Log In
Smokin' Grass on the Farm • Sep 16 2018
5.2
2.7
3.2
3.5
4
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
2.7
Moisture
3.2
Accel
3.5
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Reymann Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:30:40
2 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:34:16
4 Thomas Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:37:02
5 Cameron Frazier Independent 0:38:14
6 Ian Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:31:24
7 George Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:33:20
8 Colby Schmidt Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:43:41
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Pooler Ride On Wooster 0:45:40
2 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation 0:46:03
3 Brent Thompson Independent 0:46:22
4 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo 0:48:23
5 Andrew Stackhouse Spin/Litzler Automation 0:49:13
6 Joseph Melnyk Summit Freewheelers 0:49:14
7 James Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:50:10
8 Martin Zakes River Day Racing 0:44:57
9 Jesse Hawk Independent 0:45:31
10 Thomas Depietro bike ohio 0:47:49
DNF Zachary Mellion bike ohio
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Baldesare Summit Freewheelers 0:45:09
2 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 0:45:27
3 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:47:27
4 Craig Burland bike ohio 0:47:44
5 Ernesto Marenchin Team Lake Effect 0:47:54
6 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:48:10
7 Sean Burkey Queen City Wheels 0:50:15
8 Christian Staneluis Wells Fargo Advisors 0:44:55
9 Anthony Gliozzo Independent 0:45:33
10 Dan Frazier Independent 0:46:52
11 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:47:34
12 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 0:48:21
13 Scott Davis Independent 0:48:26
14 Robert Ludwig Independent 0:49:09
15 Aaron Risaliti Independent 0:52:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Franek Team Lake Effect 0:44:44
2 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:47:02
3 Douglas Reese Wednesday Morning Velo 0:48:00
4 William Marut Team Lake Effect 0:50:28
5 Andrew Klumb Independent 0:50:36
6 Ron Kubala Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:51:21
7 Scott Young Roll: Racing 0:44:49
8 Timothy Fortner Wells Fargo Advisors 0:49:17
9 Mark Davis Spin/Litzler Automation 0:49:18
10 Marshall Leininger Independent 0:50:18
11 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Team 0:47:37
12 Tom Wilson N/a 0:49:33
13 Dale Seeds Stark Velo 0:46:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team 0:58:37
2 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Fund 1:02:13
3 Ryan Gamm Red Kite 1:02:44
4 Jay Ganser bike ohio 1:03:16
5 Andrew Boissiere Audi 1:03:28
6 Steve Twining Team Lake Effect 1:03:51
7 Thomas Franek Team Lake Effect 0:58:43
8 John Proppe Team Lake Effect 0:58:52
9 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:59:05
10 Ryan Dombrowski Spin/Litzler Automation 0:59:09
11 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 1:00:45
12 Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers 1:00:46
13 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing 1:01:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Baisden Independent 0:45:53
2 Adam Wintz Team Six One Four 0:46:16
3 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center 0:46:22
4 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation 0:47:03
5 Brian Klueber Joy Machines Racing 0:47:51
6 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:48:12
7 Matt Locke Paradise Garage Racing 0:48:13
8 Douglas Reese Wednesday Morning Velo 0:48:43
9 Alex Intihar Summit Freewheelers 0:49:04
10 Zac Waugh Independent 0:49:07
11 Joe Stratton Blazing Saddle Racing 0:50:00
12 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:51:00
13 Nate Szabo Team Lake Effect 0:51:23
14 Brian Boltz River Day Racing 0:51:40
15 Peter Scacheri Spin/Litzler Automation 0:52:18
16 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:52:31
17 Josh Schmidt Snakebite Racing 0:52:32
18 Simon Fitzpatrick Independent 0:52:48
19 Matt Odonnell Independent 0:53:29
20 Steve Coss Paradise Garage Racing 0:46:35
21 Andrew Stackhouse Spin/Litzler Automation 0:45:59
DNF Christopher Boyle Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Jordan Katterheinrich Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Team
DNF Martin Zakes River Day Racing
DNF Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Billy Slutz Summit Freewheelers 0:26:26
2 Brelon May Ohio State University 0:26:30
3 Adam Dodson Independent 0:26:30
4 Rick Thompson Summit Freewheelers 0:26:35
5 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:27:14
6 Matthew Woodyard Joy Machines Racing 0:27:19
7 Douglas Simpson Ohio State University 0:27:34
8 Brian Bors Independent 0:27:44
9 Neil Perko Joy Machines Racing 0:27:55
10 Greg Davis Independent 0:28:16
11 Joe Smotherman Independent 0:29:05
12 Richard May Independent 0:29:07
13 Jesse Hawk Independent 0:29:30
14 Cameron Scacheri Independent 0:29:38
15 Patrick Bischof Independent 0:29:43
16 Matt Odonnell Independent 0:30:08
17 Simon Fitzpatrick Independent 0:30:22
18 Andrew Henderson Steadfast Cycling Club 0:30:25
19 Craig Kovach Joy Machines Racing 0:31:06
20 Connor Coyle Independent 0:31:31
21 Mark Davis Spin/Litzler Automation 0:32:25
22 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing 0:33:42
23 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:34:31
24 Sev Kurtov Independent 0:26:57
DNF Maxx Bowman Independent
DNF Dustin Lansing Independent
DNF Nicholas Tichich Independent
DNF Samuel Willsey Independent
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brelon May Ohio State University 0:29:56
2 Boris Brezo Independent 0:30:50
3 Benjamin Swtiala Independent 0:31:16
4 Connor Coyle Independent 0:31:49
5 Aaron Risaliti Independent 0:32:30
6 Joe Betz Independent 0:33:42
7 Michael Kinzel Independent 0:33:44
8 Patrick Ryan Joy Machines Racing 0:34:00
9 Trey Shively Independent 0:37:18
10 Samuel Willsey Independent 0:39:45
11 Dwayne Fishel Independent 0:30:31
12 Josh Barton Independent 0:41:04
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team 0:30:44
2 Jay Ganser bike ohio 0:30:45
3 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:31:50
4 Ryan Gamm Red Kite 0:32:22
5 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo 0:32:44
6 Brian Klueber Joy Machines Racing 0:33:22
7 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:34:10
8 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 0:34:57
9 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:36:08
10 Ron Kubala Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:37:33
11 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:30:52
12 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing 0:32:40
13 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:32:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Bair Summit Freewheelers 0:38:57
2 Rachel Rubin Independent 0:40:36
3 Amanda Schmidt Snakebite Racing 0:44:07
4 Gwen Davis Team Lake Effect 0:44:24
5 Jennifer Tichich Independent 0:38:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Malik Independent 0:38:42
2 Tess Cunningham Paradise Garage Racing 0:40:17
3 Daniela Mehech bike ohio 0:40:50
4 Samantha Brode Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:41:04
5 Sally Price VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:41:08
6 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders 0:43:09
7 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders 0:43:10
8 Marie Rote bike ohio 0:44:45
9 Jackie Mckay bike ohio 0:46:01
10 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:46:25
11 Korin Evans Shining Star Cycling 0:46:28
12 Pei-i Wu Team Hungry 0:40:49
13 Anneke Frankemolle Team Lake Effect 0:41:21
14 Kathleen Fahey Paradise Garage Racing 0:43:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Bair Summit Freewheelers 0:33:06
2 Cara Bacher Summit Freewheelers 0:35:29
3 Theresa Augustin Stelleri Performance Training 0:36:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Malik Independent 0:35:38
2 Mary Wintz VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:36:56
3 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders 0:33:20
4 Amanda Schmidt Snakebite Racing 0:34:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2