7 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 44:38
8 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 46:03
9 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 46:17
10 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 46:32
11 John Vogel BMB Racing 46:52
12 David Morgan GOM Racing 46:58
13 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 47:50
14 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 47:52
15 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 s.t.
16 Marc Curtis BMB Racing 48:24
17 Christopher Jordan 48:34
18 Christopher Burke NBX/Providence Velo Club 48:49
19 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 49:10
20 Jeff Fowler 49:26
21 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 50:04
22 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle Works 51:14
23 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 40:36
24 Barney Brannen 43:11
25 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 44:11
26 Armand Arekian CBRC 45:07
27 Frank Petty 47:26
28 Michael Bernard Spin Arts 49:46
29 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 56:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 44:52
2 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 45:58
3 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 46:37
4 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 46:43
5 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 47:01
6 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 47:14
7 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 48:41
8 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 48:49
9 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 49:23
10 Paul Hermes 42:21
11 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 46:06
12 Garabed Minasian freewheel cycles llc 47:51
13 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 51:46
DNF David Waltz 545 Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Maher Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:02:20
2 Scott Smith Dirt League 1:02:26
3 Nick Lando Bear Pro Team p/b Trek 1:02:47
4 Alec Pasqualina SET Coaching/Arlberg Sports/Pivot C 1:02:57
5 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:03:10
6 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 1:03:20
7 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:03:43
8 Alex Ryan Pactimo/Mock Orange CX Team 1:03:47
9 Michael Landry Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster s.t.
10 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC s.t.
11 Ian Gielar JAM / NCC 1:03:51
12 Greg Gunsalus RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 1:03:55
13 Patrick Collins kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes 1:03:57
14 Michael Owens RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 1:04:02
15 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart Inc. 1:04:08
16 Andrew Borden Your Name Here 1:04:11
17 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 1:04:22
18 Zachary Curtis BMB Racing 1:04:25
19 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Fund s.t.
20 Christian Sundquist Twin Six Metal s.t.
21 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC 1:05:09
22 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 1:05:12
23 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 1:05:25
24 Jacob Leblanc Comp Edge Racing s.t.
25 Sam Noel Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo 1:05:50
26 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 1:06:14
27 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:06:23
28 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 1:06:25
29 Andrew Nicholas 1:07:06
30 Daniel Vaughn JAM / NCC 1:07:13
31 Camden Brooks Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 1:07:24
32 Matthew Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Giant s.t.
33 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:07:42
34 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 1:08:20
35 Kevin Goguen Race CF 1:08:43
36 Spencer Johnston Pactimo / Mockorange bikes s.t.
37 Erik Carlson Hyperthreads/Apex 1:09:39
38 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 45:45
39 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 46:08
DNF Addison Minott Daedalus & Allstonvelo DNF
DNF Christian Norvold JAM / NCC DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 39:36
2 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 41:37
3 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School/BMB 43:42
4 Angelica Pires moraes Bike Zone Cape Cod 44:23
5 Nancy Gillooly Bikeworks/SVC 45:28
6 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight 40:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Mason Race CF 34:02
2 Laura Fidao Race CF 34:20
3 Kara Simeonov 545 Velo 34:30
4 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School/BMB 35:03
5 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling Team/Airline Cycles 35:18
6 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 36:07
7 Mira Fowler JAM Fund/Northampton Cycling Club 36:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 26:04
2 Jessica Beck Jam Fund / Ncc 28:05
3 Natalie Champney AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 32:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Pavin 42:05
2 Martha Wilson 47:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 35:28
2 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 36:20
3 Felicity Billings 545 Velo 38:20
4 Trish Cundiff C4/Seasports 39:42
5 Elizabeth Clark Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 44:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathalie Poirier Velo Resource 42:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 47:24
2 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 47:26
3 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 47:47
4 Brittlee Bowman RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 48:33
5 Taylor Kuyk-white Philly Bike Expo 48:35
6 Erin Faccone Velocio NECX 48:50
7 Kate Northcott s.t.
8 Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato s.t.
9 Leslie Lupien Velocio NECX 48:56
10 Jane Rossi Rhode Island School of Design 49:00
11 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 49:37
12 Clio Dinan 50:20
13 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 50:37
14 Meghan Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 50:45
15 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 52:01
16 Rhys Niesen RMJ Cycling 52:25
17 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycling 53:05
18 Anna Savage JAM Fund / NCC 54:01
DNF Lindsey Bauer DNF
DNF Erica Leonard Highgate Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2