Log In
Big Bad Wolf Cyclocross Race • Sep 16 2018
5.8
1.5
2.7
4.4
2.7
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
1.5
Moisture
2.7
Accel
4.4
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Ring
2 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
3 Linc Wehrly
4 David Palan Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
5 Daniel Hoffman Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
6 Kevin Richman KLM/Cold Stone
7 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club
8 David Caracciolo
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sharnas Cadieux Bicycle Club
2 Benjamin Cook Base Media Racing Team
3 Jeremy Daum
4 Michael Migler Cadieux Bicycle Club
5 Christopher Sumner Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
6 Kent Mcneil
7 Jacob Nie
8 Jeremy Meyersieck Cadieux Bicycle Club
9 Zach Chan
10 Matt Elser
11 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
12 Robert Melton
13 William Walker
14 Kevin Richman KLM/Cold Stone
DNF Jesse Nie
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
10 Eric Bartels Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elias Howe
2 William Walker
3 Steve Colarossi KLM/Cold Stone
4 Roger Mausolf
5 Ryan Petersen
6 Douglas Knieper Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
6 Conrad Diao
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ansel De jong Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Nederveld Fusion Cycling Team
2 Brian Wachlarz Cadieux Bicycle Club
3 Adam Roberts Blackwell Cycles
4 Scott Goocher
5 Brian Hancock Bike Law Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Sloney KLM/Cold Stone
2 Aric Dershem Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUS
3 Peter Thompson
4 Jim Hilditch Racing Greyhounds
5 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart
6 Talbot Hack
7 William Gorton Revolution Racing
8 Brad May KLM/Cold Stone
9 Marty Mrozinski Speed Merchants
10 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club
11 Patrick Mcenaney
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Gietzen
2 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club
3 Linc Wehrly
4 Daniel Hoffman Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scotty Albaugh 3T/Q+M
2 Daniel Yankus Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUS
3 Timothy Saari
4 Joel Poliskey
5 Daniel Kotwicki
6 Frank Janssen Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
7 Justin Greger
8 Conrad Diao
9 Sawyer Schafer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wachlarz Cadieux Bicycle Club
2 Mike Ring
3 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart
4 Robert Melton
5 Ryan Petersen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Janssen Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
2 Christopher Sumner Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
3 Michael Migler Cadieux Bicycle Club
4 Zach Chan
5 Aaron Savona Morning Cranks
6 Jason Noel Racing Greyhounds
7 Gabriel Reimer
8 Christina Draijer Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
9 William Walker
11 Kevin Misteravich Base Media Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Middy Matthews
2 Heidi Snyder
3 Laura Roberts
4 Lauren Schaible Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Schaible Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
2 Rika Adachi Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Seymour Cadieux Bicycle Club
2 Christina Draijer Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
3 Lexxie Mapes
4 Sarah Temby
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club
2 Middy Matthews
3 Heidi Snyder
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1