Log In
SuperCup Boston • Oct 13 2001
Race uploaded by Ryan Kelly csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Foggy, 53 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marvin Wang Boston Road Club 28:03:00
2 David Schachte Team Hawaiian :07
3 David Keefe Boston Bike :23
4 Larry Beheucourt CCB :30
5 Joshua Bardige CCB International :33
6 Michael Sherlock :43
7 Michael Weh :52
8 Carson Thoreen :56
9 Robert Bauer Minuteman road Club 2:08
10 Dave Alden 2:25
11 Leo Kolshorn 3D / HP 2:35
12 Jeffrey Guy Alleghany Cyclery 2:50
13 Bruce Thompson Minuteman Road Club 3:00
14 Brian Bicki Team Hawaiian 3:08
15 Paul Brais Team Hawaiian 3:15
16 Daniel Hurley BRC 3:20
17 Dan Tieger ECV 3:36
18 Tim Lucia NEBC/CycleLoft 3:37
19 William Whitcher NHCC 3:47
20 Jason Arcelay NEBC/Cycleloft/EMC 4:37
21 Benny Ma Bennetts Bicycles 5:17
22 David Lafond Northeast Bicycle Club/CycleLoft 5:50
23 Rod Mitchell 5:51
24 Mark Powers 6:36
25 Doug Saab Crank Racing at one lap
26 Ken Bonanno
Starters:30   Finishers: Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Smith Wheelworks/IF 33:33:00
2 Joanne Macayeal :24
3 Michelle Kersbergen NCC / BikeReg.com :38
4 Melissa Smith Wheelworks/IF :44
5 Kathleen Shaw Verizon 1:03
6 Abby Keiser Farinas 1:10
7 Susanna Whitcher NHCC
8 Martha Wilson
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Werling Uconn 45:25:00
2 Michael Cody Universiry of Vermont :16
3 Joseph Alachoyan University of Massachusetts Amher 1:53
4 Pete Martel University of Massachusettes 2:36
5 David Sachs Universiry of Vermont 4:56
6 Aron Kansal JWU 5:09
7 Edward c. Parsons jr. Yale University 6:30
8 Matt Montros Universiry of Vermont one lap
9 Mark Robson Uconn
Starters:10   Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toby Marzot Corner Cycle Cycling Club
2 Matt Beriau Bike Alley
3 Robert Crowther NCC / BikeReg.com
4 Christopher Clements Hamilton
5 Sean Verrinetz Hamilton
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erwin Vervecken Spaarselect 1:02:45
2 Tim Johnson Saturn :30
3 Marc Gullickson Mongoose / Hyundai :52
4 Jonny Sundt K2 2:55
5 Mark Mccormack Saturn 3:24
6 Todd Wells Mongoose / Hyundai 3:31
7 Sten Raeymakers u23 Goed Verzekerd 3:41
8 Frankie Mccormack Saturn 3:57
9 Ben Jacques-maynes Palo Alto / Bullion 4:02
10 Peter Wedge Kona - Voicestream 4:11
11 Frank Mapel Yeti / Pearl Izumi 4:20
12 Justin Robinson Palo Alto / Bullion 4:48
13 Johannes Huseby CCB/Volkswagon/Independent Fabric 5:05
14 Alexander Candelario Big Shark / Cannondale 5:41
15 Josh Anthony Saturn Development 5:58
16 Justin Lillie Trek/Volkswagen one lap
17 Richard Feldman Durance Cycleworks
18 Will Black Lone Star Racing
19 Jeff Weinert Independent Fabrication
20 Rob Hult
21 Kristopher Auer LSV/Trek/VW
22 Jeffrey Leake NCC / BikeReg.com
23 Brandon Dwight Trek/Volkswagen
24 J.d. Bilodeau NCC / BikeReg.com
25 Justin Spinelli Saeco
26 Donny Mills Wheelworks/Cannondale
27 Adam Myerson BikeReg.com Cyclo-Cross Team
28 Jeff Craddock CCB/Volkswagon/Independent Fabric ation
29 Shawn Mccormack Saturn
30 Jon Hamblen Wheelworks / Cannondale
31 Christopher Peck Wheelworks / Cannondale
32 Geoff Proctor Montana Velo
Starters:62   Finishers: Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyne Bessette Saturn 38:48:00
2 Ann Grande Kona Voicestream :05
3 Carmen D'aluisio 1:11
4 Jeannette Nussbaum Bolla Bianchi 1:39
5 Emily Thorne Cyclocrossworld.com 1:46
6 Gina Hall Kona Voicestream 1:53
7 Mary Mcconneloug Jamba Juice 2:00
8 Shauna Gillies-smith Gearworks/SRP 2:27
9 Christine Vardaros Jamba Juice 2:50
10 Rachel Llyod Team Spine 3:18
11 Jodi Grosbeck Putney/West Hill 3:28
12 Jen Dial Independent Fabrications 4:06
13 Heather Szabo Rocky Mounts-IMBA 4:24
14 Jennifer Maxwell Cane Creek 5:05
15 Kathryn Roszko BikeReg.com Cyclo-cross Team 5:15
16 Anna Milkowski Gearworks/SRP 5:28
17 Heather Peck Wheelworks/Cannondale 5:53
18 Alicia Genest u23 Richard Sachs 6:13
19 Sara Cushman Gearworks/SRP 7:53
20 Kerry Litka Wheelworks/IF one lap
21 Jenny Olbrich Wheelworks/Independent Fabricatio n
Starters:22   Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Anthony Saturn Development 44:14:00
2 John Hanson NECSA/Coyote Hill 1:12
3 Konrad Lebas CCB International 2:17
4 Chris Hill NCC / BikeReg.com 2:28
5 Benjamin Coleman NECSA/Coyote Hill 2:29
6 Matthew Crane NECSA/Coyote Hill 2:30
7 Sam Benson Team Devo 2:54
8 Art Rand CCB International 4:41
9 David Rose NEBC/Cycle Loft
10 Kevin Wolfson NEBC / CycleLoft 6:40
11 Samuel Smith Somerset Wheelmen one lap
Starters:13   Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris D'aluisio Specialized 44:05:00
2 Scott Wade Gearworks/SRP :14
3 Charlie Tarver HUB OF ASPEN - ASPEN BICYCLE CLUB :47
4 Tim Haitz syrc :54
5 Gunnar Shogren Allegheny Cycling :57
6 Paul Curley Gearworks SRP 1:35
7 Michael Bernard Arc en Ciel 1:36
8 Sam Morse Mass Bay Road Club 1:58
9 Tim Groesbeck CCB 2:24
10 Bob Bisson GearWorks
11 Bevan Quinn Putney/West Hill 3:02
12 Keith Neu unattached 3:05
13 James Black Essex County Velo 3:07
14 Kevin Vincent Lone Star Racing Team 3:26
15 Peter Smuts 3:30
16 Jan Wiejak Redline 4:05
17 Tom Stevens Gearworks 4:49
18 Doug Aspinwall NCC / BikeReg.com 4:51
19 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft 4:52
20 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club 5:00
21 Paul Lynch missing link bicycle club 5:06
22 Michael Christy Marianne's 5:08
23 Donald Vescio FCC/Net1 Plus 5:10
24 Jody Dean Minuteman Road Club 5:15
25 Dan Collins BBRC 5:16
26 Phil Bannister Putney / West Hill 5:22
27 John Mosher NEBC/Cycleloft 5:33
28 John Ampe NEBC/Cycle Loft
29 Gene Garneau Mercy Fitness
30 John Lux First Capital Velo 6:21
31 Christopher Shotwell Team Fiddlehead
32 James Carrington BOB
Starters:60   Finishers: Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Noble Airborne 43:41:00
2 Brian Astell CCB :58
3 Aaron Millett essex county velo 1:17
4 Christopher Chin All American Bicycle Club 1:43
5 Matthew Hersey Liquid Motion 2:02
6 Troy Michaud Eurotek 2:08
7 Keith Gauvin benidorm 2:10
8 Eugene Ruiter BOB
9 Michael Shore BOB 2:26
10 Steve Roszko NCC / BikeReg.com 2:42
11 Tim Gilbert NHCC/ S&W Sports 2:55
12 Mike Umbrell Minuteman Road Club 3:06
13 Daniel Coady NCC / BikeReg.com 3:08
14 Ted Donofrio Benidorm 3:17
15 Matthew Stridler Bicycle Alley
16 Sean Sullivan ECV 3:24
17 Christopher Hensel RC Cola / Cheerleaders 3:28
18 Christopher Cyr Portland Velo Club 3:32
19 Jean paul Derosiers AFD 3:37
20 Art Trapotsis NEBC/Cycleloft 3:41
21 Mark Donahue Southern Me. Cycling Club 3:44
22 John Morrell Corner Cycling 3:58
23 Robert Courtemariche EBCC 4:02
24 Alex Aitken ATA Cycles
25 John Meerse Buffalo Bicycling Club
26 Eric Goodson Boston Road Club 4:11
27 Matthew Manna NEBC
28 Byron Holt BRC 4:17
29 Jay Thomas CCB 4:40
30 Matthew Bell Airborne 4:43
31 John Legere Benidorm/ Eastern Bloc Cycling 5:04
32 Jamie Belchak Killington
33 Robert Kramer Mass Bay Road Club
34 Jason Suderman Wheelworks 5:10
35 Matt Wilson The Bicycle Link
36 Joe Rodrigues cyclonauts
37 Samuel Wheeler-martenis CCB International 5:14
38 Pete Sonkas Cyclesmith 5:20
39 Jeremy Krupat Test Pilot - Verge 5:23
40 Alan Starrett Bikeman/Bath Cycle 5:32
41 Steven Whitehead Mohawk Valley
42 David Krattli PBS Racing 5:54
43 Michael Cole Landrys 6:05
44 Derek Hilton 6:11
45 Jonathan Murray DreamBikes 6:18
46 Ian Modestow NCC / BikeReg.com 6:22
47 Ethan Parsons NCC/Bikereg.com
48 Todd Crisafulli Boston Bicycle Club/Community Bik 6:26
49 Richard Battaglia Southern Maine CC 6:30
50 Greg Montello ECV 6:44
51 Craig Jaeger Cyclesmith 6:48
52 Andrew Mills Trek VW 6:50
53 Nik Andersson 7:02
54 David Katz Boston Road Club
55 Daniel Abbe Mountain City 7:06
56 Jeff Gauthier GMBC/Excite/Smartfuel
57 Scott Collins team casterama 7:11
58 Euclides Amado Stedman 7:19
59 Robert Luebbers GMBC/Excite/Smartfuel one lap
60 Christopher Owen NCC / BikeReg.com
61 John Buster Putney
62 Shaun Berry Farina s
63 Joel Dexter Bikeman/Bath Cycle
64 Tim Guilbeault Providence Velo
65 Malcolm Toynbee NEBC/Cycleloft
66 Shawn Mcdonald
67 Ryan Themig Boston Bicycle Club/B2C
68 Anders Larson Liquid Motion
69 Zach Daab Seven
70 Matthew Crews
71 Andrew Parsons BRC/Vintage
72 Michael Bertinger Knapps
73 Ian Everard
74 Mike Salvatore seven cycles
75 Mark Arrington "BRC/Vintage etc./ATA c
76 Jose Martinez Boston Bicycle Club/Community
77 Steven Bonadio NEBC/Cycle Loft
78 Vincent Galullo Boston Road Club
79 Gregory Prodanas essex county velo
80 Daniel Klein
Starters:90   Finishers: Cat ?: 80  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Sarvary Mid State Cycling Club 43:40:00
2 Susan Maclean BOB :30
3 Jan Bolland tanner Benidorm Bikes :55
4 Elizabeth Coleman Sobe Headshok 1:32
5 Yvonne Ilton Verizon 2:15
6 Katherine Farago NEBC/Cycleloft
7 Margaret Thompson MVBC / Aegis
Finishers: Cat ?: 7