Log In
Carpenter Cross • Sep 22 2018
4.7
2.3
3.5
4.8
4
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
2.3
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.8
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Foley Monteverde Cycling 48:17:00
2 Jubei Tapia -1 lap
3 Steven Szabo Remedy Simulation Group -1 lap
4 Cezar Krysztofiak -1 lap
5 Emmet Gibson -1 lap
6 Nick Rowland -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Klosinski The Performance Lab P/b Caffein 18:50
2 Marlon Hitchon Deck Supply Company Inc. 11
3 Hunter Thompson Velo Amis / Henry's Bikes 58
4 Dave Hoffman Velo Amis 4:06
5 Cole Altemus 6:52
6 Carson Morgan 7:15
7 Ryder Thompson Velo Amis / Henrys Bikes 7:21
8 Braeden Dushkin Baltimore Youth Cycling 8:06
9 Jack Thompson 9:09
10 Luke Squeri 11:32
11 Shane Maloney -1 lap
12 Travis Haggerty Doylestown Bike Works B/p Fred -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 39:01:00
2 Nick Capriotti 51
3 Damon Daywalt 1:17
4 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 1:53
5 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 2:23
6 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club 4:12
7 William Shelton Evolution Pro Shop 7:15
8 Richard Klosinski The Performance Lab P/b Caffein 8:54
9 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Grant Active Yards - Chester County V 43:26:00
2 Christopher Long Autonomia/toga! 1
3 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 59
4 Greg Hoffman -1 lap
5 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/tri-state Velo -1 lap
6 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing -1 lap
7 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
8 Ed Kallatch Evolution Pro Bikes -1 lap
9 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -1 lap
10 Tom Simpson Summit Cycling Club / D&q -1 lap
11 Barry Murray Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb's Bike -1 lap
12 Thomas Mcdonough -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Fayle 48:57:00
2 Michael Hulburt Johnny Sprockets 28
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Pastrich Deft Fam 40:54:00
2 David Thompson 1:54
3 Andre Burton Hive Racing 2:14
4 Mark Sanford Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 2:27
5 Brian Hitchon Central Bucks Velo 2:38
6 Derek Miller Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 3:13
7 Ian Cronin Aistriu 3:29
8 John Squeri 3:39
9 Alexander Monteverde Monteverde Cycling 3:50
10 Christopher Hayes Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 4:09
11 Paulie Allison 5:59
12 Scott Feather Team Vortex 6:14
13 Joshua Deringer Cadence Racing 6:50
14 Daniel Sluzas Specialized 7:08
15 Ed Kallatch Evolution Pro Bikes 7:20
16 Kevin Kall Firehouse Cycle 7:30
17 Michael Bowe Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 8:48
18 Brian Capps 9:10
19 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 9:27
20 Robert Sands Evolution / Flahutes Sports Cl 9:32
21 Thomas Repkoe Doylestown Bikeworks P/b Fred B 10:25
22 John Sellinger Irontown Cycling -1 lap
23 Ron Dietrich Twisted Cog/stable 12 -1 lap
DNF Louis Russo Rohan Cycling
DNF Brett Cooper
DNF Andy Copleman
DNF Tim Goodman Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Shearon Doyletown Bike Works P/b Fred B 41:24:00
2 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management P/b Can 4
3 Benjamin Feldman 1:52
4 Sonny Lutz 2:47
5 Grant Eilers 3:14
6 Alexander Rowland 5:17
7 Gabriel Ortiz 5:33
8 Steve Gillen s.t.
9 Justin Cisar 5:47
10 Matt Campbell 6:46
11 David Szabo Remedy Simulation Group 7:02
12 Joseph Cicha 7:27
13 Tony Rocco 8:14
14 Thomas Mckibbin 8:41
15 Dennis Haggerty Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred -1 lap
16 David Meyers Active Yards - Chester County V -1 lap
17 Earl Hunt Zen Masters Racing -1 lap
18 Chris Schultz Team Action Wheels -1 lap
19 Gabriel Herrera -1 lap
20 Colin Mcdonough Monteverde Cycling -1 lap
21 Eric Heyer Monteverde Cycling -1 lap
22 Mark Hudson -1 lap
23 Eric Bartlett -1 lap
24 Jeffrey Kovacs Mt. Holly Motorsports -2 laps
25 David Fulton -2 laps
26 Chris Hope -2 laps
27 Gregory Luz Mcy Racing -3 laps
DNF David Klosner
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Meacham Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 58:07:00
2 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 11
3 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 52
4 Lance Dionne CS Velo 3:45
5 Nathan Larson Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport 6:04
6 Christopher Consorto Trek Mid-atlantic 9:20
7 Jason Wood Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Szabo Remedy Simulation Group 43:32:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Thompson 27:05:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Heller Team Skyline Feminine 43:42:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra Kerr 47:41:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Desiree Cappuccio Action Wheels 44:34:00
2 Jody Pellish -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom/van Dessel 47:29:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1