Log In
Jingle Cross Day 3 • Sep 30 2018
5.9
6.5
4.2
6.1
6.2
Overcast, 54 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
6.5
Moisture
4.2
Accel
6.1
Tech
6.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Conaway Midwest Development Cyclin Inc. 24:12:00
2 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling 36
3 Asa Child Velo Childeric 1:00
4 Magnus White Boulder Junior Cycling 1:05
5 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo 1:34
6 Finn Smith Kcoi U20 2:40
7 Colin Knowles Asu Junior Development 2:49
8 Nathan Zollman Cjc Devo - Le Mars 3:36
9 Malachi Jackson Oklahoma Flyers 3:49
10 Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc 3:57
11 Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo 5:42
12 Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Central Cycling 5:48
13 Liam Ellis Kcoi U20 5:55
14 Sam Elliott Midwest Devo 6:16
15 Will Knowles Asu Junior Development 6:49
16 Xavier Hunter Soundpony 12:26
17 William Palmer Midwest Devo -1 lap
18 Henry Elbert The Pony Shop -1 lap
19 Paul Fabian Spin Devo -1 lap
20 Owen Dakin -1 lap
21 Aidan Jacobsen Corridor Devo -1 lap
22 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo -1 lap
23 Brock Hessenius Central Junior Cycling Devo -1 lap
24 Jake Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing -1 lap
25 Liam Dakin -1 lap
26 Alexandru Croitor The Pony Shop -1 lap
27 Jayden Waldo Central Junior Cycling -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 21:08
2 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop 56
3 Ethan Dunham 1:13
4 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing s.t.
5 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers 2:25
6 Trevor Flinton Team Wisconsin / Midwest Orthop s.t.
7 Atticus Jones Cannonball Hub 2:47
8 Malaki Caldwell Badger Coaching P/b Bike One/ T 2:55
9 Sam Burkle Midwest Devo 3:10
10 Franklin Segura 3:12
11 Shay Wright Central Junior Cycling 4:00
12 Will Ramsey Harvest Racing 4:03
13 Lincoln Scheer The Bonebell 4:30
14 Conner Bernstein Zealous Racing 5:06
15 Levi Brent Central Junior Cycling 5:31
16 Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo 5:50
17 Luke Arens Corridor Devo 5:59
18 Noah Yetley 6:08
19 Max Chilsen The Pony Shop 7:06
20 Samuel Swegle Spin Devo 7:42
21 Weston Turner Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Te 9:52
22 Sam Fabian Spin Devo 10:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Frazier Oneeyedcat Racing 27:04:00
2 Jett W balika Alpha Bicycle Co./groove Suburu 2:23
3 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo 3:39
4 Alec Clements Midwest Devo 4:24
5 Isaiah Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers s.t.
6 Rowan Child Velo Childeric 5:40
7 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo -1 lap
8 George Swinand The Pony Shop -1 lap
9 Henry Walsh Avout Racing -1 lap
10 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo -1 lap
11 Ayeden Lein Spin Devo -1 lap
12 Maury Navarro Kcoi U20 -1 lap
13 Clayton Stephens Corridor Devo -1 lap
14 Caleb Weiland Central Junior Cycling -1 lap
15 Luke Rasmussen Pony Shop -1 lap
16 Leo Valentin The Pony Shop -1 lap
17 Colton Smithhart Corridor Devo -1 lap
18 Ethan Clements Midwest Devo -1 lap
19 Miles Harbert -1 lap
20 Axsyl Lein Spin Devo -1 lap
21 Isaiah Collins Spin Devo -1 lap
22 Hudson Gast Spin Devo -2 laps
23 Rigel Prior -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling 39:01:00
2 Robert Pickels Boulder Junior Cycling 18
3 Dustin Kilness Pedal Racing 1:13
4 Antony Fraij Sklar Masters Racing 3:15
5 Justin Rumley Big Ring Flyers 3:21
6 Alan Podczervinski Feedback Sports Racing 3:57
7 Bill Manning Sklar-sweetsadie Masters Racin 3:59
8 Keith Snoop 4:13
9 Ren Stinson Birchwood Racing Team 4:26
10 Alex Nemeth Intent 4:28
11 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross 4:32
12 Andrew Aaron Palomino 5:12
13 Henry Diggelmann Spin Racing 5:48
14 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc. -1 lap
15 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling -1 lap
DNF Scott Shelman Sugar Bottom Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Timperley 32:17:00
2 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing P/b World Bicycl 1:29
3 Paul Bickerton 1:51
4 Daniel Mcgonegle Pedalracing 1:56
5 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis 2:02
6 Jason Frost Freewheeler Cycling Club 2:36
7 Jesse Turk Ames Velo 2:58
8 Scott Fett 3:01
9 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team P 4:06
10 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club 4:43
11 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts 4:58
12 Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew 5:17
13 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 5:32
14 Brian Klippel 5:42
15 Damon Brandt Palmares Racing 5:46
16 Steve Tygrett Crandic Racing s.t.
17 Wade Johnson 5:58
18 Todd Slaymaker Bikeiowa.com Race Team 7:12
19 Ben Kiel 7:20
20 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club 7:28
21 Scott Marlowe Matrix/rbm 8:59
22 Michael Drahaus 9:07
23 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Orthopedic Surgeons s.t.
24 John Vansooy 9:38
25 Jason Reimer Belgianwerkx -1 lap
26 Roberto Barrios Heckawee -1 lap
27 Eric O'Brien Harvest Racing-trek -1 lap
28 Scott Stinson Air Assurance P/b Avb -1 lap
29 Chad Mittelstadt Corridor Devo -1 lap
DNF Josh Collins Team Air Assurance Pb Avb Bank
DNF Robert Lydic
Finishers: Cat 4: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Goers Iowa City Cycling Club 37:31:00
2 Jason Mattock 35
3 Ben Caskey Crcx 47
4 Matthew Fabian Spin North Iowa 1:26
5 Alan Clements 3:24
6 Jason Ziegler 3:39
7 Scott Kacena Crandic Racing 3:54
8 Harmon Anderson 4:15
9 Jeff Eisentrager -1 lap
10 Shane Birch -1 lap
11 Luke Gast -1 lap
12 Paul Arens -1 lap
13 Frank White Colavita/parisi Coffee -1 lap
14 Shane Bast Dmos Race Team -1 lap
15 Ben Snyder -2 laps
DNF Steve Dodge
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team P/b Noo 35:15:00
2 Matt Tillinghast 59
3 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 1:22
4 David Sheek Sdg - Muscle Monster 3:56
5 Chris Ellis 360 Racing P/b Vandoit.com 5:51
6 Robert Thompson Rule #5 7:19
DNF Jeff Binford Brickcity Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 35:43:00
2 Grant Holicky Evol Racing 1:30
3 Dan Schrad Pedal Racing 1:48
4 Kent Hammond Paa Cycling 2:20
5 Kirk Grynwald Pinnacle Velo 3:29
6 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter 3:58
7 Shadd Smith Kccx Elite Cyclocross Team 4:54
8 Mark Rawlings Gs Tenzing 6:08
9 David Peterson Northstar Development 6:50
10 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club 7:55
11 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike -1 lap
12 Lee Unwin L5 Racing No. 22 Bikes -1 lap
13 Andrew Lowe Lake Geneva Youth Cycling -1 lap
DNF J p Brocket Van Dessel
DNF Luciano Sanchez Cooperativa Florida One Wear
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/mennen 37:56:00
2 Jw Miller Norco Us Amater Racing/trail Th 22
3 Todd Cassan Rally Sport 24
4 Mark Fisher Kuhl Cycling Team 1:02
5 D Scott daubert Trek Cyclocross Collective 2:02
6 John Mundelius Flying Solo 2:57
7 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop 3:25
8 Arlen Spicer Belgianwerkx 3:53
9 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports 4:19
10 David Hueter Fcct 4:24
11 Paul Lugar 4:53
12 John Hovendick 4:57
13 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling -1 lap
14 Jon Gallagher One2go Event Services/rule 76 R -1 lap
15 Matthew Fix 1st City Cycling Team -1 lap
16 Thom Lieurance Feedback Sports -1 lap
17 John Peters Crcx -1 lap
18 Christopher Schmiedeke -1 lap
19 Kurt Junge -1 lap
20 Scott Sumpter Bikeiowa.com Cycling -1 lap
21 Jay Clark -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Lastayo Kuhl Cycling Team 42:28
2 Gregory Goblirsch 8
3 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team 42
4 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club -1 lap
5 Dave Eckel Team Wisconsin / Midwest Orthop -1 lap
6 Shane Dunleavy Kuhl Cycling Team -1 lap
7 John Viera Christian Ricci -1 lap
8 Paul Gerhardt Welhous Bikes -1 lap
9 Lawrence Czarnecki Micrometals/sco -1 lap
10 Jason Engle Spin Devo -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Brubaker KuhlCycling Team 39:48:00
2 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 4
3 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd 2:07
4 John Thompson Mspeedwax.com 3:04
5 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 3:58
6 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club/univ. Of -1 lap
7 William Kuster Vista Outdoor -1 lap
8 Gaylord Otte Xxx Racing-athletico -1 lap
9 David Wolfe Violet Crown -1 lap
10 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club -1 lap
11 Nicholas Hoefer -1 lap
DNF Chris Beaudin Tierra/cpracing -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Townsend Northstar Development 45:28:00
2 David Delperdang Spin Racing 1:24
3 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team -1 lap
4 Rich Pearson Team Kaos -1 lap
5 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling -1 lap
6 Allan Marvin Alpha Bicycles -1 lap
7 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports -1 lap
8 John Craychee Bicycle Heaven -1 lap
9 Edward Reed The Pony Shop -1 lap
10 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team -2 laps
11 Jim Pratt Ames Velo -2 laps
12 Tom Bengel Grand Performance Cyclocross/do -2 laps
13 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme -2 laps
DNF Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Carter Kccx 39:03:00
2 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:10
3 Ivan Gallego Missoula Bicycle Works Racing T 1:22
4 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing s.t.
5 Payson Partridge Dekorra Products/skratch Labs 2:37
6 Josh Whitney Full Cycle Cross Elite Team 3:05
7 Nathan Knowles Asu Junior Development 3:09
8 Matthew Riley Team Wisconsin / Midwest Orthop 3:23
9 Ben Rothschild Sram Factory Racing 3:30
10 Kevin Day Rollout App / Endurance360 3:40
11 David Reyes Tenspeed Hero 3:56
12 Vance Fletcher Dash Racing 4:08
13 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing 4:10
14 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective 4:36
15 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 4:38
16 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 5:22
17 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing 5:36
18 Joe Petersen Rassmussen Bike Shop 5:49
19 Brian Piotrowski Xxx Racing - Athletico 6:26
20 Adam Saban Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford 6:38
21 Zachary Andrews 6:53
22 Ethan Jedlicka Asu Devo 7:17
23 Brock Sell -1 lap
24 John Peters Dark Red Racing -1 lap
25 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing -1 lap
26 Olli Hyytiainen Dark Red Racing -1 lap
27 Tyler Curtis Spin Racing -1 lap
28 Chris Young Xxx Racing-athletico -1 lap
29 Graham Wiebe Dark Red Racing -1 lap
DNF Daxton Mock Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF Thomas Kehrer Troublemaker Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Zakrajsek Velocause Centraal Cycling 42:50:00
2 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cy 19
3 David Baldus Both Pedals Collective 22
4 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 1:00
5 Michael Stearns Gear West Ski & Bike 1:49
6 Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal 2:10
7 Luke Skov Harvest Racing 2:38
8 Ian Ackert Hardwood Next Wave 3:36
9 Ian Williams Miller School Of Albemarle -1 lap
10 Byrne Dobrient Brazen Dropouts -1 lap
11 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team P -1 lap
12 Ben Stark-sachs Manhattan Project -1 lap
13 Trevor Flinton Team Wisconsin / Midwest Orthop -1 lap
14 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts -1 lap
15 Trevor Roose -1 lap
16 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development -1 lap
17 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo -1 lap
18 Sondre Skalleberg Xxx Racing-athletico -1 lap
19 Joshua Krabbe First City Cycling Team -1 lap
20 Corey Towle Gear West -1 lap
21 Jack Zakrajsek Velocause Centraal Cycling -1 lap
22 Henry Conaway Midwest Development Cyclin Inc. -1 lap
23 Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team -1 lap
24 Daniel Novak Both Pedals -1 lap
25 Ben Janson -1 lap
26 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co. -1 lap
27 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers -1 lap
28 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo -1 lap
29 Jake Wild Harvest Racing -1 lap
30 Anthony Hilligoss Save The Bwca Cyclng Team P/b N -1 lap
31 Logan Orcutt -1 lap
32 Colton Bailey Spin Devo -1 lap
33 Kyle Crossett Rule #5 Racing/nick's Cycling -1 lap
34 Kaden Snoop -1 lap
35 Alexander Barrette Minnesota Cycling Team -1 lap
36 Asa Child Velo Childeric -1 lap
37 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts -1 lap
DNF Ellis Nordhougen Donkey Label
DNF Scott Rothbarth Xxxracing
DNF Dominic Sherman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team P
DNF Zackary Gonzales
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Carter Northstar Development 32:03:00
2 Andrew Lein Spin Racing 37
3 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club 2:22
4 Erik Crook Hollander Benelux Racing 3:17
5 Curran Beckler CRCX 4:49
6 Brian Parache Xxx Racing-athletico 7:33
7 Marco Vallotto 8:31
8 Spencer Leavitt Soundpony 9:39
9 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM -1 lap
10 Isaac Weeks The Hub Cycling Team -1 lap
DNF Joshua Awe
DNF Jonathan Conley Twisted Spokes
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Mohan Welhous 33:52:00
2 Cooper Mortenson 23
3 Elliot Thompson 28
4 Alex Nielsen 41
5 Stephen Bonneau Great Dane Velo Club 1:12
6 Brian Lentz Johns Hopkins Cycling Club 2:45
7 Thomas Torbik Athletes By Design 3:14
8 Jackson Henry 5:25
9 John Lyremann 5:49
10 Jake Beltz 5:53
11 Austin Fox 7:09
12 David Von edge 10:05
13 Nick Hadjis -1 lap
14 Tony Brown Qc Forc -1 lap
15 Luke Yetley -1 lap
16 Jacob Richards -1 lap
17 Diego Flores -1 lap
18 Floyd Colley Welhous Bikes -1 lap
19 Joseph Mckean Wlhous Bikes -1 lap
DNF Jeff Steiff
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Kolker Spin Devo 45:24:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Johnson Goosetown Racing Club 47:01:00
2 Rob Mckillip Crandic -1 lap
3 Clayton Stephens -1 lap
4 Reed Trettin -1 lap
5 Doug Weihe -1 lap
6 Diego Flores -1 lap
7 Ron Sloan -2 laps
DNF Brian Olsen Le Mars Mentors -3 laps
DNF Brett Ehlers -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Warner Slf Motion 40:11:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Cleppe Telenet Fidea Lions 1:04:39
2 Sieben Wouters Creafin TV Sud 58
3 Michael Boro CREAFIN TV Sud s.t.
4 Jim Aernouts Telenet Fidea Lions s.t.
5 Thijs Aerts Telenet Fidea Lions 1:46
6 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano 1:57
7 Michael Van den ham Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions 2:15
8 Curtis White Cannodale pb CYCLOCROSSWORLD.CO 2:20
9 Jack Kisseberth Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions 2:47
10 Alois Falenta Team Cross UCI SAFIR GANOVA 3:30
11 Garry Millburn MAAP ENVE 3:46
12 Anthony Clark Squid Squad 3:53
13 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle co. / Groove Suba 4:02
14 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racin 4:24
15 Jamey Driscoll Pivot-Maxxis p/b Stans-DNA Cycl 4:47
16 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle co. / Groove Suba 4:49
17 Caleb Swartz Linear Sport Racing Team s.t.
18 Eric Thompson M SPEED WAX 5:25
19 Grant Ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport -3 laps
20 Coop Willsey Cannodale pb CYCLOCROSSWORLD.CO -3 laps
21 Lance Haidet Donnelly Sports -3 laps
22 Bjorn Selander Donkey Label /Bingham Built -3 laps
23 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized -3 laps
24 Fabien Canal Team Cross UCI SAFIR GANOVA -3 laps
25 Tyler Cloutier TCCX -4 laps
26 Ross Ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport -4 laps
27 Gunnar Holmgren Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team -4 laps
28 Trevor O'donnell Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus -4 laps
29 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG -4 laps
30 Terol Pursell Amy D Grassroots -4 laps
31 Nicholas Diniz* NCCH Elite P/B MGCC -5 laps
32 Michael Larson Team Handmade -5 laps
33 Cameron Jette -6 laps
34 Benjamin Gomez - villafane GARNEAU-EASTON p/b TRANSITIONS -6 laps
35 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team -6 laps
DNF Laurens Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgodeservic
DNF Matthieu Boulo Team Pays de Dinan
DNF Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team
DNF Dylan Postier Renewed Cyclocross/ Garneau-Eas
DNF Christian Ricci Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wells Form P/b Irc 37:22:00
2 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing 40
3 Timothy Fegel 1st City Cycling Team P/b Noosa 50
4 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew 1:53
5 Donnie Bandy 3:05
6 Robert Berry Belgianwerkx 3:27
7 Christopher Dakin Air Assurance Devo P/b Spokehou 4:01
8 Carter Warren The Velo 4:05
9 Steve Bailey Spin 5:42
10 Christopher Siemens Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke Ho 6:34
11 Matt Henderson 6:58
12 Casey Griesemer Neff Cycle Service 7:04
13 Jeremiah Gantzer 7:27
14 Brad Keyes Carborocket 7:39
15 Dillon Evertsen 8:25
16 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles P/b Topeca 8:55
17 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest -1 lap
18 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club -1 lap
19 Marcus Delgado -1 lap
20 Donald Morgan Team Pentabike -1 lap
21 Matthew Prior -1 lap
22 Daniel Rittler Team Pentabike -1 lap
23 Nicholas Petersen -1 lap
24 Brooke Bailey Milltown/ Trek -1 lap
25 Kyle Wills -1 lap
26 Nick Mohan Welhous -1 lap
27 Sarah Bonneville Koochella -1 lap
28 Renee Hoppe Koochella Racing -2 laps
29 Gavin Lafave 2 Bit Bicycle Goons -2 laps
30 Ben Snyder -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop 30:05:00
2 Carolina Navarro Elektra Racing 1:11
3 Olivia Schissel Spin Devo -1 lap
4 Audrey Baker Midwest Devo/ Jm Coaching -1 lap
5 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling -1 lap
6 Emma Balding Midwest Devo -1 lap
7 Olivia Caskey Corridor Devo -1 lap
8 Analeah Swegle Spin Devo -1 lap
9 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing -1 lap
10 Amelia Collins Spin Devo -1 lap
11 Mackenzie Stinson Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop 21:55
2 Lauren Weigel Spin Devo 25
3 Aubri Graven Spin Devo 1:31
4 Ragan Weigel Spin Devo 2:26
5 Katie Smock Midwest Devo 3:55
6 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling 4:19
7 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo 5:48
8 Orla Prior 6:02
9 Ann louise Elbert The Pony Shop 12:54
10 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 14:03
11 Evy Thompson -1 lap
12 Patrina Magers -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Cooper Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team P 49:51:00
2 Jessica Whiton Xxx Racing-athletico 7
3 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes -1 lap
4 Lara Fisher Kuhl Cycling Team -2 laps
5 Rena Smock Igofasnow -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Barr Save The Bwca Cycling Team P/b 42:26:00
2 Melissa Barker Feedback Sports Racing 39
3 April Beard Trek Midwest 1:40
4 Emily Payonk Team Neighborlink 2:05
5 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford 2:31
6 Melissa Seymour Team 02 Cadieux 2:47
7 Ava Holmgren Centurion Next Wave 3:02
8 Lisa Holmgren Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 3:07
9 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 4:11
10 Jennifer Binkowski Trek Midwest 4:36
11 Andrea Cyr Velocause Centraal Cycling s.t.
12 Lindsay Knight Ten Speed Hero 4:50
13 Kristie Arend Alp Racing 5:00
14 Emily Imdieke Team Wheel & Sprocket 5:20
15 Stacey Richardson Amy D. Foundation 5:33
16 Leah Loggin Tsf 7:47
17 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/rbm 9:08
18 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants P/b Wynalda Pac 9:14
19 Meredith Peterson Neff Cycle Services -1 lap
20 Lauren Wiscomb Bonkers P/b Troublemaker Cyclin -1 lap
DNF Abigail Yates Matrix/rbm
DNF Leslie Ethridge Ornot
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Compaany 45:42:00
2 Kathryn Mcdicken Asu Junior Development 2
3 Danielle Larson Holiday Camp Cycling Club 47
4 Harper Beasley 1:22
5 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling Team 2:45
6 Abbey Obrien Harvest Racing-trek 3:07
7 Meghan Mason The Fix Studio 3:57
8 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 4:31
9 Sarah Williams Vanderkitten -1 lap
10 Elizabeth Franczyk Palomino American Cyclocross -1 lap
11 Rachel Wills Velosmith Bicycle Studio -1 lap
12 Darian Nagle-gamm University Of Iowa Hospitals He -1 lap
13 Emily Hoesly Zealous Racing -1 lap
14 Carolina Navarro Elektra Racing -1 lap
15 Julia Engelsted -1 lap
16 Kathryn Johnson Womens Free State Racing -1 lap
17 Sarah Larson Lady Gnar Shredders -1 lap
18 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Peterson Northstar Development 51:21:00
2 Michelle Henry Palmares Racing 47
3 Ashley Miller Goldenrod Pastries -1 lap
4 Haley Crouch Elektra Racing -1 lap
5 Lucia Smith Brazen Dropouts -1 lap
6 Lauren Jacobs Xxx Racing-athletico -1 lap
7 Crista Gilmore Palmares -1 lap
8 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing -1 lap
9 Toni Cabezas Elektra Racing -1 lap
10 Michal Watson Revolution Cycling Club -2 laps
11 Jennifer Wood -2 laps
12 Kelly Lambeth Palamino American Cyclocross -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Cliff Pro Team 0:44:43
2 Maghalie Rochette CXFever p/b Specialized 0:45:12
3 Ellen Noble Trek Factory Racing CX 0:45:47
4 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 0:46:02
5 Evie Richards Trek Factory Racing CX 0:46:28
6 Sunny Gilbert Van Dessel Factory Team 0:47:01
7 Clara Honsinger Team S&M CX 0:47:15
8 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 0:47:26
9 Manon Bakker Experza-footlogix 0:48:06
10 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru 0:48:16
11 Lily Williams The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 0:48:29
12 Samantha Runnels Squid Squad 0:48:37
13 Emma Swartz Trek Factory Racing CX 0:48:44
14 Geerte Hoeke Creafin TV Sud 0:48:58
15 Sarah Sturm Specialized/ Ten Speed Hero 0:49:03
16 Jennifer Malik 0:49:05
17 Sofia Gomez-villafane Pivot Maxxis pb Stan's DNA 0:49:14
18 Erica Zaveta Renewed Cyclocross/ Garneau-Easton 0:49:24
19 Natalie Redmond Ozriders Cannondle SRAM 0:49:29
20 Raylyn Nuss Gateway Harley Davidson Trek 0:49:33
21 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 0:50:12
22 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 0:50:18
23 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 0:50:39
24 Katherine Santos Amy D Foundation 0:51:03
25 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 1 Lap
26 Annie Usher Fast Fun Nice 1 Lap
27 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 1 Lap
28 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation 1 Lap
29 Dana Gilligan Macogep-argon18-girondinsdebordeux- 1 Lap
30 Corey Coogan cisek Amy D Foundation 1 Lap
31 Sophie Russenberger Team S&M 1 Lap
32 Kelly Lawson Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 1 Lap
33 Ellie Mitchell NWCX Project 1 Lap
34 Suzie Livingston Amy D Foundation 1 Lap
35 Natascha Piciga Giant Toronto Pb LIV 1 Lap
36 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing 1 Lap
37 Fiona Morris MAAP ENVE 1 Lap
38 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 2 Laps
39 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 2 Laps
40 Risa Hustad TacoCat Racing 2 Laps
41 Michelle Hance Team Handmade 2 Laps
42 Turner Ramsay Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru 2 Laps
43 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts 2 Laps
44 Bridget Tooley Renewed Cyclocross/ Garneau-Easton 2 Laps
45 Siobhan Kelly Black Dog Racing 2 Laps
46 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA 2 Laps
47 Anna Schappert Dark Red Racing 2 Laps
48 Jenny Willhite Bicycle Heaven 3 Laps
49 Marianna Williams Outspokin' Augusta 3 Laps
50 Katelyn Walcroft Hardwood Nextwave Cycling Team 3 Laps
DNF Katie Compton KFC Racing p/b Trek/Knight DNF
DNF Caroline Mani Van Dessel Factory Team DNF
DNF Fleur Nagengast Telenet Fidea Lions DNF
DNF Alicia Franck Marlux - Bingoal Cycling Team DNF
DNF Kim Hurst Cowbell Coaching/Niner NZ DNF
DNF Brittany Parffrey Bicycle Heaven / PVA DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 18