Log In
Serie Cyclocross Maglia Rosa 2018 #3 Chelsea • Sep 23 2018
Race uploaded by Mathieu Gibeault csv | json
4
5.6
4.4
5
5
Mostly Cloudy, 12 degrees C, wind 8 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #magliarosacyclocrossseries

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
5.6
Moisture
4.4
Accel
5
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derrick St john VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 57:18
2 Marc-andre Daigle Independent 57:58
3 Evan Mcneely Independent 58:16
4 Osmond Bakker NINE 2 FIVE 59:24
5 Frederic Auger TREK-GPL 1:01:36
6 David Maltais Independent 1:02:11
7 Jean simon Durand SCOTT-RACKULTRA 1:03:32
8 William Blackburn VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 1:04:06
9 Damien Vialaret VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 1:04:26
10 Philippe Lanthier LA SHOP 1:04:33
11 William Goodfellow dope VELOSELECT- APOGEE 1:05:13
12 Max Rubarth PROBACLAC/DEVINCI 1:06:00
13 Gregory santiago Zapata cordoba DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR -1 lap
14 Guillaume L. walsh VELOSELECT- APOGEE -1 lap
15 Warren Macdonald NINE2FIVEPRO CYCLING TEAM -1 lap
16 Cody Mckay TEKNE CYCLE CLUB -1 lap
17 Miles Betteridge Independent -1 lap
18 Bruno Lafontaine Independent -2 laps
DNF Imad El-ghazal REBEC AND KROES CYCLE DNF
DNF Timothy Austen RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME DNF
DNF Remi Fagnan INDEPENDANT DNF
DNF Xavier Plouffe INDEPENDANT DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasha Elliott VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 41:49
2 Andreanne Murdaca LOGICA SPORT BIEMME 43:02
3 Jasmine Aspirot CC DE SHERBROOKE DALBIX SIBOIRE 43:52
4 Maude Plouffe OBC JUNIOR RACING TEAM 44:41
5 Jodi Wendland THE CYCLERY 47:44
6 Emily Flynn Independent 48:08
7 Laurie Coulombe LOGICA SPORT BIEMME 52:16
8 Jill Messier West of Quebec Wheelers 42:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xavier Roy XTRM Amos 45:22
2 Stephane Vallieres CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII 46:47
3 Alexandre Frappier INDEPENDANT- VM 47:01
4 David Desjardins COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 47:18
5 Hugo Brisebois VANDESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 47:33
6 Charles Ostiguy COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 47:51
7 Rodolphe Ferrier VELOGARE 48:00
8 Matis Boyer Independent 48:04
9 Frederic Brousseau VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 48:07
10 Arno Turk Independent 48:26
11 Christian Roy XTRM Amos 48:50
12 Nicolas Rivard ESPOIRS ELITE PRIMEAU VELO 49:06
13 Matteo Oppizzi EQUIPE IRIS- BOB CYCLO VELO PAYS- D 49:15
14 Andres Abushihab MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM MAGLIA ROSA 49:26
15 Martin Tremblay INDEPENDANT- VM 49:46
16 Bryan Mongrain VELO 2000/RHINO RACK VELO 2000/RHIN 50:00
17 Nicolas Letarte INDEPENDANT- RP 50:04
18 Nicolas Roberge VElorganic 50:05
19 Francois Lemarbre VELO 2000/RHINO RACK VELO 2000/RHIN 50:37
20 Patrick Seguin Independent 50:49
21 Craig Hawkes THE CYCLERY 50:59
22 Frederic Dorais Independent 51:07
23 Jonathan Boisvert LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR 51:11
24 Sebastien Labelle OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 51:52
25 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 52:07
26 Steve Bursey GEARHEADS 52:20
27 Christophe Rivard ESPOIRS LAVAL 52:50
28 Eric Laplante PARTENAIRE- CONSEILS 52:52
29 Alain Cadorette CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII 52:59
30 Etienne Bergeron INDEPENDANT- RP 53:42
31 Theodore Woodford OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 53:47
32 Steven Thomas Independent 53:54
33 David Villeneuve SCOTT- RACKULTRA 54:26
34 Michel Fillion SCOTT- RACKULTRA 54:36
35 Mathieu Gibeault MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM -1 lap
36 Paul Skafel THE CYCLERY -1 lap
37 Mathieu Bouchard VELO 2000/RHINO RACK -1 lap
38 Rodrigo Diaz Independent -1 lap
39 Jeff Johnston NINE2FIVEPRO CYCLING TEAM -1 lap
DNF Christian Brochu RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME RIDE W DNF
DNF James Mcguire TEKNE CC DNF
DNF Martin Charron ROULEURS - POLO VELO DNF
DNF Juan camilo Abushihab VC MEtropolitain QuEbecor DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Adams CYCLE VELO OUTAOUAIS 47:02
2 Laurence Bourque Independent 48:28
3 Alicia Berthiaume GEARHEADS 48:35
4 Marie-philip Simard CXS SHERBROOKE 48:41
5 Sonia Tessier WOODCOCK CYCLE WORKS 48:51
6 Stephanie Vialle TOYOTA ST- EUSTACHE 51:09
7 Marie eve Lahaie CXS 51:30
8 Roxanne Takpanie EURO-SPORTS -1 lap
9 Genevieve Coulloudon LOGICA SPORT BIEMME -1 lap
10 Ede Cameron Independent -1 lap
11 Marie renee Vial CYCLE VELO OUTAOUAIS -1 lap
12 Joan Post Independent -1 lap
13 Genevieve Rompre MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM -1 lap
14 Elisa Piscollo SCOTT- RACKULTRA -1 lap
15 Maryse Champagne LES ROULEURS DE L'OUTAOUAIS -1 lap
16 Marie- france Daigneault bouchard Independent -1 lap
17 Amanda leigh Cox MAGLIA ROSA -1 lap
18 Patricia Konantz RIDE WITH RENDALL -1 lap
19 Lauryn Bakker THE CYCLERY -1 lap
20 Claudia Lyonnais SKINOUK VDM -1 lap
DNF Angela Beauchamp Independent DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Proulx THE CYCLERY 51:00
2 Alexander Woodford SKINOUK VDM 52:46
3 Michel Hamel INDEPENDANT- VM CX: CC DE SHERBROOK 53:54
4 Jacques Bilodeau CX: CC DE SHERBROOKE DALBIX SIBOIRE 54:25
5 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT- APOGEE 54:29
6 Bernard Desrochers CXS SHERBROOKE 54:53
7 Marc Boudreau THE CYCLERY 54:59
8 Michael Woodford CYCLELOGIK RACING 56:24
9 Francois Zakorzermy INDEPENDANT- VM CX: CXS 56:27
10 Zorak Paille VELO PAYS- D'EN-HAUT/PG 57:05
11 Carlos Arruda INDEPENDANT 57:20
12 Alain Major MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 58:48
13 Clau Lepag CC DE SHERBROOKE -1 lap
14 Peter Schuck RIDE WITH RENDALL -1 lap
15 Mark Comaniuk LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR -1 lap
16 Timothy Kaufman INDEPENDANT -1 lap
17 Yvan Trudel EXPERTISMED CGR -1 lap
18 Gervais Pouliot ULTIME VELO -1 lap
19 Louis Raymond CYCLE NERON CYCLE NERON -1 lap
20 Richard Laramee FELT MTB -1 lap
21 Rene Perreault PERREAULT -1 lap
22 Claude Breau MARTIN SWISS CYCLES -1 lap
23 Arnaud Gagnon CC UNIVERSITE DE MONTREAL -1 lap
24 James Brooks TEKNE CYCLE CLUB -1 lap
25 Marc andre Lachapelle ZVP-OPTO RESEAU -1 lap
26 Jean francois Carriere VElorganic -1 lap
27 Clifford Roche Independent -2 laps
28 Joey Slobodian Independent -2 laps
29 Jonathan Kaufman MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM -2 laps
DQ David Bilenkey EURO-SPORTS DQ
DNF David Couturier OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB DNF
DNF Luca Bayard CCVM EVOLUTION DNF
DNF Alexandre Deschamps DALBIX SHERBROOKE CX: CC DE SHERBRO DNF
DNF Andre Paquette LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO DNF
DNF Vincent Genereux Independent DNF
DNF Mario Lane CCVM EVOLUTION DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benoit Paris CENTRE DU VELO MASCOUCHE 35:29
2 Charles Carriere CYCLE VELO OUTAOUAIS 36:14
3 Matis Pichette INDEPENDANT- VM 37:54
4 Maxence Paquette LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 38:22
5 Jean francois Dupont MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 39:29
6 Olivier De repentigny SKINOUK VDM 39:40
7 Antoine Choiniere codaire Independent 41:26
8 Francis Michaud LES ROULEURS DE L'OUTAOUAIS 45:20
9 Guillaume Corbeil SKINOUK VDM 45:44
10 Adrien Carriere CYCLE VELO OUTAOUAIS 47:10
11 Andree Dery INDEPENDANT- VM -1 lap
12 Myriam Caouette VELO 2000/RHINO RACK -1 lap
13 Nicola Johnson Independent -1 lap
14 Sheri Jay Independent -1 lap
DNF Hugo Brouillard VERTIGE PERFORMANCE DNF
DNF Luc Lamarre LES ROULEURS DE L'OUTAOUAIS DNF
DNF Stephen Cann Independent DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mika Comaniuk VELO PAYS- D'EN-HAUT/PG 31:08
2 Felix antoine Leclair DALBIX SHERBROOKE 32:52
3 Ulric Doyon VELO PAYS- D'EN-HAUT/PG 33:27
4 Benjamin Brousseau noel CC BOUCHERVILLE (CCB) 33:59
5 Filipe Duarte LES CUISSES OR DE L'OUTAOUAIS 33:59
6 Julien Chagnon SKINOUK 37:46
7 William Bourbonnais ZVP-OPTO RESEAU -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Mckenzie OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 34:26
2 Charlotte Brooks Independent 36:50
Finishers: Cat ?: 2