Log In
We Need More Cowbell • Sep 23 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Series: Ontario Cup
4.5
2.8
4.7
4.1
3.3
Partly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4.7
Accel
4.1
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Owen Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 0:29:16 7:14 (1) 7:10 (1) 7:29 (3) 7:21 (1)
2 Theodore De groote INDEPENDENT 0:29:36 7:14 (2) 7:27 (3) 7:28 (2) 7:26 (2)
3 Oscar Clark THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE 0:29:36 7:19 (3) 7:21 (2) 7:28 (1) 7:26 (3)
4 Brett Lancaster HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 0:31:08 7:42 (4) 7:46 (5) 7:54 (5) 7:43 (4)
5 Finlay Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN 0:31:17 7:43 (5) 7:45 (4) 7:54 (4) 7:53 (5)
6 Luke Valenti HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 0:32:14 7:48 (6) 8:00 (6) 8:12 (6) 8:12 (7)
7 Gregory Cuff NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 0:32:17 7:58 (7) 8:04 (8) 8:16 (7) 7:57 (6)
8 Carson Mattern NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 0:32:55 8:00 (8) 8:03 (7) 8:23 (8) 8:27 (8)
9 Greg Morrish S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 0:35:55 8:39 (9) 8:52 (9) 9:09 (9) 9:13 (9)
10 Rohan Mehta HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 0:29:46 8:46 (10) 10:12 (10) 10:47 (10)
DNF Theron Inglis HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Nicole Bradbury NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 0:33:09 8:00 (1) 8:20 (1) 8:25 (1) 8:23 (1)
2 Hannah Fennell DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:32:12 10:19 (2) 10:48 (2) 11:04 (2)
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Colton Woods TREK STORE CC 1:04:08 7:11 (3) 6:52 (1) 6:55 (2) 7:04 (1) 6:49 (1) 7:06 (1) 7:26 (4) 7:18 (3) 7:23 (5)
2 Dylan Kerr AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO 1:04:21 7:11 (2) 6:54 (3) 6:53 (1) 7:06 (2) 6:53 (2) 7:20 (3) 7:33 (7) 7:16 (2) 7:11 (1)
3 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE 1:04:44 7:12 (4) 6:59 (4) 7:13 (4) 7:13 (5) 7:14 (3) 7:11 (2) 7:10 (1) 7:11 (1) 7:16 (3)
4 Calvin Loney THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE 1:05:35 7:27 (6) 7:09 (5) 7:11 (3) 7:10 (3) 7:18 (4) 7:23 (4) 7:20 (2) 7:22 (4) 7:11 (2)
5 Nathan Chown TEAM CF 1:06:27 7:28 (7) 7:10 (6) 7:14 (5) 7:13 (4) 7:21 (5) 7:25 (5) 7:30 (5) 7:30 (5) 7:33 (7)
6 Connor Gregory BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 1:06:35 7:20 (5) 7:12 (7) 7:15 (6) 7:21 (6) 7:31 (8) 7:30 (6) 7:30 (6) 7:31 (6) 7:22 (4)
7 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAU 1:07:08 7:32 (9) 7:13 (8) 7:26 (8) 7:25 (7) 7:27 (6) 7:36 (7) 7:23 (3) 7:38 (7) 7:25 (6)
8 Darren De ruiter NCCH ELITE PB MGCC 1:09:01 7:40 (14) 7:25 (9) 7:29 (11) 7:27 (8) 7:36 (9) 7:41 (8) 7:53 (9) 8:03 (9) 7:44 (8)
9 Stephen Cooley INDEPENDENT 1:09:14 7:34 (10) 7:27 (10) 7:27 (9) 7:31 (10) 7:38 (11) 7:41 (9) 7:52 (8) 8:01 (8) 7:58 (10)
10 Brendan Matheson BARRIE CYCLING CLUB 1:10:07 7:36 (13) 7:27 (11) 7:27 (10) 7:36 (11) 7:53 (12) 7:57 (12) 8:03 (11) 8:09 (10) 7:54 (9)
11 Michael Nazwaski BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 1:11:46 7:36 (12) 7:35 (12) 7:48 (12) 7:40 (12) 7:37 (10) 7:56 (11) 8:27 (12) 8:30 (12) 8:34 (11)
12 Thomas Hulton AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 1:05:26 7:34 (11) 7:42 (13) 8:00 (13) 8:00 (13) 8:15 (13) 8:33 (13) 9:00 (13) 8:20 (11)
DNF Paul Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM DNF 7:10 (1) 6:53 (2) 7:22 (7) 7:30 (9) 7:28 (7) 7:54 (10) 8:03 (10)
DNF Cameron Jette INDEPENDENT DNF 7:31 (8)
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Noah Miller WOODSTOCK RACING 0:45:09 7:48 (3) 7:24 (1) 7:31 (1) 7:30 (1) 7:29 (1) 7:24 (1)
2 Bronson Patychuk BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:45:38 7:40 (2) 7:31 (2) 7:37 (3) 7:32 (2) 7:38 (2) 7:39 (4)
3 Mark Lancia AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 0:45:50 7:39 (1) 7:31 (3) 7:37 (2) 7:41 (3) 7:48 (4) 7:32 (3)
4 Jonathan Van der sluis TEAM CF 0:46:45 8:06 (7) 7:45 (5) 7:44 (5) 7:54 (7) 7:44 (3) 7:29 (2)
5 Andrew Bray INDEPENDENT 0:47:20 7:56 (5) 7:49 (6) 7:48 (6) 7:52 (4) 7:59 (7) 7:53 (5)
6 Matt Janzen ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB 0:47:37 8:09 (9) 7:44 (4) 7:44 (4) 7:53 (6) 7:54 (6) 8:10 (8)
7 Michael Jaffray TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 0:47:44 8:07 (8) 7:54 (8) 8:02 (8) 7:53 (5) 7:52 (5) 7:53 (6)
8 Bernhard Isopp BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:47:47 7:58 (6) 7:51 (7) 7:55 (7) 8:02 (8) 8:05 (8) 7:53 (7)
9 Hinkel Yeung BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:49:32 7:54 (4) 7:56 (9) 8:07 (9) 8:09 (9) 8:37 (9) 8:47 (10)
10 Ryan Kent BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:51:24 8:15 (10) 8:20 (10) 8:38 (10) 8:44 (10) 8:44 (10) 8:41 (9)
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Andrew Edmunds CRIMPS CYCLING CLUB 0:39:40 7:46 (1) 7:55 (1) 7:57 (1) 8:00 (1) 8:00 (1)
2 Mike Galasso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:40:24 8:07 (6) 7:57 (2) 8:04 (2) 8:12 (5) 8:02 (2)
3 Chris Angermann FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 0:40:46 8:01 (2) 8:13 (7) 8:12 (5) 8:08 (2) 8:09 (4)
4 Mitch Harris BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:40:46 8:06 (5) 8:01 (3) 8:20 (7) 8:10 (3) 8:09 (5)
5 Andrew Lambert INDEPENDENT 0:41:02 8:11 (7) 8:16 (9) 8:11 (4) 8:11 (4) 8:11 (6)
6 Paul Jerome INDEPENDENT 0:41:17 8:17 (9) 8:11 (6) 8:18 (6) 8:18 (6) 8:12 (7)
7 Michael Eves INDEPENDENT 0:41:27 8:05 (4) 8:06 (4) 8:20 (8) 8:26 (9) 8:28 (9)
8 Mark Eyk DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB 0:41:28 8:17 (10) 8:09 (5) 8:22 (10) 8:25 (8) 8:12 (8)
9 Daniel Horn CCF RACING 0:42:04 8:15 (8) 8:14 (8) 8:21 (9) 8:32 (10) 8:39 (11)
10 Aidan Webster WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 0:42:44 8:02 (3) 10:03 (21) 8:09 (3) 8:20 (7) 8:07 (3)
11 Kyle Laing INDEPENDENT 0:43:12 8:21 (11) 8:32 (10) 8:54 (15) 8:46 (11) 8:37 (10)
12 Patrick Clancy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:43:39 8:22 (12) 8:43 (14) 8:49 (12) 8:54 (14) 8:49 (15)
13 Ben Daub WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 0:43:49 8:23 (13) 8:42 (13) 8:58 (16) 8:53 (13) 8:50 (16)
14 Brian Chou BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:43:51 8:47 (17) 8:40 (11) 8:49 (11) 8:49 (12) 8:45 (12)
15 Daniel Walker DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB 0:44:13
16 Tim Anema INDEPENDENT 0:44:14 8:41 (15) 8:44 (15) 8:49 (13) 9:10 (16) 8:47 (13)
17 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 0:45:27 8:32 (14) 9:05 (17) 9:19 (18) 9:15 (19) 9:14 (19)
18 Winston Chong BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:45:48 8:56 (19) 9:00 (16) 9:22 (19) 9:19 (20) 9:09 (17)
19 Calvin Rowaan BIKE ZONE RACING 0:46:00 8:55 (18) 9:08 (19) 9:32 (21) 9:13 (17) 9:10 (18)
20 Leif Maitland TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 0:46:14 9:13 (21) 9:07 (18) 9:16 (17) 9:14 (18) 9:21 (21)
21 Kyle Keats INDEPENDENT 0:46:26 8:57 (20) 9:12 (20) 9:24 (20) 9:33 (21) 9:18 (20)
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Erica Leonard HIGHGATE RACING P/B D'ORNELLAS BIKE 0:39:41 7:44 (1) 7:54 (1) 7:59 (2) 8:01 (3) 8:02 (1)
2 Lisa Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 0:40:00 8:01 (3) 7:55 (2) 7:59 (1) 8:00 (2) 8:02 (2)
3 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 0:40:16 7:57 (2) 7:59 (4) 8:00 (3) 7:58 (1) 8:20 (3)
4 Ashley Barson RISE RACING 0:41:06 8:02 (4) 7:59 (3) 8:11 (4) 8:26 (4) 8:26 (4)
5 Jocelyn Stel GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 0:43:17 8:52 (7) 8:33 (5) 8:35 (5) 8:47 (5) 8:28 (5)
6 Pauline Beaupre BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:43:59 8:48 (6) 8:36 (6) 8:45 (6) 8:56 (7) 8:53 (6)
7 Kendra Spanton BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:44:28 9:05 (11) 8:44 (7) 8:48 (7) 8:49 (6) 9:01 (9)
8 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 0:44:42 8:36 (5) 8:49 (9) 9:01 (8) 9:11 (9) 9:02 (10)
9 Stephanie Au VELOCOLOUR 0:45:24 9:04 (10) 8:47 (8) 9:12 (10) 9:09 (8) 9:10 (11)
10 Claire Steciuk INDEPENDENT 0:45:45 9:03 (9) 8:57 (10) 9:10 (9) 9:33 (11) 9:01 (8)
11 Sylvie De brabandere DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB 0:46:06 9:08 (12) 9:24 (13) 9:24 (12) 9:14 (10) 8:54 (7)
12 Carys Reid HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 0:47:02 9:01 (8) 9:05 (11) 9:14 (11) 9:42 (13) 9:57 (13)
13 Stephanie Rankin BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:47:39 9:24 (13) 9:22 (12) 9:33 (13) 9:40 (12) 9:38 (12)
14 Marlee Vanderlee ENERGY CYCLING CLUB 0:41:08 9:43 (14) 10:21 (15) 10:06 (14) 10:58 (14)
15 Liz Stathakos BEACHES CYCLING CLUB(BCC) 0:42:23 9:55 (15) 10:09 (14) 11:12 (15) 11:05 (15)
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Matthew Leliveld HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 0:43:59 7:11 (1) 7:18 (2) 7:26 (2) 7:28 (3) 7:35 (3) 6:57 (1)
2 Will Smith HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 0:44:17 7:12 (2) 7:17 (1) 7:27 (3) 7:28 (2) 7:29 (1) 7:21 (2)
3 Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 0:44:27 7:12 (3) 7:19 (3) 7:24 (1) 7:28 (1) 7:32 (2) 7:29 (3)
4 Brayden Hudson ENERGY CYCLING CLUB 0:45:35 7:18 (5) 7:37 (6) 7:48 (6) 7:30 (4) 7:39 (4) 7:41 (4)
5 Eric Frost INDEPENDENT 0:45:54 7:38 (8) 7:31 (4) 7:35 (4) 7:35 (6) 7:52 (7) 7:42 (5)
6 Logan O'krafka INDEPENDENT 0:46:00 7:29 (6) 7:35 (5) 7:43 (5) 7:40 (7) 7:46 (5) 7:44 (6)
7 Jack Ciotlos MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 0:46:41 7:16 (4) 7:39 (7) 8:37 (8) 7:31 (5) 7:47 (6) 7:48 (7)
8 Mitchell Mccurry KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN 0:47:14 7:32 (7) 7:44 (8) 8:00 (7) 7:57 (8) 8:00 (8) 7:58 (8)
9 Nick Sammon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 0:52:17 7:51 (9) 8:18 (9) 9:01 (9) 8:56 (9) 9:15 (9) 8:53 (9)
10 Parsa Moeini KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN 0:46:20 8:36 (10) 8:43 (10) 9:20 (10) 9:52 (10) 9:47 (10)
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Derek Hardinge VELOCOLOUR 1:04:50 7:25 (8) 7:09 (2) 7:09 (1) 7:04 (1) 7:15 (1) 7:04 (1) 7:10 (1) 7:15 (1) 7:15 (2)
2 Robert Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 1:05:25 7:10 (1) 7:09 (1) 7:16 (5) 7:12 (3) 7:15 (2) 7:21 (3) 7:25 (5) 7:22 (3) 7:11 (1)
3 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 1:05:42 7:19 (3) 7:12 (3) 7:13 (3) 7:12 (2) 7:19 (3) 7:22 (4) 7:20 (3) 7:21 (2) 7:19 (3)
4 Eric Jobin INDEPENDENT 1:06:34 7:17 (2) 7:16 (5) 7:19 (6) 7:32 (9) 7:26 (4) 7:20 (2) 7:20 (4) 7:38 (4) 7:23 (5)
5 Tim Gale VELOFIX ONTARIO 1:07:04 7:24 (6) 7:19 (8) 7:27 (9) 7:25 (5) 7:27 (6) 7:36 (9) 7:20 (2) 7:41 (5) 7:22 (4)
6 Tim Mcclure TEAM CF 1:07:17 7:21 (5) 7:13 (4) 7:13 (2) 7:21 (4) 7:30 (8) 7:31 (5) 7:45 (10) 7:44 (6) 7:35 (6)
7 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 1:08:13 7:37 (10) 7:18 (7) 7:40 (14) 7:27 (6) 7:27 (5) 7:32 (6) 7:27 (6) 7:58 (10) 7:43 (10)
8 Jamie Schuman TEAM CF 1:08:32 7:31 (9) 7:30 (11) 7:26 (8) 7:31 (8) 7:29 (7) 7:33 (7) 7:32 (7) 8:10 (13) 7:45 (11)
9 Rob Rice TECHY KIDS 1:08:52 7:25 (7) 7:37 (16) 7:25 (7) 7:31 (7) 7:42 (10) 7:33 (8) 7:42 (8) 7:55 (8) 7:57 (12)
10 Chris White INDEPENDENT 1:09:14 7:52 (11) 7:31 (12) 7:36 (12) 7:41 (12) 7:36 (9) 7:41 (10) 7:43 (9) 7:48 (7) 7:43 (9)
11 Greg Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 1:10:11 7:57 (17) 7:30 (10) 7:34 (10) 7:39 (10) 7:45 (12) 8:04 (14) 7:58 (13) 8:01 (11) 7:40 (7)
12 Noah Rosen V?LOCOLOUR 1:10:41 7:54 (14) 7:28 (9) 7:36 (11) 7:40 (11) 7:45 (11) 8:09 (15) 7:55 (12) 8:06 (12) 8:05 (14)
13 Eric De groote INDEPENDENT 1:10:58 7:57 (16) 7:32 (14) 7:37 (13) 7:49 (13) 7:55 (14) 8:03 (13) 8:05 (14) 7:58 (9) 7:57 (13)
14 Tom Nesbitt MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 1:11:04 8:11 (18) 7:44 (17) 7:49 (17) 8:00 (16) 7:47 (13) 7:46 (11) 7:46 (11) 8:16 (15) 7:43 (8)
15 Solomon Amos MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 1:12:12 7:53 (13) 7:32 (13) 7:47 (16) 7:58 (15) 8:20 (16) 8:03 (12) 8:06 (15) 8:13 (14) 8:16 (15)
16 Galen Kennedy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 1:04:11 7:57 (15) 7:35 (15) 7:44 (15) 7:53 (14) 8:11 (15) 8:11 (16) 8:08 (16) 8:28 (16)
17 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 1:08:03 7:53 (12) 7:57 (18) 8:18 (18) 8:22 (17) 8:28 (17) 8:40 (17) 9:06 (17) 9:17 (17)
DNF Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Alex Sanchez LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:46:52 7:43 (3) 7:45 (2) 7:49 (2) 7:57 (7) 7:58 (4) 7:38 (1)
2 Scott Weldon NOVOFIT - GIRARDIN 0:46:58 7:47 (4) 7:44 (1) 7:47 (1) 7:56 (4) 7:56 (2) 7:45 (2)
3 Andrew Mcleod MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 0:47:13 7:39 (1) 7:49 (3) 7:50 (3) 7:57 (6) 7:58 (6) 7:58 (6)
4 Kevin Mahood GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 0:47:19 7:43 (2) 7:58 (8) 7:59 (5) 7:54 (3) 7:58 (5) 7:45 (3)
5 Aaron Coulter MOUNTAINVIEW CC/TOTAL SPORTS 0:47:20 7:50 (6) 7:50 (5) 7:53 (4) 7:52 (2) 7:59 (7) 7:53 (5)
6 Marten Mann SOUTHPOINT RACING 0:47:44 7:56 (7) 7:55 (7) 8:07 (7) 7:58 (8) 7:57 (3) 7:49 (4)
7 Chris Ferrell WOODSTOCK RACING 0:48:04 8:05 (12) 7:49 (4) 8:03 (6) 7:57 (5) 8:02 (8) 8:06 (7)
8 Robert Bateman BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:48:21 7:47 (5) 8:02 (9) 8:08 (8) 8:02 (9) 8:04 (9) 8:16 (11)
9 Pary Bell MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 0:48:45 7:58 (8) 8:03 (10) 8:38 (15) 7:40 (1) 8:09 (10) 8:15 (10)
10 Colin Matthews VELOCOLOUR 0:49:38 8:15 (14) 8:12 (12) 8:18 (11) 8:25 (13) 8:18 (12) 8:07 (8)
11 Ognjen Sokolovic LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:49:44 8:20 (18) 8:12 (13) 8:15 (9) 8:25 (12) 8:19 (14) 8:09 (9)
12 Roy Andrigo WOODSTOCK RACING 0:49:51 8:04 (11) 8:11 (11) 8:31 (13) 8:26 (14) 8:18 (11) 8:17 (12)
13 Joel Rose FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 0:50:23 8:17 (16) 8:15 (15) 8:18 (10) 8:23 (10) 8:19 (13) 8:47 (16)
14 Jason Rodrigues LANTERN ROUGE 0:50:41 8:16 (15) 8:15 (14) 8:28 (12) 8:35 (15) 8:38 (17) 8:27 (14)
15 David Coughlin VELOCOLOUR 0:50:48 8:14 (13) 8:25 (16) 8:46 (16) 8:40 (17) 8:20 (15) 8:20 (13)
16 Matt Thomas NOVOFIT - GIRARDIN 0:51:48 8:17 (17) 8:29 (17) 8:54 (18) 8:36 (16) 8:43 (18) 8:46 (15)
17 Neil Ireland INDEPENDENT 0:52:26 8:03 (10) 10:00 (20) 8:32 (14) 8:24 (11) 8:30 (16) 8:54 (17)
18 Paul Dean CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM 0:44:37 8:40 (19) 8:39 (18) 8:53 (17) 8:58 (19) 9:25 (20)
19 Roy Thomas B1 EVO CYCLING CLUB 0:46:47 9:13 (20) 9:43 (19) 9:31 (20) 9:26 (20) 8:52 (19)
DNF Ryan Prystai BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV DNF 8:02 (9) 7:55 (6) 8:58 (19) 8:51 (18) 5:16 (1)
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Brook Smith BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:39:18 7:50 (1) 7:47 (1) 7:51 (1) 7:57 (2) 7:52 (2)
2 Marc Kell whitehead V?LOCOLOUR 0:40:05 7:55 (2) 8:08 (6) 8:02 (3) 8:06 (5) 7:53 (3)
3 William Hellems COACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAU 0:40:06 8:33 (18) 7:48 (2) 7:58 (2) 7:57 (1) 7:48 (1)
4 Matthew Bannon FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 0:40:17 8:05 (7) 7:58 (3) 8:02 (4) 8:12 (7) 7:59 (4)
5 Bevin Reith LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:40:32 8:02 (5) 8:11 (9) 8:07 (7) 8:04 (4) 8:06 (6)
6 Yves Bonnardeaux LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:40:42 8:11 (9) 8:08 (7) 8:05 (5) 8:09 (6) 8:06 (5)
7 Shawn Hill LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:40:47 8:18 (12) 8:06 (4) 8:06 (6) 8:04 (3) 8:11 (10)
8 David Clark INDEPENDENT 0:41:15 8:03 (6) 8:13 (11) 8:12 (8) 8:22 (12) 8:23 (18)
9 Jamie Vrooman V?LOCOLOUR 0:41:21 8:00 (3) 8:13 (10) 8:18 (11) 8:33 (21) 8:17 (14)
10 Phil Torres BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:41:23 8:01 (4) 8:14 (12) 8:27 (18) 8:25 (15) 8:14 (11)
11 Jeremy Bridge-cook MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 0:41:33 8:14 (10) 8:10 (8) 8:31 (21) 8:21 (11) 8:15 (12)
12 Matthew Bucci LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:41:35 8:37 (21) 8:15 (13) 8:17 (9) 8:13 (8) 8:11 (9)
13 Vance Lai FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 0:41:42 8:27 (15) 8:21 (15) 8:27 (17) 8:15 (9) 8:09 (8)
14 Rob Stel CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 0:41:55 8:45 (27) 8:07 (5) 8:18 (10) 8:17 (10) 8:26 (21)
15 Arjan Stroomberg MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 0:41:59 8:25 (14) 8:23 (16) 8:25 (14) 8:25 (16) 8:19 (16)
16 Joe Meissner WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 0:42:02 8:42 (22) 8:17 (14) 8:24 (13) 8:22 (13) 8:16 (13)
17 Chris Buchan V?LOCOLOUR 0:42:03 8:31 (16) 8:32 (18) 8:26 (15) 8:24 (14) 8:08 (7)
18 Julian Simpson BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:42:25 8:14 (11) 8:34 (21) 8:45 (31) 8:34 (22) 8:17 (15)
19 Mike Clark BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:42:28 8:32 (17) 8:34 (22) 8:27 (16) 8:29 (18) 8:24 (19)
20 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 0:42:36 8:35 (20) 8:26 (17) 8:32 (22) 8:29 (19) 8:33 (27)
21 Alexis Maturana BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:42:59 8:46 (29) 8:39 (26) 8:31 (19) 8:26 (17) 8:35 (28)
22 Adam Killick MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 0:43:09 8:42 (23) 8:41 (27) 8:32 (23) 8:30 (20) 8:43 (34)
23 Brandon Hune INDEPENDENT 0:43:11 8:48 (32) 8:32 (19) 8:22 (12) 8:55 (34) 8:32 (26)
24 Sam Cohen CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 0:43:16 8:34 (19) 8:32 (20) 8:42 (28) 8:48 (30) 8:38 (31)
25 Chris Monette MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 0:43:27 8:45 (26) 8:39 (25) 8:42 (29) 8:59 (36) 8:20 (17)
26 Kevin Gibson FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 0:43:33 8:10 (8) 8:45 (29) 9:20 (49) 8:46 (29) 8:29 (25)
27 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:43:33 8:47 (30) 8:36 (24) 8:33 (24) 9:07 (40) 8:29 (24)
28 Matthew Pioro CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 0:43:37 8:50 (33) 8:55 (41) 8:31 (20) 8:53 (31) 8:26 (20)
29 Garth Logan INDEPENDENT 0:43:43 9:06 (39) 8:48 (31) 8:40 (26) 8:39 (23) 8:29 (22)
30 Kevin Brown MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 0:43:44 8:54 (34) 8:46 (30) 8:52 (35) 8:41 (26) 8:29 (23)
31 Bogdan Paraschivu TORONTO HUSTLE 0:43:52 8:44 (25) 8:53 (38) 8:52 (33) 8:45 (27) 8:36 (29)
32 Paul Bradbury INDEPENDENT 0:43:52 8:44 (24) 8:36 (23) 8:41 (27) 9:07 (41) 8:42 (33)
33 Neil Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:44:01 9:08 (41) 8:49 (33) 8:39 (25) 8:40 (24) 8:44 (35)
34 James Eaton TECHY KIDS 0:44:02 8:48 (31) 9:01 (46) 8:43 (30) 8:40 (25) 8:49 (39)
35 Craig Mccusker INDEPENDENT 0:44:24 9:09 (42) 8:51 (36) 8:46 (32) 8:54 (32) 8:41 (32)
36 Chris Bartholomew INDEPENDENT 0:44:31 8:56 (35) 8:45 (28) 8:54 (38) 9:01 (37) 8:54 (41)
37 Mark Montgomery LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:44:39 9:20 (48) 8:49 (34) 8:57 (39) 8:54 (33) 8:37 (30)
38 Harold Walker INDEPENDENT 0:44:45 9:19 (47) 8:58 (43) 8:52 (34) 8:45 (28) 8:48 (38)
39 Nial Fisher THE HUB RACE TEAM 0:44:52 9:04 (37) 8:58 (44) 8:54 (37) 9:07 (42) 8:47 (37)
40 Jonathan Warkentin LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:45:02 9:05 (38) 8:54 (40) 8:57 (40) 9:20 (47) 8:44 (36)
41 Rod Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 0:45:02 9:03 (36) 9:02 (47) 8:53 (36) 8:56 (35) 9:07 (46)
42 Mike Orrico LANTERN ROUGE 0:45:29 9:17 (46) 8:56 (42) 9:10 (45) 9:04 (38) 8:59 (42)
43 Bruce Mccurry KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN 0:45:41 9:28 (52) 8:50 (35) 9:14 (46) 9:08 (43) 9:00 (43)
44 Andre Cheuk CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 0:45:54 8:46 (28) 8:49 (32) 8:58 (41) 9:28 (50) 9:52 (56)
45 Rick Otway INDEPENDENT 0:46:00 9:43 (58) 8:52 (37) 9:04 (43) 9:13 (44) 9:06 (45)
46 Craig Depauw KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN 0:46:14 9:42 (57) 9:11 (50) 9:04 (44) 9:16 (45) 9:00 (44)
47 Jonathon Feasby INDEPENDENT 0:46:16 9:30 (53) 9:00 (45) 9:15 (48) 9:22 (49) 9:07 (47)
48 Dustin Lashbrook INDEPENDENT 0:46:32 9:13 (43) 8:54 (39) 10:23 (60) 9:06 (39) 8:54 (40)
49 Mike Chalovich LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:46:33 9:26 (50) 9:14 (51) 9:22 (50) 9:18 (46) 9:11 (49)
50 Grant Edmonds BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:46:52 9:59 (60) 9:07 (48) 9:15 (47) 9:21 (48) 9:07 (48)
51 David Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 0:46:59 9:15 (45) 9:18 (52) 9:26 (51) 9:36 (55) 9:22 (51)
52 Barry Cox LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:47:20 9:14 (44) 9:11 (49) 9:39 (55) 9:28 (51) 9:46 (55)
53 David Denduk HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB 0:47:32 9:40 (56) 9:28 (56) 9:30 (53) 9:28 (52) 9:25 (52)
54 Michael Orr NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB 0:47:44 9:39 (55) 9:23 (54) 9:30 (52) 9:33 (54) 9:37 (53)
55 Lorenzo Zatta INDEPENDENT 0:47:44 9:35 (54) 9:37 (58) 9:43 (56) 9:31 (53) 9:17 (50)
56 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT 0:47:49 9:28 (51) 9:22 (53) 9:38 (54) 9:41 (56) 9:38 (54)
57 Antonio Kazulin BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:49:59 8:18 (13) 9:33 (57) 9:00 (42) 11:19 (60) 11:46 (57)
58 Mike Williamson WOODSTOCK RACING 0:40:39 10:15 (61) 9:54 (61) 10:08 (59) 10:21 (57)
59 Ken Jobba ANCASTER VELO 0:41:28 10:22 (62) 9:54 (60) 10:31 (61) 10:39 (58)
60 Ed Stanley INDEPENDENT 0:41:37 9:43 (59) 10:07 (62) 10:46 (62) 11:00 (59)
DNF Mike Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB DNF
DNF Darryl Lancaster INDEPENDENT DNF 9:22 (49) 9:25 (55) 9:54 (57)
DNF Kris Hernandez V?LOCOLOUR DNF 9:06 (40) 9:46 (59) 9:57 (58)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 60  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Angela Webster SIX S PARTNERS P/B CICLOWERKS 0:42:53 8:27 (1) 8:41 (5) 8:30 (1) 8:43 (2) 8:30 (1)
2 Christina Alsop GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 0:43:20 8:49 (4) 8:35 (1) 8:38 (2) 8:45 (4) 8:31 (2)
3 Nathalie Mousseau AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO 0:43:49 8:40 (2) 8:37 (2) 8:47 (4) 8:43 (1) 9:00 (6)
4 Joanne Beattie SIX S PARTNERS P/B CICLOWERKS 0:44:07 9:08 (6) 8:40 (3) 8:46 (3) 8:43 (3) 8:47 (4)
5 Trish Snyder LANTERN ROUGE 0:44:22 9:17 (9) 8:44 (7) 8:50 (5) 8:52 (5) 8:38 (3)
6 Suzanne Carlsen V?LOCOLOUR 0:44:40 8:50 (5) 8:42 (6) 8:51 (6) 9:05 (7) 9:11 (8)
7 Maureen O'hare COACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAU 0:45:01 9:12 (8) 8:47 (8) 9:04 (8) 8:59 (6) 8:57 (5)
8 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:45:35 8:48 (3) 8:41 (4) 8:51 (7) 9:22 (9) 9:51 (10)
9 Stephanie Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:45:51 9:12 (7) 9:08 (9) 9:14 (9) 9:14 (8) 9:01 (7)
10 Sheila Geraghty SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB 0:49:00 9:39 (10) 9:43 (10) 10:00 (11) 9:51 (10) 9:46 (9)
11 Andrea Kausel BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:39:51 9:39 (11) 9:50 (11) 9:58 (10) 10:22 (12)
12 Sarah Fasullo BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:40:30 10:00 (13) 9:51 (12) 10:10 (12) 10:27 (13)
13 Shannon Hegarty BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:40:47 9:40 (12) 10:05 (13) 10:48 (13) 10:14 (11)
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Colton Bartholomew HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 0:29:37 7:16 (1) 7:25 (1) 7:28 (1) 7:26 (1)
2 Lars Derstroff INDEPENDENT 0:32:16 8:17 (4) 8:04 (3) 8:02 (2) 7:52 (2)
3 Troy Von svoboda INDEPENDENT 0:32:28 8:03 (2) 8:00 (2) 8:18 (3) 8:06 (3)
4 Cole Dempster MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 0:33:17 8:26 (6) 8:16 (5) 8:20 (4) 8:13 (4)
5 Eric Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 0:33:17 8:16 (3) 8:08 (4) 8:21 (5) 8:31 (5)
6 Benen Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN 0:34:23 8:22 (5) 8:33 (6) 8:39 (6) 8:47 (6)
7 Connor Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 0:35:07 8:27 (7) 8:43 (7) 8:47 (7) 9:08 (7)
8 Bas Stroomberg INDEPENDENT 0:36:24 8:50 (9) 9:06 (8) 9:13 (8) 9:13 (8)
9 Augustus De groote INDEPENDENT 0:37:29 8:50 (8) 9:10 (9) 9:27 (9) 10:00 (9)
10 Alex Depauw KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN 0:32:08 9:49 (10) 10:38 (10) 11:40 (10)
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Elli Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 0:33:14 8:13 (1) 8:13 (1) 8:23 (2) 8:24 (1)
2 Isabella Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 0:33:52 8:18 (2) 8:15 (2) 8:37 (3) 8:41 (2)
3 Jett Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 0:29:37 9:53 (4) 9:43 (3) 10:00 (4)
4 Laine Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:29:54 9:44 (3) 9:51 (4) 10:18 (5)
5 Charlotte Nelson MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 0:31:30 10:03 (5) 10:19 (5) 11:07 (6)
DNF Gwen Mcleod MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB DNF 10:28 (6) 11:17 (6) 5:45 (1)
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 0:33:10 8:23 (1) 8:15 (1) 8:16 (1) 8:14 (1)
2 Danny Hune HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 0:36:22 8:59 (2) 9:02 (2) 9:03 (2) 9:16 (2)
3 Maxim Wojciechowski TRUE GRIT CYCLING CLUB 0:36:48 8:59 (3) 9:05 (3) 9:17 (3) 9:24 (3)
4 Carl De groote INDEPENDENT 0:39:18 9:38 (4) 9:34 (4) 9:56 (4) 10:09 (4)
5 Sheldon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 0:29:58 9:45 (5) 9:59 (5) 10:13 (5)
6 Mack Feasby INDEPENDENT 0:31:08 10:08 (6) 10:26 (6) 10:33 (7)
7 Keiran Inglis HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 0:31:23 10:37 (8) 10:28 (7) 10:17 (6)
8 Jake Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:32:35 10:27 (7) 11:05 (10) 11:01 (8)
9 Brody Mann COACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAU 0:32:47 10:47 (9) 10:47 (9) 11:13 (9)
10 Cole Depauw KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN 0:32:47 10:47 (10) 10:45 (8) 11:14 (10)
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ruby Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 0:40:46 13:09 (1) 14:05 (1) 13:31 (1)
2 Elizabeth Eaton TECHY KIDS 0:29:29 14:12 (2) 15:16 (2)
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Steve Deboer ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB 0:47:22 8:05 (1) 7:52 (2) 7:50 (1) 7:49 (1) 7:53 (1) 7:51 (1)
2 Andrew Mcewan ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB 0:48:40 8:07 (2) 8:07 (3) 8:06 (3) 8:07 (2) 8:04 (2) 8:06 (2)
3 Michael Jaffray TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 0:49:23 8:10 (3) 7:38 (1) 7:52 (2) 8:21 (4) 8:50 (6) 8:31 (3)
4 Jamie Vrooman V?LOCOLOUR 0:49:59 8:14 (4) 8:07 (4) 8:14 (4) 8:26 (5) 8:22 (5) 8:33 (4)
5 Hinkel Yeung BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:50:36 8:26 (5) 8:32 (9) 8:25 (6) 8:15 (3) 8:15 (3) 8:40 (5)
6 Kevin Gibson FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 0:51:09 8:27 (6) 8:12 (5) 8:22 (5) 8:37 (6) 8:22 (4) 9:06 (8)
7 Neil Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:52:20 8:38 (10) 8:25 (6) 8:31 (7) 8:50 (7) 8:54 (8) 9:00 (7)
8 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 0:52:37 8:37 (9) 8:29 (7) 8:34 (8) 9:05 (8) 8:50 (7) 9:00 (6)
9 Chris Angermann FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 0:54:12 8:34 (7) 8:30 (8) 8:57 (9) 9:16 (9) 9:37 (10) 9:17 (10)
10 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 0:55:48 8:48 (11) 9:17 (12) 9:15 (12) 9:37 (12) 9:35 (9) 9:14 (9)
11 Grant Edmonds BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 0:56:40 9:33 (13) 9:04 (11) 9:11 (11) 9:32 (11) 9:38 (11) 9:39 (11)
12 Thomas Hughes LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:47:52 9:31 (12) 9:21 (13) 9:29 (13) 9:43 (13) 9:46 (12)
13 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:52:59 9:40 (14) 10:04 (14) 11:19 (14) 10:38 (14) 11:17 (13)
DNF Joel Rose FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC DNF 8:34 (8) 8:43 (10) 8:58 (10) 9:27 (10)
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 13