Log In
Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race • Sep 23 2018
3.8
6.9
2.8
5.6
5
Heavy Rain, 60 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.8
Beers
6.9
Moisture
2.8
Accel
5.6
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roman Sierpina Revolution Devo 0:17:10
2 Griffin Miller Team Louisville Cyclery 0:18:56
3 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:19:25
4 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:20:01
5 Bryar Bentley Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:20:24
6 Katie Smock Midwest Devo 0:20:40
7 Stella Ford Revolution Devo 0:21:44
8 Jasper Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:23:43
9 Ava Deegan Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:23:49
10 Barrett Wade Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:48
11 Braiden Collier Dark Horse Racing 0:26:51
12 Joseph Sierpina Revolution Devo 0:27:01
13 Tai Couch Revolution Development Cycling 0:29:43
14 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:30:09
15 Emory Ash Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:39:43
16 Logan Smith Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Haden Team Neighborlink CX 0:38:12
2 Benjamin Leichty Team Hungry 0:38:31
3 David Ferguson Be Real Sports 0:38:56
4 Bryan Arko Queen City Wheels 0:39:35
5 Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle -1LAP
6 James Kraus Appriss Racing 0:40:11
7 Tyler Conant Dash Racing 0:40:57
8 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels NOCHIP
9 John Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:42:23
10 Matt Locke 0:43:49
11 Andy Bracke Mariner Cycling 0:44:10
12 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502 0:44:30
13 Garrett Mcnear Be Real Sports 0:45:57
14 Tom Elliott TEAM LOGIK 0:46:02
15 Ryan Martin Rogue Racing Project 0:47:46
16 Kevin Clark Team Louisville 0:48:49
17 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:49:48
18 John Farren 0:54:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Powers University of Cincinnati 0:38:05
2 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling 0:40:46
3 Matt Stephenson Radfaren 0:41:07
4 Abner Miralda Advertise Here 0:42:34
5 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:43:50
6 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels 0:44:48
7 Steven Cook Queen City Wheels 0:45:18
8 William Mears Team Lithko powered by VO2 Multispo 0:45:57
9 Joshua Gilmore Queen City Wheels 0:48:16
10 Hayden Clark Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:51:18
11 Greg Dartt Queen City Wheels 0:51:28
12 John Fovel Team Hungry -1LAP
13 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo -1LAP
14 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing -1LAP
15 Jared Holder Ride 615 -1LAP
16 Kevin Johnson Team NeighborLink -1LAP
17 Mark Brown Jeff's Bike Shop -1LAP
18 Allen Cooper Paradise Garage Racing -1LAP
19 Christopher Keyser -1LAP
20 Mark Harris Ritual -1LAP
21 Paul Menzel -1LAP
22 Peter Lytle -1LAP
23 Kaleb Clark Team Louisville Junior Cycling -1LAP
24 Cameron Sontag -1LAP
DNF Ryan Baber
DNF Aidan Sontag
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricky Dungan Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:37:16
2 Alex Aeschbury 0:38:18
3 Chase Edgerton Team Hungry 0:38:40
4 Mitchell Ford
5 Ryan Orr Team Lithko/VO2 0:39:15
6 Brent Sturlaugson 0:40:29
7 Chase Gibson Team Hungry Cycling 0:40:51
8 Mark Shearing 0:42:18
9 Chris Bonham 0:42:53
10 Kyle Gilbert The Bicycle Station 0:43:06
11 Andry Rakotoniaina Great Flood Brewing Co 0:43:20
12 Michael Sovec 0:44:08
13 Matthew Schneider 0:44:43
14 Brian Motl Reser Bicycle Outfitters 0:44:54
15 Evan Wallis 0:45:42
16 Quinn Alonzo -1LAP
17 Ryan Dotson -1LAP
18 Chance Fox -1LAP
19 Doug Durham Clarksville Schwinn -1LAP
20 Matthew Russell -1LAP
21 Travis Martin -1LAP
22 Terry Timko -3LAP
23 Robert Currens Team Columbia -1LAP
24 Matthew Neal The Optimists CX -1LAP
25 Matt Luse Columbus Cycling & Fitness -1LAP
26 Kevin Byrne Team Crankenstein -2LAP
27 Paul Tarango Team LOGIK -2LAP
28 Jim Martin The Optimists CX -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amai Rawls Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:49:27
2 Benjamin King Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw 0:51:28
3 Evan Barr-beare Team Hungry 0:52:20
4 Andrew Boneff 1987 0:53:51
5 Ricky Dungan Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
6 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Minichiello Dash Racing 0:39:21
2 Jeremy Belcher Rogue Racing Project 0:39:36
3 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:39:56
4 John Maggard Against the Grain 0:40:25
5 Dirk Pohlmann Nox Composites 0:40:51
6 Eric Knackmuhs Bloomington Velo Cycling 0:41:04
7 David Mccomb 3 Rivers Velo Sport 0:41:06
8 Keith Lucas Outdoor Ventures 0:41:11
9 Joe Bellante Team Hungry Cycling 0:42:25
10 Timothy Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:42:50
11 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing 0:43:32
12 Tyler Conant Dash Racing 0:44:35
13 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502 0:45:06
14 Brian Collier DarkHorse Racing 0:46:36
15 Darrin Grosch Darkhorse Racing 0:47:30
16 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:49:42
17 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:50:00
18 Justin Rivard Team VO2 0:50:26
19 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling 0:52:38
20 Andy Perrino Team Hungry 0:53:07
21 Ryan Smith Outdoor Ventures 0:53:28
22 John Switow 0:56:06
23 Jerry Hayes Team Hungry -1LAP
24 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
25 Fin Vieh Lionshearts -1LAP
26 Peter Lytle -1LAP
27 Gary Rogers Bluegrass Cycling Club -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Gibson Team Hungry Cycling 0:41:11
2 Katie Porter Team Ghisallo 0:42:00
3 Megan Childress Team Hungry 0:44:21
4 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* -1LAP
5 Laura Gilbert Bicycle Station -1LAP
6 Samantha Rivera Goose Creek Cycle -1LAP
7 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
8 Clare Burkhart Team Handmade -1LAP
9 Gretchen Johnson -2LAP
10 Allianna Tarango LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:32:05
2 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry* 0:34:19
3 Meredith Sierpina J.A. King p/b BRC CX 0:34:17
4 Kiersta Tucker Outdoor Ventures p/b Running Soles 0:35:52
5 Samantha Clark Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:39:02
6 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:38:24
7 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:38:49
8 Deb Ice Amy D. Foundation -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3