Log In
MFG Cyclocross - Mooca Liets • Sep 30 2018
5.4
3.5
4
5.2
5.3
Overcast, 61 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
3.5
Moisture
4
Accel
5.2
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grady Young Alki Rubicon 18:13.6
2 Mason Tornow RAD Racing 18:30.5
3 John lucas Pryor Cycle University 18:33.5
4 Ruben Stambaugh Alki-Rubicon 18:48.4
5 Logan Beard BYRDS 18:49.9
6 Sidney Magun Team Magun 21:37.8
7 Eli Hansen Tacoma Bike 25:02.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia Swale 17:54.9
2 Natalie Wujick NWCX Project 21:52.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tomas Mcintosh Hagens Berman - EY Society 37:56.6
2 Jackson Hsu Cycle U 39:05.6
3 Hayden Bond Cycle U 40:31.2
4 Truman Atkins HODALA 41:32.4
5 Van Myers HODALA! -1 lap
6 Brooks Vernon Cycle U -1 lap
7 Anderson Talley Cycle University Junior Team -1 lap
8 Ronan Kroll Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
9 Max Koehler Egencia -1 lap
10 Tommy Holmes Full Circus Racing -1 lap
11 Liam Pryor Cycle University -1 lap
12 Luca Erbeck Alki Rubicon -1 lap
13 Boris Grant-riess -1 lap
14 Gavin Taylor Misfitz -1 lap
15 Sebastian Mulier Classic Cycle -1 lap
16 Pj Leonard Soft Like Kitten -1 lap
17 Zeev Loetel Mayhem -1 lap
18 Jackson Romesburg George Spot -1 lap
19 Logan Lee Broadmark Capital Cycling -1 lap
20 Landon Anderson RAD Racing -1 lap
21 Beckett Vernon Cycle U -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Stringham NWCX Project 39:29.9
2 Alexandria Beard BYRDS 40:40.8
3 Iris Phillips Cycle U 40:46.0
4 Elsa Tomko NWCX Project -1 lap
5 Keaghlan Robinson NWCX Project -1 lap
6 Elsie Mccabe Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team -1 lap
7 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX Project -1 lap
8 Aubrey Bond Cycle U -1 lap
9 Taylor Duquette Alki Rubicon -1 lap
10 Maren Young Alki Rubicon -1 lap
11 Lina Vargas Hotwire Racing Team -1 lap
12 Adeline Stambaugh Alki Rubicon -1 lap
13 Sophie Matera Alki Rubicon -1 lap
14 Emelia Di qual NWCX Project -1 lap
15 Julia Darringer -1 lap
16 Eleanor Weinstein Cycle U -1 lap
17 Embry Patterson -1 lap
18 Kelina Bechtel Team Thrive -1 lap
19 Fiona Ballas NWCX Project -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Theopold Egencia 43:10.7
2 Brandon Giles 44:53.8
3 Blake Shepard 45:44.0
4 Luke Bolt Old Town Bicycle 46:53.7
5 Christian Bantzer 47:57.7
6 Michael Young Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 48:11.9
7 Bennett Weinstein 48:13.2
8 Mitch Cory 48:27.8
9 Paul Benson 49:02.4
10 Sean Rosendahl 49:09.2
11 Frederick Vandiver Taco Time NW 49:11.9
12 Rick Hauptman Space Cadet Racing p/b Hello Bicycl 50:40.9
13 Arthur Brummett Taco Time 50:58.4
14 Will Krause -1 lap
15 Greg Miller Local Velo -1 lap
16 Lincoln Mongillo -1 lap
17 Todd Steben -1 lap
18 James Leinbach -1 lap
19 Pieter Buysschaert Sports Basement -1 lap
20 Gerard Delany -1 lap
21 John Sheffey N/A -1 lap
22 Ryan Carter Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers -1 lap
23 Martin Bald -1 lap
24 Jason Devoir -1 lap
25 Michael Demarco -1 lap
26 Wilrogtric Hackett -1 lap
27 Colin Mcarthur Colin -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Tyson 49:09.4
2 Shelley Devereaux Street Meat 49:10.2
3 Karen Wolfe Dyna Racing 50:18.2
4 Rebecca Lavier 51:46.5
5 Elizabeth Nichols 51:52.1
6 Emily Peterson 51:56.9
7 Kyla Forsberg 51:59.7
8 Kate Hotler N/A 52:33.1
9 Alex Pollastro -1 lap
10 Keri Bergere Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers -1 lap
11 Marla Dahlin -1 lap
12 Olena Golovata Planet Express -1 lap
13 Jennifer Spriggs -1 lap
14 Wendy Warne PCP Racing -1 lap
15 Asa Douglas -1 lap
16 Diane Rudholm ?? -1 lap
17 Jill Nettels Indigenous Wheel Co -1 lap
18 Tonya Leroy Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permenante -1 lap
19 Breanne Williamson Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers -1 lap
20 Lauren Adams -1 lap
21 Angela Corwin Street Meat -1 lap
22 Kelsi Umeko mcgann Kelsi -2 laps
23 Nancy Taylor -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Trefry 43:11.0
2 Devon Wright Monton 43:16.5
3 Ricky Lyman 43:40.9
4 Andrew Howe Soft Like Kitten 44:26.5
5 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 44:56.4
6 Andrew Bowerman cascade 45:03.3
7 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racingp 45:07.1
8 Cole Gar-aouy Broadmark 45:30.5
9 Jonathan Popescu WSU 45:40.1
10 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing 45:40.7
11 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House 45:51.5
12 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 46:07.3
13 Robert Chapman Full Speed Ahead 46:12.6
13 Keith Heinzelman 2020 46:12.6
15 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 46:26.4
16 Stewart Bowerman Recycled Cycles Racing 46:27.0
17 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 46:45.4
18 Rocky White Apex 46:55.2
19 Andrew Carlberg 47:39.4
20 Ryan Weeger 47:40.7
21 Brandon Bouwkamp Egencia 47:54.2
22 Charles Hagman Apex Racing 48:47.9
23 Christopher Benson 49:08.0
24 Mason French Nuun Hydration 50:15.7
25 Alden Kroll Black Sheep Velo 50:19.5
26 Kevin Merkling 51:57.2
27 Kristian Miller Audi Cycling -1 lap
28 Richard Bankhead -1 lap
29 Tyson Soelberg "M Cat 3 Men
30 Parker Casazza -4 laps
31 Carson Hedrick -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Charles 35:51.1
2 Sid Wray Egencia Racing 36:07.8
3 John Drake 36:32.2
4 Jeffrey Miller 36:40.5
5 Peter Super Hagens Berman 36:41.3
6 Brent Carlson Full Speed Ahead 36:52.1
7 Scott Renda Apex Racing 36:53.6
8 Brendan Mcmahan 36:55.5
9 Justin Wade Audi 37:00.7
10 Emil Hillding 37:14.3
11 Nicholas Turner 2020 Fuel 37:15.8
12 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 37:27.3
13 Mathew Johnson Ridge Cyclesport 37:30.5
14 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop 37:31.1
15 Nathan Young Nativd 37:54.7
16 Damien Dabrowski Egencia 38:00.5
17 Christopher Quast Bearded Monkey Racing 38:10.7
18 Michael Swale 38:16.3
19 Paul Josephson Apex Racing 38:26.3
20 Tyler Miller Audi 38:38.5
21 Mark Young Alki Rubicon 38:41.2
22 Mark Roughgarden 38:41.7
23 Tyler Free 38:54.4
24 Matt Seguin Dyna Racing 39:29.8
25 Timothy Erickson Recycled Cycles Racing 39:34.6
26 Jose Alfredo ramirez Liquid Velo 40:17.3
27 Forrest Murphy BLACK SHEEP VELO 40:20.0
28 Andrea Bogni Egencia 40:33.5
29 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing 40:41.1
30 Jeff Cota 41:28.3
31 Justin Todd 41:38.6
32 Marco Desimone 42:09.9
33 Mark Orr Egencia 42:14.1
34 Brian Free 42:23.9
35 Jonathan Holdener HLR 47:04.9
36 Daniel Tomko Center Cycles -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Burnside 20/20 Cycle 38:05.5
2 Matthew Clark 333FAB Factory Racing Team 38:06.2
3 Mark Selander Apex 38:54.9
4 Terry Buchanan 39:00.0
5 Mike Rolcik Taco Time NW 39:11.1
6 Jeff Hsu 39:15.0
7 Kozo Nozawa 39:19.1
8 Sven Koehler Egencia 39:24.4
9 Justin Tornow Bearded Monkey Racing 39:30.4
10 Joshua Johansen 39:49.2
11 Pieter Mulier Classic Cycle 39:49.3
12 Nathan Webster BLACK SHEEP VELO 39:54.0
13 Colby Titland 40:17.9
14 Gary Ballas Dyna Racing 40:23.8
15 Matt Peternell Dyna Racing 40:29.0
16 Dan Plumb Letmeputittoyouthisway 40:35.5
17 Erik Olson Taco Time NW 40:37.5
18 Nick Brown Recycled Cycles Racing 40:42.9
19 Lars Pedersen Nemesis Racing 40:46.2
20 Russ Morgenson Cycle U 41:00.6
21 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW Cycling Team 41:22.1
22 Curtis Crape 41:24.6
23 Cole Meckle Pain Cave Producions 41:34.6
24 John Gold Moto What 41:34.9
25 John Drenning Dyna Racing 41:59.1
26 Wayne Wakeman 41:59.4
27 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing 42:46.2
28 Kennith Ramirez Nemsis Racing 42:50.5
29 Lash j Mullen Dyna Racing 43:26.4
30 Scott Mcnees Night Owl Cycling 43:42.1
31 Stefan Hampden 44:48.3
32 Guy Maddison 2020 Fuel 45:17.5
33 Peter Cousseau 45:24.3
34 Edward Holmes R4C -1 lap
35 Michael Mcguffin -1 lap
36 Mike Braaten Old Town Bicycle P/B Ritzman Constr -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juliann Haegen NWCX Project 40:50.6
2 Malia Greening Team Thrive 41:18.3
3 Jessica Zendler Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Racing 41:31.7
4 Nyki Delorme Indigenous Wheel Co. Factory Racing 41:38.3
5 Bronwynn Gar-aouy Broadmark 42:15.9
6 Callah Robinson Rad Racing NW 43:07.9
7 Kristine Deibler Liquid Velo 43:18.8
8 Colleen Grygier Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 43:23.1
9 Ruth Rondema 43:36.7
10 Suzanne Ball KFP 43:41.5
11 Addison Leckrone Indigenous Wheels Co. 43:52.7
12 Diane Zaida Velobody 44:14.7
13 Christina Polwarth Dyna Racing 44:16.6
14 Rebecca Mellema Hagens Berman 44:39.5
15 Laura Stahl 44:53.3
16 Liz Nettles Team Thrive 45:27.1
17 Joy Baer Spokeswomen Racing 45:34.8
18 Kelsey Cohan Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team 45:36.4
19 Kelsey Longrie Old Town Bicycle 45:56.0
20 Mariko Wei Egencia 48:37.3
21 Amanda h Mcnabb Team Thrive 51:25.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Josefczyk Dyna Racing 44:24.1
2 Lara Sirois Alki Rubicon 44:59.3
3 Eva Wong BLACK SHEEP VELO 45:11.7
4 Olga Magun Team Thrive P/B KP 45:19.3
5 Lucia Vojtech 45:28.2
6 Andrea Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 45:51.9
7 Sarah Martin Iates 45:53.1
8 Carrie Beck 46:30.5
9 Kathryn Meckle Pain Cave Productions 46:42.1
10 Kristina Spranger Upper Left Racing 46:58.9
11 Cassie Leonard Soft Like Kitten 47:10.6
12 Jane Matera Alki Rubicon 47:11.9
13 Ellsa Kunz Egencia 47:14.2
14 Dawn Mcconaghy BLACK SHEEP VELO 47:54.8
15 Kelli Mcnees Night Owl Cycling 48:10.7
16 Laura Martin Egencia 48:39.0
17 Rebecca Barclay 49:23.9
18 Caryn Sengupta Egencia 49:50.2
19 Renae Smith Thrive 51:16.6
20 Kelly Davis Dyna Racing 51:41.5
21 Sara Rigel Mafia Racing -1 lap
22 Janie Cowart Dyna -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zor Keeler 36:35.7
2 Todd Pettyjohn Metier Racing 37:42.9
3 Derek Lee 37:59.0
4 Jacob D miller Cycle U 37:59.3
5 Reed Hunter 38:00.1
6 Sammy Walker Broadmark Mt Si Racing 38:30.8
7 Joaquin Luna Egencia 38:33.1
8 Alexander Bennett Cycle U Junior Team 38:36.3
9 Alastair Magun Apex Racing 38:58.1
10 Austin Bergeron 39:00.6
11 Mark Thompson Egencia 39:07.9
12 Kirk Bottelberghe KFP 39:32.4
13 Dashawn Hutchinson Rad Racing NW 39:34.1
14 Matt Adolf Dana Strong - Fell Swoop 39:34.4
15 Miles Boucher 39:51.5
16 Travis Gross 40:14.0
17 Winston Hackett Cycleu 40:35.9
18 David Knox The Hub Coop Racing Team 40:37.3
19 Stephen Snider Bike Masters - WA 40:37.6
20 Michael Yates Broad Mark Mt Si 40:37.7
21 Henry Kaeser 40:48.3
22 Jeremy Rasor Rapha 41:20.3
23 David Gambel Metier 41:23.2
24 Jeff b Evan 41:31.2
25 Jonathan Kamrath HPC 41:47.5
26 Jordan Maier KFP 41:50.1
27 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 41:59.2
28 Alec Burks Rescue Project 42:10.3
29 Abe Muldrow Bainbridge Mountain Bike Club 42:10.5
30 Oleksandr Golovatyi Planet Express 42:14.1
31 Austen Stone Tarck Boys International 42:17.6
32 Jim Labayen 42:19.4
33 Eric Roe Hotwire Racing Team 42:21.8
34 James Prow 42:35.4
35 Nathan r Sabol Rad Racing NW 42:40.8
36 Dave Brochman 42:57.9
37 Blaine Nesbit 43:08.9
38 Armando Paz Dyna Racing 43:14.2
39 Kody Raymond Old Town Bicycle / Ritzman Construc 43:44.4
40 Adam Buckley 44:00.5
41 Daniel Perry Egencia 44:25.6
42 Robbie Sepler 44:45.2
43 Karl Praitis 45:03.5
44 Brian Pinkstaff Jenny Besaw Racing 46:04.9
45 Jeff Hartman 46:32.2
46 Eliott Schloetel 47:00.0
47 Jt Barron 47:02.1
48 Shawn Mcgaff Egencia 47:06.5
49 John Greer Team Doublecheck 47:08.3
50 Kyle Shrader -1 lap
51 Grant Shaver -1 lap
52 Eddie Plana -1 lap
53 Philip Ouellette Liquid Velo -1 lap
54 Sequoia Young -1 lap
55 Dan Shirley -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Kelley 39:43.8
2 Rob Beard Team Eastside Cycles 39:50.7
3 Blaine Felton 40:27.4
4 Dennis Woods 40:29.9
5 Todd Tourville Taco Time NW 40:38.0
6 Jeff Harless 40:38.9
7 Travis Frazier OTB P/B Ritzman Construction LLC 40:40.1
8 Greg Gibson 41:10.2
9 Joshua Melanson 41:24.8
10 Jeremy Gillis Liquid Velo 41:25.0
11 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing 41:31.7
12 Justin Merle 42:03.3
13 Jack Lavier 42:06.8
14 Bryan Petersen 42:08.7
15 Patrick Mccabe Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team 42:17.4
16 Michael Warner Tacoma Bike Racing Team 42:19.7
17 John Buwalda Taco Time NW 42:48.8
18 Christopher Nelson Misfitz 42:57.6
19 Eric Kolve 43:38.0
20 Christopher Cadotte Dyna Racing 43:41.2
21 Bruce Krebs 43:49.5
22 Jon Rehkopf Hotwire Racing Team 44:03.3
23 Adam Abrams 45:01.8
24 Alan Pavkovic Epic Racing 45:47.3
25 Kevin Tamura Major Taylor 45:50.9
26 Scott Caparelli Apex Racing 45:53.5
27 Greg Hodges La Volupte Cycling 46:45.4
28 Brian Marr Alki Rubicon 47:19.6
29 Matt Newport 47:48.6
30 Chris Clevenger Classic Cycle -1 lap
31 Matthew Fields -1 lap
32 Jeff Nelson Na -1 lap
33 Matt Nelsen -1 lap
34 Mark Russeff -1 lap
35 Justin Valente -3 laps
36 Hai Nguyen -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Duncan 39:38.5
2 Will Del valle R4C 39:58.5
3 Michael Mcmillan 40:41.5
4 Ted Buchanan Taco Time 40:48.9
5 Mike Vanorden 41:01.5
6 Trevor Vernon 41:06.2
7 Kirk Canfield 41:17.2
8 Josh Warborg Alki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing 41:35.0
9 Andrew Lynch 41:36.7
10 Nathan Harrison 41:43.5
11 David Savory 41:43.8
12 Blaine Miller 41:50.3
13 Todd Dry Misfitz 41:55.5
14 Phil Heffernan 42:03.9
15 Philip Darringer 42:33.7
16 Kevin Speltz Recycled Cycles Racing 42:35.0
17 Heikki Heinaro Taco Time North West 42:35.7
18 Michael Robertson 42:53.7
19 David Mount 43:10.1
20 Nathan Schreiner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 43:10.4
21 Matt Dressler Hotwire Racing Team 43:10.7
22 Dave Haugen Misfitz 43:12.2
23 Dean Sabol 43:22.1
24 Eric Odaffer 43:23.4
25 Bill Zimmerman Taco Time 43:34.9
26 Jeffrey Prendergast Pacific Bike & Ski 43:37.4
27 Chris Klemczyk Mcleod Construction 44:00.3
28 Jim Hirshfield Na 44:04.7
29 Chris Blanton Black Sheep Squadron 44:08.1
30 Mark Shanaberger Egencia 44:18.4
31 Sean Taylor Misfitz/Indigenous Wheel Co. 44:24.7
32 Kyle Trefry Broadmark Mt Si 44:41.7
33 Greg Gizinski 45:02.5
34 Scott Booth Tacoma Bike Racing Team 45:16.6
35 Mike Doherty 45:34.6
36 Brian Holtzclaw Vertical World Cycling Team 45:34.7
37 Andrew Feucht iii Egencia 45:54.3
37 Simon Davies Tete De La Course 45:54.3
39 Robert Rice Nemesis 46:22.4
40 Eric Brodsky Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers 46:35.0
41 Christopher Barclay 46:35.5
42 Kelly Muldrow Egencia 47:14.0
43 Jeffrey Coopersmith Taco Time NW 47:19.7
44 Geoffrey Nelson Team Wedgie 47:36.1
45 Brad Loetel Mayhem 48:36.6
46 Anthony Russell Egencia 48:57.7
47 Kyle Shepard 49:03.7
48 John Baird Raise The Bar 52:31.1
49 Andy Bechtel Liquid Velo -1 lap
50 Tony Peralta Pacific Bike & Ski -1 lap
51 Michael Mullen -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maura Steiner Spokeswomen Racing 44:55.3
2 Kelly Dahlin 47:24.6
3 Abby Felton 48:26.1
4 Olivia Brown 48:39.3
5 Camdyn George 49:00.2
6 Poppy Knorr BLACK SHEEP VELO 49:42.4
7 Marisa Chang Street Meat 49:43.2
8 Carina Liljengren Velofemmes 50:25.0
9 Wendy Graves 50:38.1
10 Sarah Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co. 50:55.5
11 Sofia Ruiz-murphy BLACK SHEEP VELO 51:21.2
12 Karen Nolting Raise The Bar Multisport Team (RTB) 51:22.8
13 Nicole Denamur 51:38.3
14 Charlotte Fournier 51:47.3
15 Cydney Kronlund 51:47.6
16 Ana-maria Popp Tenspeed Hero 52:20.0
17 Stacey Mcconaughy Egencia 52:37.4
18 Ashley Moore Hagens Berman 53:03.7
19 Jessi Connors Indigenous Wheel Company -1 lap
20 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing -1 lap
21 Zoe Lewis -1 lap
22 Kiersten George -1 lap
23 Cortni Thrasher Queens Of Dirt P/B Jack?S Bicycle C -1 lap
24 Hannah Mccabe Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team -1 lap
25 Bryn Black -1 lap
26 Linda Park Team Thrive Pb Kaiser Permanente -1 lap
27 Melissa Johnston IWC Factory Team -2 laps
28 Elizabeth Putnam -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lash Mullen Dyna Racing 42:26.8
2 Jim Bowes Suck It 43:03.0
3 John Pryor 43:43.9
4 Jeff Evans NUUN / Doublecheck 44:11.2
5 Scott Kuehn Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team 44:30.9
6 David Mcintosh 44:54.6
7 Travis Dougan Fell Swoop Racing 45:08.8
8 Ben Di qual 45:12.4
9 Bill Carr 45:18.9
10 Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing Team 45:44.1
11 John Sullivan BSV 46:27.5
12 Dale Dolejsi 47:20.6
13 Robert Beare 48:27.7
14 Chris Huffman OTB 48:27.9
15 Zachary Hinkley Dyna 49:27.7
16 Dane French 50:37.0
17 Jim Wright Taco Time NW 50:58.0
18 Steve Townsend Olympia Orthopaedic 51:13.7
19 Shawn Peerson 51:46.7
20 Robert Barrows 52:13.0
21 Hyun Lee Broadmark Capital Cycling -1 lap
22 Mark Lovre Hotwire Racing/Alki Velo -1 lap
23 Stephen Bolt Old Town Bicycle -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Carlton 1:00:25.9
2 Brendan Connolly Black Sheep Velo 1:00:50.2
3 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing 1:01:01.8
4 Jason Jablonski 1:01:03.2
5 Steve Westover 1:01:20.2
6 Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback 1:01:22.8
7 Calvin Spranger Mafia Racing 1:02:10.6
8 Todd Davis Hammer + Awl 1:02:28.7
9 Anthony Dickson HAMMER+AWL 1:02:33.8
10 Craig Undem Cycle U 1:02:39.4
11 Chris Rodde Taco Time 1:02:39.8
12 Trevor Kosa Unattach 1:02:41.3
13 Andrew Morrison Liquid Velo 1:02:42.0
14 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 1:02:42.6
15 Tyson Lashbrook Set Coaching 1:02:44.4
16 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:04:22.8
17 Dwaine Trummert Trummert.Com 1:04:53.7
18 Brian Bressler Crossshare Racing 1:05:23.4
19 Conrad Kornmann 1:05:39.0
20 Roger Burton -1 lap
21 Nick Bennette Keller Rohrback -1 lap
22 Andrew F rigel Mafia Eacing NW -1 lap
23 Ben Storrar -1 lap
24 Jonas Bakkane Egencia -1 lap
25 Michael Murdin Drop Bar Racing -1 lap
26 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
27 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman - EY Society -1 lap
28 Bryce Jenkinson Team Finger -1 lap
29 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte CX -1 lap
30 Michael Manthey -1 lap
31 Matthew Oseto Audi -1 lap
32 Chris Bond Dyna Racing -1 lap
33 Rad Cunningham KR -1 lap
34 Rainer Leuschke Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
35 Charly George -1 lap
36 Jc Ramirez PCP -2 laps
37 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -4 laps
38 Justin Romesburg T-Shirt Guy -6 laps
39 Ben Kaplan Keller Rohrback Cycling -6 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenda Super Hagens Berman 42:08.0
2 Julie Robertson zivin Team Thrive 43:07.6
3 Jodi Duquette 43:33.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Fisher Mcgovern Cycles / FSA CX 55:50.0
2 Robert Cummings 56:30.2
3 Ian Tubbs Audi 56:42.6
4 Ian Haupt Monton 57:10.5
5 Garrett Sczechowski 57:23.2
6 Sam Owens Soft Like Kitten 57:28.0
7 Cody Scott Cannondale Pb Fortius 57:46.2
8 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 57:54.9
9 Sterling Quinn Ravenna Capital Management 58:06.3
10 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 58:32.9
11 Brian Mccleerey Ravenna Capital Management 59:32.0
12 Jack Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing 59:34.2
13 Kenneth Rizer 59:36.9
14 Patrick Dunn Santa Cruz Bicycles 59:44.7
15 Adam Worobec Liquid Velo 1:01:21.9
16 Nick Boroughs Soft Like Kitten 1:01:25.8
17 Garrett George Ten Speed Hero 1:01:43.3
18 David Howard Tenspeed Hero 1:01:53.0
19 Brandon Sprouse 1:01:56.5
20 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing Team 1:01:56.9
21 Brian Baumhover 1:03:45.0
22 Sam Zivin Audi -1 lap
23 Ian Megale -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Megale 57:06.4
2 Monica Lloyd 57:08.1
3 Gina Estep Thrive 1:00:57.6
4 Elizabeth White Bicycle Express Racing 1:01:24.3
5 Rachel Geiter RAZZLE DAZZLE RACING 1:02:06.2
6 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero 1:02:25.2
7 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero 1:02:28.7
8 Elis Topchaniuk NWCX Cyclocross 1:03:51.1
9 Karine Valliant-Saunders Liquid Velo 1:05:07.9
10 Nicole Weiss Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 1:05:35.0
11 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project -1 lap
12 Kele Murdin Keller Rorhaback -1 lap
13 Ashley Beimert "M Elite Wome
14 Stephanie Taplin Indigenous Wheel Co. -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob D miller Cycle U 28:33.5
2 Alexander d Bennett Cycle U Junior Team 28:37.4
3 Euan Mcelwaine Cycle U 30:07.3
4 Justin Begus Cycle U 30:58.5
5 Josiah Anderson Major Taylor 31:20.3
6 Michael b Yates Broadmark Mt Si 32:40.0
7 Gabriel Denney Major Taylor Project 36:51.4
8 Maximilian Krause Cycle University 37:17.5
9 Skye Mcdonald Cycle U 38:02.3
10 Ruben Sparks Una Vita 39:30.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jade Gundersen Wenatchee Valley Velo 36:42.7
2 Leo Miller Hagens Berman 40:01.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikos Mills 38:52.0
2 Chris Blair Bike Masters 39:39.1
3 Rick Heckenlaible 40:04.5
4 Tom Mereckis Black Sheep 40:15.4
5 Jack Stringham Dropbar Racing 40:31.7
6 John Herzog 40:39.3
7 Owen Scott Steed Cycles 40:54.3
8 Denny Bartlett Dropbar Racing 41:05.6
9 Kempton Baker Cascade Bicycle Studio 41:45.4
10 Larry Steinberg Black Sheep Squadron 41:54.6
11 Trevorj Hall Taco Time NW 42:18.3
12 Dan Peterson 42:24.4
13 Michael Black 43:49.1
14 Russ Rainforth Egencia 44:06.4
15 Michael Mallory 44:33.9
16 George Jackson iii 44:47.6
17 D Parsons 45:34.2
18 Kenny White -1 lap
19 Reeve Geary Egencia Cycling Team -1 lap
20 Ben Minicucci Black Sheep Squadron -1 lap
21 Jay Campbell -1 lap
22 Peter Brown -1 lap
23 Dave Vannier -1 lap
24 Michael Mullen Taco Time -1 lap
25 Greg Awalt Night Owl Cycling -2 laps
26 Andrew Malakoff -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Adolf Dana Strong - Fell Swoop 40:24.9
2 Todd Reedy 41:06.0
3 Roy Colven 41:19.3
4 Trevor Hall Taco Time NW 41:29.8
5 Christopher Mendoza Green Bike Team 41:42.4
6 Ron Huebner Mayhem 42:03.0
7 Wesley Toller 42:10.0
8 Jim Peot RIDGE 42:29.9
9 Matthew Cazier 43:00.1
10 Todd Taft Kuhl 43:00.9
11 Michael Burris Fell Swoop 43:53.4
12 Paul Claeys Dyna Racing 44:15.4
13 Davo Queen 2020 Fuel 46:08.7
14 Peter Krautwald 46:53.7
15 Mark Spencer-coons Egencia 46:56.8
16 Mike Anderson -1 lap
17 Stephen Chowning -1 lap
18 Ed Smithgall -1 lap
19 Vern Lamere -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Johnson 40:56.3
2 Kevin Raymond Velobody/Gerk's 43:13.8
3 Glen Conley 43:24.5
4 Jim Hansen Ravenna Capital Management 44:06.0
5 Tracy Ross Fell Swoop Racing 44:49.9
6 Robert Kirchmeier Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 45:32.0
7 Dave Stanton Taco Time NW 46:11.3
8 Brian Volkert Team Double Check 46:11.4
9 Jay Hatter 46:21.3
10 Michael Tanksley Dyna Racing 47:04.8
11 Ken Yalowitz 47:49.9
12 Tom Holmes 47:51.9
13 Henry Gertje Olympia Orthopeadics Associates 47:59.5
14 Steve Holton Pacific Bike And Ski 49:11.1
15 David Hull 49:18.0
16 William Peterson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 49:39.5
17 Bob Cartwright Misfitz 50:30.0
18 Amos Galpin Double Check 50:32.4
19 Dennis Stumpp 51:23.6
20 Jim Ahrens Tacoma Bike Racing -1 lap
21 Frank Monte calvo -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 30:20.0
2 Henry l Kaeser Mt. Si 30:33.7
3 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW 30:33.9
4 Parker Anderson RAD Racing 31:31.7
5 Liam O'Brien RAD Racing 31:53.2
6 Parker Stanford Cycle U 32:02.4
7 Brooks Enge 32:08.6
8 Jonathan Davies Tete De La Course 32:18.6
9 Itai Malakoff Cycle U 32:32.4
10 Milo Mcintosh Hagens Berman - EY Society 32:44.9
11 Connor Lamb Dyna Racing 32:46.0
12 Jack barrett Stringham Broadmark Mt Si Racing 33:08.9
13 Finn Westover Booger 33:31.6
14 Tyler Morgenson Cycle U 33:42.9
15 Johan Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 34:01.4
16 Donovan Ramirez 34:22.1
17 Joe Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing 35:14.0
18 Noah Meckle Pain Cave Productions 35:21.1
19 Kepler De lanoy Classic Cycle 35:30.4
20 Aran Connolly Black Sheep Velo 35:35.5
21 Reid Hu Rad Racing NW 36:07.9
22 Will Fowler Jerry Baker Juniors 36:36.3
23 True Erbeck Alki Rubicon 37:17.8
24 Keegan Tornow RAD Racing 38:08.8
25 Atticus Dutt Cycle U 38:49.9
26 Deeson Patterson Rad Racing NW 40:41.0
27 Noabunga Dolejsi Noabunga 40:49.4
28 Jackson Matera Alki Rubicon 41:46.3
29 Dylan Hampden Cyle-U -1 lap
30 Reid Tomko Center Cycles -1 lap
31 Caileb Prescod -1 lap
32 Nick Fowler -1 lap
33 Leon Leroy -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Connolly Black Sheep Velo 40:18.0
2 Greta Kornmann NWCX Project 41:48.9
3 Stella Bressler Queens Of Dirt -1 lap
4 Audrey Eng NW CX Project -1 lap
5 Avryel Lynch HLR -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Nelson Kinekt 42:19.0
2 Daniel Olsen HODALA! 42:20.3
3 Joseph Mullan Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 43:00.4
4 Aaron Pass Hammer + Awl 43:16.2
5 Nick Stroud 44:03.3
6 Brian Myers HO-F?N-Dollar 44:21.7
7 Kacey Campbell PCP Racing 44:54.8
8 Mike Keller 44:57.1
9 Barron Peper Black Sheep Velo 45:24.7
10 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten 45:39.9
11 Landon Erickson Pain Cave Productions 45:46.0
12 Brandon Camarda RCCSEA 45:52.2
13 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick Space Cadet Racing p/b Hello Bicycl 45:52.4
14 Doug Graver Ridge Cyclesport 46:02.8
15 David Cook Indigenous Wheels Co Dirt Team 46:27.7
16 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle P/B Ritzman Constr 47:34.0
17 Carl Hulit 47:36.4
18 Patrick Leonard Soft Like Kitten 47:52.0
19 Ben Schauland Pizza Pals 48:15.8
20 Pat Miller Hagens Berman 48:17.3
21 Steven Brady Old Town Bicycle 48:17.9
22 Frankie Hammond Pizza Pals 48:24.5
23 Brock Mcnally Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 48:29.7
24 Matt Zanner Independent Fabrication 48:51.6
25 Paul Buchanan 49:34.1
26 Nathan Atkins 50:36.7
27 Kent Hu Hagens Berman Cycling Team 50:43.9
28 Henry Watts 50:55.5
29 Steve Pullman Nob Row 51:01.0
30 Dustin Riggs Pizza Pals 51:07.4
31 David Polansky 51:16.7
32 Theo Roffe Bayview Bicycle 52:23.2
33 Patrick ?pnwdadmod? Mccabe Grit City Health 52:55.2
34 Randy Salamon HODALA! -1 lap
35 Kellen Rack -1 lap
36 Anthony Fogelstrom Pizza Pals -1 lap
37 Evil Jim Suck It -1 lap
38 Cory Hughes American Lads -1 lap
39 Mark t Orr Egencia -1 lap
40 Hahn Rossman Alki Rubicon -1 lap
41 Buster Olson ROAD 34 -1 lap
42 Nick Martinez Broadmark Capital -1 lap
43 Marty Sparks Taco Time NW -1 lap
44 Kyle Capizzi Egencia -2 laps
45 Andrew Demeter -4 laps
46 J. alan Ahrens Tacoma Bike Racing -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Cutler 49:39.1
2 Rachel Wood Space Cadet Racing p/b Hello Bicycl 52:48.6
3 Karine Valliant-Saunders Liquid Velo -1 lap
4 Jessica m. Zendler Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Racing -1 lap
5 Suz goof Ball KFP -1 lap
6 Amanda Mcnabb Team Thrive -1 lap
7 Stacey m Mcconaughy Egencia -1 lap
8 Kelly l Davis Dyna Racing -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Smith Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 44:22.9
2 Karen Steen Olympia Orthopaedics Associates 44:33.7
3 Geraldine Vander haegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 45:11.7
4 Lori Brazel PCP Racing 45:23.6
5 Sheryl Johnson Egencia 48:16.0
6 Faye Christenberry Team Thrive 48:34.5
7 Jitka Cole 50:55.7
8 Pauliina Lankinen Ita-Helsingin Kuljetus 51:02.3
9 Karen Metcalfe 51:35.8
10 Jean Fisher Olympic Orthopaedic 52:03.8
11 Cindy Medlin Olympia Othopeadic Associates 52:14.3
12 Kate Oliver Phil's Bike Shop -1 lap
13 Frances Marquart -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4