Log In
Best Cross • Sep 23 2018
6.3
5.5
4.7
5.2
5
Overcast, 75 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.3
Beers
5.5
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5.2
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fernando Riveros paez CZ Racing Team
2 Nicolas Gaurin PACC Racing
3 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Brian Barrow Prime Time
5 Adam Pellerin Troublemaker Cycling
6 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b Phobio
7 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works
8 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
9 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
10 Nathan Winkelmann WTF/BikeLane/Cantu
11 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas
12 Casey Maron Blitz Racing
13 Bobby Williamson
14 Ben Weatherly PHENOM p/b Phobio
15 Clay Snell Bike World Racing
16 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
17 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswa
18 Jorge Munoz jr CZ Racing
19 Daniel Curtin
20 Kevin Barton Joes Pro Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Peterson Summit Bike Club
2 Mark Saroni Paragon Training
3 Alejandro Albornoz Monkey Wrench Racing
4 Adam Pellerin Troublemaker Cycling
5 Caleb Cunningham
6 Peter Murray
7 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
8 Frank Musil BICYCLE HEAVEN / PVA
9 Anthony Cross PHENOM p/b Phobio
10 Miles Camp Berger Hardware Bikes
11 Brandon Mckinney Ruckus Racing
12 Corey Walo PHENOM p/b Phobio
13 Ryandimitri Campos Waffle Stomp
14 Darryl Rosenfeld
15 Darrion Meckle monkey wrench racing
16 Christopher Vachon TeamODZ
17 Daniel Leopold Caffeine and Watts
18 Juan Salazar JellynJam Racing / Bicycle-Heaven
19 Cory Faul Action Bikes
20 Arnold Haffner Weaver Technologies Racing
21 David Larrabee Action Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Musil BICYCLE HEAVEN / PVA
2 Derek Hansen
3 William Gonzaba Bicycle World Louisiana
4 Ian San jose Goodspeed Racing
5 Michael Clark ATX Bikes
6 Gian Vito Violet Crown Racing
7 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels
8 Grant Clark ATX Bikes
9 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels
10 Darrion Meckle monkey wrench racing
11 Philip Peterson 787 Racing
12 Sean Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank
13 Paul Osman PHENOM p/b Phobio
14 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown
15 Nick Bruskewitz
16 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM
17 Zenon Culverhouse
18 Bill Swinford Bicycle Sport Shop
19 Cohen Kinsey Bicycle Heaven
20 Justin Leverett Lone Wolf Racing
21 Andrew Joy
22 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown
23 Eli Derr Austin Aquatics & Sports Academy
24 Cherie Spooner Sugar cycles
25 Brad Spooner Alamo city cycling
26 Kurt Egli DNA Cycling P/B Onion Creek Volkswa
27 Clayton Young Bicycle Sport Shop Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cohen Kinsey Bicycle Heaven
2 Eli Derr Austin Aquatics & Sports Academy
3 Sam Sharp
4 Jack Ziegler
5 David Ziegler
6 Grant Clark ATX Bikes
7 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds SPCX
2 Derrick Saunders Colonels Bicycles / Smooth Operator
3 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswa
4 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswa
5 David Larrabee Action Bikes
6 Daniel Curtin
7 Richard Jennings Ride Away Cycling Club
8 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels
9 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven/PVA
10 Travis Rosen Chicken and Waffles Racing
11 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown
12 Eban Hathaway
13 Juan Salazar JellynJam Racing / Bicycle-Heaven
14 Terry Jordon Team Exhale Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Mee
2 Jonathan Pattie BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
3 Kevin Barton Joes Pro Bikes
4 Cory Faul Action Bikes
5 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
6 Darryl Rosenfeld
7 David Wolfe Violet Crown
8 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels
9 Scott Cryan Texas Pro Health
10 Jonathan Howell
11 Robert Wray DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
12 Doug Ray Dna Cycling P/B Onion Creek Volkswa
13 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association
14 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
15 Richard Kinsey Bicycle Heaven
16 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop
17 Mike Blazek Cycle Therapy
18 Bill Swinford Bicycle Sport Shop
19 David Plaut Tank Engine Crew
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
2 Matt Sjoberg Violet Crown
3 Oliver Bond Violet Crown
4 Corvin Alstot
5 George Heagerty
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fernando Riveros paez CZ Racing Team
2 Nicolas Gaurin PACC Racing
3 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Adam Pellerin Troublemaker Cycling
5 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b Phobio
6 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works
7 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
8 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
9 Nathan Winkelmann WTF/BikeLane/Cantu
10 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas
11 Casey Maron Blitz Racing
12 Bobby Williamson
13 Ben Weatherly PHENOM p/b Phobio
14 Clay Snell Bike World Racing
16 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswa
17 Jorge Munoz jr CZ Racing
18 Kevin Barton Joes Pro Bikes
DNF Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Maron Blitz Racing
2 Alejandro Albornoz Monkey Wrench Racing
3 Lee Robinson Phenom p/b Phobio
4 Jonathan Neve
5 Mike Aguayo Cantu Wheels
6 Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop
7 Garrett White Ride Away
8 Peter Murray
9 Kyle Rodemacher
10 Eric Fleming
11 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
12 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project
13 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
14 Paul Osman PHENOM p/b Phobio
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
3 Brittany Parffrey Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Jolene Holland Ultra Violet
5 Jenny Willhite Bicycle Heaven
6 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
7 Caitlin Friesen Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads
8 Rebecca Scaduto Ruckus Racing Project
9 Irene Benavides perez
10 Lisa Cervantes Colavita Racing Inc Texas
11 Katy Mcguire Ruckus Racing
12 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Scaduto Ruckus Racing Project
2 Irene Benavides perez
3 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio
4 Katy Mcguire Ruckus Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikki Ulug PHENOM p/b Phobio
2 Ellie Reiter Phenom p/b Phobio
3 Kennedy Cunningham
4 Karla Cortez
5 Danielle Hubein Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Danielle Boniche
7 Jessica Alexander Ruckus Racing Project
8 Hannah Floyd
9 Emily Barrera Bicycle Heaven
10 Angela Obolsky
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Cherie Spooner Sugar cycles
3 Joy Brott Gritty Teeth Racing p/b Tri-City Bi
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelley Egli Cantu Wheels Racing
2 Laura Carbonneau Phenom
3 Thresa Aguayo NWCC
4 Eileen Gaughran Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yulie Johnson CANTU WHEELS RACING
2 Amy Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Shirely Gonzales Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Shelley Egli Cantu Wheels Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikki Ulug PHENOM p/b Phobio
2 Angela Obolsky
3 Emily Hirschman Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Cherie Spooner Sugar cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2