Log In
Bridgeton Cross (NJCX) • Sep 23 2018
5.5
6
3.7
5.6
4.5
Light Rain, 62 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
6
Moisture
3.7
Accel
5.6
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Tonini 48:13:00
2 Tyler Mcclure Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:35
3 Evan Kraft Karma Racing Team 3:52
4 Tobey Jay Njcx Project -1 lap
5 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels -1 lap
6 Trystan Chilcoat -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank P villani Team Somerset 18:48
2 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 44
3 Hunter Thompson Henrys Bikes / Velo Amis 51
4 Dave Hoffman Velo Amis s.t.
5 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project 1:47
6 Dylan Jay Njcx Project 3:11
7 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project 3:58
8 Ian Muller Cycles 54 5:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 43:38:00
2 Ryan Heerschap Team Hb Hilltop 31
3 Steven Carr 1:10
4 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America 1:49
5 Anthony Groves B-team/iperdesign 5:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 35:59:00
2 Fred Grafe Active Yards - Chester County V s.t.
3 James D'antonio Action Wheels 50
4 Robert Ost Rescue Racing 1:12
5 Paul Hoyle Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 1:15
6 David Lambert Qcw Dirt s.t.
7 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy s.t.
8 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling 1:51
9 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing 2:10
10 Bogert Kisch Njcx Project 2:11
11 Will Reiner 3:29
12 Chris Grundner Active Yards - Chester County V 3:43
13 Mark Manegold Jalapeno Cycling 4:19
14 Ian Gordon 5:15
15 Sean Nolan 5:16
16 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards - Chester County V 5:26
17 Rick Perner JalapeƱo Cycling 5:29
18 Glen Kraft Karma Racing Team 5:50
19 Chris Schultz Team Action Wheels 6:03
20 Frederick Donovan Jsts 7:04
21 Henry Tremper First State Velo Sport 7:53
22 Nick Charles Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
DNF Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
DNF Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative
DNF Raymond Brettle Guys Racing
DNF Miguel Ortiz Mo
DNF Benjamin Halperin Rivertowns Racing
DNF Eric Heyer Monteverde Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 44:04:00
2 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 47
3 Mike Stevens Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 52
4 David Kahl Team Propower/cycle Solutions 1:55
5 Thayer Seese Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 2:18
6 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 2:37
7 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:58
8 Eric Sutherland Crca/gfcapital/h&e Ent 3:27
9 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 4:10
10 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 4:23
11 Edward King Team Marty's s.t.
12 Lee Rogers Bicycle Therapy 6:16
13 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club 6:37
14 Ron Redington Action Wheels Bike Shop 6:41
15 Wade Hess Runout Racing P/b Fujibikes.com 7:26
16 Dennis Derosa Stoudt's Brewing Co./jb's 9:17
17 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 9:31
18 Dusan Strika -1 lap
19 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing -1 lap
20 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing -1 lap
21 Cris Larosa -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Towner Team Propower/cycle Solutions 48:51:00
2 Tom Bowmaster Team Propower/cycle Solutions 2:13
3 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club 2:47
4 Tom Burrows Meta 4 Photo Llc 3:12
5 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing -1 lap
6 Richard Bauch Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac -1 lap
7 Joe Saling Team Somerset -1 lap
8 Gerardo Brinkman -1 lap
9 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -1 lap
DNF Ernie Martin Aistriu/giant
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Chabanov Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 1:03:20
2 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:19
3 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 2:34
4 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 3:10
5 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 4:02
6 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:38
7 Andrew Reimann Jalapeno Cycling 5:36
8 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/bulldogs 6:54
9 Bryan Banducci King Kog / Sun And Air 7:52
10 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing -1 lap
11 Todd Peterson Finkraft Cycling Team -2 laps
DNF Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 40:18:00
2 Joseph Gilch Caffeinated Cyclist 46
3 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun & Air 52
4 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 2:19
5 Justin Taylor Mtbnj.com - Halter's 2:23
6 Oscar Diaz Beckys Creative Cakes 4:32
7 Dominic Santa Cycle Craft/bulldogs 6:06
8 Owen Fayle 7:00
DNF Cullen Macdonald Crca/to Be Determined -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damon Daywalt 37:15:00
2 Laurent Rivard Jamsquad Cycling 17
3 William Stanford 22
4 Andre Burton Hive Racing 1:44
5 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing 2:09
6 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 2:17
7 Anthony Utitus Team Hb Hilltop 2:46
8 Samuel Santos Bicycle Therapy 2:58
9 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling 3:25
10 Adam Furlong Team Hb Hilltop 4:24
11 Dan Goldberg Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sports 4:55
12 Jesus Rivera Rutgers University-new Brunswic 8:37
13 Tyler Vanhise Team Hb Hilltop 8:59
14 Dustin Morris -1 lap
15 Will Hannis Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun And Air
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Larson 35:25:00
2 Benjamin Feldman 1:22
3 Jo Evers 1:51
4 Zachary Rachell 2:36
5 Leonardo Lopez 3:16
6 John Digregorio 3:53
7 Jared Utterback Jalapeno Cycling 4:09
8 Stan Krzyminski s.t.
9 Matthew Matusky 6:14
10 Joe Fultano 7:14
11 Thomas Watrucki 7:57
12 Eric Osterberg 8:07
13 Robert Williams 10:14
14 Kevin Cockerham -1 lap
DNF Matthew Kabel
DNF Matthew Ford
DNF Joe Deangelis
DNF Ray Louder
DNF Zach Longson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nevaya Carr 13:36
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Dziembowska Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 42:38:00
2 Lisa Vible Colavita - Whole Foods Market R 1:20
3 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop 10:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom/van Dessel 51:54:00
2 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 1:06
3 Taylor Kuyk-white 1:23
4 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-whole Foods Market 1:45
5 Katrina Dowidchuk Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 4:05
6 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 6:03
7 Shane Ferro Crca/citymd Women's Racing 9:33
DNF Jennifer Kraut Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te
DNF Kathleen Wulfkuhle 717 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 59:29:00
DNF Lucia Deng No.22 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 42:30:00
2 Megan Stanton 43
3 Dana Haberern Two Seconds Ahead / Silk Road C 2:41
4 Mackenzie Marcinko 5:35
5 Kelly Duignan Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 6:27
6 Ann Leaming Action Wheels Bike Shop 10:02
7 Kate Stanford -1 lap
8 Marija Forenbaher Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1