Log In
OCCP Spring Hill Cross- BHB Cross Central NC Race 6 • Sep 23 2018
4.8
1.4
5.5
4.1
2.6
Overcast, 73 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
1.4
Moisture
5.5
Accel
4.1
Tech
2.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connie Ferrell Massage Envy
2 Lauren Phillips Team Spoke Cycles
3 Elizabeth Hester Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
4 Tina Whitfield Hearts Racing Club
5 Robin Baxter
6 Sarwat Khattak
7 Melissa Watt
8 Lizzie Warlick Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Jarzomski
2 Keith Vail Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
3 Will Pfeiffer
4 Mark Deutsch Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
5 Stephon Beaufort
6 Louis Botta Constellation Cycling
7 Kenneth Jackson Jigawatt Cycling
8 Tyler Ramer
9 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
10 Richard Brandon
11 Leland Foster
12 Nicolas Huffman Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
13 Gour Das
14 Jim Molnar HammerCross
15 Edward Porter Arrow Bicycle
16 Josh Hatchell
17 Jeffrey Lucy
18 Braxton Wilson
19 Konstantin Bakhurin
20 Jake King
21 Andrew Gould
22 Rodrigo Perea Tri-Cyclists BRC
23 Daryl Ball
24 Jacob Clayton
25 Brian Decker
26 Neal Saxon
27 Chris Lathrop
28 Benedict Duria
29 Calvin Berger
DNF Jeffrey Baker
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zdenka Worsham Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
1 William Guillen The Electric Banana Cycling Project
2 Lucas Livermon Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
2 Kelly Mclaughlin HammerCross
3 Garret Thompson
3 Vanessa Roth
4 Paige Bower The Electric Banana Cycling Project
4 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
5 Dylan Lawson Dylan's Race Team p/b Irish Cycles
5 Margaret Tobey Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
6 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
7 Christopher Ragland Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
DNF Jason Biggs Jigawatt Cycling
DNF John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
DNF Patty Shoaf HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodrigo Perea Tri-Cyclists BRC
2 Jonah Watt Constellation Cycling
3 Bravery Ward HammerCross
4 Ignacio Perea Tri-Cyclists BRC
5 Ada Watson HammerCross
6 Travis Mathers
7 Gavin Bickerstaff
8 Hadley Molnar HammerCross
9 Lincoln Funk Team Spoke Cycles
10 Foster Funk Team Spoke Cycles
11 Matthew Wysong
12 Isaac Long Constellation Cycling
13 Bryson Decker
14 Calvin Berger
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Satterfield
2 Daniel Boynton HammerCross
3 Joe Otto
4 Luca Kaminski
DNF Evan Elk
DNF Nora Daley
DNF Amelia Brinson HammerCross
DNF Evelyn Shea
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Myers HammerCross
2 Luke Bourke
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Greta Haggstrom Greta Haggstrom
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Botta Constellation Cycling
2 David Boynton HammerCross
3 Robert Peters
4 Bevington Steve HammerCross
5 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
6 James Lee
7 Jim Otto HammerCross
8 Terry Evans
9 Walter Whitfield
10 Brian Boyle
11 Johnathan Thacker
12 Evan Myers HammerCross
13 Bryan Engle HammerCross
14 George Hatcher
DNF James Swigart
DNF Jeff Ward HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Perez Happy Tooth Racing
2 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles
3 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
4 Jason Biggs Jigawatt Cycling
5 William Mcdaniel Jigawatt Cycling
6 Todd Berger
7 Luis Flores The Electric Banana Cycling Project
8 Philip Kielty
DNF David Fuller
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
2 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles
3 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
4 Michael Vandenheuvel Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
5 Randy Murray
6 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
7 Greg Robitaille Team Audi Cary
8 Bryan Ream
9 Lonnie Brooks cycles de ORO
10 Richard Creed RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
11 William Mcdaniel Jigawatt Cycling
12 Roland Gomez Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling
2 Steve Leonard Team Spoke Cycles
3 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles
4 Steven Baker RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
5 George Hatcher
DNF David Fuller
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
2 Sean Murphy Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
3 Nicholas Baisden
4 Eli Elk Team HammerCross
5 Ethan Dellamaestra
6 Harris Bassett
7 Will Pfeiffer
8 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
9 Subal Das
10 Reuben Mcfadden
DNF Alastair Pounder Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac
DNF Kevin Sigrist
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddie Jones Berger Hardware Bikes
2 Garret Thompson
3 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
4 Seth Ray Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
5 Eamon Queeney
6 Subal Das
7 Kenneth Metzger
8 Eric Domonell Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
9 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
10 Jeff Mcconnell
11 Kevin Sigrist
DNF Peter Kreuser
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1