Log In
McPherson CX • Sep 8 2018
5.2
3.8
4.1
3.5
2.5
Overcast, 62 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
3.8
Moisture
4.1
Accel
3.5
Tech
2.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skyler Mackey
2 Garrick Valverde Tradewind Cycling Team
3 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Cycling
4 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Austin Elser Tradewind Cycling Team
6 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
7 David Neidinger Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
9 Bill Marshall
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
2 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
3 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
4 Nigel Vaught Move Up Off-Road
5 Taylor Jones OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles
6 Rick Hasty Goldenrod Pastries
7 Joe Christman Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
8 Scott Stinson Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
DNF Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brown Jesse 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 Brent Anderson GP Velotek
3 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Taylor Jones OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles
5 Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
7 Michael Lowden Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
8 Chris Plooster 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
9 Chad Goings
10 Max Wiegers Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 Clayton Smith
12 Jamie Witte
13 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Frank White Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
16 Scott Stinson Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
17 Steven Garcia
DNF Kyle Unruh
DNF Joe Christman Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Stewart
2 Ryan Ashby
3 Mike Tracy
4 Rick Hasty Goldenrod Pastries
5 Dennis Carey
6 Jamie Witte
7 Jay Counter
8 Kurtis Wagner
9 Bruce Corey
10 Carlos Navarro
11 Kyle Unruh
12 Kevin Stockham
13 Joe Regier
14 Casson Schmidt
15 Ron Willems
16 Doug Cutting
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Move Up Off-Road
2 Finn Smith KCOI U20
3 Liam Shetterly
4 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
5 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Cycling
2 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
3 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
4 Aaron Severin
5 David Wathen Cow Town Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Steve Wathke 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
4 Michael Lowden Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
5 Schon Ojeda 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
6 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
7 Bill Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 3 Rivers Velo Sport
2 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
3 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
4 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Hooks
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
3 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
5 David Neidinger Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
7 Aaron Severin
8 Bill Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
4 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing
5 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
6 Carolina Navarro Elektra Racing
7 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toni Cabezas Elektra Racing
2 Laura Ojeda Grip N Rip
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Malir Women's Free State Racing
2 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
3 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing
4 Toni Cabezas Elektra Racing
5 Laura Ojeda Grip N Rip
6 Rebecca Havens Women's Free State Racing
7 Mackenzie Stinson Oklahoma Flyers
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Havens Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro Elektra Racing
2 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing
3 Mackenzie Stinson Oklahoma Flyers
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
2 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Malir Women's Free State Racing
2 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
3 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
4 Laura Ojeda Grip N Rip
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Ashby
Finishers: Cat ?: 1