Log In
Rocktown Cyclocross Festival • Sep 16 2018
5.4
5.9
4.8
5.2
5.5
Overcast, 68 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
5.9
Moisture
4.8
Accel
5.2
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Berry
2 Matt williams
3 David Mccurdy Star City Cycling
4 Caleb Mccaskill Nissan
5 Michael Mason Team Carytown Bicycle Company
6 Owen Johnston
7 Elijah Drooger
8 Jake Landini
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Berry
2 Mason Allen Charlottesville Racing Club
3 Ethan Morris Rogue Velo Racing
4 Hawthorne Blackwell
5 Ethan Jenkins Shenandoah Bicycle Co.
6 Steven Lewis
7 Evelyn Lewis
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery
2 Ken Bell Rocktown Bicycles
3 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank
4 Matthew Browne
5 Dave Chamblin Outpost Richmond
6 John Emanuel Outpost Richmond
7 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
8 Steve Fife TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
9 Dave O'neill Radical Roots
10 Nathan Kerr Deschutes Brewing
11 Jason Plank
12 Ryan Laramore
13 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing
14 Neil Landini
15 Rob Allen
16 Craig Cook
17 Tom Vaquera
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Roach Deschutes Brewery
2 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing
3 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bik
4 Fred Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling
5 John Pimblett
6 Timothy Kelly Outpost Team
7 Tim Powell Altius / Team Type 1 Foundation
8 William Rock Team Caring For Creatures
9 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
10 Mark North Outpost Richmond
11 Norman Kreiselmeier Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
12 Wesley Best Deschutes Brewery
13 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
14 Delmar Arnold Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik
15 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing
16 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
17 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
18 Bill Davis Potomac Velo Club
19 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Williams Miller School of Albemarle
2 Kyle Konopnicki CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing
3 Daniel Pastrich Deft Fam
4 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing
5 Christopher Hardee Miller School of Albemarle
6 Nathaniel Layman
7 Noel Medrano Team CaryTown Bicycle Co.
8 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54
9 Neil Etheridge Sweet Spot Cycling Team
10 Tyler Yoder
11 Hunter Bailey
12 Daniel Vargas
13 Nate Silvers Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Ryan Laramore
DNF Gabriel Shipley Miller School of Albemarle
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt williams
2 Daniel Pastrich Deft Fam
3 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54
4 Nathaniel Layman
5 Mike Buehring Deschutes
6 David Mccurdy Star City Cycling
7 Ben Rusich
8 Neil Etheridge Sweet Spot Cycling Team
9 Mike Petrikonis Dire Wolf Racing
10 Caleb Mccaskill Nissan
11 Zach Isbell Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b/ Reyn
12 Adam Dean DireWolf Racing/382799
13 Kevin Tan Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing
14 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing
15 Jeffery Rominger
16 Sam Redden Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
17 Hunter Bailey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
19 Alexander Midkiff
20 Neil Landini
21 Matthew Carver
22 Michael Miriello
23 Ryan Bayse
24 Bart Czajkowski SVBC
25 Gavin Blakey Clemmons Bicycle Racing
26 Jake Smith THR Cycling
27 Dan Wright WWVC Racing
28 Mike Pound #racevchss
DNF Tj Rickard DADASS
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Bishop
2 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling wrapped in VIE_1
3 Matthew Clements None
4 Adam Williams Rocktown Racing
5 Larry Miller https://www.instagram.com/laxonthre
6 Tyler Kirkwood Cumberland Trail Connection Racing
7 Ashton Fulton Star City Cycling
8 Chris Dobroth Cumberland Trail Connection
9 Colin Eustis Sons United Racing Team
9 Richard Serton Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
10 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank
DNF Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Jon Fields Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bic
DNF Noah Flaxman Wicked Wash Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Clements None
2 Adam Williams Rocktown Racing
3 Mike Buehring
4 Grant Fanning All CityXBlack Hand
5 Scottie Pendleton
6 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
7 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
8 Dan Wright
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant Flying Frog Racing/Coqui Cyclery
2 Krista Townsend Rogue velo racing
3 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deborah Shearer Rouge Velo Racing
2 Erica Cline
3 Krista Townsend Rogue velo racing
4 Mary Still Rogue Velo Racing
5 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Carpenter Salsa Cycles
2 Mary Still Rogue Velo Racing
3 Deborah Shearer Rouge Velo Racing
4 Julia Glowacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
5 Allison Drezek Caring for Creatures
6 Mary Dobroth Cumberland Trail Connection
7 Melanie Irizarry Sportif Coaching Group
8 Sarah Doucet
9 Mary Gore
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Miller School of Albemarle
2 Kelly Paduch Rocktown Bicycles
3 Lindsey Crifasi BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING
4 Denelle Grant Flying Frog Racing/Coqui Cyclery
5 Laura Mcmillion Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing
6 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4