Log In
Capitol Cup CX • Oct 17 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 47 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Brown
2 Catherine Walberg
3 Michelle Jensen
4 Wanda Simchuk
5 Glenda Taylor
6 Darcey Rapp
7 Donna Stevens
8 Teresa Jarzemkoski
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Winkler
2 Chris Wallace
3 Andrew Coe
4 Troy Krause
5 Adam Mills
6 William Stolte
7 Matt Tillinghast
8 Thomas Price
9 Shea Bergman
10 Nate Woodman
11 Aaron Elwell
12 Paul Bonds
13 Paul Watkins
14 Zach Dubas Bad Goat Racing
15 Mark Savery Trek Bicycle Store of Omaha
16 Robert Cummings
17 Jack Funk
DNF Tanner Marshall
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hershey
2 Randall Crist
3 Richard Hu
4 Chris Ellis
5 Josh Patterson
6 Carl Schipfmann
7 John Jones
8 Justin Griest
9 Zach Dubas Bad Goat Racing
10 Matthew Dutcher
11 Matt Gilhousen
12 Todd Bellem
13 Austin Elser
14 Kelly Ricke
15 Joel Terry
16 Tanner Marshall
17 Vaughn Pierce
18 John Waller Bad Goat Racing
19 Jay Hawkins
20 Michael Yeager
21 Rich Anderson
DNF Mark Cole
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Stull
2 Andy Wiens
3 Robert Cummings
4 Tanner Marshall
5 Michael Ellis
6 Stephen Schneller
7 John Waller Bad Goat Racing
8 Eddy Reimer
9 Tyler Schumacher
10 William (gray) Nash
11 J p Brocket
12 Denny Albertson
13 Matt Oneil
14 Jeremy Smith
15 Mark Kern
16 Robert Bowe
17 Lyle Riedy
18 Eric Lamb
19 Casey Buta
20 Randy Tracy
21 Chad Vulgamott
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubree Dock
2 Linda Meredith
3 Michelle Maxwell
4 Jane Adams
5 Karen Brocket
6 Jamie Morton
7 Madeline Finch
8 Sandy Collins
9 Emily Wamsley
DNF Barbara Wages
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Palmer
DNF Karen Brocket
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Studnicki
2 Theodore Fleming
3 Stephen Songer
4 Andy Lucas
5 George Robinson
6 Josh Taylor
7 Mathew Eastlack
8 Keith Walberg
9 Kenneth Harkin
10 Eddy Reimer
11 John Jones
12 John Pahlmann
13 Craig Schmidt
14 Telford Crisco
15 Robert Ades
16 Bill Anderson
17 Brendan Sheehan
18 Robert Lock
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Shiflett
2 Craig Schmidt
3 Daniel Meredith
4 Tim Mohn
5 Dale Sargent
6 Kevin Collins
7 Wanda Simchuk
8 Scott Schleisman
9 Tim Claire
10 Bryan Kidney
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Fancher
2 Dean Parker
3 Doug Long
4 Dan Hansen
5 Rich Bort
6 Mark Thomas
7 Dale Sargent
8 David Mathews
9 Paul Weston
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Perkins
2 David Wamsley
3 Dan Peak
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer
2 Theodore Fleming
3 Kris Tilford
4 Jeff Bonsall
5 Keith Walberg
6 Matthew Dutcher
7 Bill Anderson
DNF Telford Crisco
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1