Log In
Webster Park Cyclocross • Sep 23 2018
4.9
1.9
4
4.3
4.3
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
1.9
Moisture
4
Accel
4.3
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:56:56
2 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:56:58
3 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:56:59
4 Jason Hettenbaugh Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:57:03
5 Owen August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:57:39
6 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:58:39
7 Eric Grimm 0:58:45
8 Doug Rusho Park Ave Bike/Onyx Racing/Stages Cy 0:58:48
9 Mark Walters Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 0:58:49
10 Jake Castor 0:59:29
11 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 0:59:32
12 Spencer Perry Ferretti Cycles 1:00:26
13 Lance Johnson Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 1:00:43
14 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:00:59
15 Eric Ingalsbe Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 1:02:04
16 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft Cycling Team 1:03:52
17 Timothy Paul Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag 1:04:18
18 Matt Bellizzi 1:04:11
DNF Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tod Gentry Full Moon Vista 1:01:48
2 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista 1:02:32
3 Brian Calvasina Full Moon Vista 1:03:59
4 Nathan Chenenko 0:58:39
5 Glen Wallace Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 1:01:57
6 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:03:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Palmerio Bicycle Express Racing 0:38:27
2 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:38:47
3 Aj August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:39:58
4 Julian Olivieri Crankskins.com 0:40:05
5 Matt Martina Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 0:40:08
6 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft Cycling Team 0:40:41
7 Dustin Hannum Full Moon Vista 0:41:23
8 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike 0:41:49
9 Jonathan Baker CycleweRx of Rochester 0:42:19
10 Jeffrey Lubkowski Premium Mortgage Company Cycling Te 0:42:50
11 Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:43:02
12 Charles Richter Tryon Bike 0:43:13
13 Jeff Mangini Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 0:43:31
14 Brent Bivona Rochester Fitness + Cycling 0:43:32
15 Anthony Sylor Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag 0:44:18
16 Joseph Sims EFPR Group - TREK 0:44:41
17 Daniel Umiker WNY Bike Racing 0:45:09
18 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:45:53
19 Dave Dewey 0:46:17
20 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycle Club 0:46:58
21 Matt Hudson Richardson's Canal House 0:47:38
22 Scott Woodruff Woody Peckers 0:47:55
23 Alexander Kozak 0:43:19
DNF Samuel Mcmillan BMB Racing
DNF Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNF James Curtis
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Gill 0:41:17
2 Steven Reuter 0:43:11
3 Matt Bellizzi 0:43:19
4 Nikolas Di domenico Team Full Moon Vista 0:43:56
5 Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:45:00
6 Sean Doran 0:45:04
7 Finn Ward 0:45:09
8 Casey Bernhard 0:46:29
9 Zak Burke 0:36:35
10 Steve Maybeck 0:37:05
11 Camden Fort St. Lawrence University 0:37:07
12 Patrick Wahl Framing Tech 0:37:16
13 Philip Van peursem 0:37:41
14 Chris Hill Framing Tech 0:38:14
15 Calvin Burke 0:38:48
16 Jim Makinster Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 0:38:50
17 Abram Watson 0:39:31
18 Ryan Makowski 0:40:18
19 Stephen Downing 0:40:32
20 Alexander Keogan 0:40:58
21 James Pippin 0:41:00
22 Daniel Harris Grim Repaer Fitness NE 0:43:18
23 Kevin Bomburry 0:43:49
24 Daniel Burge 0:44:06
25 Luke Weiler GvCC 0:47:20
26 Joshua Loewenguth 0:40:09
27 Rob Bailey 0:40:57
28 Gary Aiget 0:43:02
29 Henry Burke 0:19:57
30 Adam Orsini Campus Wheel Werks 0:39:04
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Krueger 0:42:10
2 Chris Makowski 0:42:15
3 Tyler Sweeting EFPR Group - TREK 0:43:09
4 Ethan Carney Once Again Nut Butter 0:38:52
5 Bill Tyler 0:41:45
6 Donald Putnam 0:38:28
DNF Philip Crowell Campus Wheelworks
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Makinster Crankskins / SIngletrack Academy 0:19:49
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Burke 0:19:32
2 Henry Burke 0:19:47
3 Braden Bellizzi 0:22:13
4 Henry Rish 0:23:16
5 Paul Pippin 0:23:45
6 Simon Dalton Western New York Bike Racing 0:25:27
7 Satya Scherbenske 0:25:45
8 Linden Bellizzi 0:26:20
9 Arthur Rish 0:30:08
10 Alessandro Cannizzo 0:14:56
11 Oliver Dalton Western New York Bike Racing 0:17:44
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath Road Racing 0:46:12
2 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 0:46:34
3 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:47:22
4 Ryan Rish Five & 20 0:48:48
5 Mick Snyder 0:48:58
6 Chris Makowski 0:49:43
7 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 0:51:04
8 Tyler Sweeting EFPR Group - TREK 0:51:27
9 Joseph Sims EFPR Group - TREK 0:51:58
10 Justin Frontuto TRYON BIKE 0:52:24
11 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:53:27
12 Mark Olivieri Crankskins.com 0:55:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcknight verge velo racing solutions 0:47:50
2 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 0:48:04
3 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:48:30
4 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 0:49:07
5 David Hansen Atlas/Garrett's Brewing Cycling Tea 0:49:30
6 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:49:58
7 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike P/B Borah 0:52:06
8 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycle Club 0:52:14
9 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:52:15
10 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 0:53:04
11 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:47:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Brett 0:45:41
2 Jack Pittrof Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 0:44:33
3 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:45:33
4 Mark Mccarthy 0:22:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:42:05
2 David Hansen Atlas/Garrett's Brewing Cycling Tea 0:42:07
3 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 0:43:24
4 Gregory Cherr JR/Buffalo Hardwood 0:44:04
5 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:37:38
6 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:39:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista 0:45:35
2 Jackie Tedesco 0:39:31
3 Chelsea Hill Framing Tech 0:39:45
4 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:42:12
5 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:48:34
6 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelwoks 0:49:41
7 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:51:52
8 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East 0:43:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:40:17
2 Rachel Selice Hollyloft Cycling Team 0:43:20
3 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:43:39
4 Jennifer Higgins 0:43:49
5 Alexa Harding Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 0:44:42
6 Anne August Park Ave Bike 0:45:07
7 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:45:13
8 Leah Valvo Wineforecaster 0:45:40
9 Anna Breton Tenspeed Hero 0:47:00
10 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 0:47:03
11 Michelle Daria 0:50:32
12 Katelyn Murray 0:41:06
13 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista 0:42:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Erwich BMB Racing 0:38:47
2 Elina Breton Tenspeed Hero 0:39:14
3 Katie Mertz 0:40:07
4 Liesl Magnus St. Lawrence University 0:44:04
5 Emily Duke 0:48:34
6 Amalia Olivieri Crankskins.com/Singletrack Academy 0:31:21
DNF Rachel Yoon
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:21:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Tedesco 0:23:08
2 Drew Makinster Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 0:16:48
3 Haley Kuhns GVCC G2 Junior Cyclocross Developme 0:20:15
DNF Brielle Crowell Campus Wheelworks
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2