Log In
WPCX #2- SRU Cyclocross at THE ROCK • Sep 16 2018
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
5.8
4.8
4.6
5.7
5.3
Mostly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
4.8
Moisture
4.6
Accel
5.7
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Finley Wills Nugo Racing Team 0:38:28 10:25 9:09 9:16 9:35
2 Mac Messer Independent 0:39:27 10:20 9:01 10:24 9:41
3 Owen Black Independent 0:50:57 11:48 12:32 13:07 13:30
4 Matthew Carney Independent 0:38:45 12:29 12:36 13:38
5 Gavin Skarbek Independent 0:42:59 12:24 12:39 17:55
6 Maxwell Weiland Honey Stinger 0:44:56 13:59 14:41 16:15
7 Beckett Wills NUGO Racing 0:46:08 14:39 15:12 16:15
8 Lile Skarbek Independent 0:46:32 14:59 15:56 15:36
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ethan Flexman Independent 0:48:34 8:10 10:14 10:08 9:59 10:02
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jeff Curry NUGO Racing 0:49:46 7:42 8:18 8:12 8:32 8:30 8:30
2 Jason Hochreiter NUGO Racing 0:51:52 7:39 7:56 8:08 10:07 9:38 8:21
3 Thomas Prusak NUGO Racing 0:53:31 8:20 8:50 8:55 9:00 9:10 9:13
4 Jason Prosseda Independent 0:54:14 7:58 8:44 9:07 9:14 9:41 9:28
5 Justin Skarbek Independent 0:55:13 8:14 9:08 9:14 9:24 9:41 9:29
6 Nate Black Independent 0:52:25 10:41 9:51 10:17 10:49 10:44
7 Eric Osth Independent 0:56:31 8:29 9:21 10:03 10:26 9:47
DNF Gary Rodosta Independent 7:35 7:35
DNF Scott Osterrieder Independent
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Zachary Wills NUGO Racing 0:49:56 7:38 8:14 8:23 8:38 8:29 8:32
2 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:52:59 8:14 8:28 8:41 9:03 9:19 9:12
3 Phillip Hines Bounty Hunter Racing/Giant Bicycles 0:53:31 8:25 8:33 8:59 9:06 9:09 9:17
4 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBike+Run 0:54:04 7:59 8:41 9:11 9:23 9:19 9:28
5 David Klinke Independent 0:54:57 8:12 9:02 9:11 9:09 9:40 9:40
6 Scott House Pike Street Bike Racing 0:50:15 9:04 9:41 10:09 10:30 10:22
7 David Hickey Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:54:00 8:49 9:48 10:45 12:16 12:20
8 Brian Weiland Honey Stinger 0:55:19 9:29 11:01 11:29 11:50 11:29
9 Henry Dimmick Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:55:22 10:23 11:13 11:43 12:59
10 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:55:26 10:21 11:16 11:43 12:59
DNF Curt Brown NUGO Racing 7:51 7:51 7:51 7:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Roy Leonard Independent 0:46:26 8:27 9:01 9:15 9:52 9:48
2 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo 0:47:29 8:26 9:17 9:40 9:53 10:11
3 Kim Butler pro mountain outfitters 0:48:08 8:24 9:20 9:57 10:26 10:00
4 Leo Handerhan Harford Velo 0:48:36 8:47 9:40 9:59 10:23 9:46
5 Negley Rodgers Flat Tire Co. 0:49:28 8:34 9:43 9:50 11:24 9:55
6 George Sagan Independent 0:54:04 9:59 10:47 10:59 11:11 11:06
7 James Anglin Independent 0:55:16 10:24 11:01 11:14 11:22 11:14
8 Larry Harper WLC 0:55:41 10:06 11:10 11:16 11:50 11:16
9 Richard Dahlgren Hollow Oak Coyotes 0:48:05 10:51 12:00 12:42 12:29
DNF Ray Sielski Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Charlie Mullins Independent 1:02:53 6:49 6:59 6:57 6:50 6:54 7:04
2 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling 1:04:03 6:47 6:59 7:01 6:50 7:09 7:19
3 Josh Stough Lead and Follow Goods 1:05:55 6:46 7:03 7:20 7:17 7:17 7:23
4 Sean Handerhan La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:06:26 6:53 7:13 7:15 7:21 7:29 7:32
5 Thomas Borner Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 1:08:01 7:12 7:36 7:33 7:40 7:47 7:43
6 Shawn Geiger Independent 1:08:05 6:51 7:14 7:30 7:40 7:46 7:45
7 David Mrkonja Silverback Racing 1:03:36 7:18 7:57 7:55 8:09 8:00 8:10
8 Caleb Smith Independent 1:04:56 7:36 8:02 8:03 7:59 7:58 8:27
9 Jeffrey Davis Bike Ohio 1:06:07 7:34 7:48 7:59 8:14 8:20 8:30
10 Adrian Kasicky BAD LUCK RACING THICK BIKES 1:06:16 7:33 8:17 8:20 8:23 8:29 8:22
DNF Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 7:20 7:39 7:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Joshua Sayre NUGO Racing 0:47:35 7:34 7:51 7:52 8:07 7:53 8:15
2 David Good alleghenyVELO 0:48:30 7:41 7:55 7:55 8:02 8:33 8:22
3 Mike Scalamogna NUGO Racing 0:48:35 7:33 8:09 8:09 8:21 8:23 7:58
4 James Sargiovanni Bike Ohio 0:49:34 7:57 8:16 8:21 8:25 8:26 8:07
5 Todd Harper NUGO Racing 0:49:44 7:50 8:19 8:21 8:27 8:23 8:21
6 Tyler Alexander La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:51:32 7:47 8:20 8:42 8:49 8:50 9:02
7 Alex Myers ASCENT CONCEPT TEAM 0:52:05 8:24 8:43 8:39 8:41 8:39 8:56
8 Rick Hoover NUGO Racing 0:54:47 8:22 8:41 9:00 9:33 9:31 9:38
DNF Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 13:16 8:29 8:28
DNF Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 7:30 8:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Rob Maier Flat Tire Co. 0:39:13 7:16 7:16 8:08 8:16 8:15
2 Tom Svec Independent 0:39:39 6:48 8:15 8:14 11:34 4:46
3 Ellis Robinson MargieBars / J Mac Cycling LLC 0:39:49 6:43 7:56 8:32 8:16 8:20
4 Chris Baker Margie Bars/JMAC Cycling 0:40:51 7:03 8:10 8:24 8:31 8:41
5 Shea Devine Independent 0:41:23 6:46 8:25 8:29 8:43 8:58
6 Matt Weller Conglomerate 0:41:42 6:45 8:25 8:50 8:48 8:52
7 Mitchell Reichert Conglomerate Ltd. 0:41:48 7:12 8:32 8:38 8:41 8:43
8 Ryan Eckel Koeles Cycling Club / NuGo Racing 0:42:42 8:20 8:20 8:20 8:52 8:48
9 Joshua Tanner Independent 0:43:04 7:08 8:34 8:55 9:14 9:12
10 Mark Hanselman Independent 0:43:05 7:24 8:54 9:04 9:02 8:40
11 Russell Manski East End Cycling Club 0:43:18 7:33 8:50 9:09 8:56 8:48
12 Christopher Butor Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:44:41 7:16 9:05 9:24 9:36 9:19
13 Keith Cumpston Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:44:55 8:01 9:00 9:16 9:26 9:09
14 Alex Hays Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:48:05 8:07 9:23 9:36 10:01 10:57
15 Darrell Schmitt The Neighborhood Academy 0:48:07 8:16 9:27 9:56 10:11 10:16
16 Tad Gorske AlleghenyVELO 0:48:36 8:12 9:59 10:02 10:15 10:06
17 Owen Bittner Angry Monkeys Racing 0:50:17 8:29 10:03 10:23 10:15 11:05
18 Sean Bridgen Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:39:51 8:14 9:53 10:46 10:57
19 Ethan Cadwell Independent 0:39:55 8:24 9:56 10:36 10:57
20 John Papa Independent 0:41:57 10:52 10:19 10:20 10:23
21 Arthur Cain Independent 0:42:40 9:13 10:53 11:47 10:45
22 James Cole Independent 0:43:01 7:56 10:40 12:46 11:37
23 Thomas Bice n+1 cycling p/b BPU Financial 0:43:12 9:31 11:03 10:55 11:41
24 Jared Boyer Independent 0:47:48 9:15 12:13 12:59 13:20
25 Chad Hughes Independent 0:48:10 9:44 12:05 12:55 13:25
26 Chris Hughes Independent 0:39:54 10:28 13:51 15:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Ryan Hoehn Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:50:02 7:44 8:11 8:15 8:28 8:41 8:40
2 Matt Weller Conglomerate 0:50:38 7:58 8:05 8:25 8:34 8:47 8:46
3 Dennis Patton Independent 0:51:09 7:56 8:13 8:31 8:42 8:56 8:48
4 Jason Prosseda Independent 0:51:36 8:02 8:23 8:36 8:45 8:52 8:54
5 Philip Weigel JMAC Cycling/Margie Bars 0:52:20 8:06 8:31 8:31 8:56 9:01 9:12
6 Mark Briercheck Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:52:47 8:12 8:28 8:50 8:52 9:05 9:16
7 Scott Osterrieder Independent 0:53:19 8:13 8:40 8:52 8:40 9:29 9:23
8 Robert Dubas Independent 0:55:49 8:59 8:58 9:15 9:23 9:33 9:38
9 Henry Dimmick Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:53:02 8:58 9:51 10:34 10:34 13:03
10 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:54:55 10:09 10:45 10:59 11:31 11:29
11 Owen Bittner Angry Monkeys Racing 0:55:23 10:27 10:37 10:41 11:04 12:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Traci Judge Independent 0:44:23 8:37 8:46 8:45 8:56 9:17
2 Traci Rodosta Independent 0:46:39 8:52 9:08 9:21 9:28 9:46
3 Stephanie Swan Independent 0:48:03 9:26 9:22 9:41 9:42 9:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Megan Sybeldon Conemaugh Women's Racing 0:49:44 10:13 9:46 9:47 9:53 10:02
2 Stephanie Ritter Opus One Velo 0:50:11 10:45 9:56 9:39 9:54 9:54
3 Suzanne Kinsky East End Cycling Club 0:50:46 10:15 9:55 10:04 10:14 10:16
4 Sara Petyk Independent 0:53:02 10:07 10:08 10:03 10:57 11:45
5 Nicole Skarbek Independent 0:57:51 11:25 11:20 11:29 11:43 11:53
6 Meghan Stefanko Conglomerate 0:49:56 11:33 11:50 12:40 13:53
7 Izabella Shaffer Summit Freewheelers 0:55:09 10:43 11:32 11:54 12:47
8 Jessica Weigel Summit Freewheelers 0:55:30 11:27 11:45 12:10 13:09
9 Cansu Ozen Opus One Velo 0:55:37 11:48 11:44 11:43 11:42
10 Ellie Pearson Independent 0:58:37 13:17 14:13 17:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Meredith Cook Independent 0:39:12 13:10 12:57 13:04
2 Jenny Quickle Margie Bars 0:50:19 14:57 17:36 17:45
Finishers: Cat ?: 2