Log In
KMC CrossFest Day 1 • Sep 29 2018
4.5
3.6
3.1
3.6
3.7
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
3.6
Moisture
3.1
Accel
3.6
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 30:13
2 Ethan Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 31:11
3 Owen Jones BMB Racing 32:14
4 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 33:10
5 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 34:04
6 William Nafis CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem / Airline 34:32
7 Cade Fravel CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling s.t.
8 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 35:45
9 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 36:32
10 Aeryn Northway CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 37:01
11 Teagan Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 37:08
12 Zachary Amelotte 37:26
13 Matthew Benson Bikeman.com 37:29
14 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 38:20
15 Luke Goodwin Downtown Putnam Cyclery 39:10
16 Jessica Beck Jam Fund grant / Northampton Bicycl 39:45
17 Sadie Rueckert Ct Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
18 Sierra Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 30:15
19 Ben Lewis 30:49
20 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 31:04
21 Keenan Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 31:11
22 Myles Haas CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 31:49
23 Evelyn Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 32:30
24 William Rueckert Ct Cycling Advancement Program 32:51
25 Portia Thompson 32:56
26 Ari Daube-valois Northampton Cycling Clun 33:13
27 Lillian Galoob Stedmans Bicycle Co 33:20
28 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior 34:30
DNF Nathaniel Summers Hamden Cheshire RailTrailers DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 30:22
2 Trey Jones BMB Racing 30:30
3 Jakob Oddleifson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 30:44
4 Benjamin Nafis CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem / Airline 31:05
5 Kevin Mullaly 31:11
6 Kristof Hopkins Stedmans s.t.
7 Pierce Channell BC High 31:17
8 Colby Simone AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 31:43
9 Nathan Champney AP junior Development p/b Corner Cy 32:34
10 Markus Dumoulin CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 33:01
11 Jonathan Brito-roman 34:01
12 Elijah Hughes 1 PVD Cycling 34:36
13 Jackson Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 34:56
14 Liam Hangen CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 36:23
15 Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org 36:52
16 Alex Komarynskyj BC High 37:12
17 Joseph Braga BC High 37:49
18 Levi Picard 38:33
19 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 38:48
20 Betty Hasse 40:25
21 James Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 30:22
22 Alexander Beck ERRACE 30:36
23 Finn Spooner Stage 1 - airline cycles 30:59
24 Brendan Webb BC High 31:13
25 Brooke Weinman CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs s.t.
26 Cormac Rohda BC High 31:26
27 Maxwell Schwartz s.t.
28 Melody Desplaines CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 37:37
29 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 41:31
30 Keven Figueroa torres 32:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 18:44
2 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Hamden- Cheshire Rail Trailers 19:18
3 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 20:43
4 William Goguen RACE CF 21:06
5 Ezra Schwartz TTEndurance 21:10
6 Hudson Nablo CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 21:57
7 Landon Hendershot CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 22:20
8 Owen Lezon 23:41
9 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 24:09
10 Max Milliard CCAP HAMDEN CHESHIRE RALITRAILERS 24:11
11 Jaxson Schmitz Ct Cycling Advancement Program 24:15
12 Nolan Walker New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 25:00
13 Ethan Lezon 25:09
14 Declan Macauley CCAP MUDDY MAYHEM 30:48
15 Brohm Citroen Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 31:19
16 Finan Mangan 31:50
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Harris Danielson Adventure Sports 44:13
2 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 44:41
3 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 45:15
4 Sean Goguen RACE CF 45:32
5 Sam Rosenholtz TORONTO HUSTLE 45:34
6 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 45:37
7 Peter Miller 45:49
8 Eric Wyzga Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 45:53
9 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 45:55
10 Tate Kokubo 46:06
11 Ryan Zwick CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem s.t.
12 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel Bike Shop - Farmingto 46:10
13 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE s.t.
14 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 46:23
15 Patrick Zelazek Cowbell racing pb world bike relief 46:28
16 Christopher Palombini burlingtRon 46:41
17 Christofer Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 46:51
18 Andy Weigel 46:55
19 Toby Wells Wells & Company Builders 47:00
20 Charley Schmidt 47:05
21 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 47:09
22 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 47:15
23 Henry Sick s.t.
24 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 47:28
25 Matthew Worstell 47:35
26 Henry Komosa CompEdge/FlyRacing 47:40
27 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Racing 47:44
28 Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing 47:46
29 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 47:55
30 Taylor Dundas 545 Velo 48:04
31 Nicholas Willette Aetna Racing Team 48:12
32 Chris Morris Aetna 48:14
33 Jonathan Geran Cannondale 48:24
34 Anthony Santamaria Cyclonauts Racers 48:43
35 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 48:55
36 Bryan Haas Aetna-Exposition Wheelman 49:03
37 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers s.t.
38 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 49:08
39 Daniel Svedberg 49:11
40 George Ives Capital Velo Club - CVC s.t.
41 Ian Macdonald Rescue Project 49:39
42 David Sandoval BMB Racing 49:58
43 Benjamin Nafis CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem / Airline 50:11
44 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 50:23
45 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 50:46
46 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 50:53
47 Jed Kornbluh Team ERRACE 51:09
48 John Nafis Stage 1 Airline Cycles 51:16
49 Paul Quinn 44:49
50 David Freeman 545 Velo 44:52
51 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 45:00
52 Matthew Leahey Cyclonauts Racers 45:12
53 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 45:14
54 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 45:50
55 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 47:07
56 Doug Waite 50:34
57 John Hendershot s.t.
DNF Brandon Fravel Cannondale DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Haig 37:19
2 Conor O'brien 37:23
3 Brooks Nablo Stage 1/ airline cycles 37:43
4 Michael Bazzano Race CF 38:17
5 Colin Mcdonald November Bicycles 38:36
6 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 38:49
7 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 38:56
8 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 39:06
9 Jonathan Geran Cannondale 39:09
10 Daniel Kosuk 39:14
11 Pj Bovaconti Kms Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 39:18
12 Elcio Maciel Bike Zone Cape Cod! 39:26
13 Matthew Barnes Bikes and Life 39:30
14 Jason Lasalle NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 39:47
15 Evan Twarog CLR Racing 40:02
16 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 40:08
17 Masanori Kamihara SDL YAMAHA 40:12
18 Sean Walsh 40:25
19 Jared Dalton Stedman 40:30
20 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 40:32
21 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE 40:36
22 Nathan Porter 40:40
23 Matthew Albert Berkshire Cycling Association s.t.
24 Robert Ainslie Blue Hills Cycling Club 40:50
25 Jared Herman Northampton Cycling Club s.t.
26 Reid Hutchins 41:05
27 Andrew Abou-rjaily Team Lyfted 41:21
28 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 41:23
29 Eoin Beirne 41:27
30 Jared Freedman 41:38
31 Christopher Tully 41:52
32 Christopher Labby 42:17
33 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing s.t.
34 Peter Skaggs Hamilton 42:21
35 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo s.t.
36 Phil Pereira Minuteman Road Club 42:28
37 Louis Cote VMPS 42:36
38 Gregory Finn 42:46
39 Chris Lewis 42:52
40 Preston Sanford 43:05
41 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois 43:10
42 Martin Senecal Competitive Edge Racing Team 43:24
43 Nathan Orie The Bike Den 43:34
44 Ian Thompson Laurel 43:41
45 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 43:56
46 Philip Fischer Steve The Bike Guy 44:02
47 Keith Bangs HUP United 44:06
48 Justin Perreault 44:30
49 Alex Laifer 44:32
50 Edward Guyot Monadnock Cycling Club s.t.
51 Ryan Zygarowski Competitve Edge Racing 44:38
52 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo 44:47
53 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 44:56
54 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 45:13
55 Jared Macfarlane 45:33
56 Brian Collins TTEndurance 45:56
57 Robert Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 46:25
58 Matt Lichack 46:38
59 Cory Collins Bike Barn Racing 49:09
60 Todd Chewning Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 37:42
61 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling Team/Airline Cycles 38:28
62 Samuel Robinson 545 Velo 38:36
63 Martin Feeney 38:54
64 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing s.t.
65 David Burgess 39:06
66 Craig Damaschi 39:18
67 John Holmes TTE Endurance 40:48
68 George Nablo 41:58
69 John Obrien Race CF 43:28
70 Phinnara Has Upside Down Cross 43:56
71 David Bond Competitive Edge Racing 38:36
DNF Michael Fowler Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Eric Price-glynn TEAM ERRACE DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 42:51
2 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 43:40
3 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cycling Team 44:25
4 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 44:30
5 Keith Gauvin Aetna Race Team 44:41
6 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 44:53
7 Stan Lezon Aetna Racing Team 44:58
8 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) s.t.
9 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 45:16
10 Garth Schwellenbach Laughing Dog Bicycles 45:27
11 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team 45:41
12 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 45:55
13 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 46:01
14 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 46:04
15 Matthew Parse Crosshairs Cycling 46:15
16 Charlie Rey FinKraft Cycling Team 46:35
17 Kyle Smith Mad Alchemy 46:49
18 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent s.t.
19 Ryan Walker 47:09
20 Robert Stiles Stage 1 Cycling 47:19
21 Ciaran Mangan 47:31
22 Joel Danke Guipago Cycles 50:27
23 Keith Amelotte 50:41
24 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 43:34
DNF Mike Galoob Stedmans Bicycle Co DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 42:55
2 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 44:14
3 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 44:30
4 Paul Richard CCB Racing 44:43
5 William Shattuck Dr. Naylor/Treadwell Training 44:50
6 John Golden Corner Cycle 45:09
7 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 45:16
8 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 45:34
9 Bill Pjontek 45:39
10 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 45:45
11 Tim Marshall stonehuas trek 46:09
12 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 46:54
13 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 47:10
14 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 47:13
15 Jonathan Tarbox Expo Wheelmen 48:04
16 David Morgan GOM Racing s.t.
17 Christopher Burke NBX/Providence Velo Club 48:50
18 Michael Seo TTEndurance 48:52
19 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 48:54
20 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 s.t.
21 Kerry Robair TEAM EDGE 49:06
22 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 50:03
23 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 50:35
24 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 51:15
25 Jeff Fowler Northampton Cycling Club 51:24
26 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 43:20
27 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 43:31
28 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 44:07
29 James Carrington Cyclonauts/Speed Merchant Aero 44:28
30 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting 45:48
31 Armand Arekian CBRC 45:51
32 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 46:06
33 Roger Spring 46:19
34 David Bancroft Team Spark 47:23
35 Frank Petty 48:52
36 Ethan Waters
37 William Casazza Cyclonauts-SMART s.t.
DNF Rj Tannyhill DNF
DNF Michael Bernard Spin Arts DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 45:26
2 James Nash CCB Racing 47:23
3 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 47:46
4 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 47:56
5 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 48:13
6 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 48:29
7 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports s.t.
8 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 49:03
9 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 42:24
10 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 42:35
11 Paul Hermes s.t.
12 Dave Otis GEARLINK Racing Inc. 43:19
13 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 43:37
14 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 45:56
15 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 46:39
16 Garabed Minasian freewheel cycles llc 47:50
17 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 48:26
18 Gerard Esposito NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 50:45
19 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 33:52
20 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 48:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Smith Dirt League 55:22
2 Harrison White Cyclocrossworld p/b Cannondale s.t.
3 Nick Lando Bear Pro Team p/b Trek 55:27
4 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 55:33
5 Michael Landry Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 55:35
6 Alec Pasqualina SET Coaching/Arlberg Sports/Pivot C 56:06
7 Christian Sundquist Twin Six Metal 56:24
8 Kevin Goguen Race CF 56:27
9 Geno Villafano CT Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
10 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 57:11
11 Trevor Rehm Primal-Audi Denver 57:24
12 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 57:28
13 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 57:48
14 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 57:59
15 Christopher Golden AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy s.t.
16 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 58:12
17 Andrew Nicholas 58:23
18 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 58:28
19 Jonah Vasquez Bear Development/Trek 58:53
20 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 59:35
21 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 1:01:52
22 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:03:17
23 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 1:03:38
DNF Andrew Frank Montana Velo DNF
DNF Coakley Jopling Bikeman.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Gawron Northampton Bicycle Racing 34:32
2 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School/BMB 35:03
3 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 35:20
4 Angelica Pires moraes Bike Zone Cape Cod s.t.
5 Galen Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 37:21
6 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 39:19
7 Dian Quinn 40:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Mason Race CF 34:12
2 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School/BMB 35:13
3 Laura Fidao Race CF 35:36
4 Mira Fowler JAM Fund/Northampton Cycling Club 35:54
5 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 36:07
6 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 36:21
7 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 36:35
8 Janelle Guyot Monadnock Cycling Club 36:42
9 Maria Dumoulin Class Cycles/ Ovens of France 38:45
10 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 39:40
11 Trish Cundiff C4/Seasports 40:46
12 Elaine Metcalf 43:22
13 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 44:00
14 Laurel Ross Ttendurance 44:35
15 Heather Ryder 545 Velo 44:50
16 Mimi Poupart Cape Cod Cycling Racing 35:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 39:26
2 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo 39:35
3 Erica Leonard Highgate Racing 40:16
4 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 41:09
5 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycling 41:20
6 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 41:30
7 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 41:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2