Log In
Washington Women of Cross • Sep 15 2018
5.3
2.7
5
4.9
2.2
Overcast, 59 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
2.7
Moisture
5
Accel
4.9
Tech
2.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Wolfe 31:37:00
2 Wesley Werich Spokeswomen Racing 32:46:00
3 Kyla Forsberg 33:22:00
4 Catherine Wood
5 Lynne Shaefer Olympic Orthopedic Associates
6 Keri Bergue
7 Christie Leatiota
8 Jennifer Spriggs
9 Ashlyn Talbot Team Thrive
10 Katy Anderson Team Thrive
11 Tonya Leroy Team Thrive
12 Breanne Williamson Washington Bikers and Beer Drinkers
13 Jessica Leiser
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Martin Tenspeed Hero
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Smith Team Thrive 38:48:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Faye Christenberry Team Thrive 30:36:00
2 Renae Smith Team Thrive 35:24:00
3 Melissa Johnston-cota Indigenous Wheel Co 40:33:00
4 Melissa Tillson Team Powered by Chocolate
5 Carla Jennings Team Powered by Chocolate
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ellis Clif 33:19:00
2 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick Space Cadet Racing 34:18:00
3 Steven Moe Nemesis 36:15:00
4 Justin Laford Taco Time NW
5 Jeff Cota Old Town
6 James Wright Taco Time NW
7 Pizza Reflector On a Touring Bike
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malia Greening Team Thrive 37:00:00
2 Liz Nettles Team Thrive 37:14:00
3 Geraldine Vander haegen Olympia Orthopedic Associates 38:57:00
4 Olga Magun Team Thrive
5 Kari Studley Bike PT
6 Colleen Grygier Team Thrive
7 Karen Metcalfe Nemesis
8 Amara Edwards Gregg's
9 Cortni Thrasher Queens of Dirt
10 Marla Danlin
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Wood Team Thrive 35:39:00
2 Karen Metcalfe Nemesis 46:00:00
3 Courtni Thrasher Queens of Dirt 37:22:00
4 Amara Edwards Gregg's 35:44:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Geiter Razzle Dazzle 35:40:00
2 Rachel Wood Team Thrive 36:15:00
3 Becca Brook 38:23:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juliann Vander haegen NW Womens Cyclocross Project 37:25:00
2 Christina Polwarth Dyna Racing 38:26:00
3 Colleen Grygier Team Thrive 38:43:00
4 Ella Dorband Bayview Bicycles 41:32:00
5 Anna Johnson Team Finger
6 Amanda Mcnabb Team Thrive
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Brook Space Cadet Racing 28:21:00
2 Nikki Mohrbacher Team Thrive 29:36:00
3 Adrienne Burger Egencia 30:43:00
4 Kelly Dahlin
5 Sara Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co
6 Monica Gallagher Space Cadet Racing
7 Sequoia Young
8 Zoe Lewis Shannon Mallory
9 Samantha Devoir
10 Laura Sotelo guerra
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8