Log In
Luray Caverns CX • Sep 8 2018
3.7
5.1
4.3
3.5
3.5
Overcast, 64 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.7
Beers
5.1
Moisture
4.3
Accel
3.5
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling
2 Matthew Clements
3 David Flaten Otterhaus Racing
4 Colin Eustis
5 Richard Serton Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
6 Randy Flores
7 Charles Parmain
8 Stefan Gissler C3-Twenty20Cycling
9 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery
10 Seth Gunderson 717 Cycling club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Gram Smith
3 Kyle Konopnicki
4 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing
5 David Plunkett
6 Neil Etheridge Sweet Spot Cycling
7 James Doyle Whole Wheel Velo Club
8 David Mclean
9 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
10 Eric Halverson Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
11 Matt Earman
12 Gregory Leach
13 Ben Rasich
14 John Pimblett
15 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic
16 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Etheridge Sweet Spot Cycling
2 Daniel Pastrich Deft Fam
3 Mike Buehring Deschutes Brewery
4 Edward Patrick Whole Wheel Velo Club
5 Dave Kirschner Team Bikenetic
6 Ben Rasich
7 Ryan Laramore
8 Kevin Tan Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
9 Douglas Hackelton
10 Phil Thomas
11 Mark Kavanagh Whole Wheel Velo Club
12 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
13 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
14 Joseph Guerra
15 Robert Iten SEAVS/Haymarket
16 Leonardo Vieira
17 Tj Rickard
18 Nathan Loop Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
19 Nicholas Wood
20 Leo Singer Bike Rack Racing
21 David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
22 William Cottrell
23 Ryan Sigworth
24 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes
25 Pete Blair SEAVS/Haymarket
26 Pete Doyle AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
27 Aaron Wieczorek
28 David Morris Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
29 Sean Shanks
30 Clinton Hamilton
31 Dan Wright Whole Wheel Velo Club
32 Geoffry Murphy
33 Bryan Diederich Whole Wheel Velo Club
34 Connor Stemple
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo
2 Jack Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Michael Mason Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4 Edwin Sloman HPC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Morris Rogue Velo Racing
2 Parker Holland Rock Creek Velo
3 Andrew Morris
4 Braeden Dushkin Baltimore Youth Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Flores
2 Charles Parmain
3 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4 Joshua Delmanzo
5 Ken Bell
6 Dave Chamblin Outpost Richmond
7 Jason Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Matthew Browne
9 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
10 Jason Plank
11 Ryan Laramore
12 Michael Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
13 Douglas Hackelton
14 Leonardo Vieira
15 Chad Latino
16 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
17 Craig Cook
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Shields Team CBC
2 Paul Livelli Artemis Racing
3 Tim Powell Altius Cycling Team
4 Fred Wittwer
5 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
7 Timothy Kelly Outpost Richmond
8 John Pimblett
9 Knight Elsberry National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
10 Peter Sherry
11 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Eric Sloman
13 Jay Korff
14 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Mark Kavanagh Whole Wheel Velo Club
16 Randolph Cabell
17 Mark North Outpost Richmond
18 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
19 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Clements
2 David Plunkett
3 Benjamin Toll Arrow Bicycle
4 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic
5 Christina Hosenfeld
6 Dan Wright Whole Wheel Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avanell Schmitz Deschutes Brewery
2 Lauren Cantwell
3 Denelle Grant
4 Beth Durman Team Sticky Fingers
5 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Mcmillion Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
2 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
3 Lindsay O'connor
4 Lauren Jenkins VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
5 Elizabeth Gibbons
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Still Rogue Velo Racing
2 Julie Huang tucker Pro Bike FC Cycling Team
3 Johanna Neuber Rogue Velo Racing
4 Melissa Kellstrom NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Deborah Shearer
6 Lauren Jenkins VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
7 Allison Drezek
8 Mary Gore
9 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beatrix Carter Rock Creek Velo
2 Cailyn Livelli
3 Ana Livelli
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant
2 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
3 Beth Durman Team Sticky Fingers
4 Christina Hosenfeld
5 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes
6 Jen Everhard
7 Raelene Meneses
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 2