Log In
Jingle Cross Day 2 • Sep 29 2018
Series: UCI
6.1
6.1
4.5
5.5
5.6
Overcast, 51 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
6.1
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5.5
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toon Aerts 1:02:28
2 Wout Van aert 1:03:20
3 Michael Vanthourenhout 1:03:44
4 Quinten Hermans 1:04:00
5 Corne Van kessel 1:04:34
6 Tim Merlier 1:04:41
7 Kevin Pauwels 1:04:44
8 Eli Iserbyt 1:04:49
9 Laurens Sweeck 1:05:00
10 Daan Soete 1:05:03
11 Lars Van der haar 1:05:08
12 Tom Meeusen 1:05:29
13 Nicolas Cleppe 1:05:57
14 Steve Chainel 1:06:31
15 Jim Aernouts 1:06:31
16 Matthieu Boulo 1:06:40
17 Michael Boroš 1:06:56
18 Jens Adams 1:07:08
19 Thijs Aerts 1:07:27
20 Sieben Wouters 1:07:37
21 Gage Hecht 1:07:50
22 Kerry Werner 1:08:04
23 Stan Godrie 1:08:33
24 Fabien Canal 1:09:04
25 Diether Sweeck 1:09:35
26 Alois Falenta 1:09:47
27 Curtis White
28 Michael Van den ham
29 Ian Field
30 Anthony Clark
31 Jamey Driscoll
32 Cody Kaiser
33 Garry Millburn
34 Tobin Ortenblad
35 Eric Brunner
36 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM
37 Grant Ellwood
38 Bjorn Selander
39 Lance Haidet
40 Justin Lindine
41 Gunnar Holmgren
42 Coop Willsey
43 Jack Kisseberth
44 Nicholas Diniz*
45 Isaac Niles
46 Trevor O'donnell
47 Cameron Jette
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Conaway Midwest Development Cyclin Inc. 21:26
2 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo 19
3 Magnus White Boulder Junior Cycling s.t.
4 Isaiah Berry Asu Junior Development 53
5 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling 58
6 Asa Child Velo Childeric 1:13
7 Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc 1:29
8 Colton Bailey Spin Devo 1:39
9 Ryan Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank 1:42
10 Finn Smith Kcoi U20 1:49
11 Henrique Lowe Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling 2:14
12 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop 2:43
13 Aidan Jacobsen Corridor Devo 2:47
14 Malachi Jackson Oklahoma Flyers 2:50
15 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 2:58
16 Colin Knowles Asu Junior Development 3:06
17 Will Knowles Asu Junior Development s.t.
18 Liam Ellis Kcoi U20 3:32
19 Roscoe Guagliardo 3:43
20 Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo 3:50
21 Sam Elliott Midwest Devo 4:04
22 Nathan Zollman Cjc Devo - Le Mars 5:03
23 William Palmer Midwest Devo 5:13
24 Eli Deboom Boulder Junior Cycling 6:03
25 Henry Elbert The Pony Shop s.t.
26 Collin Hartman Alpha Bicycle Company Groove Su 6:18
27 William Repenning 6:22
28 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo 6:30
29 Owen Dakin s.t.
30 Alexandru Croitor The Pony Shop 6:53
31 Paul Fabian Spin Devo 6:58
32 Dane Hooks Kcoi U20 8:07
33 Holden Berg Corridor Devo 8:12
34 Brock Hessenius Central Junior Cycling Devo -1 lap
35 Liam Dakin -1 lap
36 Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Central Cycling -1 lap
37 Gabriel Schmitz Kcoi-u20 -1 lap
38 Dexter Martin -1 lap
39 Jayden Waldo Central Junior Cycling -1 lap
40 Xavier Hunter Soundpony -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 20:11
2 Malaki Caldwell Badger Coaching P/b Bike One/ T 29
3 Ethan Dunham 30
4 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers s.t.
5 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop 1:06
6 Alex Corby Midwest Devo 1:27
7 Sam Burkle Midwest Devo s.t.
8 Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo 1:57
9 Atticus Jones Cannonball Hub 2:10
10 Shay Wright Central Junior Cycling 2:17
11 Isak Keyes Velocause Centraal 2:20
12 Noah Yetley 3:06
13 Samuel Swegle Spin Devo 3:26
14 Max Chilsen The Pony Shop 3:46
15 Levi Brent Central Junior Cycling 3:55
16 Luke Arens Corridor Devo 3:57
17 Awelu Abdalla Goosetown Racing Club 4:17
18 Conner Bernstein Zealous Racing 4:23
19 Seth Lasley Team Soundpony 4:54
20 Max Corby Midwest Devo 5:04
21 Calvin Greene Goose Town Raciing Club 5:58
22 Alec Nelson Goosetown Racing Club 6:17
23 Sam Fabian Spin Devo 6:53
24 Weston Turner Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Te 7:16
25 Phillippe Jay Goosetown Racing Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Frazier Oneeyedcat Racing 24:10:00
2 Rowan Child Velo Childeric 58
3 Jett W balika Alpha Bicycle Co./groove Suburu 1:23
4 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo 1:35
5 Henry Walsh Avout Racing 1:41
6 Alec Clements Midwest Devo 1:47
7 Isaiah Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers 2:29
8 George Swinand The Pony Shop 3:17
9 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo 3:41
10 Austin Thompson Kcoi U20 4:38
11 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo -1 lap
12 Isaiah Collins Spin Devo -1 lap
13 Ayeden Lein Spin Devo -1 lap
14 Ethan Clements Midwest Devo -1 lap
15 Axsyl Lein Spin Devo -1 lap
16 Caleb Weiland Central Junior Cycling -1 lap
17 Clayton Stephens Corridor Devo -1 lap
18 Maury Navarro Kcoi U20 Cycling Team -1 lap
19 Alister Kinneer Rsd Racing -1 lap
20 Leo Valentin The Pony Shop -1 lap
21 Jensen Berg -1 lap
22 Rigel Prior -1 lap
23 Kallen Yost Yost Wellness Center -1 lap
24 Benji Bergman Bikeable Communities -1 lap
25 Nicholas Mittelstadt -1 lap
26 Liam Shipman Midwest Devo -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling 38:03:00
2 Nick Kintzel Team Neighborlink Cx 16
3 Dustin Kilness Pedal Racing 48
4 Josh Magie Bike Iowa 50
5 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists 1:08
6 Doug Wilson 1:25
7 Matt Henderson Shimano-pearl Izumi Factory 1:34
8 Larry Lenne Team Heroes 1:36
9 Matt Emmert Drt 1:58
10 Andrew Aaron Palomino s.t.
11 Scott Shelman Sugar Bottom Bikes s.t.
12 Bill Manning Sklar-sweetsadie Masters Racin 2:16
13 Lanny Dunham Modern Market P/b Gr Capital 2:26
14 Ren Stinson Birchwood Racing Team 2:28
15 Antony Fraij Sklar Masters Racing 2:41
16 Zachary Lysdahl Bissell Abg Cycling Club 2:50
17 Brandon Conine Upb Cycling Club 3:09
18 Alan Podczervinski Feedback Sports Racing 3:11
19 Jeff Binford Brickcity Bikes 3:29
20 Sean Hayek 4:18
21 Keith Snoop 5:24
22 Colm Flannery Sklar/sweet Sadie -1 lap
23 Steve Wiseman Rasmussen Bike Shop -1 lap
24 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Race Team P/b Smar -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony Pb Triad Bank 40:16:00
2 Jake Wells Form P/b Irc 34
3 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team P/b Noo 42
4 Matt Tillinghast 1:44
5 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 3:29
6 Patrick Orrick Kcoi/boulevard 3:40
7 Chris Ellis 360 Racing P/b Vandoit.com 4:47
8 Jess Parker Air Assurance Devo P/b Spokehou -1 lap
9 Rob Livermore Nebraska Medicine Cycling Team -1 lap
10 Robert Thompson Rule #5 -1 lap
11 Rafal Doloto Harvest Racing P/b Trek Bicycle -1 lap
12 Michael White Amy D Foundation -1 lap
13 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing P/b Minskys -1 lap
14 Matthew Fabian Spin Racing -1 lap
15 Matthew Prior -1 lap
16 Nathan Hicks Bikeiowa.com Racing Team -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Faulkner Synergy 35:12:00
2 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team 9
3 Dan Schrad Pedal Racing 20
4 Grant Holicky Evol Racing 59
5 Shadd Smith Kccx Elite Cyclocross Team 1:08
6 Kent Hammond Paa Cycling 1:44
7 Jay Henderson Thc 2:23
8 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 2:26
9 Chad Sigler Pedal Racing 2:44
10 Mark Rawlings Gs Tenzing 2:46
11 Kirk Grynwald Pinnacle Velo 2:56
12 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label Racing 3:04
13 Christopher Siemens Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke Ho 3:51
14 Andy Balika Alpha Bicycle Co./groove Suburu 3:55
15 Luciano Sanchez Cooperativa Florida One Wear 5:00
16 Jon Yetley 6:22
17 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 6:37
18 Lee Unwin L5 Racing No. 22 Bikes 7:47
19 Andrew Lowe Lake Geneva Youth Cycling 8:10
20 Rich Anderson Team Kaos -1 lap
21 Jarrod Igou Sakari Race Team -2 laps
DNF Ryan Hobbs Rapha
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/mennen 36:16:00
2 Todd Cassan Rally Sport 16
3 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing P/b Midwest Cycl 18
4 Mark Fisher Kuhl Cycling Team 51
5 D Scott daubert Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:02
6 Matthew Scott Fiets Met Slagroom 1:06
7 Jw Miller Norco Us Amater Racing/trail Th s.t.
8 Steve Laurel Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:10
9 John Mundelius Flying Solo 1:42
10 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports 2:06
11 Brian Conant The Pony Shop 2:32
12 Paul Lugar 2:51
13 Jason Long Amy D Grassroots 3:37
14 Arlen Spicer Belgianwerkx 3:54
15 Jeff Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports s.t.
16 Matthew Fix 1st City Cycling Team s.t.
17 John Hovendick s.t.
18 Thom Lieurance Feedback Sports 4:05
19 Jeff Osborn U-me Compete 4:12
20 Brad Woodard Rxc/cbl 4:43
21 Jon Gallagher One2go Event Services/rule 76 R 4:59
22 Todd Ramsey Harvest Racing 5:07
23 Tom Winkel Team Wisconsin / Midwest Orthop 5:13
24 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling 5:35
25 David Randleman Omaha Velo 5:42
26 Don Maschka Boulder Cycle Sport 6:24
27 Dominic Moraniec Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ Mennenpl 7:08
28 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc. -1 lap
29 Scott Sumpter Bikeiowa.com Cycling -1 lap
30 Larry Hallstrom Peoria Bike Club -1 lap
DNF Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Berge A Dugast 39:39:00
2 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team 40
3 Gregory Goblirsch 51
4 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club 52
5 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop 55
6 Paul Lastayo Kuhl Cycling Team 1:26
7 John Riley Trek Midwest Team 1:48
8 Shane Dunleavy Kuhl Cycling Team 1:54
9 Dave Eckel Team Wisconsin / Midwest Orthop 2:01
10 Paul Inkala Gravel Grinders 3:15
11 Timm Jacobson Team Wisconsin P/b Mosh -1 lap
12 Paul Gerhardt Welhous Bikes -1 lap
13 John Dilger -1 lap
14 Mark Sullivan Team Kaos Cycling -1 lap
15 Lawrence Czarnecki Micrometals/sco -1 lap
16 John Vansooy -1 lap
17 Steve Fleagle Iowa City Cycling Club -1 lap
18 Gary Merideth Heckawee Racing -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Brubaker Kuhl Cycling Team 39:06:00
2 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team s.t.
3 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 1:56
4 Robert Garner Team Wisconsin/midwest Orthoped 2:13
5 Chris Beaudin Tierra/cpracing 2:19
6 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club/univ. Of 2:47
7 Gaylord Otte Xxx Racing-athletico 2:51
8 William Kuster Vista Outdoor 3:10
9 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony-p/b Triad Bank 3:32
10 John Bucksbaum The Pony Shop -1 lap
11 John Reimbold Heckawee -1 lap
12 Lee Jackson Team Heroes -1 lap
13 Bill Algeo Olympia Cycle -1 lap
14 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club -1 lap
15 Don Carr Is Corp -1 lap
16 Steve Falck -1 lap
DNF Thomas Laughead Midwest Rolling Thunder
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laird Peak Racing/valley Bike And Ski 40:57:00
2 Charles Townsend Northstar Development 17
3 David Delperdang Spin Racing 1:51
4 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team 2:16
5 Rich Pearson Team Kaos -1 lap
6 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio -1 lap
7 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling -1 lap
8 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports -1 lap
9 Allan Marvin Alpha Bicycles -1 lap
10 Robert Berg Tower Racing -1 lap
11 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix -1 lap
12 Kerry Shields Ken's Bike Shop -1 lap
13 Jim Pratt Ames Velo -1 lap
14 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team -1 lap
15 David Thomas Sco/bike Zoo -1 lap
16 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme -2 laps
17 Harry Fortney Central Iowa Cycling Club -2 laps
DNF Ron Sloan Bike Haven Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Carter Kccx 39:09:00
2 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective 43
3 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 50
4 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:13
5 Daxton Mock Trek Cyclocross Collective s.t.
6 Ethan Jedlicka Asu Devo 1:21
7 Ivan Gallego Missoula Bicycle Works 1:27
8 Nathan Knowles Asu Junior Development 1:38
9 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish s.t.
10 David Reyes Tenspeed Hero 1:40
11 Matthew Riley Team Wisconsin / Midwest Orthop 1:57
12 Chris Drummond Spcx P/b R.k. Black s.t.
13 Benjamin Crismon Papa Johns Racing 2:00
14 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing 2:16
15 Ben Rothschild Sram Factory Racing 2:20
16 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 2:23
17 Christian Ricci Lakeside Storage/bicycles Plus 2:54
18 Tyler Curtis Spin Racing s.t.
19 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing 3:33
20 Zachary Andrews 3:44
21 Nathan Kullbom Sugar Bottom Bikes 3:48
22 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing 3:57
23 Adam Saban Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford 4:15
24 John Peters Dark Red Racing 4:16
25 Brian Piotrowski Xxx Racing - Athletico 4:18
26 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing 4:45
27 Brock Sell -1 lap
28 Olli Hyytiainen Dark Red Racing -1 lap
29 James Holmes L5 Racing -1 lap
30 Graham Wiebe Dark Red Racing -1 lap
31 Mitch Nordahl Team Wheel & Sprocket -1 lap
32 Lucas Kalbfell -1 lap
33 Corey Horning Trek Midwest -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Zakrajsek Velocause Centraal Cycling 41:24:00
2 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cy 10
3 Ian Ackert Hardwood Next Wave 52
4 Michael Stearns Gear West Ski & Bike 1:00
5 Ellis Nordhougen Donkey Label 2:01
6 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development 2:30
7 Ian Williams Miller School Of Albemarle 2:53
8 Casey Griesemer Neff Cycle Service 2:57
9 Satchell Mische richter 3:16
10 Anthony Hilligoss Save The Bwca Cyclng Team P/b N 3:17
11 David Baldus Both Pedals Collective 3:20
12 Nathan Sharnas Team O2/cadieux Bicycle Club 3:25
13 Luke Skov Harvest Racing 3:46
14 Peter Oien Parallel 44 Racing Pb Sanford P 4:03
15 James Armstead Bikeiowa.com Racing Team -1 lap
16 Jake Wild Harvest Racing -1 lap
17 Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team -1 lap
18 Joshua Krabbe First City Cycling Team -1 lap
19 Sondre Skalleberg Xxx Racing-athletico -1 lap
20 Trevor Roose -1 lap
21 Jack Zakrajsek Velocause Centraal Cycling -1 lap
22 Ben Stark-sachs Manhattan Project -1 lap
23 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team -1 lap
24 Carter Warren The Velo -1 lap
25 Scott Rothbarth Xxxracing -1 lap
26 Daniel Novak Both Pedals -1 lap
27 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo -1 lap
28 Ben Janson -1 lap
29 Franklin Segura -1 lap
30 Kyle Crossett Rule #5 Racing/nick's Cycling -1 lap
31 Corey Towle Gear West -1 lap
32 David Ferguson Be Real Sports -1 lap
33 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts -1 lap
34 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers -1 lap
35 Benjamin Cook Base Media Racing -1 lap
36 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles P/b Topeca -1 lap
37 Kaden Snoop -1 lap
38 Zackary Gonzales -1 lap
39 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing -1 lap
40 Mark Child Rasmussen Bike Shop -1 lap
41 Brody Burnham Spin Devo -1 lap
42 Teagan Algeo Olympia Cycle Portage -1 lap
DNF Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Carter Northstar Development 30:37:00
2 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing P/b World Bicycl 1:12
3 Daniel Mcgonegle Pedalracing 1:22
4 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club 1:24
5 Shane Garman Pedal Racing 2:02
6 Paul Bickerton 2:16
7 Michael Chaten Egencia 2:20
8 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 2:25
9 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 2:36
10 Spencer Leavitt Soundpony 2:39
11 Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew 2:44
12 Will Ramsey Harvest Racing 2:53
13 Isaac Weeks The Hub Cycling Team 2:55
14 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis 3:06
15 Jason Zylstra Sakari Race Team 3:10
16 Nate Schmidt Twisted Spokes Racing Team 3:25
17 Brad Attebury Schellers Evansville Racing 3:35
18 Owen Reich Uw-platteville 3:37
19 Robert Lydic 4:15
20 Josh Collins Team Air Assurance Pb Avb Bank 4:18
21 Donald Morgan Team Pentabike 4:25
22 Jack Davies Uw-platteville 4:45
23 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts 4:50
24 Jeff Tryon Groove Subaru Excel Sports 5:01
25 Wade Johnson 5:05
26 Ian Breitlow University Of Wisconsin - Platt 5:07
27 Reece Linder Ames Velo 5:19
28 Steve Tygrett Crandic Racing 5:21
29 Damon Brandt Palmares Racing 5:35
30 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club 5:51
31 Ben Kiel s.t.
32 John Janowiak University Of Wisconsin-Platteville s.t.
33 Brian Klippel 6:09
34 Brandon Trigger 6:10
35 Michael Drahaus 6:30
36 Patrick Lalley Queen City Cycling 6:33
37 Graham Bolerjack Schellers Evansville Racing s.t.
38 Daniel Bishop Dmos 7:19
39 Jonathan Conley Twisted Spokes 8:12
40 Timothy Dooley Cannonball'hub -1 lap
41 Roberto Barrios Heckawee -1 lap
42 Alex Koconis -1 lap
43 Scott Stinson Air Assurance P/b Avb -1 lap
DNF John Burkle Jimmy Jack's
Finishers: Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Mortenson 33:16:00
2 Nick Mohan Welhous s.t.
3 Robert Deetz Loon State 13
4 Thomas Torbik Athletes By Design 46
5 Alex Nielsen s.t.
6 Stephen Bonneau Great Dane Velo Club 1:37
7 Floyd Colley Welhous Bikes 1:47
8 Dustin Carolan 1:58
9 Brian Lentz Johns Hopkins Cycling Club 2:06
10 Ben Caskey Crcx 2:22
11 Ian Miller s.t.
12 Edward Pszczolkowski Ames Velo/ Iowa State Universit 3:03
13 Travis Hough s.t.
14 Matthew Fabian Spin North Iowa 3:14
15 Jackson Henry 3:29
16 John Lyrenmann 3:55
17 Jason Ziegler 3:59
18 Jeff Steiff 4:07
19 Timothy Fleagle Iowa City Cycling Club s.t.
20 Nate Sundblad s.t.
21 David Von edge 4:11
22 Andy Jenkins 4:26
23 Austin Fox s.t.
24 Alan Clements 4:35
25 Austin Fisher 4:58
26 Michael Libin University Of Iowa 4:59
27 Scott Kacena Crandic Racing 5:01
28 Drew Nishiyama Ames Velo 5:46
29 Robert Rehkemper -1 lap
30 Masaya Nakai -1 lap
31 Jesse Donnenwerth -1 lap
32 Jeff Eisentrager -1 lap
33 Joseph Buser -1 lap
34 Stuart Baxter -1 lap
35 Kevin Lilly Sioux City Velo -1 lap
36 James Cooke -1 lap
37 Shane Birch -1 lap
38 Ben Yost Yost Wellness Center -1 lap
39 Devin Yoder Gryphon Velo Racing -1 lap
40 Ben Snyder -2 laps
41 Shane Bast Dmos Race Team -2 laps
42 Kirk Lilly Scvelo -2 laps
DNF Michael Jenkins
Finishers: Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Kolsrud Johnson County Flyers 30:23:00
2 Jeff Bakeris 35
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Mckillip Crandic 29:11:00
2 Andrew Johnson Goosetown Racing Club 27
3 Clayton Stephens 2:17
4 Brett Ehlers 3:42
5 Ryan Rieck 7:12
6 Ron Sloan Bike Haven Race Team -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Dakin Air Assurance Devo P/b Spokehou 37:15:00
2 Hayden Warner Slf Motion 37
3 Tyler Cowman Sakari Race Team P/b Smart Hond 3:36
4 Benjamin Stengel Team Wisconsin / Midwest Orthop -1 lap
5 Barth Talmage -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew 29:06:00
2 Timothy Fegel 1st City Cycling Team P/b Noosa 14
3 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 25
4 Benjamin Anderson University Of Iowa Heart And Va 48
5 Robert Berry Belgianwerkx 59
6 Carter Warren The Velo 1:33
7 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop 1:43
8 Evan Fast Kcoi Boulevard 1:53
9 Jeremiah Gantzer 2:12
10 Ben Stark-sachs Manhattan Project 2:43
11 Jim Bethea 2:45
12 Brody Burnham Spin Devo 2:50
13 Brad Keyes Carborocket 3:24
14 Marcus Delgado 5:08
15 Benjamin Stengel Team Wisconsin / Midwest Orthop 5:57
16 Henry Diggelmann Spin Racing 6:14
17 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club 7:46
18 Daniel Rittler Team Pentabike 8:05
19 Meredith Rambow Synergy 8:11
20 Nicholas Petersen 9:59
21 Gavin Lafave 2 Bit Bicycle Goons -1 lap
22 Chris Lee -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Keough 0:40:55
2 Evie Richards 0:41:26
3 Marianne Vos 0:41:32
4 Sophie De boer 0:41:35
5 Sanne Cant 0:41:48
6 Eva Lechner 0:41:48
7 Katerina Nash 0:42:13
8 Caroline Mani 0:42:33
9 Maghalie Rochette 0:42:37
10 Loes Sels 0:42:49
11 Ellen Van loy 0:43:01
12 Ellen Noble 0:43:11
13 Helen Wyman 0:43:23
14 Elle Anderson 0:43:44
15 Katie Compton 0:44:01
16 Emma Swartz 0:44:29
17 Fleur Nagengast 0:44:46
18 Sunny Gilbert 0:44:52
19 Clara Honsinger 0:44:56
20 Inge Van der heijden 0:44:58
21 Rebecca Fahringer 0:45:07
22 Katie Clouse 0:45:12
23 Geerte Hoeke 0:45:17
24 Jennifer Malik 0:45:41
25 Sofia Gomez-villafane 0:45:47
26 Axelle Bellaert 0:45:55
27 Lily Williams The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 0:45:57
28 Natalie Redmond 0:46:15
29 Crystal Anthony 0:46:16
30 Manon Bakker 0:46:45
31 Arley Kemmerer 0:47:01
32 Cassandra Maximenko 0:47:22
33 Alicia Franck 0:47:38
34 Amanda Nauman 0:48:23
35 Samantha Runnels 0:48:27
36 Dana Gilligan 0:48:56
37 Kim Hurst 0:50:11
38 Siobhan Kelly 0:50:52
39 Anna Schappert 0:51:30
40 Fiona Morris
DNF Maud Kaptheijns
DNF Courtenay Mcfadden
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Holmgren Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 22:55
2 Kathryn Mcdicken Asu Junior Development 47
3 Reagan Long Boulder Junior Cycling 1:18
4 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 1:29
5 Carolina Navarro Elektra Racing 2:52
6 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop 3:19
7 Audrey Baker Midwest Devo/ Jm Coaching 4:56
8 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling 5:41
9 Emma Balding Midwest Devo 5:55
10 Olivia Schissel Spin Devo 5:58
11 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing -1 lap
12 Olivia Caskey Corridor Devo -1 lap
13 Analeah Swegle Spin Devo -1 lap
14 Amelia Collins Spin Devo -1 lap
15 Mackenzie Stinson Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ragan Weigel Spin Devo 27:58:00
2 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop 24
3 Lauren Weigel Spin Devo 50
4 Caelyn Bailey Spin Devo -1 lap
5 Katie Smock Midwest Devo -1 lap
6 Aubri Graven Spin Devo -1 lap
7 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling -1 lap
8 Jocelyn Jacobsen Corridor Devo -1 lap
9 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo -1 lap
10 Orla Prior -1 lap
11 Grace Praznowski The Pony Shop -1 lap
12 Ann louise Elbert The Pony Shop -1 lap
13 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo -1 lap
14 Audrey Rutherford -1 lap
15 Patrina Magers -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen L balika Alpha Bicycle Co./groove Suburu 43:13:00
2 Linda Cooper Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team P 56
3 Jessica Whiton Xxx Racing-athletico 1:43
4 Julie Thompson Mspeedwax.com -1 lap
5 Lara Fisher Kuhl Cycling Team -1 lap
6 Yun Saksena Goldenrod Pastries Cx -2 laps
7 Rena Smock Igofasnow -2 laps
8 Rebecca Bastiaens -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Barr Save The Bwca Cycling Team P/b 37:52:00
2 Sydney Guagliardo unattached 1:24
3 Melissa Barker Feedback Sports Racing 1:28
4 Natascha Piciga Giant Toronto Pb Liv 1:41
5 Abigail Yates Matrix/rbm 2:02
6 Aubrey Drummond Spcx P/b Rk Black 2:17
7 Melissa Seymour Team 02 Cadieux 2:59
8 April Beard Trek Midwest 3:13
9 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / Pva 3:25
10 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing P/b Sri 3:40
11 Kristie Arend Alp Racing 3:44
12 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 3:59
13 Andrea Cyr Velocause Centraal Cycling 4:01
14 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 4:07
15 Jenny Willhite Bicycle Heaven 4:58
16 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants P/b Wynalda Pac 5:11
17 Maeghan Easler 5:38
18 Emily Imdieke Team Wheel & Sprocket 6:42
19 Jennifer Binkowski Trek Midwest 6:52
20 Katie Thompson -1 lap
21 Meredith Peterson Neff Cycle Service -1 lap
DNF Lindsay Knight Ten Speed Hero
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Compaany 40:09:00
2 Danielle Larson Hccc 41
3 Abbey Obrien Harvest Racing 1:45
4 Harper Beasley 2:09
5 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling Team 2:55
6 Sarah Williams Vanderkitten 4:17
7 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 4:31
8 Carolina Navarro Elektra Racing -1 lap
9 Sarah Larson Lady Gnar Shredders -1 lap
10 Emily Hoesly -1 lap
11 Emily Bissett Urban South Racing -1 lap
12 Elizabeth Franczyk Palomino American Cyclocross -1 lap
13 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing -1 lap
DNF Meghan Mason Fix Studio
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Miller Goldenrod Pastries 44:26:00
2 Erika Peterson Northstar Development 1:40
3 Michelle Henry Palmares Racing -1 lap
4 Lauren Jacobs Xxx Racing-athletico -1 lap
5 Olivia Croskey Gravel Scouts -1 lap
6 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank -1 lap
7 Liz Horning -1 lap
8 Jill Suurmeyer The Hub Cycling Team -1 lap
9 Lucia Smith Brazen Dropouts -1 lap
10 Crista Gilmore Palmares -1 lap
11 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing -1 lap
12 Mary Geralts Vc Bike Sport -1 lap
13 Kelly Mcguire -1 lap
14 Amy Kotsonis -2 laps
15 Ashley Von edge Koochella -2 laps
16 Michal Watson Revolution Cycling Club -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4