Log In
Flyover Silver Creek • Sep 9 2018
5.5
3.1
4.1
4.6
4.6
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
3.1
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.6
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Senkerik
2 Payson Partridge
3 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Matthew Riley Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
5 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
6 Matt Lutz
7 Travis Braun
8 Ben Marchewka Linear Sport / Trek
9 James Holmes L5 Racing
10 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
11 Josh Meyer Heavy Pedal Velo Club
12 Mitch Nordahl Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Raymond Pitzka Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Chad Hartley Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Michael Lucas
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Panther MoMo Riders' Club
2 Rob Reindl Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3 Anthony Hoak
4 Erik Beckman Alumnus Project
5 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
6 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
7 Kyle Abernathy MoMo Riders' Club
8 Phillip Van asten Palomino American Cyclocross
9 Christopher Mantel Team Extreme
10 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
11 Marcos Picchio Revolution Cycles Club
12 Henry Mcalvanah Junior Dropouts
DNF Jakub Cychowski Palomino American Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Cannon Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal Cycling
3 Tom Brundige
4 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
5 Andrew Rosch
6 Curran Beckler CRCX
7 Alex Sukowaty Heavy Pedal Velo Club
8 Wally Kunstman
9 Erik Crook Hollander Benelux Racing
10 Tracy Johnson Peace Coffee Racing
11 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
13 Craig Kuehl
14 Matthew Herr
15 Tom Abromaitis Gryphon Velo Racing
16 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
17 Nate Perronne Team Wheel & Sprocket
18 Scott Willms
19 Kevin Tubbs BELGIANWERKX
20 John Senkerik Team Extreme
21 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
22 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
23 Aaron Mcginnis
24 Dennis Christensen Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
25 Todd Somers BELGIANWERKX
26 Erik Hofmeister
DNF Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Andrew Mishlove Hampshire Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lucas
2 Nathan Erck Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Eric Allen Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 William Schultz
5 Mark Lepich Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6 Eric Huff
7 Brandon Hoeft
8 Daniel Duszynski
9 William Tynan
10 Tanner Vanden heuvel
11 Nathan Zinsol
12 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13 Douglas Hahn
14 Russell Goessl Neff Cycle Service
15 Alexander De grave MoMo Riders' Club
16 Scott Brunow MoMo Riders' Club
DNF Mark Framness Diablo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
2 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
3 Chris Hill BELGIANWERKX
4 Ben Schreiber Linear Sport / Trek
5 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Bopp Revolution Cycles Club
2 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
3 Adam Raychel
4 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
5 Daniel Holsen Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
7 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
8 Michael Jenich LAPT CC
9 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
10 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
11 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
12 Nicholas Hardrath Velocause Centraal Cycling
13 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
14 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
15 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
16 David Cestelli
17 Aaron Weiford Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
18 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wally Kunstman
2 Shane Meakim Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 William Schultz
4 Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross
5 Mark Lepich Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6 Allan Schimberg
7 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
8 Karl Galko MoMo Riders' Club
9 Alex Koconis
10 Aaron Mcginnis
11 Devin Yoder
DNF Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
2 Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling
3 Chan Barden Fiets Club Flahute
4 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 John Lirette Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
6 Jason Rudroff BELGIANWERKX
7 John Svanda Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
10 Michael Curtes
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
3 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
4 Andrew Rossa Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
5 Kevin Plato Hollander Benelux Racing
6 Scott Willms
7 Christopher Richmond
8 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
9 Mike Knecht Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
10 Eric Huff
11 John Grosz
12 William Finn Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
13 Douglas Hahn
14 Kevin Tubbs BELGIANWERKX
15 Jon Reetz Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
16 Kris Fredricksen
17 Mark Framness Diablo Cycling
18 Todd Somers BELGIANWERKX
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
2 David Mcclenahan
3 Robert Garner
4 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
5 Dave Eckel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
6 Troy Sable
7 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF Paul Warloski Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
DNF Bruce Pagel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Senkerik Team Extreme
2 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Rick Huebschman
4 Mike Brauer
5 Allen Artz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6 Andrew Mishlove Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Erik Hofmeister
8 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
9 John Owen Neff Cycle Service
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Mcginnis
2 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
2 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
3 Chris Hill BELGIANWERKX
4 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
5 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
6 Tom Brundige
7 Anthony Hoak
8 Matthew Herr
9 Rob Reindl Heavy Pedal Velo Club
10 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
11 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
13 Thomas Normington
14 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
15 Jeremy Pomeroy
16 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
DNF David Cestelli
DNF Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Alex Sukowaty Heavy Pedal Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Strigel
2 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
3 Heidi Beck Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Emily Imdieke Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Schultz
2 Genevieve Harkness Velocause Centraal Cycling
3 Wendy Boehm Neff Cycle Service
4 Harper Beasley Trek Midwest Team
5 Bailey Rudolph Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Jennifer Picciolo Velo Femmes Racing
8 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Rachel Headley BELGIANWERKX
10 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Searer Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Bailey Rudolph Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Taylor Domingue Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Kayla Johnson
5 Mary Lou geralts Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
6 Emily Raychel
DNF Noelle Andrychowicz
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arielle Christensen Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles
2 Danielle Christensen Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
4 Monique Karlen Vanderkitten VIP
5 Kelly Lambeth Palomino American Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1