Log In
BLOOMINGCROSS • Sep 16 2018
5.2
1.5
3.7
2.9
3.3
Humid, 80 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1.5
Moisture
3.7
Accel
2.9
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo Cycling 0:21:44
2 George Frazier OneEyeCat Racing 0:21:48
3 Roman Sierpina Revolution Devo 0:22:25
4 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:23:27
5 Brooks Burnette 0:23:57
6 Brinley Shrum Midwest Devo 0:24:10
7 Anson Sperry Midwest Devo 0:24:45
8 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:45
9 Griffin Miller Team Louisville Cyclery 0:24:45
10 Margot Grotland Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single 0:24:48
11 Katie Smock Midwest Devo 0:24:53
12 Stella Ford Revolution Devo 0:25:02
13 Brenden Shrum Midwest Devo 0:26:21
14 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:24
15 Jenna Knopf LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:27:57
16 Joseph Sierpina Revolution Devo -1LAP
17 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo -1LAP
18 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
19 Tai Couch Revolution Development Cycling -1LAP
20 Andrew Parmelee Midwest Devo -1LAP
21 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
22 Jack Helvie Midwest Devo -1LAP
23 Jesse Minichiello -1LAP
24 Jonathan Wilson Midwest Devo -1LAP
25 Josephine Gregoire Midwest Devo -1LAP
26 Madeline Dotson Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
27 Oliver Jones Indiebike p/b IU Health -1LAP
28 Teixler Block MIDWEST DEVO -1LAP
29 Liam Shipman Midwest Devo -1LAP
30 Patrina Magers -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Smith Team NeighborLink 0:39:46
2 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo 0:40:12
3 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing 0:40:12
4 David Ferguson Be Real Sports 0:40:22
5 Ryan Haden Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Crankworks 0:40:22
6 Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo 0:40:29
7 Nick Kintzel Team NeighborLink 0:40:34
8 Balint Nagy Hashtag / Vision 0:40:37
9 Robbie Seal 0:40:49
10 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:40:59
11 Tyler Conant Dash Racing 0:41:00
12 Larry Lenne Team Heroes 0:41:13
13 Garrett Mcnear Be Real Sports 0:41:15
14 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo NOCHIP
15 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels 0:41:22
16 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station 0:41:51
17 Chris Kellar Team Upland Brewing 0:42:00
18 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 0:42:04
19 Nicholas Allman Dash Racing 0:42:04
20 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:42:50
21 Dylan Curtis TEAM NEIGHBORLINK 0:43:05
22 Robert Shrum Bicycle Outfitters of Indy 0:43:13
23 John Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:43:23
24 Scot Herrmann Allied Forces Velo 0:43:28
25 Tom Elliott TEAM LOGIK 0:43:28
26 Kevin Clark Team Louisville 0:43:35
27 Connor Wingler Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:43:48
28 Ahmir Ayala lionhearts 0:43:56
29 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 0:44:27
30 Alex Corby Midwest Devo 0:44:38
31 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen 0:44:43
32 George Frazier OneEyeCat Racing 0:44:50
33 Chris Arvin DIRECT RESULTS TRAING 0:44:58
34 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 0:45:07
35 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen 0:45:07
36 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:45:18
37 Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen 0:46:05
38 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles 0:46:37
39 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville 0:46:49
40 Patrick Bucayu Scheller's Racing Team 0:47:39
41 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Burkle Midwest Devo 0:42:09
2 Mitchell Powers University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl 0:42:37
3 George Morrison iv Fitness Lab- Indy 0:43:04
4 Neal Ward 0:43:11
5 Brad Attebury Schellers Evansville Racing Team 0:43:23
6 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo 0:43:32
7 Tyler Whaley Element Cycles 0:43:56
8 Mark Miller Team NeighborLink 0:44:00
9 David Bradway Team NeighborLink 0:44:06
10 Abner Miralda 0:44:09
11 Ben Herbertz Team NeighborLink 0:44:09
12 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels 0:44:21
13 Ted Roll Allied Forces Velo 0:44:21
14 Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew 0:44:22
15 Garrett Weiler Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 0:44:46
16 Trey Shepard Gray goat sports 0:44:46
17 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 0:47:14
18 Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing 0:45:38
19 Joshua Gilmore Queen City Wheels 0:45:50
20 Kyle Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:45:51
21 Russell Nichols Team World Bicycle Relief 0:45:53
22 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 0:46:31
23 Romeo Gregoire Midwest Devo 0:46:40
24 Graham Bolerjack Schellers Evansville Racing Team 0:46:51
25 Dave Harstad 0:47:04
26 Chuck Warren 0:47:08
27 Keith Woods Dash Racing 0:47:14
28 Cary Smith Team NeighborLink 0:47:23
29 Lee Jackson Team Heroes 0:47:27
30 Jared Holder Ride 615 0:47:37
31 Ryan Baber 0:47:53
32 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:47:55
33 Derek Mantyla # Bikes 0:48:06
34 Hayden Clark Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:48:09
35 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing 0:48:13
36 Graham Ice Revolution Devo Cycling 0:48:16
37 Tom Mangia Team NeighborLink 0:48:18
38 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo 0:48:19
39 Michael Baker Team Heroes 0:48:44
40 Aidan Sontag 0:49:00
41 Peter Schmidt Revo Cycling 0:49:22
42 Kevin Johnson Team NeighborLink 0:49:29
43 Duane Busch Team Handmade -1LAP
44 Nate Lake Dash Racing -1LAP
45 Adam Glass Team Handmade -1LAP
46 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing -1LAP
47 Jake Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
48 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
49 Kaleb Clark Team Louisville Junior Cycling -1LAP
50 Mark Harris Allied Forces Velo -1LAP
51 Max Corby Midwest Devo -1LAP
52 Cameron Sontag -1LAP
53 Ryan Wissmar LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo -1LAP
54 Matthew Robinson Team Handmade -1LAP
55 Russell Sproessig -1LAP
56 Emma Coakley Outdoor Ventures p/b Running Soles -2LAP
DNF Noah Demuth Revolution Development
DNF Allen Cooper Paradise Garage Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikus Abolinsabols 0:32:04
2 Robert Strobel Team Lithko 0:32:50
3 John Leachman 0:33:08
4 Eli Hasper Dash Racing 0:34:12
5 Jacob Boberg Indiana University 0:34:39
6 Todd Wingler 0:34:45
7 Mitchell Ford 0:34:45
8 Kiel Lester Team Handmade 0:35:12
9 Derek Groves 0:35:16
10 Brent Sturlaugson 0:35:20
11 Chris Bonham 0:35:26
12 Patrick Williams DRT 0:35:33
13 Jeffrey Parmelee Bikeline Indy 0:35:36
14 Curtis Prichard 0:35:40
15 Jeffrey Yoder Park Ridge East Baby Academy 0:35:43
16 Andrew Slightom Gray Goat Dirt 0:35:54
17 Kyle Gilbert The Bicycle Station 0:36:05
18 Andrew Warren unattached 0:36:18
19 Eddie Krillenberger Team NeighborLink 0:36:34
20 Mike Poe DRT Racing 0:38:13
21 Dan Ripberger 0:38:25
22 Ryan Dotson 0:38:54
23 Michael Bell unattached 0:39:12
24 Zuhair Abdulla Element Cycles 0:39:13
25 Justin Caldwell Donkey Wagon Racing 0:40:58
26 Tommy Goetz Purdue Cycling 0:41:03
27 Christopher Keyser 0:41:04
28 Matt Luse Columbus Cycling & Fitness 0:45:16
29 Andry Rakotoniaina Great Flood Brewing Company -1LAP
DNF Joshua Richards Zone 6/Gray Goat Mobilr
DNF Riley Figg Mother Bear's
DNF Mike Fowler SRAM Factory
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Larson Team Handmade 1:04:16
2 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 1:05:16
3 Amai Rawls Team Louisville Junior Cycling 1:05:28
4 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 1:05:40
5 Benjamin King Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw 1:05:46
6 Eric Anderson ZIPP Masters Team 1:05:52
7 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 1:06:03
8 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports 1:06:45
9 Kellian Rusk CyclingDecals.com 1:07:15
10 Chris Bowman gray goat sports 1:07:33
11 Benjamin Crismon Papa John's Racing Team 1:08:00
12 Zachary Andrews 1:08:42
13 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station 1:09:20
14 Evan Barr-beare Team Hungry 1:10:09
15 Ryan Burnette 1:10:41
16 Ian Mcshane Team VO2 1:11:30
17 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
DNF Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewing
DNF Nicholas Beirne Team Neighborlink
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane Vo2 Multisport 0:38:32
2 Jeff Weinert 0:38:38
3 Mike Minichiello Dash Racing 0:38:41
4 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:39:37
5 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:39:48
6 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter NOCHIP
7 David Mccomb 3 Rivers Velo Sport 0:40:01
8 Keith Lucas Outdoor Ventures pb Running Soles 0:40:09
9 Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing 0:40:16
10 Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy 0:40:17
11 Stephan Gregoire 0:40:21
12 William Hallberg Dash Racing 0:40:42
13 Bo Sherman K&G Bike Center 0:41:01
14 Timothy Beirne Schellers Racing Team 0:41:46
15 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing 0:41:51
16 Kevin Noone 0:41:58
17 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:42:18
18 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing NOCHIP
19 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station 0:42:54
20 Chad Murphy DRT 0:43:02
21 Paul Neff Mariner Cycling 0:43:11
22 Nicholas Allman Dash Racing 0:43:23
23 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station 0:43:30
24 Eli Hasper Dash Racing 0:43:32
25 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project 0:44:08
26 Francis Mancisco 0:44:49
27 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels 0:45:26
28 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling 0:45:43
29 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 0:45:43
30 Keith Hutton 0:45:47
31 John Grotland Liberty Cycle 0:46:05
32 Jared Holder Ride 615 0:46:28
33 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports 0:46:35
34 Ryan Smith Outdoor Ventures p/b Running Soles 0:46:48
35 Rick Maier LBR 0:46:52
36 Mark Newell 0:47:29
37 John Gardner J's Bikes Racing 0:48:00
38 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:48:28
39 Charles South 3 Rivers Velosport 0:48:39
40 Nate Lake Dash Racing 0:49:59
41 Roger Heldman Gray Goat Dirt Team 0:50:04
42 Fin Vieh Lionhearts junior racing team 0:51:06
43 Douglas Dobrozsi Friends of Lionhearts -1LAP
44 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evie Peterson 0:36:52
2 Katie Porter Team Ghisallo 0:36:52
3 Sarah Larson Lady Gnar Shredders 0:37:01
4 Caroline Oberholzer 0:37:13
5 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:37:41
6 Genna Brock Herd Racing 0:37:46
7 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Bicycling 0:37:48
8 Emma Coakley Outdoor Ventures p/b Running Soles 0:38:00
9 Samantha Clark Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:38:11
10 Marissa Doner Team NeighborLink 0:38:14
11 Laura Gilbert Bicycle station 0:38:15
12 Audrey Baker Midwest Devo 0:38:52
13 Chase Wischmeier DRT 0:39:07
14 Emma Balding Midwest Devo 0:40:04
15 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:41:22
16 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels 0:41:37
17 Samantha Rivera Goosecreek Cycles 0:41:39
18 Clare Burkhart Team Handmade 0:42:16
19 Kylee Henderson 0:42:25
20 Rena Smock IGOFASNOW 0:42:57
21 Gretchen Johnson 0:43:21
22 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:43:29
23 Kimberly Shrum Midwest Devo Support Crew 0:43:37
24 Kristine Mosier Speedway Wheelmen 0:45:13
25 Kristen Parmelee Midwest Devo Support -1LAP
26 Sarah Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single -1LAP
27 Michelle Dyas A Cycling Team -1LAP
28 Abagail Trabel -1LAP
29 Susan Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter -1LAP
DNF Brooke Hannon Zone-6 Endurance / Gray Goat
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Payonk Team NeighborLink 0:51:10
2 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville Junior Cycling NOCHIP
3 Annajean Dallaire Papa Johns Racing Team 0:52:32
4 Maria Weese Ghisallo Cycling Team 0:53:16
5 Meredith Sierpina J.A. King p/b BRC CX 0:53:17
6 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 0:53:47
7 Michelle Hance Team Handmade 0:54:05
8 Mary Penta Think Green / Bicycle Face 0:54:06
9 Kelsey Devereaux Womens Racing Project 0:54:26
10 Lily Peck Women's CX Project 0:55:04
11 Elli Sigmond Team Ghisallo 0:55:19
12 Kiersta Tucker Outdoor Ventures pb Running Soles 0:56:02
13 Sarah Larson Lady Gnar Shredders 0:56:18
14 Melissa Ford 0:56:28
15 Ellen Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:57:05
16 Bridget Donovan Team Hungry* 0:57:29
17 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:59:04
18 Kari Hutson 0:59:17
19 Kathleen Neff Team Dayton Bicycling 1:00:06
20 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Cycling 1:01:06
21 Deb Ice Amy D. Foundation -1LAP
22 Heather Maier TEAM HUNGRY -1LAP
DNF Emily Bradway Team NeighborLink
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2