Log In
Meatball Cross • Sep 22 2018
3.8
1.6
5.3
5.4
5.9
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.8
Beers
1.6
Moisture
5.3
Accel
5.4
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Garrick Valverde Tradewind Cycling Team
3 Brock Sell Move Up Development
4 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Cody Jones
6 Austin Elser Tradewind Cycling Team
7 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
8 Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
9 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
10 Michael Morriss
11 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
12 Franklin Segura
DNF Joshua Stevens Tradewind Cycling Team
DNF Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Hall
2 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Connor Remboldt Move Up Off-Road
4 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
5 Justin Koppa Localcycling.com
6 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
7 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
8 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
DNF Lee Lamunyon KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road
2 Josh Hicks 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Brian Grace Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
4 Brown Jesse 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Brent Anderson GP Velotek
8 Connor Remboldt Move Up Off-Road
9 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
10 Marco Vallotto
11 Mark Duffin 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
12 Marshall Mallory KCBC Racing
13 Nathan Goodson Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Jonathan Ruhlen Raven Road Club
15 John Vansooy Blue River Bicycle Club
16 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
17 Jeff Brandhorst
18 Tracy King
19 Justin Evans Localcycling.com
20 Robert Avila KCBC Racing
21 Rick Hasty Goldenrod Pastries
22 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
23 Adam Mrowiaski
24 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
25 Dennis Carey
26 Steven Garcia
27 David Sturm
DNF Jacob Rutherford
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
2 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
3 Lincoln King KCOI U20
4 James Dykes
5 Campbell Luzar
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Waldorf
2 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
3 Philip Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
4 Gabe Followell KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
2 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Landon Higgins
4 Daniel Trubiroha
5 Guy King KCOI U20
6 Jett Fluty Truman Lake Bicycle Club
7 Bennett Taylor
8 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
9 Wesley Duff
10 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
11 Harrison Brown KCOI U20
12 Benjamin Lewis KCOI U20
13 Mark Mallory
14 Canaan Schmitz KCOI U20
15 Dylan Hooks
DNF Alec Trubiroha
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Juraj Trubiroha
4 Jason Douglas
5 Justin Koppa Localcycling.com
6 Timothy Jansen
7 Shea Bergman Bikeable Communities
8 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
9 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
10 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
11 Daniel Jarman Localcycling.com
DNF Jeff Mccool 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
2 Terry Higgins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 John Pahlmann MidwestVelo
4 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 Prayuth Sirasudhi 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
6 Steve Wathke 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
7 Jandle Johnson KCOI Boulevard
8 Erik Riker
9 John Vansooy Blue River Bicycle Club
10 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
11 Storry Seifert KCBC Racing
DNF Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road
DNF Stephen Songer 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
2 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
4 Steve Schweiker
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conrad Chase
2 Max Mallory
3 Layton Higgins
4 Robert Deloach Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
5 Cruz Mrowiaski
6 Finnley Oehlerking
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Jones
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
5 Bill Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
6 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
DNF Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
4 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
5 Alaina Beckwith Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Miller Goldenrod Pastries CX
2 Haley Crouch Elektra Racing
3 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com
4 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
5 Jill Teale GP Velotek
6 Rebecca Havens Women's Free State Racing
7 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing
8 Jennifer Schmitz
DNF Elizabeth Hablinski Grip N Rip
DNF Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro Elektra Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendell Trask
2 Audrey Rutherford
3 Madeline King
4 Ellis Orrick KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
2 Tanya Hoffman stevens Elektra Racing
3 Julie Stark
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cottrell Elektra Racing
2 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Snyder Localcycling.com
2 Diane Mccroy Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 5: 2