Log In
NEOCX#3: Brooklyn Cross pb Snakebite Racing • Sep 23 2018
5.2
2.9
3.7
4.6
4.5
Partly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
2.9
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4.6
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Steffanski Independent 0:28:14
2 Nathan Reymann Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:30:17
3 Finley Wills Truefit Racing 0:30:29
4 Patrick Urichich Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:30:33
5 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:34:12
6 Seamus Quigley Independent 0:36:00
7 Thomas Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:36:05
8 Teague Quigley Independent 0:36:23
9 Alex Mesarchik Independent 0:36:35
10 Morrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:39:53
11 Andrew Krankowski Independent 0:28:28
12 Ian Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:33:42
13 Beckett Wills NuGo Racing Team 0:28:13
14 Colby Schmidt Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:36:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Stough Lead and Follow Goods 0:57:54
2 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:58:57
3 Shawn Geiger Appalachian Bicycle Racing Associat 0:59:32
4 Brett Mckay bike ohio 0:59:37
5 John Proppe Team Lake Effect 0:59:52
6 Thomas Franek Team Lake Effect 1:01:18
7 Travis Iles Audi 1:01:29
8 Andrew Boissiere Audi 1:01:35
9 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:01:42
10 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing 1:02:03
11 Jeffrey Davis bike ohio 1:02:54
12 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing 0:58:10
13 Matthew Schieferstein Summit Freewheelers 1:01:42
14 Matthew Tinkey Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:58:07
DNF Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
DNF Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers
DNF Ryan Dombrowski Spin/Litzler Automation
DNF Jordan Villella Cycle-Smart
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Sayre NuGo Racing 0:44:17
2 Robert Maier Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop 0:44:34
3 Tyler Miranda Mirco Racing 0:45:36
4 Philip Weigel J Mac Cycling LLC 0:45:53
5 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:45:56
6 Adam Mcneill Summit Freewheelers 0:46:25
7 Brian Klueber Joy Machines Racing 0:46:29
8 Andrew Stackhouse Spin/Litzler Automation 0:46:44
9 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:46:54
10 Nate Szabo Team Lake Effect 0:47:04
11 Corey Gregg Joy Machines Racing 0:47:04
12 Alex Intihar Summit Freewheelers 0:47:33
13 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation 0:47:38
14 Peter Scacheri Spin/Litzler Automation 0:47:40
15 Joe Stratton Blazing Saddle Racing 0:47:52
16 Simon Fitzpatrick Independent 0:44:10
17 Martin Zakes River Day Racing 0:44:39
18 Benjamin Switala Independent 0:47:14
DNF Sean Burkey Queen City Wheels
DNF Alexander Kinney Joy Machines Racing
DNF Zac Waugh Independent
DNF Josh Schmidt Snakebite Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Franek Independent 0:25:15
2 Neil Perko Joy Machines Racing 0:25:19
3 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:25:34
4 Richard May Independent 0:25:43
5 Zac Waugh Independent 0:26:06
6 Billy Slutz Summit Freewheelers 0:26:10
7 Matthew Woodyard Joy Machines Racing 0:26:16
8 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:26:47
9 Joshua Barry Independent 0:26:57
10 Cameron Scacheri Independent 0:27:20
11 Dustin Lansing Independent 0:27:38
12 David Mcmullen Independent 0:27:58
13 Craig Kovach Joy Machines Racing 0:28:25
14 Connor Coyle Independent 0:28:26
15 Patrick Bischof Independent 0:28:27
16 Raymond Krankowski Independent 0:28:50
17 Matt Odonnell Independent 0:29:07
18 Ken Hagan Snakebite Racing 0:29:27
19 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:30:24
20 Andrew Henderson Steadfast Cycling Club 0:30:55
21 Glen Johns Independent 0:31:53
22 Ryan Hoch Independent 0:32:17
23 Chris Karpowicz Independent 0:33:57
24 Ryan Swingle Independent 0:26:48
25 Steve Phillips Independent 0:27:48
26 Andrew Krankowski Independent 0:31:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:29:08
2 Anthony Gliozzo Independent 0:30:13
3 Benn Steffanski Independent 0:31:13
4 Boris Brezo Independent 0:31:26
5 Brian Whitaker Independent 0:32:13
6 Michael Kinzel Independent 0:32:25
7 Jeffrey Stark Independent 0:32:56
8 Colin Murphy Joy Machines Racing 0:33:36
9 Joe Betz Independent 0:33:38
10 Patrick Ryan Joy Machines Racing 0:34:09
11 T Thomba Independent 0:34:16
12 Richard Smich Summit Freewheelers 0:28:21
13 Jason Ewing Independent 0:33:00
DNF Soren Engbert Independent
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors 0:45:52
2 Kyle Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC 0:46:32
3 James Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:49:28
4 Martin Zakes River Day Racing 0:50:23
5 Thomas Depietro bike ohio 0:49:02
6 Matthew Tinkey Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:49:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Rodosta Independent 0:46:12
2 Craig Burland bike ohio 0:46:34
3 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:46:53
4 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:46:54
5 Zachary Wills NuGo Racing 0:47:32
6 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 0:48:14
7 Sean Burkey Queen City Wheels 0:50:10
8 Barry Joshua Independent 0:50:17
9 Michael Adams Summit Freewheelers 0:52:17
10 Christian Staneluis Wells Fargo Advisors 0:45:34
11 Sean Gilbert Team Lake Effect 0:46:08
12 Ken Hagan Snakebite Racing 0:46:57
13 David Hickey Ag3r 0:48:55
14 Raymond Krankowski Independent 0:36:47
DNF Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:46:21
2 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect 0:46:56
3 Andrew Klumb Independent 0:48:09
4 Tom Keller Spin/Litzler Automation 0:50:31
5 Dave Thornton Independent 0:51:13
6 Roy Leonard Independent 0:51:25
7 Larry Pandy Stray Dog 0:52:34
8 Mark Davis Spin/Litzler Automation 0:46:16
9 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC 0:46:43
10 Patrick Miranda Mirco Racing 0:46:47
11 Timothy Fortner Wells Fargo Advisors 0:49:54
12 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Team 0:50:44
13 Jos Belich Hammer Nutrition 0:53:18
14 Tom Wilson N/a 0:54:08
15 Dale Seeds Stark Velo 0:50:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dombrowski Spin/Litzler Automation 0:30:50
2 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:31:16
3 Brian Klueber Joy Machines Racing 0:31:22
4 Andrew Stackhouse Spin/Litzler Automation 0:31:25
5 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:31:38
6 Michael Banks Independent 0:32:06
7 Dave Thornton Independent 0:36:21
8 Josh Schmidt Snakebite Racing 0:37:05
9 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:38:19
10 Chris Karpowicz Independent 0:31:20
DNF Aaron Schicker Independent
DNF Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Price VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:39:46
2 Samantha Brode Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:39:49
3 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors 0:40:20
4 Jackie Mckay Bike Ohio 0:40:51
5 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders 0:41:50
6 Traci Rodosta Independent 0:42:07
7 Marie Rote bike ohio 0:42:44
8 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:42:52
9 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:44:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:34:12
2 Elizabeth Mis Stelleri Performance Training 0:35:10
3 Jessica Lilly Summit Freewheelers 0:37:10
4 Stacy Rhea Pista Elite 0:26:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Bair Summit Freewheelers 0:44:34
2 Linda Miranda Mirco Racing 0:49:03
3 Gwen Davis Team Lake Effect 0:50:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2