Log In
Serie Cyclocross Maglia Rosa 2018 #1 Terrebonne • Sep 16 2018
Race uploaded by Mathieu Gibeault csv | json
4.5
2.5
3.8
3.4
5.4
Clear, 25 degrees C, wind 10 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #magliarosacyclocrossseries

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
2.5
Moisture
3.8
Accel
3.4
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Cote CX SHERBROOKE 1:01:39
2 Remi Fagnan Independent 1:01:57
3 Thierry Laliberte CYCLE CAMPUS VERDUN-YPC LAB 1:03:02
4 Aroussen Laflamme MONT SAINTE- ANNE 1:05:42
5 David Maltais Independent 1:05:49
6 Todd Bowden Independent 1:06:06
7 William Goodfellow dope VÉLOSELECT- APOGEE 1:06:33
8 Steve Cailler Independent 1:07:11
9 Olivier Lalonde CC UNIVERSITÉ DE MONTRÉAL 1:08:41
10 Gregory santiago Zapata cordoba DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR 1:09:00
11 Peter Mancini Independent 1:09:31
12 Nicols Rivard ESPOIRS ELITE PRIMEAU VÉLO 1:09:31
13 Matthieu Lanouette GARNEAU QUÉBEC 1:09:41
14 Matthieu Suzor pleau GARNEAU QUÉBEC 1:09:47
15 Antoine Rivard Independent 1:10:13
16 Edouard Tougas Independent 1:10:39
17 Maxime Daneau Independent 1:10:44
18 Jeremie Baron MATHIEU PERFORMANCE 1:11:32
19 Mathieu Jarry SCOTT- RACKULTRA 1:12:03
20 Lukas Carreau VÉLO 2000/RHINO RACK 1:12:10
21 Andreas Ihm IBIKE -1 lap
22 Christophe Rivard ESPOIRS LAVAL -1 lap
23 Sebastien Tremblay CYCLE CAMPUS VERDUN-YPC LAB -1 lap
24 Nicolas Taillefer DALBIX SIBOIRE -1 lap
25 Guillaume L. walsh VÉLOSELECT- APOGEE -1 lap
26 Martin Turgeon Independent -1 lap
27 Philippe Lemay Independent -1 lap
28 Martin Forster Independent -1 lap
29 William Blackburn VÉLO 2000/RHINO RACK -3 laps
DNF Scott Fitzgerald MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM DNF
DNF Derrick St john VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS DNF
DNF Laurent Levasseur VÉLOSELECT- APOGEE DNF
DNF Marc-andre Daigle Independent DNF
DNF Samuel Lajoie gravelle Independent DNF
DNF Jean-louis Arpin SCOTT- RACKULTRA DNF
DNF Michel Henri Cycles Dupuis DNF
DNF Yoann Briant Independent DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasha Elliott VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 40:22
2 Andreanne Murdaca LOGICA SPORT BIEMME 42:32
3 Jasmine Aspirot CC de Sherbrooke 42:42
4 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 43:21
5 Emilie Hauss LOGICA SPORT BIEMME 43:37
6 Catryana Marcotte DALBIX SIBOIRE 46:43
7 Laurie Coulombe LOGICA SPORT BIEMME 47:04
8 Emilie Fortin ESPOIRS ELITE PRIMEAU VÉLO 50:06
9 Genevieve Coulloudon LOGICA SPORT BIEMME 50:23
10 Valérie Lamantia Independent 51:00
11 Mélanie Lajoie Independent 41:41
12 Nicola Coles EURO-SPORTS.CA 47:55
DNF Maude Plouffe OBC JUNIOR RACING TEAM DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matteo Oppizzi ÉQUIPE IRIS- BOB CYCLO 47:20
2 Hugo Brisebois VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 47:20
3 Jean simon Durand SCOTT- RACKULTRA 47:25
4 Charles Ostiguy COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 47:57
5 Stephane Vallieres CANNONDALE ÉCHELON P/B 4IIII 48:04
6 Joel Pelletier Independent 48:17
7 Alexandre Frappier Independent 48:45
8 David Desjardins COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 48:58
9 Charles-antoine Cote CC de Sherbrooke 49:21
10 Simon Fex ULTIME VÉLO 49:46
11 Rodolphe Ferrier VELOGARE 49:46
12 Francois Doyon SCOTT- RACKULTRA 50:17
13 Eric Blais EQUIPE DUVALTEX 50:22
14 Jean francois Bertrand MXO/AGENCE TOTALE/AB COACHELITE 50:24
15 Frederic Dorais Independent 50:40
16 Francois Lemarbre VÉLO 2000/RHINO RACK 50:40
17 Maxim Garant IBIKE 50:51
18 Jeremie Fontanaud SCOTT- RACKULTRA 50:51
19 Mathieu Gibeault Maglia Rosa Racing Team 50:52
20 Jonathan Boisvert LA CORDÉE PLEIN AIR 51:04
21 Stephane Chartier SCOTT- RACKULTRA 51:04
22 Juan camilo Abushihab VC Métropolitain Québecor 51:12
23 Philippe Boudreau Independent 51:13
24 Eric Laplante PARTENAIRE- CONSEILS 51:13
25 Bryan Mongrain VÉLO 2000/RHINO RACK 51:27
26 Jerome Lariviere DUVALTEX 51:27
27 Yann Lavallee Trek-GPL 51:35
28 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 51:59
29 Janin Laurence MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 52:02
30 Nicolas Roberge Vélorganic 52:02
31 Pascal Bourdages SCOTT- RACKULTRA 52:02
32 Nicolas Letarte Independent 52:02
33 Alex East CCVM ÉVOLUTION 52:39
34 Mikaël Cote CX SHERBROOKE 52:41
35 Frederic Chenard MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 52:44
36 Julien Cassou ESPOIRS ELITE PRIMEAU VÉLO 52:45
37 David Villeneuve SCOTT- RACKULTRA 53:04
38 Andres Abushihab MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 53:13
39 Daniel Belleville PARTENAIRE- CONSEILS 53:19
40 Mathieu Bouchard VÉLO 2000/RHINO RACK 53:19
41 Eric Hebert DUVALTEX 53:21
42 Alain Cadorette CANNONDALE ÉCHELON P/B 4IIII 53:35
43 Guillaume Tremblay SCOTT- RACKULTRA 53:50
44 Christopher Broad ULTIME VÉLO 53:56
45 Stéphane Carignan Independent 54:14
46 Alexis Gagne ESPOIRS ELITE PRIMEAU VÉLO 54:20
47 Martin Vinet Trek-GPL 54:53
48 Louis Dufour CYCLES RÉGIS 55:01
49 Christian Marcoux SCOTT- RACKULTRA 55:44
50 Samir Maina Independent 55:50
51 Michel Fillion SCOTT- RACKULTRA 56:18
52 Stéphane Lachapelle Independent 57:09
53 Damien Vialaret VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS -1 lap
54 Bruno Savignac CCVM ÉVOLUTION -1 lap
55 Roger Robert DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR -1 lap
56 Vincent Courcy Independent -1 lap
57 Jacques Gallant Independent -1 lap
DNF Frederic Gagne LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VÉLO DNF
DNF Maxime Hebert SCOTT- RACKULTRA DNF
DNF Andre Todd CYCLE NÉRON DNF
DNF Eric Heiligenstein Independent DNF
DNF Matisse Julien LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VÉLO DNF
DNF Matis Boyer Independent DNF
DNF Christian Ste croix Independent DNF
DNF Frederic Brousseau VÉLO 2000/RHINO RACK DNF
DNF Sebastien Chartier CYCLES RÉGIS DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 65  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Adams CYCLE VÉLO OUTAOUAIS 45:07
2 Marie fay St onge PLANETE P/P TREK 45:56
3 Sonia Tessier WOODCOCK CYCLE WORKS 46:15
4 Annick Dufour Trek-GPL 47:23
5 Marie philip Simard Independent 47:32
6 Stephanie Vialle TOYOTA ST- EUSTACHE 48:19
7 Ines Viens CC de Sherbrooke 48:40
8 Geneviève Rompré MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 48:58
9 Joanne Breau Independent 49:10
10 Christiane Gagne CYCLE VÉLO OUTAOUAIS 49:32
11 Marie helene Galarneau LA CORDÉE PLEIN AIR 49:36
12 Elisa Piscollo SCOTT RACKULTRA 50:59
13 Patricia Konantz Independent 51:53
14 Ede Cameron Independent 52:02
15 Annie St-onge Independent 52:50
16 Amelie Levesque Independent 54:49
17 Julie Durand Independent 55:31
18 Marie renee Vial CYCLE VÉLO OUTAOUAIS 56:17
19 Melanie Grenier LA CORDÉE PLEIN AIR 57:11
20 Denise Levesque TOYOTA ST- EUSTACHE 45:17
DNF Emilie Clement Independent DNF
DNF Molly Blanchet DALBIX SIBOIRE DNF
DNF Claudine Tremblay LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Proulx The Cyclery Racing 48:02
2 Marc Boudreau Independent 48:43
3 Nicolas Fortin DUVALTEX 49:46
4 Charles etienne Gregoire Independent 49:48
5 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz VÉLOSELECT- APOGEE 50:45
6 Mario Lane CCVM ÉVOLUTION 51:11
7 Michel Hamel CX SHERBROOKE 51:11
8 Bernard Desrochers Independent 51:39
9 Patrick Reglain VÉLOSELECT- APOGEE 52:14
10 Luca Bayard CCVM ÉVOLUTION 52:27
11 Nicolas Ross Independent 52:30
12 Andre Paquette MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 52:58
13 Alain Major MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 53:48
14 Riccardo Durisotti CCVM ÉVOLUTION 54:10
15 Ian Stewart EURO- SPORTS.CA 54:10
16 John Prevost FELT MTB 54:26
17 Mark Comaniuk LA CORDÉE PLEIN AIR 54:38
18 Martin Dufort Independent 54:38
19 Thomas Abray MARTIN SWISS CYCLES 55:04
20 Guillaume Bellavance Independent 55:06
21 Zorak Paillé VÉLO PAYS- D'EN-HAUT/PG 55:11
22 Andre Leblanc DALBIX SHERBROOKE 55:44
23 Claude Breau MARTIN SWISS CYCLES 56:03
24 Christian Lemay COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 56:35
25 Jean francois Proulx MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 56:38
26 Gilles Mirandette CCVM ÉVOLUTION 56:38
27 Richard Laramee FELT MTB 56:40
28 Yvan Trudel EXPERTISMED CGR 56:54
29 Jose Lhottellier Independent 57:53
30 Timothy Kaufman Independent 58:04
31 Arnaud Gagnon CC UNIVERSITÉ DE MONTRÉAL 58:36
32 Louis Raymond CYCLE NÉRON 59:19
33 Luc Faucher MXO/AGENCE TOTALE/AB COACHELITE 59:19
34 Marc andre Lachapelle ZVP OPTO- RESEAU -1 lap
35 Charles emile Bouchard ULTIME VÉLO -1 lap
36 Anthony patrick Miles cisinaro CENTRE DU VÉLO 82 -1 lap
37 Jonathan Jeanson Independent -1 lap
38 William Vialle TOYOTA ST- EUSTACHE -1 lap
39 Denis Dube Independent -1 lap
40 Nathan Bouchard CVM DE BROMONT -1 lap
41 Jean francois Carriere Vélorganic -1 lap
42 Rene Perreault LAFERTÉ BICYCLES -1 lap
43 Serge Garceau CCVM ÉVOLUTION -1 lap
44 Sylvain Messier LA CORDÉE PLEIN AIR -1 lap
45 Frederick Tougas LA CORDÉE PLEIN AIR -1 lap
46 Jean francois Dupont MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM -1 lap
47 Steven Cornick Independent -1 lap
48 Simon Bissonnette IBIKE -1 lap
49 Yvon Loyer Independent -1 lap
50 Florent Oudet Independent -1 lap
51 Eric Brisebois Independent -1 lap
52 Jonathan Kaufman MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM -1 lap
53 Martin Rousseau Independent -2 laps
54 Claude Lajoie Independent -2 laps
57 Jean- christophe Vialaret EURO- SPORTS.CA DNS
58 Alexandre Cadieux VERTIGE PERFORMANCE DNS
59 Jean nicolas Lussier ÉQUIPE IRIS- BOB CYCLO DNS
DNF Steve Bouvette VÉLOSELECT- APOGEE DNF
DNF Gervais Pouliot ULTIME VÉLO DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 59  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Vigneault Independent 30:41
2 Martin Setlakwe Independent 31:57
3 Benoit Paris CENTRE DU VÉLO MASCOUCHE 33:05
4 Stephane Dodier CANNONDALE ÉCHELON P/B 4IIII 33:17
5 Antoine Choiniere codaire Independent 33:55
6 Maxence Paquette LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VÉLO 34:01
7 Jean marc Coutur CC ACQ BMX DRUMMOND 34:05
8 Matis Pichette Independent 34:19
9 Samuel Boivin VÉLO PAYS- D'EN-HAUT/PG 34:51
10 Daniel Hunt Independent 34:51
11 Vincent alexis Gregoire Independent 35:55
12 Etienne Gagne LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VÉLO 37:08
13 Sylvain Beaudoin Independent 37:51
14 Pascal Dalpe Independent 38:34
15 Christophe Caillard Independent 38:50
16 Steeve Roy Independent 39:06
17 Jacques Wiseman Independent -1 lap
DNF Hugo Brouillard VERTIGE PERFORMANCE DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda-leigh Cox MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 40:56
2 Nadine Cote Independent 43:20
3 Myriam Caouette VÉLO 2000/RHINO RACK 44:10
DNF Andree Dery Independent DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mika Comaniuk VÉLO PAYS- D'EN- HAUT/PG 30:42
2 Maxime St onge PLANETE P/P TREK 31:27
3 Felix antoine Leclair DALBIX SHERBROOKE 33:40
4 Medrik Marcotte DALBIX SHERBROOKE 34:02
5 Thomas john Chuprun VÉLO PAYS- D'EN- HAUT/PG 34:05
6 Ludovic Fortin VÉLO PAYS- D'EN- HAUT/PG 34:10
7 Ulric Doyon VÉLO PAYS- D'EN- HAUT/PG 36:05
8 Antoine Leblanc DALBIX SHERBROOKE 36:49
9 Mavik Brissette VÉLO PAYS- D'EN- HAUT/PG 43:18
DNF William Bourbonnais ZVP OPTO- RESEAU Team DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxim Lapointe CC TOURCOM 35:55
2 Mia De martin VÉLO PAYS- D'EN-HAUT/PG 38:25
3 Mara Messier LA CORDÉE PLEIN AIR 43:38
4 Rose Brouillard CC BOUCHERVILLE (CCB) -1 lap
DNF Sandrine Champagne CENTRE DU VÉLO MASCOUCHE DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 5