Log In
Newtown Cross • Sep 23 2018
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
4.8
3.6
4.5
3.6
5
Mostly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #NewtownCross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
3.6
Moisture
4.5
Accel
3.6
Tech
5
Elevation
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Michael Landry Voler/Clif/HRS/ Rock Lobster 59:05:00 6:34 6:27 6:35 6:29 6:39 6:28 13:14 6:41
2 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 59:37:00 6:31 6:30 6:31 6:30 6:42 6:28 13:24 7:02
3 Geno Villafano CT Cycling Advancement Program 59:53:00 6:31 6:31 6:44 6:43 6:39 6:43 13:38 6:24
4 Todd Bowden Aetna Race Team 1:00:10 6:32 6:29 6:31 6:37 6:59 6:43 13:38 6:41
5 Coakley Jopling 1:00:26 6:32 6:32 6:42 6:41 6:40 6:43 13:40 6:56
6 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:03:04 6:53 7:05 6:58 6:57 6:55 6:56 14:10 7:11
7 Johnny Meyerle 1:02:47 6:34 7:17 7:22 7:49 8:17 17:20 8:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 3: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 35:23:00 7:14 7:17 6:56 6:57 6:59
2 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 36:01:00 7:24 7:12 7:04 7:13 7:08
3 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 36:09:00 7:12 7:20 7:09 7:17 7:11
4 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 36:44:00 7:15 7:19 7:17 7:26 7:28
5 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel Bike Shop - Farmingto 37:12:00 7:13 7:21 7:34 7:34 7:30
6 Saverio Fiorino BlackLodge 38:04:00 7:17 7:45 7:43 7:43 7:36
7 Ben Millstein KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 38:09:00 7:33 7:36 7:38 7:43 7:40
8 Anthony Ott Kissena Cycling Club 38:17:00 7:56 7:35 7:35 7:35 7:37
9 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Racing 38:24:00 7:15 7:49 7:48 7:58 7:36
10 Ian Macdonald Rescue Project 39:19:00 7:34 7:55 8:00 8:00 7:50
11 Taylor Valentine New Haven Bicycling Club 40:48:00 7:58 8:08 8:14 8:17 8:12
12 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 43:04:00 7:30 8:43 8:48 8:48 9:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jason Lupke 35:40:00 7:15 7:18 7:01 7:07 7:00
2 Rich Frisbie Team Horst Sports 36:50:00 7:12 7:20 7:21 7:27 7:30
3 Steve Sadler Newington Bike 37:44:00 7:29 7:35 7:31 7:41 7:30
4 Benjamin Nafis CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem / Airline 37:59:00 7:43 7:34 7:32 7:39 7:32
5 Nicholas Willette Aetna Racing Team 38:28:00 7:31 7:50 7:50 7:45 7:32
6 Gregg Ferraris 38:57:00 7:50 7:38 7:47 7:41 8:02
7 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 39:08:00 7:33 7:40 7:50 7:50 8:16
8 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP 39:29:00 7:42 7:32 7:48 8:10 8:17
9 George Ives Capital Velo Club - CVC 39:33:00 7:39 8:01 8:07 8:01 7:45
10 Jeffrey Hussey Timex Factory Team 39:39:00 7:52 7:59 7:58 7:59 7:53
11 Simon Bauwens 39:52:00 8:27 7:42 8:04 7:53 7:48
12 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 40:02:00 7:46 8:00 8:10 8:03 8:03
13 Mark Sondeen Expo Wheelmen 40:25:00 7:52 7:54 8:14 8:02 8:23
14 Ryan Zwick CCAP 41:03:00 9:09 7:57 8:13 7:31 8:12
15 John Nafis Airline 41:33:00 8:13 8:12 8:16 8:25 8:28
16 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 42:34:00 7:53 8:19 8:49 8:39 8:55
17 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 43:35:00 8:31 8:34 8:47 8:51 8:53
18 Brian Burke 43:56:00 8:29 8:44 8:56 9:00 8:47
19 Matthew Leahey Cyclonauts Racers 44:12:00 8:34 8:41 8:55 9:02 9:00
20 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club 36:40:00 8:32 9:19 9:21 9:28
21 Nicholas Hrvatin 16:17 7:44 8:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kyle Mullaly 35:56:00 6:50 7:07 7:24 7:16 7:19
2 Kevin Langer 35:57:00 6:51 7:22 7:17 7:18 7:10
3 Henry Komosa CompEdge/FlyRacing 36:19:00 7:01 7:15 7:19 7:19 7:25
4 Alden Copley Hudson/Ludwig and Larsen 36:27:00 6:53 7:31 7:26 7:26 7:11
5 Chris Morris Aetna/expo 36:31:00 6:53 7:13 7:23 7:29 7:33
6 Brooks Nablo Stage 1/ airline cycles 36:42:00 7:28 7:14 7:22 7:24 7:15
7 Jacob Kravitz Stage 1/Airline Cycles 36:45:00 7:15 7:31 7:20 7:21 7:17
8 Richard Nadeau 36:48:00 7:16 7:20 7:25 7:28 7:20
9 Bennett Gentry 37:33:00 7:24 7:40 7:38 7:31 7:20
10 Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing 37:35:00 7:36 7:24 7:33 7:38 7:26
11 Adam Wesolowski Storrs Center Cycle 37:36:00 7:52 7:29 7:30 7:31 7:14
12 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 37:55:00 7:48 7:27 7:30 7:28 7:42
13 Andrew Bennett CRCA/Kruiscx 38:39:00 7:46 7:30 7:45 7:48 7:51
14 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 39:12:00 7:37 7:35 7:57 8:08 7:55
15 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles 39:25:00 7:34 7:52 8:05 7:52 8:03
16 Nicholas Hrvatin 39:46:00 7:30 7:45 8:13 8:18 8:00
17 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE 39:51:00 7:36 8:00 8:10 8:08 7:56
18 Jared Freedman 40:07:00 8:04 8:04 8:06 8:00 7:54
19 J.luke Soule 40:14:00 8:34 7:49 7:49 7:56 8:07
20 Sean Muldoon Aftershock Racing/CFM Cycles 40:23:00 8:01 8:09 8:05 8:01 8:07
21 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 40:45:00 7:41 8:05 8:19 8:20 8:21
22 William Davis Cheshire Cycle Racing 41:00:00 7:53 8:08 8:15 8:27 8:18
23 John Bogdanski 41:12:00 8:00 8:11 8:18 8:25 8:18
24 Lawrence Siu CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater 41:35:00 8:03 8:25 8:27 8:19 8:20
25 Chris Lewis 42:00:00 8:34 8:19 8:17 8:32 8:19
26 Jacob Bogie Laurel Bicycle Club 42:10:00 8:41 8:19 8:24 8:31 8:15
27 Eric Price-glynn TEAM ERRACE 42:27:00 8:33 8:22 8:26 8:30 8:37
28 Jubei Tapia 42:32:00 7:59 8:40 8:55 8:44 8:14
29 Alexander Beck 42:37:00 8:24 7:59 8:30 8:45 9:00
30 Robert Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 42:39:00 8:34 8:25 8:28 8:38 8:33
31 Maciej Nowakowski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 42:44:00 8:22 8:30 8:39 8:42 8:31
32 Derek Dean 42:48:00 8:03 8:41 8:38 8:56 8:32
33 Brian Stan 43:02:00 8:27 8:39 8:38 8:59 8:19
34 Noel Blessing 43:02:00 8:38 8:29 8:37 8:44 8:34
35 Matthew Leahey Cyclonauts Racers 44:05:00 8:20 8:28 8:43 9:02 9:32
36 Frank Kowalonek RTX MTB GT 45:00:00 8:56 9:07 8:50 9:02 9:05
37 Jim St. andre TT Endurance 31:46:00 7:47 7:53 8:00 8:07
38 Matt Lichack 36:11:00 8:37 8:49 9:24 9:22
39 Justin Perreault 36:12:00 8:32 8:40 9:32 9:29
40 Allan Dias 36:21:00 8:55 9:10 8:58 9:18
41 Roberto Cubillas 36:53:00 9:52 8:58 8:53 9:10
42 Jeff Cote Benidorm Bikes / Eastern Bloc Cycli 37:02:00 8:57 9:04 9:36 9:26
43 John Hendershot 37:20:00 8:53 9:09 9:13 10:05
44 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing 37:26:00 9:04 9:15 9:39 9:28
45 Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap 37:35:00 9:23 9:20 9:29 9:24
46 Craig Damaschi 37:40:00 9:09 9:25 9:25 9:42
47 Jon Northway CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 37:42:00 9:49 9:20 9:23 9:11
48 Brandon Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/ Muddy Mayhe 38:01:00 9:13 9:29 9:34 9:45
49 Brian Wolfe 39:27:00 8:52 10:12 10:33 9:50
50 Finn Spooner 39:44:00 9:40 9:56 10:16 9:52
51 Roger Billings 39:57:00 9:59 10:00 10:01 9:57
52 Miguel Torres Cheshire Cycle Racing 41:01:00 10:02 10:24 10:28 10:08
53 David Bond Competitive Edge Racing 42:28:00 10:07 10:05 10:30 11:46
54 Ethan Waters 16:48 8:13 8:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 18:19 9:36 8:43
2 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Hamden- Cheshire Rail Trailers 18:43 9:37 9:05
3 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 19:44 9:37 10:07
4 Ezra Schwartz TTEndurance 20:23 10:01 10:23
5 Landon Hendershot CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 20:25 10:08 10:18
6 Owen Lezon 23:18 11:13 12:06
7 Ethan Lezon 23:24 11:22 12:02
8 Jason Harmon CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 24:11:00 11:45 12:26
9 Max Milliard CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 24:28:00 12:00 12:28
10 Hudson Nablo 25:12:00 12:41 12:31
11 Sean Mccaulay 25:52:00 12:43 13:10
12 Noah Rocklin 32:23:00 15:41 16:42
13 Brohm Citroen Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 35:22:00 16:04 19:18
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 30:44:00 7:17 7:49 7:43 7:55
2 Cade Fravel CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 31:48:00 7:42 8:02 7:58 8:06
3 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 32:11:00 7:42 8:01 8:19 8:10
4 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 34:28:00 8:07 8:45 8:51 8:45
5 Shepard Livingston Horst 34:42:00 8:39 8:41 8:32 8:51
6 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 35:43:00 8:26 8:54 9:11 9:12
7 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 35:48:00 8:50 9:01 8:58 9:00
8 Alan Becker CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 36:01:00 8:37 9:03 9:06 9:14
9 Alejandro Huber CCAP Hamden - Cheshire Rail Trailer 36:07:00 8:35 9:05 9:22 9:05
10 Joshua Ross CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 36:09:00 8:39 9:02 9:05 9:23
11 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 29:05:00 9:34 10:10 9:22
12 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 30:21:00 9:22 10:43 10:16
13 Ben Lewis 30:35:00 10:21 10:12 10:01
14 Keenan Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 31:06:00 10:29 10:30 10:07
15 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 31:16:00 9:43 11:05 10:28
16 Myles Haas CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 31:17:00 9:58 10:54 10:25
17 Jacob Kozar CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 31:38:00 10:17 10:34 10:47
18 Joshua Schlechter CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 31:44:00 10:25 10:38 10:41
19 Charlie Chrysler CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 32:39:00 10:26 11:25 10:49
20 Nathaniel Summers The RailTrailers 33:23:00 10:27 11:23 11:33
21 Sebastian Halpern 33:25:00 11:23 11:09 10:55
22 Lahimahery Tanambelo 33:34:00 10:57 11:25 11:12
23 Ari Daube-valois Northampton Cycling Clun 33:35:00 11:02 11:13 11:20
24 Colby Derosier 34:09:00 11:06 11:25 11:39
25 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior 35:58:00 11:27 12:29 12:02
26 Dillon Bhutani CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 37:22:00 12:07 12:33 12:43
27 Colin Hamilton CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycl 37:44:00 12:01 12:55 12:49
28 Isaac Kleppner Worthington Hooker School 39:33:00 12:54 13:09 13:30
29 Isaiah Dean Team Dean 40:16:00 12:37 13:42 13:57
Finishers: Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 6  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Benjamin Nafis CCAP East Hampton High School 29:19:00 7:08 7:29 7:25 7:16
2 Ryan Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/Muddy Mayhem 29:20:00 7:09 7:17 7:33 7:22
3 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 29:27:00 7:06 7:21 7:33 7:27
4 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 29:40:00 7:06 7:22 7:33 7:40
5 Xander Jones The Connecticut Cycling Advancement 30:16:00 7:10 7:27 7:49 7:52
6 Dominic Maglio Hudson Valley Cycling 30:29:00 7:16 7:40 7:48 7:45
7 Kevin Mullaly 32:02:00 7:40 8:02 8:18 8:03
8 Markus Dumoulin CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 33:09:00 8:03 8:25 8:28 8:13
9 Liam Hangen CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 33:22:00 8:24 8:21 8:22 8:16
10 Alexander Beck ERRACE 33:35:00 8:14 8:31 8:30 8:20
11 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Junior Squad/CCAP 33:38:00 8:21 8:29 8:25 8:23
12 Mitchell Leblanc CCAP East Hampton High School 34:11:00 8:28 8:23 8:33 8:46
13 Jackson Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 34:45:00 8:26 8:50 8:48 8:41
14 Riley Nakamura CCAP/Fairfield County Youth Cycling 34:49:00 8:28 8:49 8:50 8:43
15 Eric Peterson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 35:11:00 8:26 8:50 8:56 8:59
16 Dean Bourtsev CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 35:58:00 8:35 8:50 9:26 9:06
17 Jubei Tapia 37:37:00 9:09 9:08 10:02 9:18
18 James Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 30:14:00 9:26 10:12 10:37
19 Austin Ondas CCAP East Hampton High School 30:26:00 9:41 10:18 10:27
20 Cody Voelker CCAP East Hampton High School 37:27:00 11:25 13:00 13:02
21 Alden Dus CCAP East Hampton High School 38:11:00 11:51 13:12 13:08
22 Derek james Dean Team Dean 42:07:00 14:14 14:36 13:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 40:13:00 6:34 6:46 6:47 6:41 6:41 6:45
2 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 41:57:00 6:43 7:01 7:05 7:06 7:03 7:00
3 Keith Gauvin Aetna Race Team 41:58:00 6:47 7:05 7:03 7:02 7:01 7:01
4 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 42:17:00 6:50 7:10 7:13 7:09 7:02 6:54
5 Matthew Kraus Keep It Tight 42:20:00 6:55 6:59 7:03 7:02 7:15 7:06
6 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 43:01:00 6:50 7:04 7:09 7:17 7:19 7:23
7 Scott Livingston Horst 43:05:00 6:52 7:06 7:07 7:16 7:29 7:14
8 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 43:06:00 7:19 7:09 7:20 7:15 7:11 6:52
9 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team 43:34:00 7:19 6:47 7:18 7:29 7:33 7:07
10 Stan Lezon Aetna Racing Team 43:34:00 7:01 7:18 7:19 7:20 7:29 7:07
11 Joe Rodrigues 43:36:00 7:02 7:16 7:21 7:20 7:28 7:11
12 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 44:08:00 7:02 7:18 7:21 7:28 7:30 7:29
13 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 45:13:00 7:24 7:26 7:29 7:39 7:36 7:39
14 Jonathan Geran 45:22:00 7:18 7:29 7:36 7:44 7:45 7:30
15 Bryan Haas Aetna-Exposition Wheelman 45:25:00 7:18 7:29 7:37 7:47 7:41 7:33
16 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/Airline Cycles 45:59:00 7:15 7:34 7:43 7:47 7:54 7:47
17 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 46:23:00 7:38 7:45 7:44 7:46 7:47 7:43
18 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 46:29:00 7:55 7:36 7:40 7:46 7:53 7:39
19 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 47:44:00 7:21 7:39 8:52 7:53 7:45 8:14
20 Anthony Alessio 47:50:00 7:14 7:52 8:05 8:20 8:11 8:09
21 Mark Wendolowski 40:11:00 7:45 7:52 8:06 8:12 8:17
22 Brandon Fravel Cannondale 40:32:00 7:47 8:09 8:15 8:08 8:13
23 Jed Kornbluh Team ERRACE 40:48:00 7:37 8:04 8:20 8:13 8:34
24 George Guirgis Texas Pro-Health Racing 41:01:00
25 Joel Danke Guipago Cycles 41:06:00 8:04 8:24 8:15 8:13 8:11
26 Nick Haye 42:53:00 8:13 8:20 8:29 8:59 8:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Michael Wonderly MJ Racing 44:19:00 7:24 7:24 7:21 7:24 7:27 7:20
2 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 44:44:00 7:26 7:25 7:29 7:25 7:29 7:31
3 James Stafford Bicycle Depot 44:49:00 7:29 7:28 7:26 7:34 7:34 7:20
4 Paul Debartolo CRCA / The Weather Channel Speciali 45:02:00 7:24 7:24 7:31 7:36 7:33 7:34
5 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Cycling 45:18:00 7:29 7:30 7:33 7:35 7:37 7:34
6 Jonathan Tarbox 45:37:00 7:35 7:29 7:36 7:42 7:40 7:35
7 Ted D'onofrio 45:46:00 7:32 7:26 7:39 7:50 7:53 7:26
8 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 45:46:00 7:42 7:46 7:44 7:36 7:38 7:20
9 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 46:59:00 7:37 7:49 7:52 7:59 7:51 7:52
10 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 39:29:00 7:53 7:55 7:53 7:58 7:50
11 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 39:37:00 7:30 7:57 8:11 8:10 7:50
12 Kerry Robair 39:37:00 8:04 7:55 7:59 7:55 7:45
13 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 39:41:00 7:29 7:51 8:07 8:09 8:06
14 Michael Seo TTEndurance 40:36:00 8:07 8:04 7:57 8:18 8:11
15 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 40:50:00 8:14 8:08 8:00 8:22 8:05
16 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team 41:00:00 8:12 8:11 8:14 8:18 8:06
17 Christian Otto Texas Pro Health Racing 41:31:00 8:10 8:11 8:26 8:26 8:18
18 Joe Candeias Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 41:43:00 8:14 8:14 8:27 8:33 8:16
19 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle Works 42:09:00 8:06 8:17 8:38 8:43 8:25
20 Mark Robson Cycle-Smart 48:53:00 9:10 9:44 9:59 9:56 10:04
21 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 41:06:00 9:12 9:52 11:10 10:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 39:03:00 7:55 7:58 7:42 7:46 7:43
2 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 39:11:00 7:56 7:58 7:44 7:49 7:45
3 Paul Hermes 40:31:00 8:06 8:00 8:03 8:15 8:07
4 Dave Otis GEARLINK Racing Inc. 42:23:00 8:01 8:31 8:39 8:42 8:31
5 Steven Abbott Storrs center cycle 44:23:00 8:39 8:54 8:54 9:00 8:57
6 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 44:55:00 8:56 8:59 8:57 9:02 9:02
7 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 45:44:00 8:58 8:59 9:12 9:23 9:14
8 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles 48:02:00 9:01 9:43 9:49 9:40 9:49
9 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 39:39:00 9:14 9:58 10:01 10:26
10 Curtiss Burwell LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 46:14:00 13:46 16:17 16:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Ryan Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/Muddy Mayhem 1:05:19 6:47 6:58 7:03 7:04 7:13 22:36 7:38
2 Adam Wesolowski 1:06:17 6:54 7:06 7:16 7:23 7:27 15:18 7:23 7:29
3 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 Cycling 1:01:26 6:51 7:08 7:26 7:38 7:48 16:11 8:24
4 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 1:02:40 6:51 7:41 7:50 7:59 8:01 16:02 8:15
5 Brooks Nablo Stage 1/ airline cycles 58:24:00 7:00 8:52 7:27 8:02 8:39 18:24
6 Brandon Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/ Muddy Mayhe 1:03:22 8:52 14:08 9:47 20:22 10:13
7 David Thompson 20:56 6:55 6:58 7:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE 40:38:00 8:30 7:58 8:07 8:06 7:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kristin Anderson Team BFSC 42:02:00 7:17 8:30 8:37 8:41 8:57
2 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 42:42:00 7:33 8:38 8:47 8:55 8:50
3 Maria Dumoulin Class Cycles/ Ovens of France 44:14:00 7:45 8:55 9:03 9:41 8:50
4 Cheryl Muldoon CyclingHub 39:43:00 9:11 10:06 10:15 10:11
5 Laurel Ross 40:42:00 9:47 10:30 10:15 10:11
6 Pat Rosier Linen/BCA 44:16:00 10:32 10:58 11:06 11:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Adela Chenail 32:09:00 15:17 16:53
2 Abigail O’neil 32:41:00 16:10 16:31
3 Elena Huber CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 33:49:00 14:36 19:13
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Teagan Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 36:02:00 8:45 9:00 9:07 9:09
2 Aeryn Northway CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 36:02:00 8:54 8:52 9:07 9:10
3 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 30:03:00 9:22 10:11 10:30
4 Evelyn Kornbluh CCAP ERRACERS 32:50:00 9:57 11:33 11:21
5 Amanda Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 34:59:00 11:17 11:42 12:00
6 Sophia Kana 36:29:00 11:39 12:27 12:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ruth Spooner CCAP East Hampton High School 37:14:00 9:01 9:17 9:33 9:23
2 Brooke Weinman CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 30:46:00 9:58 10:30 10:18
3 Melody Desplaines CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 39:23:00 12:37 13:22 13:24
4 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 43:14:00 14:11 14:21 14:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1