Log In
Serie Cyclocross Maglia Rosa 2018 #4 Bromont • Sep 29 2018
Race uploaded by Mathieu Gibeault csv | json
5.2
4.4
3.9
4.4
4.7
Foggy, 13 degrees C, wind 10 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #magliarosacyclocrossseries

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
4.4
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.4
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leandre Bouchard KMC EKOI SR SUNTOUR 59:32
2 Marc andre Fortier Pivot Cycles- OTE 59:39
3 Remi Fagnan INDEPENDANT 1:00:31
4 Derrick St john VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 1:00:47
5 William Cote CX SHERBROOKE 1:01:23
6 Marc-andre Daigle IND 1:01:23
7 Aroussen Laflamme MONT SAINTE- ANNE 1:01:51
8 Frederic Auger TREK-GPL 1:01:52
9 Mathieu Belanger barrette PIVOT CYCLES - OTE CANADA 1:02:19
10 Thierry Laliberte CYCLE CAMPUS-YPC LAB 1:02:42
11 David Maltais Independent 1:03:06
12 Eric Jeannotte ULTIME VELO 1:03:13
13 Jean louis Arpin SCOTT- RACKULTRA 1:03:42
14 Jean-Francois Blais TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 1:03:49
15 Frederic Francoeur CX SHERBROOKE 1:03:54
16 Charles antoine St onge PLANETE P/P TREK 1:04:01
17 William Goodfellow dope VELOSELECT- APOGEE 1:04:03
18 Todd Bowden AETNA RACE TEAM 1:04:07
19 Jeremie La grenade VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 1:04:22
20 Leigh Quilliams TREK-GPL 1:04:38
21 Edouard Tougas INDEPENDANT- VM 1:05:14
22 Gregory santiago Zapata cordoba DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR 1:05:23
23 William Blackburn VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 1:05:58
24 Philippe St laurent Pivot Cycles- OTE 1:05:58
25 Jean simon Durand SCOTT- RACKULTRA 1:06:23
26 Louis michel Menard TREK-GPL 1:06:55
27 Sebastien Tremblay CYCLE CAMPUS VERDUN-YPC LAB 1:07:01
28 Nicolas Rivard ESPOIRS ELITE PRIMEAU VELO 1:07:08
29 Sheldon R miller Independent 1:07:19
30 Maxime Keeney CC DE SHERBROOKE 1:07:21
31 Frederic Cossette Independent 1:08:07
32 Guillaume L. walsh VELOSELECT- APOGEE 59:50
33 Matthieu Suzor pleau GARNEAU QUEBEC 59:51
34 Jeremie Baron MATHIEU PERFORMANCE 59:53
35 Matthieu Lanouette GARNEAU QUEBEC 59:56
36 Antoine Rivard INDEPENDANT- RP -1 lap
37 Emrick Vincent DALBIX SIBOIRE -1 lap
38 Vincent Thiboutot Pivot Cycles- OTE -1 lap
39 Laurent Levasseur VELOSELECT- APOGEE -1 lap
40 Andreas Ihm IBIKE -1 lap
41 Yoann Briant INDEPENDANT- VM -1 lap
DNF Felix Robert DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR
DNF Mathieu Jarry SCOTT- RACKULTRA
DNF Raphael Auclair Pivot Cycles- OTE
DNF Charles D'amour DALBIX SIBOIRE
DNF Guillaume Proulx-begin CLUB CYCLISTE RIMOUSKI
DNF Francis Juneau VELO 2000/RHINO RACK
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasha Elliott VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 42:54
2 Laurie Arseneault CC ACQ 43:50
3 Jasmine Aspirot CC DE SHERBROOKE DALBIX SIBOIRE 44:14
4 Marilyne Proulx BROMONT REPRESENTE 44:42
5 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 45:22
6 Beatrice Le sauteur LOGICA SPORT BIEMME 45:45
7 Catryana Marcotte INDEPENDANT-RP DALBIX SIBOIRE 47:03
8 Halina Torresan CYCLE CAMPUS-YPC LAB 47:13
9 Emma Delisle ESPOIRS ELITE PRIMEAU VELO 47:40
10 Laurie Coulombe LOGICA SPORT BIEMME 47:49
11 Lily Plante QUEBECOR/STINGRAY 48:34
12 Julianne Sarrazin VELO PAYS-D'EN- HAUT/PG 48:51
13 Josephine Peloquin QUEBECOR/STINGRAY 51:04
14 Valerie Lamantia INDEPENDANT -1 lap
DNF Adele" "desgagnes Women
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Ostiguy COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 47:59
2 Patrick Chartrand BROMONT REPRESENTE 48:06
3 Hugo Brisebois VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 48:26
4 Joel Pelletier INDEPENDANT- RP 48:40
5 Charles- antoine Cote CX SHERBROOKE 48:43
6 Stephane Vallieres CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII 48:51
7 Frederic Brousseau VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 49:11
8 Rodolphe Ferrier VELOGARE 49:25
9 David Desjardins COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 49:37
10 Andres Abushihab MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 50:01
11 Matis Boyer Independent 50:21
12 Nicolas Fortin DUVALTEX 50:22
13 Francois Blouin GARNEAU- HYPE 50:29
14 Bryan Mongrain VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 50:47
15 Nicolas Roberge VELORGANIC 50:53
16 John Malois CC ACQ 51:00
17 Marc- andre Perrault PERRAULT 51:02
18 Eric Blais EQUIPE DUVALTEX 51:03
19 Jean francois Bertrand MXO/AGENCE TOTALE/AB COACHELITE 51:14
20 Francois Lemarbre VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 51:17
21 Xavier Gagnon DALBIX SIBOIRE 51:21
22 Martin Dutil DALBIX SIBOIRE 51:23
23 Martin Tremblay INDEPENDANT- VM 51:23
24 Jordan Gagne DALBIX SIBOIRE 51:50
25 Jonathan Boisvert LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR 52:04
26 Mathieu Gibeault MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 52:04
27 Jeremie Fontaine CVM DE BROMONT 52:07
28 Frederic Gagne LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 52:12
29 Jean frederic Bourdon CYCLES REGIS 52:16
30 Jerome Lariviere DUVALTEX 52:27
31 Jeremie Fontanaud SCOTT- RACKULTRA 52:35
32 Maxim Garant-rousseau IBIKE 52:38
33 Nicolas Letarte INDEPENDANT- RP 52:41
34 Roger Robert DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR 52:43
35 Frederic Chenard MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 52:47
36 Matteo Oppizzi EQUIPE IRIS- BOB CYCLO VELO PAYS- D 53:01
37 Zack Duval INDEPENDANT- RP DALBIX SIBOIRE 53:16
38 Alex East CCVM EVOLUTION 53:20
39 Jean nicolas Lussier EQUIPE IRIS- BOB CYCLO 53:31
40 David Villeneuve SCOTT- RACKULTRA 53:43
41 Eric Hebert DUVALTEX 53:46
42 Alain Cadorette CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII 53:59
43 Donald Bissonnette Independent 54:03
44 Mikaël Côte CX SHERBROOKE 54:09
45 Mathieu Bouchard VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 54:32
46 Christopher Broad ULTIME VELO 54:54
47 Stephane Carignan INDEPENDANT- VM 55:38
48 Christian Marcoux SCOTT- RACKULTRA 55:51
49 Nicolas Paquin VELOGARE INDEPENDANT- VM 55:54
50 Nicolas Taillefer DALBIX PLANETE P/P TREK 56:11
51 Martin Rancourt Independent 56:24
52 Abushihab Juan camilo MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 56:56
53 Yanick Perreault VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 57:02
54 Louis Dufour CYCLES REGIS 57:06
55 Julien Petit Independent -1 lap
56 Eric Heiligenstein Independent -1 lap
57 Emmanuel Parent Independent -1 lap
58 Samuel Lessar POWERWATTS- MDT -1 lap
59 John-patrick Hui INDEPENDANT -1 lap
60 Michel Gauvin DAC JET -1 lap
DNF William Simard DALBIX SIBOIRE
DNF Martin Vinet TREK-GPL
DNF Pascal Bourdages SCOTT- RACKULTRA
DNF Vincent Courcy Independent
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 63  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Adams CYCLE VELO OUTAOUAIS 46:35
2 Marie-philip Simard CX SHERBROOKE 47:02
3 Marie fay St onge PLANETE P/P TREK 47:32
4 49:23
5 Sophie Gattuso DAC JET 49:25
6 Marie eve Lahaie CXS 50:48
7 Genevieve Rompre MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 51:35
8 Stephanie Vialle TOYOTA ST- EUSTACHE 51:43
9 Marie renee Vial CYCLE VELO OUTAOUAIS 52:13
10 Frederique Chapdelaine DALBIX SHERBROOKE 52:36
11 Bacik Andrea Independent 52:50
12 Molly Blanchet DALBIX SIBOIRE 53:05
13 Ines Viens CC DE SHERBROOKE 53:07
14 Ede Cameron INDEPENDANT- VM -1 lap
15 Joanne Breau MARTIN SWISS -1 lap
16 Patricia Konantz RIDE WITH RENDALL -1 lap
17 Marie helene Galarneau LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR -1 lap
18 Elisa Piscollo SCOTT- RACKULTRA -1 lap
19 Christiane Gagne CYCLE VELO OUTAOUAIS -1 lap
20 Annie St onge INDEPENDANT- RP -1 lap
21 Amelie Levesque LA CORDEE -1 lap
22 Julie Durand INDEPENDANT- VM -1 lap
23 Genevieve Coulloudon LOGICA SPORT BIEMME -1 lap
DNF Julie Mailhot Independent
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Bouvette VELOSELECT- APOGEE 50:13
2 Luca Bayard CCVM EVOLUTION 50:48
3 Jacques Bilodeau CX: CC DE SHERBROOKE DALBIX SIBOIRE 51:00
4 Bernard Desrochers CXS SHERBROOKE 51:17
5 Francois Zakorzermy CXS 51:17
6 Michel Hamel INDEPENDANT- VM CX: CC DE SHERBROOK 51:26
7 Alain Major MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 53:36
8 Alexandre Cadieux VERTIGE PERFORMANCE 53:52
9 Martin Dufort INDEPENDANT- RP 53:54
10 Claude Lajoie Independent 54:00
11 Thomas Abray MARTIN SWISS CYCLES 54:10
12 Mark Comaniuk LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR 54:12
13 Brian james Quessy VELORGANIC 54:18
14 Yannick Charbonneau CYCLES CAMPUS / YPC LAB 54:29
15 Claude Lepage CC DE SHER 54:35
16 Samir Maina Independent 54:44
17 Alain Jeannotte ULTIME VELO 54:48
18 Simon Leclerc DALBIX SIBOIRE 55:12
19 Claude Breau MARTIN SWISS CYCLES 56:08
20 John Prevost FELT MTB 56:24
21 Zorak Paille VELO PAYS D'EN HAUT 56:25
22 Louis Raymond CYCLE NERON 56:25
23 Richard Laramee FELT MTB 56:30
24 Jean francois Proulx MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 56:35
25 Jose Lhottellier INDEPENDANT- RP 56:39
26 Jean francois Carriere VELORGANIC 56:44
27 Alexis Bessette DALBIX SHERBROOKE 56:56
28 Timothy Kaufman INDEPENDANT- RP 57:13
29 Vincent Genereux Independent 57:16
30 Jean marc Couture CC ACQ BMX DRUMMOND 57:19
31 Yvan Trudel EXPERTISMED CGR 57:49
32 Martin Rousseau Independent 58:20
33 Christian Ste croix INDEPENDANT- VM 58:21
34 Marc andre Lachapelle ZVP-OPTO RESEAU 58:32
35 Arnaud Gagnon CC UNIVERSITE DE MONTREAL 58:36
36 Sebastien Beauvais LES LIMACES 59:04
37 Martin Baron MATHIEU PERFORMANCE 59:23
38 William Vialle TOYOTA ST- EUSTACHE 59:50
39 Gervais Pouliot ULTIME VELO 1:00:12
40 Stephane Lemay Independent -1 lap
41 Mario Lane CCVM EVOLUTION -1 lap
42 Charles emile Bouchard ULTIME VELO -1 lap
43 Florent Oudet INDEPENDANT -1 lap
44 Simon Levesque Independent -1 lap
45 Nathan Bouchard CVM DE BROMONT -1 lap
46 Frederick Tougas LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR -1 lap
47 Clifford Roche Independent -1 lap
48 Andre Paquette LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO -1 lap
49 Jonathan Kaufman MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM -1 lap
50 Steeve Roy Independent -1 lap
DNF Rene Perreault LAFERTE BICYCLES
DNF Luc Faucher MXO/AGENCE TOTALE/AB COACHELITE
Finishers: Cat ?: 52  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Setlakwe Independent 36:04
2 Jean francois Dupont MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 36:58
3 Maxence Paquette LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 37:30
4 Marc Grenier Independent 37:57
5 Pascal Michaud DALBIX SIBOIRE 38:22
6 Matis Pichette INDEPENDANT- VM 38:28
7 Stephane Dodier CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII 38:32
8 Samuel Boivin VELO PAYS- D'EN-HAUT/PG 38:38
9 Daniel Hunt INDEPENDANT- RP 39:13
10 Marc antoine Vachon Independent 39:35
11 Marco Lessard VELOGARE 39:38
12 Luc Parent VELO PLEIN AIR 39:39
13 Gino Roy Independent 39:43
14 Antoine Choiniere codaire Independent 40:23
15 Christophe Caillard Independent 40:52
16 Carl Bergeron Independent 43:25
17 Sebastien Rioux VELO PLEIN AIR 43:51
18 Christian Martineau Independent 44:48
19 Bruno Lequenne Independent 46:56
20 Caroline Breton DALBIX SIBOIRE 47:27
21 Nadine Cote INDEPENDANT- VM 47:43
22 Emilie La roche CVM DE BROMONT -1 lap
23 Jacques Wiseman INDEPENDANT- RP -1 lap
DNF Pierre Leclerc VELOSELECT- APOGEE
Finishers: Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mika Comaniuk VELO PAYS- D'EN-HAUT/PG 27:30
2 Maxime St onge PLANETE P/P TREK 27:40
3 Felix antoine Leclair DALBIX SHERBROOKE 28:48
4 Alix Brunelle DALBIX SHERBROOKE 29:09
5 Jeffrey Dumont DALBIX SHERBROOKE 29:24
6 Medrik Marcotte DALBIX SHERBROOKE 29:29
7 Ulric Doyon VELO PAYS- D'EN-HAUT/PG 30:18
8 Benjamin Brousseau noel CC BOUCHERVILLE (CCB) 30:57
9 William Bourbonnais ZVP-OPTO RESEAU 31:19
10 Ludovic Fortin VELO PAYS D EN HAUT 31:37
11 Antoine Leblanc DALBIX SHERBROOKE 32:13
12 Justin Gagne DALBIX SHERBROOKE 32:28
13 Noah Duval DALBIX SHERBROOKE 36:47
14 Thomas Fortin LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia De martin VELO PAYS- D'EN-HAUT/PG 32:52
2 Laura Gagnon DALBIX SHERBROOKE 34:15
3 Maxim Lapointe CC TOURCOM 35:01
4 Ayana Gagne DALBIX SHERBROOKE -1 lap
5 Mara Messier LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR -1 lap
6 Rose Brouillard CC BOUCHERVILLE (CCB) -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 6