Log In
Central Coast CX #2 • Sep 8 2018
2.6
1.3
3.6
3.2
5.5
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.6
Beers
1.3
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.2
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Life 11?@?00:56:34
2 Max Judelson Rock Lobster 11?@?00:58:08
3 Ryan Rinn 11?@?00:59:06
4 Michael Machado 11?@?00:59:33
5 Brendan Lehman 11?@?00:59:52
6 Steve Reaney 11?@?01:00:11
7 Don Myrah 11?@?01:00:24
8 Alex Work 11?@?01:01:36
9 William Kemper 11?@?01:01:43
10 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club Race Team 11?@?01:03:01
11 Randy Shelton ORNOT 10?@?00:56:58
12 Gerald Kammerzell 10?@?00:57:29
13 Sam Schneider 10?@?00:57:47
14 Noah Hayes Bear Development Team 10?@?00:58:18
15 Steven Tortorelli ORNOT 10?@?00:59:58
16 Matt Moseley Huckleberry Racing 10?@?01:00:31
17 Jordy Malmberg Top Club 10?@?01:01:01
18 Eric Brown 10?@?01:02:13
19 Dean Poshard 9?@?00:57:28
20 Derek Yarra 6?@?00:34:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Noah Shelton 6?@?00:41:21
2 Dominic Vaughn-luma 6?@?00:41:26
3 Mcewan Tomkins 6?@?00:43:30
4 Jack Jaron 5?@?00:42:24
5 Matthew Werner 5?@?00:44:00
6 Sterling Woodson 5?@?00:47:18
7 Ryan Hunt 4?@?00:43:18
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ethan Waterhouse Rock Lobster 7?@?00:41:43
2 Nathan Vahlberg 7?@?00:42:41
3 Nicolas Goumas 7?@?00:43:32
4 Marcis Shelton 7?@?00:43:36
5 Alex Thomas 7?@?00:44:33
6 Theodore Rialson Off The Chain 7?@?00:45:46
7 Alaska Grant Rock Lobster 7?@?00:45:50
8 Lucas Binder Rock Lobster 7?@?00:47:50
9 Peter Vahlberg 6?@?00:42:51
10 Korben Tompkin Rock Lobster 4?@?00:44:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Madeline Wadsworth Family Cycling 6?@?00:44:12
2 Emily Knowles Kirby 5?@?00:41:55
3 Kieu-Vi O'Brien 4?@?00:40:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Steve Reaney 8?@?00:44:07
2 Max Polin SK Racing 8?@?00:44:25
3 Matthew Hoffman 8?@?00:46:13
4 Cliff Irrebaria 8?@?00:48:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dustin Vaughn-luma 8?@?00:45:37
2 Aaron Faupell Roaring Mouse 8?@?00:46:40
3 Maxence Nachury Roaring Mouse
4 Russell Pratt 8?@?00:49:50
5 David Porter 8?@?00:50:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 7?@?00:43:41
2 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com 7?@?00:44:39
3 Gregory Braithwaite 7?@?00:45:12
4 Jonathan Deering Alta Velo 7?@?00:48:22
5 Brandon Brownfield 6?@?00:46:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Todd Hoefer Family Cycling Center 8?@?00:43:55
2 Brad Cannella The Fast Forward 8?@?00:44:05
3 Brock Dickie 8?@?00:44:11
4 Chris Gaffney SunPower Racing 8?@?00:44:32
5 John Mundelius 8?@?00:44:55
6 Anastasio Flores jr 8?@?00:45:12
7 Matt Shelton 8?@?00:45:17
8 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 8?@?00:46:47
9 Brij Lunine 8?@?00:47:08
10 Ilya Cantor 8?@?00:47:15
11 Timothy Cannard 8?@?00:47:17
12 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 8?@?00:47:18
13 Eric Bustos 8?@?00:47:38
14 Kevin Mchugh 8?@?00:48:16
15 David Tripier 8?@?00:49:26
16 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8?@?00:49:28
17 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 6?@?00:33:29
18 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 1?@?00:05:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rob Hunt Monster Media Elite Masters 8?@?00:46:08
2 Dye-zone Chen 8?@?00:46:58
3 Chris Becker 8?@?00:48:11
4 Michael Loftesnes CBRE Racing 8?@?00:48:31
5 John Vahlberg 8?@?00:48:33
6 Jeong Kim 8?@?00:48:34
7 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8?@?00:48:37
8 Chuck Heuring ACADEMY 8?@?00:49:04
9 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling 8?@?00:49:10
10 Mike Heenan 8?@?00:49:45
11 Jim English 8?@?00:50:54
12 Scott Zavack 7?@?00:44:31
13 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 77?@?00:44:34
14 Brian Becker 7?@?00:44:44
15 Marco Soldano 7?@?00:44:59
16 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate Cycling 7?@?00:45:03
17 Marcelo Quizoz 7?@?00:45:12
18 Travis Roberson Monster Media Racing 7?@?00:45:18
19 Eric Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 7?@?00:45:43
20 Brian Mcminn 7?@?00:46:06
21 Ramon Figueroa 7?@?00:48:41
22 Robert Bell Bell Real Estate Cycling 7?@?00:49:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Michael Rizzo SJBC 7?@?00:45:04
2 Russell Mackie 7?@?00:45:18
3 Robin Tiner 7?@?00:45:42
4 Arthur Rodriguez Bike Teacher 7?@?00:46:05
5 Kirk Keeler Yosemite Velo 7?@?00:46:06
6 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7?@?00:46:11
7 Giles Douglas SJBC 7?@?00:46:38
8 Kenneth Ro 7?@?00:46:47
9 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland Cycling 7?@?00:47:57
10 Aaron Machado 6?@?00:42:46
11 Marc De sousa 6?@?00:45:48
12 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo 5?@?00:43:36
13 Ricky Reytas 2?@?00:17:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jim Atkinson 8?@?00:47:31
2 Gregory Foy 8?@?00:48:07
3 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland Cycling 7?@?00:50:13
4 Jess Curtis Team Roaring Mouse 7?@?00:52:28
5 Philip Sims 5?@?00:31:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bill Harkola Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8?@?00:48:35
1 Janie Dalton 7?@?00:43:38
2 Lindsay Wetzel polin SK Racing 7?@?00:44:18
2 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 8?@?00:49:24
3 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten CX (VKCX) 7?@?00:44:47
3 Robert Fetherston 7?@?00:45:00
4 Michelle Monroe 7?@?00:45:49
4 David Samples 7?@?00:50:04
5 Dale Huckabee 6?@?00:44:49
5 Johanna Fogolin SJBC 7?@?00:46:22
6 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo 6?@?00:51:32
7
8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Grant Heuring ACADEMY 8?@?00:45:25
2 Josh Becker "Twin Six
3 Sean Strachan Top Club Cyclocross 8?@?00:46:13
4 Brian Kearns 8?@?00:46:19
5 Gene Selkov Spokesman 8?@?00:46:20
6 Austin King Spokesman 8?@?00:46:23
7 Dan English 8?@?00:46:30
8 Kyle Taylor 8?@?00:46:54
9 Will Gibby 8?@?00:48:04
10 Nick Anderson 8?@?00:49:00
11 Tyler Elliott 8?@?00:50:13
12 Manny Affonso Team Oakland 8?@?00:50:28
13 Trevor Mchenry 7?@?00:45:42
14 Chris Torp King Kog 4?@?00:25:55
15 Peter Ambiel SunPower Racing -
16 Jason Anderson Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee -
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Randy Higashi 7?@?00:41:31
2 Cj Mooneyham 7?@?00:42:40
3 Manny Affonso Team Oakland 7?@?00:43:10
4 William Torres 7?@?00:44:01
5 Christopher Chen Sunpower Racing 7?@?00:45:10
6 Aron Altmark 7?@?00:46:09
7 Nicholas Quiroz Cognition 7?@?00:46:26
8 Shiva Sharma Pen Velo Racing 6?@?00:41:39
9 Jose Garcia 6?@?00:41:50
10 Dillon Chang SquadraSF p/b Terun 6?@?00:42:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ryan Bibko COS Racing 10?@?00:57:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 8?@?00:50:04
2 Francis Jose Crash 7?@?00:46:09
3 Trudy Roberts Davis Bike Club 6?@?00:48:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kathleen Bergeron 6?@?00:40:07
2 Renee Shelton 6?@?00:43:29
3 Trudy Roberts Davis Bike Club 6?@?00:46:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Margaret Shirley Elevation Bikes 6?@?00:39:38
2 Michele Delia 6?@?00:39:40
3 Jamie Jorski 6?@?00:45:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Denise Soultanian 5?@?00:43:44
2 Rachel Stoll 2?@?00:17:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 2