Log In
Portland Trophy Cup • Sep 11 2018
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
6
5.4
4.9
4.5
4
Drizzle, 60 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
5.4
Moisture
4.9
Accel
4.5
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel
2 Stephanie Keske
3 Noel Mickleberry
4 Mary Warhus Gladyators
5 Shellie Cowling Team Coastal
6 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
7 Lindsay Holmes
8 Stephanie Taylor
9 Maria Vicencio ANTHM Collective
10 Trenna Sharpe Gladyators
11 Jennifer Craft
12 Juliana Guenther
13 Fiona Yau-luu Gladyators
14 Heather Higgins Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
15 Cathleen Jensen Gladyators
16 Stacy Maiano
17 Kara Western
18 Dorothy Cacioppo
19 Kim Gerhardt
20 Jennifer Anderson
21 Kel Moore
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
3 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Joshua Morrris
5 Joshua Morris
6 Ketmer Mizee Grouptrail Cycling
7 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
9 Hans Lanners
10 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
11 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium
12 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade
13 Weston Forbes Metropolis Cycle Repair
14 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
15 Thomas Little BeerMongers
16 Luke Talman
DNF Aris Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
DNF Miles Pitone
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Macy Hagstette
3 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
4 Sydney Little BeerMongers
5 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
6 Claire Chasse Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
7 Isabelle Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
8 Maisie Odell
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles
2 Mitchell Trux PDX TI
3 Evan Murphy
4 Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth
5 Kurt Wolfgang
6 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team
7 Alexander Banks-watson bicycleattorney.com
8 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling
9 Paul Johnson Trusty Switchblade
10 Leland Gilmore
11 Crossett Freilinger Grown Rogue Cycling Team
12 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
13 Patrick Lemieux
14 Zach Rotstein Mettle Cycling
15 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling
16 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling
17 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair
DNF - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Fletcher TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
2 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team
3 Derek Bowers
4 Brian Little BeerMongers
5 Eric Lanners Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
6 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
7 Matthew Smith Swift Racing
8 Gene Faes Dialed Cycling Team
9 John Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
10 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
11 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing
12 Doug Merritt BeerMongers
13 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
DNF Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles
DNF Mathew Braun
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 36:20
2 Chad Balthazor BeerMongers 36:23
3 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 37:04
4 Chris Schomaker Grown Rogue Cycling Team 37:39
5 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 37:55
6 Edward Wright Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 37:56
7 Andrzej Stadnik 38:05
8 Ty Goldsby 38:11
9 Alan Barton Grown Rogue Cycling Team 38:11
10 Jacob Olsen 38:12
11 Patrick Beeson 38:39
12 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 38:59
13 William Santana 39:04
14 Christopher San agustin Team Coastal 39:08
15 Charlie Leveroni 39:18
16 Neil Mclain HiFi Sound Cycling Components 39:22
17 Martin Acosta 39:38
18 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 39:38
19 Eric Hoffman 39:43
20 Daniel Stuart 39:44
21 Patrick Connor Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 39:48
22 Gavin Rear 39:48
23 Dustin Einig 40:22
24 Brian Hanley BeerMongers 40:27
25 Daniel Guiney 40:35
26 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 40:40
27 Ben Ticknor Team Finger 40:43
28 John Boucher 40:58
29 Craig Harrison Team Coastal 41:02
30 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 41:12
31 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 41:14
32 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 41:24
33 Mark Gyulafia 41:40
34 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 41:43
35 Ryan Coons 41:57
36 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing 41:58
37 Travis Hall Stages Cycling 41:58
38 Andy Borell 41:59
39 Emmett Culp Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 42:15
40 Henry Mcbride 42:25
41 Adam Vanarsdall 42:33
42 Michael Sather 42:33
43 Jered Bogli 42:37
44 Adam Nicholas Gladyators 35:53
45 Sean Gabrielli 35:54
46 Dirk Vanderhart 36:08
47 Joshua Dinwiddie 36:08
48 Maxwell Friedman Team Coastal 36:38
49 Eric Hogenboom 37:06
50 Leland Jossy 37:13
51 Sky Wilson Team Coastal 37:29
52 Reyaz Rohani 39:05
53 Andrew Perry 40:22
54 Christopher Friedrich Team Coastal 42:44
DQ John Tims 39:22
DNF Geoff Sosebee 42:44
DNF Jesse Merrithew 42:44
DNF Phillip Kirkland Mettle Cycling 42:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Alcorn
2 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team
3 Steven Thorne
4 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo
5 Harald Graham Sage Titanium
6 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
7 Brian Bogle Dialed Cycling Team
8 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team
9 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling
10 Tom Bird
11 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium
12 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
13 Mitch Gold Team Dr Will Bar
14 Mark Chasse Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
15 Perry York Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
DNF Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daveed Fleischer
2 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
3 Ron Strasser Team S+M
4 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel 41:23
2 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team 41:57
3 Drew Hankins Mettle Cycling 42:04
4 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 42:14
5 Quinlan Pfiffer Team UP 42:27
6 Jeremiah Croswhite 42:27
7 Tim Simundza 35:54
8 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 36:57
9 Brent Wick 37:13
10 Trevor Gaul 37:13
11 Richard Pool Speedvagen 37:54
12 Alastair Cox 38:21
13 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 39:10
14 Matt Sleutjes 39:27
15 Parker Green TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 39:31
16 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 39:37
17 Zack Davies 40:06
18 Matt Barney 40:07
19 Justin Brown 41:08
20 Mark Braun Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 42:08
21 Jonathan Berthet 43:11
22 Gregory Cazemier 43:11
23 Ben Helgren 43:13
24 David Robinson 43:41
25 Chaise Jonsen 43:43
26 Dirk Alenduff 43:58
27 Charles Klinger 36:17
28 Eli Horowitz 35:47
DNF Tim Sherry 35:47
DNF Chase Stevens 35:47
DNF Miguel Lopez 35:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club
2 Peter Gutwald Sage Titanium
3 Andrew Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
4 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
5 Jerry Inscoe Sage Titanium
6 Joel Crouch Grown Rogue Cycling Team
7 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers
8 Benjamin Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
9 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team
10 Tony Pitone
11 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
12 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing
13 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components
14 Colin Howard Hammer Velo
15 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
16 Rick Boston Cyclepath Racing
17 Joe Pinzone
18 Garrett Tyburski
19 Martin Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair
20 John Pettitt ANTHM Collective
21 Jeremy Zane
22 Ryan Mcintyre
23 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
24 Stefano Spedini
25 Joel Schoening Grouptrail Cycling
26 Josh Kneedler Cyclepath Racing
27 Ben Baltazar
28 Eric Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
29 Casey Antonson Team Velo Cult
30 David Rayls Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
31 Dirk Theisen
32 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
33 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
34 Scott Mizee Grouptrail Cycling
35 Dave Aldersebaes Grown Rogue Cycling Team
36 Roberto Diaz
DNF Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team
DNF Nolan Restivo
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling
2 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
3 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
4 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth
5 Ryan Weaver
6 Michael Saviers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
7 John Walrod
8 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling
9 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
10 Ryan Barrett
11 Matt Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair
12 Jacob Furniss
13 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling
14 Daniel Penner
15 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers
16 Landon Holt
17 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling
18 Jesse Merrithew
19 Tanner Mixon
20 Geoff Sosebee
21 John Boucher
22 Forest Wilson
23 Jason Elstad Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
24 Craig Harrison Team Coastal
25 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade
26 Ryan Labarre Team Velo Cult
27 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair
28 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade
29 Greg Johnson
30 Scott Wanhala
31 Ryan Butler Team Coastal
32 Dan Cheever
33 Kevin Phomma
34 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
35 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair
36 Archie Wann Metropolis Cycle Repair
37 Mark Mcmurtry Cyclepath Racing
38 Mark Gyulafia
39 Cindy Lewellen
40 Dustin Pallanez Stages Cycling
DNF Fred Mills
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair
2 Abra Mcnair
3 Kaya Lydamore Battlekats
4 Ashley Lance BeerMongers
5 Mollie Futterman Team AF
6 Megan Horst Gladyators
7 Traci Smolen Team S+M
8 Glori Campbell Team AF
9 Sherry Schwenderlauf Trusty Switchblade
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Parsons
2 Julie Baird Grown Rogue Cycling Team
3 Elizabeth White
4 Taylor Snider Team Coastal
5 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com
6 Carley Leins Team Nonstop
7 Sierra Domaille Team Coastal
8 Kate Drennan BeerMongers
9 Holly Baird Team Nonstop
10 Nicole Beckwith
11 Erinne Goodell Team Slow
12 Jessica Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
13 Katy Giombolini
14 Iris Dougherty
15 Rebecca Hillary Team AF
DNF Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Moug bicycleattorney.com
2 Susannah Nelson HiFi Sound Cycling Components
3 Alexandria Schultz Grown Rogue Cycling Team
4 Jacqueline Mautner Team AF
5 Mari Little BeerMongers
6 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team
7 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel
8 Cateriina Capdevila
9 Molly Quan Team Coastal
10 Heather Wolfgang
11 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
12 Hannah Moore
13 Krissy Brunsman
14 Erin Smith
15 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
16 Cecilia Becerra Team AF
17 Erica Spiritos
18 Shawna Pearson BeerMongers
19 Christine Hubert
20 Kate Walker Team AF
21 Victoria Dusseau
22 Annie Eustis
DQ Christine Weber
DQ Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade
DNF Nita Galambos Tuite Bicycle Repair
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 24