Log In
NJ CX Cup #2 Lucky Charm Cyclocross • Sep 29 2018
5
4.8
5
5.5
4.9
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
4.8
Moisture
5
Accel
5.5
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Tonini 45:33
2 Timmy Downs New Jersey Cyclocross Project 1:44
3 Tobey Jay Njcx Project 3:37
4 Jubei Tapia -1 lap
5 Justin Olson Team Olson -2 laps
6 Clay Tanis -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project 22:33
2 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 38
3 Frank P villani Team Somerset 1:21
4 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project 2:07
5 Dylan Jay Njcx Project 3:48
6 Ian Muller Cycles 54 3:50
7 Luke Callan -1 lap
8 Thomas Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -1 lap
9 Luke Vanteyens Byrne Racing Llc -1 lap
10 Conor Petersen -2 laps
DNF Jack Morris Njcx Project
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 42:22
2 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 24
3 Joseph Petrarca Mtbnj.com - Halter's 56
4 Angelo Mascelli Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 2:42
5 Ryan Heerschap Team Hb Hilltop 3:12
6 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 3:16
7 Joseph Zurawski Mtbnj.com - Halter's 4:27
8 Marc Bertucco 5:03
9 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America 5:36
10 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team -1 lap
11 Anthony Groves -1 lap
12 Craig Callan -1 lap
13 Zachary Kanapkey Sal Fazzano Rubbish Removal -1 lap
DNF Alan Connell Tmb Racing -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bogert Kisch Njcx Project 39:28
2 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 3
3 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling 5
4 Robert Ost Rescue Racing 54
5 James D'antonio Action Wheels 1:04
6 Henrik Moltke 1:14
7 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 2:42
8 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing 3:12
9 Benjamin Halperin Rivertowns Racing 4:10
10 Mark Manegold Jalapeno Cycling 5:10
11 Frederick Donovan Jsts 6:44
12 Todd Furman -1 lap
13 Cris Larosa -1 lap
14 Nick Charles Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
15 Frank Ricciardi -1 lap
DNF Andrew Vogt -5 laps
DNF Eric Muttee Action Bikes & Outdoor -5 laps
DNF Charles Spano Hup United
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 43:19
2 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling s.t.
3 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 45
4 Mike Stevens Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 58
5 Kurt Dericks Unattached 1:08
6 Paul Debartolo Crca / The Weather Channel Spec 1:31
7 Robert Lattanzi Crca/jamison Capital - Cannonda 2:05
8 James Stafford Bicycle Depot 2:08
9 Edward King Team Marty's 2:15
10 Eric Sutherland Crca/gfcapital/h&e Ent 3:31
11 James Mcdevitt Cycle-smart s.t.
12 William Christman Mtbnj.com 4:04
13 Sean Runnette Mtbnj.com/sportybooks 4:28
14 Brian Margarum Blackbearcycling 4:43
15 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 5:24
16 William Irving The Bicycle Depot New Paltz Ny 5:49
17 Christopher Gozick Cognition Coaching/halter's Cyc 6:47
18 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team -1 lap
19 Joseph Felker Team Somerset -1 lap
20 Paul Rosica Dsb Cycling -1 lap
21 Chris Labudde Tenafly Bicycle Workshop -1 lap
22 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred -1 lap
23 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing -1 lap
24 Edward Haack Cycle Craft/bulldogs -1 lap
25 Robert Carrizzo Finkraft Cycling Team -2 laps
DNF Jim Gould Van Dessel -3 laps
DNF Benjamin Halperin Rivertowns Racing
DNF Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/tarmac Cycling 49:19
2 Patrick Kennedy Team Propower/cycle Solutions -1 lap
3 Richard Wright -1 lap
4 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing -1 lap
5 Christopher Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerald Adasavage Ludwig & Larsen Racing 59:44
2 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 32
3 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor Nyc 51
4 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 1:17
5 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 1:36
6 Nick Iacovelli Morris Velo Sport 1:42
7 Joshua Noggle Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sports 2:12
8 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 2:33
9 Kevin Molloy Crca / The Weather Channel Spec 2:49
10 Andrew Reimann Jalapeno Cycling 3:00
11 Bryan Banducci King Kog / Sun And Air 3:26
12 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 4:08
13 Matthew Kraus Keep It Tight 4:13
14 Brendan Offer Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc 4:29
15 Eric Oishi Mtbnj.com - Halter's 4:40
16 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/bulldogs 4:47
17 Cesar Gallego King Kog / Sun And Air 6:01
18 David Thompson Cycle-smart -1 lap
19 Keith Garrison King Kog / Sun And Air -1 lap
20 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling -1 lap
21 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling -1 lap
22 Mauricio Estrada pulgarin Van Dessel Cycles -1 lap
23 Dan Arnstein Mtbnj.com - Halter's -2 laps
24 Eric Fischer -2 laps
DNF Michael Malavarca Team Propower Cycle Solutions -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 41:08
2 Ted Teyber Crca/to Be Determined 37
3 Travis Burkel Crca/ To Be Determined 50
4 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air 1:16
5 Daghan Perker Crca/to Be Determined 1:35
6 Ray Hyland Rivertowns Racing 1:42
7 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor Nyc 2:43
8 Clark Fredricksen Crca/to Be Determined 2:46
9 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 2:49
10 Joseph Gilch Caffeinated Cyclist 3:13
11 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 3:21
12 Dominic Santa Cycle Craft/bulldogs 3:38
13 Elias Bull 4:17
14 Oscar Diaz Beckys Creative Cakes 4:30
15 Ben Millstein King Kog / Sun And Air 4:53
16 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Cycle Solutions 4:57
17 James Kennedy Team Propower Coaching 5:22
18 Chris Nostrand -1 lap
DNF Ian Harris Nyc Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Larson 37:06
2 Ryan Oelz 22
3 David Taylor 34
4 Christian Yorks 1:16
5 David Thompson 1:28
6 Phillip Lichtenwalner 2:06
7 Alyosha Smolarski s.t.
8 Ethan Bull s.t.
9 Max Thorn 2:26
10 Phil Sturgeon 2:48
11 Jeffrey Hussey 2:54
12 Gene Henry 3:17
13 Fedor Wouda 3:41
14 Dan Goldberg 3:47
15 Eamonn Dougherty 3:53
16 Adam Furlong 3:55
17 Anthony Utitus s.t.
18 Anthony Costa 4:25
19 Paulie Allison 4:45
20 George Vlahogiannis 4:54
21 Matt Nahoum 6:40
22 James Brosnan 6:57
23 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn 7:01
24 Maciej Nowakowski 7:12
25 Tyler Vanhise 7:18
26 Rick Perner JalapeƱo Cycling 7:45
27 Stephen Mirsky 7:50
28 Christian Meyer -1 lap
29 Hernan Lucero -1 lap
30 Alex Binkley -1 lap
31 Timothy Quinn MTBNJ.com - Halter's -1 lap
32 Phillip Maronilla -1 lap
33 Will Hannis -1 lap
34 Kevin Eng -1 lap
35 Scott Hemingway -1 lap
DNF Sebastian Vidal -2 laps
DNF Dmitry Shaposhnikov -2 laps
DNF Patrick Taylor
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Rosica Dsb Cycling 39:03
2 Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing 45
3 Derek Mead Team Need Speed P/b Schniedweed 2:11
4 Christopher Janaro King Kog / Sun And Air 2:45
5 Adam Kollender Crca/dave Jordan Racing 3:16
6 Dan Montgomery Skylands Cycling 3:53
7 Leonardo Lopez Vida Cycling 4:20
8 Gabriel Zirpolo 4:29
9 Graydon Kolk Redbeard Racing 4:35
10 Matt Lynch 4:38
11 Lawrence Siu 4:57
12 Zachary Carey Favatas Table Rock Tours 5:26
13 Brian Stan 5:44
14 Zachary Hvizdak 5:53
15 Jubei Tapia s.t.
16 Jared Utterback Jalapeno Cycling 6:05
17 Jim Nagy Mtbnj.com - Halter's -1 lap
18 Matthew Kabel -1 lap
19 Edwin Zapata Los Escarabajos -1 lap
20 Michael Lamb -1 lap
21 Matthew Ford Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
DNF Andrew Craig Team Velo 5 -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 35:32
2 Dana Haberern Two Seconds Ahead / Silk Road C 2:09
3 Susan Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 2:49
4 Rosael Torres davis King Kog / Sun And Air 3:59
5 Heather Seagraves No22racing 4:05
6 Joy Selnick Mtbnj.com - Halter's 7:44
7 Megan Bagley Kruiscx -1 lap
DNF Clem Nixon King Kog/ Sun And Air -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sammy Morris Njcx Project 36:24
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cadence Tanis 26:10
2 Zoe Mayosky Team Cosmic Wheel / New Je 2:08
DNF Livia Roth
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominique Verlaan Mtbnj.com - Halter's 37:18
2 Stephanie Mckeon Cycle Craft/team Bulldog 3:22
3 Grace Maclennan Paramount Hbw -1 lap
4 Julie Lockhart Nebc P/b Cycle Loft -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 35:17
2 Sammy Morris Njcx Project 1:07
3 Dominique Verlaan Mtbnj.com - Halter's 2:01
4 Dana Haberern Two Seconds Ahead / Silk Road C 2:09
5 Susan Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 2:49
6 Rosael Torres davis King Kog / Sun And Air 3:59
7 Heather Seagraves No22racing 4:05
8 Stephanie Mckeon Cycle Craft/team Bulldog 5:23
9 Joy Selnick Mtbnj.com - Halter's -1 lap
10 Grace Maclennan Paramount Hbw -1 lap
11 Megan Bagley Kruiscx -1 lap
12 Julie Lockhart Nebc P/b Cycle Loft -3 laps
DNF Clem Nixon King Kog/ Sun And Air -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucia Deng No.22 Racing 49:58
2 Stephanie Halamek King Kog / Sun And Air -1 lap
3 Greta Daniels Jmac Cycling -1 lap
4 Aimee Layton Crca/citymd Women's Racing -1 lap
5 Allison Oishi Team Mtbnj/halter's -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-whole Foods Market 44:29
2 Stephanie Thompson Crca/rockstar Games 4:55
3 Robin Dunn Cognition Coaching 7:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1