Log In
Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 • Sep 15 2018
Series: MAC 2018
4.8
4.5
3.9
3.4
2.4
Overcast, 74 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
4.5
Moisture
3.9
Accel
3.4
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project 22:12
2 Drew Dommel 717 Cycling 5:58
3 Noah Shumskas Pure Energy Cycling 6:24
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson Ccap Fairfield County Youth Cyc 17:20
2 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling | Byc 50
3 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 53
4 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 1:31
5 Frank P villani Team Somerset 1:52
6 Ansel Casper Ascent Development Team s.t.
7 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project 2:54
8 John Josulevicz T-town 3:23
9 Jonah Hover T-town Elite 3:33
10 Ryan Thornton T-town Elite 4:26
11 Dylan Jay Njcx Project 5:03
12 Brian Collins 5:14
DNF Hayes Carlson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Morris Njcx Project 26:49:00
2 Daichi Yamashita 1:59
DNF Hayes Carlson -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 48:10:00
2 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 20
3 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 41
4 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 1:11
5 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./tow 1:12
6 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb’s Bike 1:29
7 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 2:12
8 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 2:22
9 Daniel Proulx Team Bike Doctor 2:32
10 Randy Flores Ra Racing Apparel / Bmc Bikes 2:45
11 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 2:52
12 Dan Harper Dahanger/harmony Builders 3:04
13 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 3:11
14 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cycling Team 3:21
15 Mark Buffone 3:26
16 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 3:41
17 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 3:52
18 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:00
19 David Thompson Cycle-smart 4:06
20 Kevin Horan Finkraft 4:15
21 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 4:22
22 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4:28
23 Josh West 4:34
24 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 4:42
25 Jamie Hibell Colavita-Whole Foods Race Team s.t.
26 Willem Heydendael Lone Wolf Cx Squad 5:09
27 Charlie Rey Finkraft Cycling Team 5:17
28 Matthew Howard Finkraft Cycling Team 5:19
29 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 5:22
30 Damon Daywalt 5:39
31 Jason Reckner Trestle Bridge Racing 5:53
32 Matt Delisa Atlas/garrett's Brewing 6:01
33 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo 6:13
34 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb’s Bike 6:22
35 Kenneth Whittington Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc 6:26
36 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels 6:35
37 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company 6:38
38 Brian Hazenski Upstatevelo 6:44
39 Nick Capriotti 6:58
40 Angelo Mascelli Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 7:11
41 Scotty Roberts Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 7:14
42 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 8:00
43 Michael Montgomery Divine Swine Cycling 8:05
44 Brandy Boyle Team Propower/cycle Solutions 8:06
45 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club 8:55
46 Marc Bertucco 9:01
47 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 9:17
48 Bogert Kisch Njcx Project 9:50
49 Evans Rohrbaugh The Bike Shak -1 lap
50 Rod Millott Velo Club Lagrange -1 lap
51 Sean Easley Zanconato Racing -1 lap
52 John Compton Atlas/garrett's Brewing -1 lap
53 Christopher Stine Strive Multi Sport -1 lap
54 Ned Bement Activeyards / Chester County Ve -1 lap
55 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
56 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop -1 lap
DNF R Scott hannan Atlas/garrett's Brewing
DNF William Shelton Evolution Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther Trek - Active Yards 42:15:00
2 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 17
3 Leo Candidus Riverside Racing s.t.
4 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 20
5 Martin Mrugal Pa Masters Rc s.t.
6 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Cycling Team 32
7 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 33
8 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling s.t.
9 David Kahl Team Propower/cycle Solutions 48
10 John Stenger Guy's Racing Club s.t.
11 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 58
12 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/continental Paving/buch 1:03
13 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:27
14 Chris Chapman Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 1:36
15 Curtis Southern Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 1:49
16 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company 2:14
17 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 2:20
18 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 2:25
19 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 2:35
20 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/henry's s.t.
21 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo Kings Racing 2:46
22 Bill Okeefe Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 2:50
23 Eric Sutherland Crca/gfcapital/h&e Ent 3:00
24 David Schindler Bike Line 3:10
25 Rob Frederick Pure Energy Racing 3:18
26 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:23
27 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions P/b Verge 3:28
28 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 3:36
29 Jim Feehan Kissena 3:39
30 Raymond Willard Atlas/garett’s Brewing Cycling 3:43
31 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/drwahner.com 3:51
32 Ron Redington Action Wheels Bike Shop 3:56
33 Todd Schwartz Pa Masters Rc 4:04
34 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 4:31
35 Sean Runnette Mtbnj.com/sportybooks 4:36
36 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/blue Rid 4:41
37 Tom Rampulla Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 4:51
38 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cyling Team 4:58
39 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 5:00
40 Douglas Carr Evolution Racing 5:16
41 Chris Tarnowski Finkraft Cycling Team 5:22
42 Thomas Harvey Wooden Wheels Racing 5:27
43 Wes Schantz 5:30
44 Bruce Hotaling Team Fec 5:33
45 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling Llc 5:49
46 David Hansen Atlas/garrett's Brewing Cycling 6:17
47 Fafar Bayat Colavita/whole Foods 6:44
48 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing 6:59
49 Mark Bowman Bikesport / Sly Fox 7:19
50 Joseph Mundi Tmb Racing 7:28
51 Wade Hess Runout Racing P/b Fujibikes.com 7:30
52 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 7:35
53 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 7:38
54 Dennis Derosa 7:49
55 Oscar Rosales 8:08
56 Chris Labudde Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 8:43
57 Jim Wiley Bikesport/sly Fox 8:46
58 Hector Hernandez Team Fec P/b Cycle Sport 9:08
59 Rick Perner Jalapeńo Cycling 9:23
60 Thaddeus Newnam Pa Masters 9:26
61 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 10:25
62 Dusan Strika -1 lap
63 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing -1 lap
64 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing -1 lap
65 Charles Schwartz Cycle-smart -1 lap
DNF Eric Schlauch Team Somerset
DNF William Bray Saucon Valley Bikes
DNF Cris Larosa
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 44:24:00
2 Larry Towner Team Propower/cycle Solutions 42
3 Tom Bowmaster Team Propower/cycle Solutions 1:30
4 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 3:25
5 Mark Solberg Jamsquad Cycling 3:57
6 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club 4:22
7 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 4:28
8 Mike Connair Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 4:35
9 Richard Sachs House Ind/nokia Health/simplehu 4:48
10 Steven Kinney 5:07
11 Richard Bauch Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 6:11
12 John Dzubinski Tri State Velo 6:29
13 Ed Troianello High Gear/trek/ww 7:03
14 Roy Leonard -1 lap
15 Dennis Smith Bike Line Trek Newark -1 lap
16 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate -1 lap
17 Jerome Weiner Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
18 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team -1 lap
19 Kerry Shields Ken's Bike Shop -1 lap
20 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -1 lap
21 Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group/patapsco -1 lap
22 Christopher Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Popple Bad Luck Racing 48:58:00
2 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 39
3 Daniel Proulx Team Bike Doctor 1:05
4 Ryan Oelz 3:13
5 Ian Quinlan Bikesport/ Sly Fox Racing 6:04
6 Scott Molnar -1 lap
7 Chris Spurrier Us Military Endurance Sports -1 lap
8 John Shackelford Bad Luck Racin -1 lap
9 Jake Looney -1 lap
10 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic -1 lap
11 Ansel Casper Ascent Concept Team -1 lap
12 Jason Reisenberger -2 laps
DNF Patrick Taylor
DNF Todd Peterson Finkraft Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Vasquez Bear Development Team 52:28:00
2 Liam Mccary T-town Elite 6
3 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists 45
4 David Sandoval Bmb Racing 1:31
5 William Walton Young Medalists 2:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Strohmeyer Cts Cycling Team Fueled By Orga 47:33:00
2 Ryan Stahnke Trek Mid-atlantic 1:01
3 Anthony Bailey Cts Cycling Team Fueled By Orga 1:12
4 John Kniesly King Kog / Sun & Air 1:18
5 Freye Andrew South Mountain Cycle And Café 1:52
6 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:03
7 Spencer Johnston 2:32
8 Alex Pankiw Commonwealth Cycling Collective s.t.
9 Scott Myers 2:44
10 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:02
11 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 3:05
12 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:12
13 Bryan Banducci King Kog / Sun And Air 3:15
14 Keith Garrison King Kog / Sun And Air 3:18
15 Nathan Larson Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 4:24
16 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Kms-bmb 5:30
DNF Colin Tanner Crca/to Be Determined
Finishers: Cat 2: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Vaughn Jam / Ncc 47:27:00
2 Stephen Rousseau Crca/to Be Determined 1:27
3 Brendan Offer Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc 2:11
4 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 2:16
5 Patrick Brown Lackawanna Valley Racing Team P 2:17
6 Ryan Singer Laughing Dog Bicycles 2:22
7 Joshua Noggle Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sports 2:28
8 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 2:31
9 Jason Starke Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:43
10 John D'agostino Crca/good Guys Racing P/b High 2:51
11 Mike Kucharski Team Bulldog 3:10
12 Aaron Miller Rare Disease Cycling 3:20
13 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air 3:27
14 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:33
15 Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka 3:47
16 Daghan Perker To Be Determined 4:04
17 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 4:14
18 Anthony Ott Kissena Cycling Club 4:24
19 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 4:45
20 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing 4:54
21 Henry Sick 5:02
22 Austin Banks Young Medalists 5:07
23 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling s.t.
24 Brandon Boyer 717cycling 5:10
25 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles 5:19
26 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists 5:30
27 Stuart Hannon Ride Brooklyn 5:36
28 Edward King Team Marty's 5:59
29 Ryan Smolko Cs Velo 6:06
30 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor Nyc 6:30
31 Daniel Cariolo B2c2 / Jra Cycles 6:46
32 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling 7:09
33 Joe Van dyke Tmb Racing 7:19
34 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 7:27
35 David Dawson Team Skyline 7:52
36 Nathan Werner Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 8:04
37 Steve Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo 8:12
38 Keith Hower Berks Cycling Collective 9:14
39 Nick Scott King Kog / Sun And Air 9:20
40 Christopher Esnes Tmb Racing/high Gear/trek/watch -1 lap
41 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop -1 lap
42 Christopher Foster King Kog -1 lap
43 Syd Lea T.e.a.m. Fuji -1 lap
DNF Clay Jones Crca/to Be Determined
DNF Dan Cooper
DNF Jay Ferguson Cs Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank O'reilly jr Finkraft Cycling Team 50:50:00
2 Timmy Downs Team Somerset 3:26
3 William Stanford -1 lap
4 Tyler Mcclure Pro Pedals Bike Shop -1 lap
5 Zac Olszewski Gotham Cyclists -1 lap
6 Nicholas Roberts Sprinter's Edge -1 lap
7 Evan Kraft Karma Racing Team -1 lap
8 Dante Demaria Young Medalists -1 lap
9 Jacob Evans Gotham Cyclist -1 lap
10 Tobey Jay Njcx Project -1 lap
11 Anson Wright Gotham Cyclists -1 lap
12 Luke Gerdeman Young Medalists -1 lap
13 Matt Smith -1 lap
14 Marlon Hitchon Deck Supply Company Inc. -1 lap
15 Trystan Chilcoat -1 lap
16 Wayne Kucinski -2 laps
DNF Luke Enright
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Allen 717 Cycling 46:35:00
2 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club 2
3 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management P/b Can 18
4 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing s.t.
5 Brian Hitchon Central Bucks Velo 1:02
6 John Squeri 1:05
7 Chris Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 1:07
8 Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes 1:16
9 Robert Ost Rescue Racing 1:28
10 Stefan Vapaa Imshi Cycles 1:40
11 Anthony Utitus Team Hb Hilltop 1:51
12 Todd Yerger Wooden Wheels 2:06
13 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 2:10
14 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 2:26
15 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 2:38
16 Jeffrey Mccary Fitness Central 2:41
17 Christopher Raia Imshi Cycles 3:52
18 Brian Weaver Torcup / Weyerbacher 4:06
19 David Lloyd High Step Coffee Llc 4:18
20 Kevin Kall Firehouse Cycle 4:26
21 James Brosnan Crca / Kruiscx 4:56
22 Salvatore Filannino Halter's Cycling Team 4:58
23 Joshua Deringer Cadence Racing 5:03
24 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop -1 lap
25 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop -1 lap
26 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems/st. Luke's Hosp -1 lap
27 Jim Martin Team Lifecycle -1 lap
28 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop -1 lap
29 Moshe Silverstein -1 lap
30 Earl Hunt Zen Masters Racing -1 lap
31 Dennis Haggerty jr. Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred -1 lap
32 Matthew Howey Faster Everyday -1 lap
33 Eric Heyer Monteverde Cycling -1 lap
34 Mark Zappe -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Larson Vr2209 43:00:00
2 Dakota Schaeffer Cs Velo Racing P/b Cannondale 19
3 William Heschl 1:08
4 Sean Guydish Young Medalists 1:29
5 Cullen Macdonald Crca/to Be Determined 1:38
6 Jonah Rosenberg Ride Brooklyn 1:55
7 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 1:59
8 Ryan Oelz Bad Luck Racing 2:02
9 Alyosha Smolarski Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Entreprise 2:11
10 David Thompson Cs Velo 2:25
11 Christian Yorks s.t.
12 Kevin Hsieh Crca/kruiscx 2:36
13 Matthew Vandivort Crca/to Be Determined 2:37
14 Ethan Bull Rutgers University 2:42
15 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn s.t.
16 Andre Burton Hive Racing 2:44
17 Joshua Petri The 5th Floor Nyc 2:50
18 Phil Sturgeon Kruiscx 3:13
19 Nathan Stover Cs Velo 3:33
20 Sebastian Vidal Crca/to Be Determined 3:51
21 Greg Mitstifer s.t.
22 Andrew Bennett Crca/kruiscx 4:00
23 Shawn Wolf King Kog / Sun And Air 4:12
24 Christopher Moore Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 4:27
25 James Pinto Sly Fox-bikesport 4:45
26 Zachary Brennan Hive Racing s.t.
27 Jay Zehngebot Two Seconds Ahead P/b Silk Road s.t.
28 Jeffrey Slade 4:52
29 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 4:58
30 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop 5:11
31 Dmitry Shaposhnikov Highland Park Hermes 5:26
32 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn 5:27
33 Christopher Hayes Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 5:39
34 David John Guy's Racing Club 5:46
35 Pablo Rivera Crca/ Kruiscx 5:53
36 Ted Cadieux Crca/kruiscx 5:57
37 Ed Michael 5:58
38 William Weisser 6:00
39 Matt Nahoum Ride Brooklyn 6:08
40 Hunter Creel 6:17
41 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic 6:51
42 Adam Furlong Team Hb Hilltop 6:57
43 Joshua Beard Seattle University s.t.
44 Calvin Troxell Tri-state Velo Amoroso's Racing 7:08
45 Brian Quigley Pathfinder Of Wv 7:59
46 Tun Khine Crca/kruiscx s.t.
47 Daniel Mcginnis 8:06
48 Lawrence Siu Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highw 8:07
49 Scott Feather Team Vortex 8:26
50 Jim Wilkie 8:49
51 Thomas Calcagni 8:52
52 Alex Binkley 10:35
53 Michael Bush 11:07
54 Carter Hayes -1 lap
55 Thomas Repkoe Doylestown Bikeworks P/b Fred B -1 lap
56 Scott Rudy Henry's Bicycle Shop -1 lap
57 Tom Morse -1 lap
58 Rob Sutherland Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick -1 lap
59 Gregory Wesolowich Country Squirrel Outfitters -1 lap
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun And Air
DNF Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop
DNF Alexander Monteverde
DNF Frederick Worthington Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Will Hannis Team Hb Hilltop
DNF Chris Howell Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano 58:07:00
2 Matthieu Boulo Team Pays De Dinan 21
3 Curtis White Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld. 1:48
4 Yorben Van tichelt Neon Velo 3:21
5 Tyler Cloutier Tccx 3:36
6 Alex Ryan Pactimo/mock Orange Cx Team 3:45
7 Michael Owens Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 3:54
8 Ian Gielar Jam / Ncc 3:59
9 Alec Donahue Jam / Ncc 4:16
10 Andrew Giniat Pony Shop P/b Kpmg 4:24
11 Mark Flis Asend Nutrition s.t.
12 Chris Niesen Jam / Ncc 4:51
13 Joe Thomas S'ville Bikes/giant Race Team 5:12
14 Adam Myerson Cycle-smart 5:17
15 Kale Wenczel Jam / Ncc 5:33
16 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling 5:41
17 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 6:17
18 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 6:37
19 Caleb Holmes Philadelphia Ciclismo -3 laps
20 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ Cyclocrossworld -3 laps
21 Ryan Wei Team Clif Bar Cycling -3 laps
22 Trent Blackburn Jam / Ncc -3 laps
23 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew -3 laps
24 Robert Marion Carpediem Racing -3 laps
25 Sean Curran Bicycle Express Racing -4 laps
26 Jerod Stoner Commonwealth Cycling Collective -4 laps
27 Benjamin Strine Commonwealth Cycling Collective -5 laps
28 Erik Carlson Hyperthreads/Apex -6 laps
DNF Greg Gunsalus Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm
DNF Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Brothers Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 21:31
2 Sophie Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling | Byc 1:54
3 Emma O'shea Pointway Coaching 5:10
4 Jillian Halm Qcw Cycling P.b. 6:15
5 Clara Engel Longtail Creative -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Divya Verma T-town Elite 21:22
2 Homare Yamashita Big Picture Cycling 30
3 Kate Stanford 2:24
4 Minori Yamashita 4:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 37:28:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Dowidchuk Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 36:28:00
2 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/continental Paving/buch 15
3 Marybeth Cochran Jamsquad 1:10
4 Jennifer Kraut Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 1:27
5 Erin Conner Vanderkitten Entourage Racing/v 2:05
6 Masami Yamashita Big Picture Cycling 2:24
7 Rachel Weaver Jmac Cycling P/b Margie Bars 2:56
8 Stacie Truszkowski Jmac Cycling 3:08
9 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling 3:43
10 Ellen Reichel 4 Kidz Velo/babylon Bike 4:30
11 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 6:58
12 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 37:24:00
2 Shylah Weber Nycross P/b Craft 5
3 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 32
4 Holly Neckermann No. 22 Racing 43
5 Lucia Deng No22racing 48
6 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 51
7 Rosalind Patterson Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick s.t.
8 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School/bmb 54
9 Melissa Erickson Mission Possible 2020 1:16
10 Aimee Layton Crca / Citymd Racing 2:10
11 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:12
12 Brooke Spaulding No22racing 2:15
13 Elspeth Huyett Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 2:36
14 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 2:45
15 Jessica Stuart No.22 Racing 2:50
16 Lauren Chesnutt No.22 Racing 3:15
17 Bethany Newton Race Cf 3:30
18 Shari O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse 3:54
19 Carla Clifford King Kog / Sun And Air 4:15
20 Andrea Archer Crca/houlihan Lokey 4:28
21 Greta Daniels Jmac Cycling 5:17
22 Morgan Styer Foxy Moxy Racing / Halter's Cyc 5:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 41:02:00
2 Homare Yamashita 55
3 Jenna Davis Young Medalists 2:03
4 Sonia Lloyd 3:00
5 Sammy Morris Njcx Project 3:15
6 Sierra Vasquez Finkraft Cyling Team 4:16
7 Anja Thomas Sprinters Edge 7:14
8 Danielle Shumskas Big Picture Cycling 7:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 42:21:00
2 Margaret Bania Crca/kriuscx 3:11
3 Nancy Heller Team Skyline 4:53
4 Amy Fowler 7:03
5 Julie Lockhart Nebc P/b Cycle Loft -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Halamek 40:17:00
2 Sara Rudolph Ride Brooklyn 30
3 Sarah Gibertoni Kms 57
4 Melissa Paquette Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 1:06
5 Cary Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 2:03
6 Susan Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 2:58
7 Sarah Logiudice 3:21
8 Emily Dodson Women Bike Phl 3:26
9 Heather Seagraves No22racing 3:45
10 Bella Cusumano Cadence Racing PHL 3:47
11 Darcey Moore No. 22 Racing 4:54
12 Olivia Fay South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 5:16
13 Dana Haberern 5:21
14 Dorothy Mozloom Commonwealth Cycling Collective 7:03
15 Kate Sparacio 7:57
16 Yijun Zhou Rutgers Cycling Team 8:16
17 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic 10:04
18 Elizabeth Tobey Kruiscx -1 lap
19 Rena Frascella -1 lap
20 Jennifer Leone -1 lap
21 Lauren Mcneil -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Zaveta Garneau-easton Cycling 49:41:00
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pb Van Dessel 4
3 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 16
4 Regina Legge Green Line Velo Driven By Zipca 43
5 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation 54
6 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 1:09
7 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 1:22
8 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 1:31
9 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-whole Foods Market 1:36
10 Brittlee Bowman Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 2:40
11 Taylor Kuyk-white Philly Bike Expo 3:02
12 Philicia Marion Carpediem Racing 3:14
13 Meghan Owens Hands-on Cycling P/b Guerciotti 3:17
14 Natalie Tapias Jam / Ncc 4:00
15 Julie Hunter Mapleworks Coaching 4:23
16 Kim Hurst Cowbell Coaching/niner Nz 4:41
17 Avanell Schmitz Deschutes Brewery 4:51
18 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 4:55
19 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick s.t.
20 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten Entourage Racing/v 6:00
21 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats 6:24
22 Lindsey Bauer 7:02
23 Barb Blakley Crca/citymd Racing 7:11
24 Kathleen Wulfkuhle 717 Cycling 7:55
25 Shane Ferro Crca/citymd Women's Racing -3 laps
DNF Erin Faccone Velocio Necx
DNF Leslie Lupien Velocio Necx
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2