Log In
Verge NECCS - Gloucester • Oct 13 2002
Race uploaded by Ryan Kelly csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Drizzle, 56 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Brown Rad Racing NW 42:00:00
2 Michael Bernard Arc-En-Ceil 42:15:00
3 Sam Morse Mass Bay Road Club 42:19:00
4 Tim Haitz Team Dupont/Ritchey 42:37:00
5 John MA Ideal Tile
6 Scott Wade Gearworks/SRP 43:14:00
7 Mike Umbrell Minuteman Road Club 43:17:00
8 Bob Bisson MA Gearworks/SRP
9 Dan Massucco Minuteman Road Club
10 Eiric Marro BOB
11 Joel Brown Cox Communications 43:28:00
12 Tim Groesbeck CCB International 43:49:00
13 Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo
14 Paul Lynch Missing Link Bicycle Club 44:01:00
15 Michael Shore BOB 44:04:00
16 Paul Curley Gearworks/SRP 44:15:00
17 Philip Kenealy New Hamphire Cycling Club 44:29:00
18 Scott Collins Squadra Casterama
19 Malcolm Toynbee BOB
20 Robert Kramer Mass Bay Road Club
21 Michael Barrett MA Gearworks/SRP
22 Doug Aspinwall NCC/BikeReg.com
23 Craig Harrison New Hampshire Cycling Club
24 Chris Milliman Putney/West Hill
25 Christopher Smith Harpoon/Rage/Int'l Bike
26 Gene Garneau Mercy Cycling Team
27 William Sawyer Gearworks/SRP
28 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club
29 John MA NEBC/Cycleloft 44:31:00
30 David Schacte Providence Velo Club
31 Andrew ME Portland Velo Club
32 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link
33 James Black Essex County Velo 44:48:00
34 David Carlsen BOB
35 Paul Nyberg Benidorm/Eastern Bloc
36 David Genest Richard Sachs 46:45:00
37 Garabed Minasian unattached
38 Richard J. Medfield MA Travis Cycle 46:52:00
39 Jeff Cohen NCC/BikeReg.com 47:04:00
40 Larry Bettencourt CCB International
41 Wil Malonson Travis Cycle
42 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycleloft 47:28:00
43 Brian Mcinnes Travis Cycle 48:10:00
44 Richard Costa Bontrager
45 Stephen Cruickshank Boston Road Club/ATA
46 James Paterson unattached
47 John MA Berkshire Cycling Association 48:24:00
48 Bruce Thompson Minuteman Road Club
49 John MA NEBC/Cycleloft 48:35:00
50 Michael Oster Swamp Yankee Road Club
51 Theo Kindermans unattached 49:00:00
52 Kurt Loell East Bay Cycling Club
53 Richard MA unattached 49:30:00
54 Daniel Russell Missing Link Bicycle Club 49:50:00
55 Timothy Bailey Missing Link Bicycle Club
56 Peter Wilson Cyclonauts 50:05:00
57 John MA 50:23:00
58 Micheal Jink Essex County Velo 50:39:00
59 Thomas Cormier BOB 51:08:00
60 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link 51:11:00
61 Bill Hurley Boston Road Club/ATA 53:30:00
62 Sean Lebas Laurel Bicycle Club -1 lap
63 Dan Tieger Essex County Velo -1 lap
64 David Leeberg Gearworks/SRP -1 lap
65 Brian Bicki Team Hawaiian -1 lap
66 Brian Geddes CT NCC/BikeReg.com -1 lap
67 Jim Titone unattached -1 lap
68 Thomas Downey MBRC -1 lap
69 Vincent Donahue Worcester CC -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 69  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Colavolpe Portland Velo Club 42:12:00
2 Matt Hersey Liquid Motion 42:26:00
3 Byron Holt Boston Cross 42:42:00
4 Matt Demeis 42:48:00
5 Matthew Kraus Boston Road Club/ATA 43:05:00
6 Christopher White BOB 43:27:00
7 John Meerse Buffalo Bicycling Club 43:28:00
8 Brendan Sullivan Boston Cross 43:45:00
9 Brant Hornberger NCC/BikeReg.com
10 Jonathan Lawrence 43:52:00
11 Josh Begin Independent Fabrication
12 Dan Davenport Richard Sachs 43:56:00
13 Peter Martel NCC/BikeReg.com 44:01:00
14 Josh Garland 44:05:00
15 Sean Sullivan Essex County Velo 44:16:00
16 Juston Manville C.S. Ardagna 44:25:00
17 Greg Montello Essex County Velo
18 David F. keefe Boston Bicycle Club
19 Robert Campos So Ho Capital 44:34:00
20 Matt Nalesnik
21 Joel Dexter Team Bikeman 44:37:00
22 Matt Wilson The Bicycle Link 44:39:00
23 Michael Cole Landry's/Litespeed 44:44:00
24 Paul Rhodes C.S. Ardagna 44:48:00
25 Peter Rubijono Boston Bicycle Club
26 John Burns
27 Rodney Nobrega S&W Sports
28 Ethan Parsons NCC/BikeReg.com 44:56:00
29 Ian Everand Velocity Racing 45:08:00
30 Ross Brody University of Maine 45:16:00
31 Alan Starrett Bikeman/Bath Cycle 45:52:00
32 Mark Donahue Southern Maine Cycling Club 45:54:00
33 Shepherd Myers Finger Lakes Cycling Club 45:56:00
34 Euclides Arnado Cox Communications 46:04:00
35 Zach Daab Seven Cycles 46:12:00
36 David Connery Boston Bicycle Club 46:13:00
37 Richard Battaglia Southern Maine Cycling Club 46:30:00
38 Joshua Bardige Boston Road Club/ATA 46:31:00
39 Samuel Wheeler-martenis CCB International 46:39:00
40 John Gadrow Squadra Casterama 46:44:00
41 Art Trapotsis Boston Road Club/ATA 46:45:00
42 Bruce Pierce Boston Bicycle Club 46:57:00
43 Elliot Lander Essex County Velo 46:58:00
44 Richard Kotch Union Velo Club 47:04:00
45 Andrew Mcallister BikeZone 47:22:00
46 John Legere Eastern Bloc 47:23:00
47 James Mccown 47:48:00
48 John Poland GVCC 47:51:00
49 Garvin Louie Union Velo Club 47:57:00
50 Ryan Themig Boston Bicycle Club 48:04:00
51 Jude Demets 48:07:00
52 Lee Moser CRCA/SoHo Capital 48:09:00
53 Darren Crupi HNECC/Peerless 48:10:00
54 Judd Milne Potomac Velo 48:14:00
55 Brian Dahlmann Boston Bicycle Club 48:15:00
56 Phil Brubaker Putney/West Hill 48:16:00
57 Robert Frechette CRUM 48:25:00
58 Matthew Crews 48:55:00
59 John Fox HVVC/WebEvent.com 48:59:00
60 Todd Crisafulli Boston Cross 49:02:00
61 Jay Francis NEBC/Cycleloft 49:05:00
62 Matthew Odachowski Boston Bicycle Club 49:07:00
63 Mark Wysocki Pedros 50:02:00
64 John Reilly Boston Road Club/ATA -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 64  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Miller 32:39:00
2 Stephanie White New Hampshire Junior Cycling Academ
3 Celeste Drumm Mean Wheels 33:14:00
4 Jess Truslow NEBC/Cycleloft 34:21:00
5 Michelle Kersbergen NCC/BikeReg.com 35:14:00
6 Regina Hammond NY CRCA/Miya Shoji 36:02:00
7 Jennifer Klafin 36:49:00
8 Martha Wilson Dansko/IF/Wheelworks 37:34:00
9 Lori Whynot NEBC/Cycleloft 37:57:00
10 Donna Lecasse Berkshire Cycling Association 38:39:00
11 Jean Cunningham NEBC/Cycleloft -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Fogg 29:27:00
2 Jerry Hughes 30:04:00
3 Tim Hopper Boston Cross 30:06:00
4 Dave Drumm Mean Wheels 30:24:00
5 Brian Bigelow BOB
6 David Frederickson unattached 30:34:00
7 Ryan Davenport Team Psycho 31:20:00
8 Kevin Kerwood NCC/BikeReg.com 31:30:00
9 Matthew Shoemaker 31:31:00
10 Edward Dishong New Hamphire Cycling Club 31:39:00
11 Hans Fernsebner Essex County Velo 31:41:00
12 Peter Hutchins NCC/BikeReg.com 31:50:00
13 Kalle Karu Harpoon/Rage/Int'l Bike 31:53:00
14 Nathan Mealey NCC/BikeReg.com 31:55:00
15 Stephen Kelley MA 31:57:00
16 George Bennington Portland Velo Club 32:14:00
17 Michael Ross 32:30:00
18 Dave Mazur Minuteman Road Club 32:27:00
19 John Beaudoin Southern Maine Cycling Club 32:36:00
20 Stuart Beaulieu Salem Cycles 33:39:00
21 Harold Chan HVVC/WebEvent.com 32:44:00
22 Chris Mckernan Hind 32:56:00
23 Daniel Warchol 33:07:00
24 Michael Olbrys NEBC/Cycleloft
25 Jason Hughes
26 Michael Pavlov Essex County Velo 33:21:00
27 Jamie Young 33:24:00
28 James Mcdonald
29 Paul Brais Hawaiian
30 Zach Johnson
31 Justin Saxby
32 Bob Edwards MA 33:39:00
33 Lawrence King Providence Velo Club 34:23:00
34 Anthony Velleco Harpoon/Rage/Int'l Bike 34:55:00
35 Francis Blake-dillard Boston Cross 35:21:00
36 Ben Johnson
37 Peter Richardson Southern Maine Cycling Club 35:42:00
38 Bob Jenney Gate City Velo 37:18:00
39 Robert Lindberg 38:04:00
40 Timothy Alty BikeZone -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Barlow Coyote Hill 35:00:00
2 Samantha Barlow Coyote Hill -1 lap
3 Silas Anthony Essex County Velo -1 lap
4 Alyssa Crowther NCC/BikeReg.com -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Gullickson Mongoose/Hundyai 57:44:00
2 Todd Wells Mongoose/Hundyai 57:46:00
3 Mark Mccormack Saturn 57:59:00
4 Jackson Stewart Clif Bar 58:09:00
5 Peter Wedge Kona 58:15:00
6 Jonathan Page Richard Sachs 58:24:00
7 Adam Craig Giant 59:12:00
8 Alan Obye Devo 59:29:00
9 Jonny Sundt K2 Bike
10 Michael Broderick Seven Cycles 58:46:00
11 Justin Lille Trek/VW/Goodales 58:50:00
12 Doug Swanson Trek/VW
13 Andy Jacques-mayne Clif Bar 58:55:00
14 Jesse Anthony Saturn Development 1:00:17
15 David Wyandt CA Clif Bar
16 Josh Anthony Saturn Development 1:00:50
17 Johs Huesby Independent Fabrication 1:00:51
18 Michael Mueller Cannondale/Wheelworks 1:01:09
19 Matthew Svatek Cannondale/Wheelworks
20 Jeremy Powers Devo 1:01:16
21 David Werling CT NECSA/Mike Fraysee's Sports Reso 1:01:20
22 Michael Yozell Guy's Bicycle Club 1:01:28
23 Chris Peck Cannondale/Wheelworks 1:01:34
24 Kirt Fitzpatrick Trek/VW/Goodales
25 Jacob Stechmann MN Flanders 1:01:39
26 Brandon Dwight Excel Sports/Ritchey 1:01:49
27 Rob Hult O'Neils 1:01:56
28 Brian Astell CCB International 1:02:07
29 Sean Groom Team Snow Valley 1:02:16
30 Jonathan Bruno Boston Cross 1:02:17
31 Geoff Proctor Montana Velo 1:02:36
32 Eugene Ruiter Trek/VW/Goodales
33 Jer Walker MI Suburban Homes 1:02:57
34 Daniel Coady NCC/BikeReg.com 1:03:01
35 J.d. Bilodeau NCC/BikeReg.com
36 Adam Hodges MA NCC/BikeReg.com
37 William Elliston Jaeger 1:03:03
38 Nathan Rice Catamount Cycling Club
39 Christophe Chesaux Espoir de Laval 1:03:10
40 Lawrence Perera CCB International 1:03:16
41 Mukunda Feldman NCC/BikeReg.com 1:05:19
42 Todd Rowell NCC/BikeReg.com
43 John Brookfield MA Bike Alley -1 lap
44 John Hartford CT NECSA/MFSR -1 lap
45 Ben Peters NECSA -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carmen D'alusio Clif Bar 44:31:00
2 Mary Mcconneloug Seven Cycles
3 Gina Hall Clif Bar 45:55:00
4 Shauna Gilles-smith Gearworks/SRP 46:31:00
5 Anna Milkowski Gearworks/SRP 46:49:00
6 Kathryn Roszko NCC/BikeReg.com 47:21:00
7 Darcy Cornell MA Bike Alley 47:26:00
8 Sara Cushman MA Gearworks/SRP 47:30:00
9 Cori Page Richard Sachs 48:04:00
10 Alicia Genest Richard Sachs 48:18:00
11 Mary Ann MA NEBC/Cycleloft 48:25:00
12 Sheila Vibert NH Redhook 49:14:00
13 Marianne Stover Gearworks/SRP 49:22:00
14 Susan Maclean BOB 49:42:00
15 Steph Roussos 7-Up 50:27:00
16 Elizabeth Lefavour Dansko/IF/Wheelworks 50:48:00
17 Kerry Litka New Hampshire Cycling Club 51:04:00
18 Rebecca Sox Dansko/IF/Wheelworks 51:40:00
19 Melanie Swartz Potomac Velo 51:57:00
20 Samantha Derry ProCycles 52:52:00
21 Jennifer Rhodes Dansko/IF/Wheelworks -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fleishhauser Rad Racing NW 42:48:00
2 Jamey Driscoll GMBC/Invensys
3 Joes Thompson Balance Bar/Devo
4 Konrad Lebas CCB International 42:52:00
5 Troy Wells NY Kingston Cyclery 43:58:00
6 Kevin Wolfson NEBC/Cycleloft 44:08:00
7 Adam Snyder Balance Bar/Devo 45:08:00
8 Morgan Macleod Portland Velo Club 45:10:00
9 Geoffrey Johnson Portland Velo Club 45:21:00
10 Art Rand CCB International 46:20:00
11 Ethan Tieger Essex County Velo 48:04:00
12 Jonathan Foster Southern Maine Cycling Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 12