Log In
Wendolowski Farm Cross • Sep 5 2018
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
5.6
2.1
4.4
5
3.4
Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
2.1
Moisture
4.4
Accel
5
Tech
3.4
Elevation
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Spencer Petrov Cannondale pb Cyclocrossworld.com 0:43:35 06:51 07:16 07:13 07:19 07:31 07:26
2 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing 0:45:08 07:06 07:16 07:21 07:44 07:45 07:56
3 Jacob Leblanc Comp Edge Racing 0:46:01 07:00 07:35 07:44 07:46 07:55 08:01
4 Jamie Belchak Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis 0:46:18 06:52 07:43 07:48 08:01 07:59 07:54
5 Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 0:46:23 06:58 07:37 08:04 07:59 07:53 07:52
6 Todd Bowden 0:46:47 07:20 07:49 07:52 07:58 07:55 07:53
7 Garth Schwellenbach Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:47:07 06:53 07:44 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:15
8 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:48:01 07:12 07:58 08:07 08:13 08:14 08:18
9 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:49:41 07:28 08:18 08:07 08:53 08:22 08:32
10 Christofer Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:49:57 07:35 08:19 08:40 08:34 08:31 08:19
11 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Racing 0:50:09 07:34 08:24 08:33 08:33 08:31 08:34
12 Christopher Owen 0:50:18 07:59 08:26 08:31 08:33 08:27 08:23
13 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:50:44 07:53 08:31 08:31 08:33 08:36 08:40
14 Royce Yeomans Competitive edge race team 0:50:58 08:06 08:26 08:41 08:43 08:42 08:21
15 Patrick Staples NCC 0:50:58 07:51 08:31 08:34 08:45 08:45 08:33
16 Kate Northcott West Hill Shop 0:52:03 07:58 08:38 08:42 08:49 08:53 09:04
17 Anthony Santamaria Cyclonauts Racers 0:43:40 08:17 08:36 08:58 08:56 08:52
18 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen 0:44:18 08:16 08:52 09:06 09:03 09:02
19 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 0:44:40 07:34 08:52 09:12 09:21 09:42
20 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:45:04 07:49 08:36 08:53 09:43 10:04
21 Aiden Mapel Comp Edge Racing 0:45:23 08:12 08:55 09:35 09:25 09:16
22 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage 0:45:32 08:23 09:01 09:12 09:32 09:25
23 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:36 08:19 09:07 09:19 09:26 09:26
24 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:50 08:25 09:04 09:13 09:25 09:44
25 Donald Chiulli Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:51 08:24 09:10 09:22 09:16 09:38
26 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 0:46:07 08:30 09:08 09:16 09:24 09:49
27 Greg Gadowski Putney/WestHill 0:46:38 08:36 09:20 09:22 09:38 09:43
28 Frank Sleegers NCC 0:46:59 08:31 09:21 09:32 09:46 09:49
29 John Stallings 0:47:17 08:29 09:14 09:24 09:49 10:22
30 Vickie Monahan 0:47:47 08:47 09:31 09:47 09:42 10:00
31 Patrick Ganieany 0:49:31 09:12 09:58 10:10 10:25 09:47
32 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 0:49:32 09:06 09:58 10:04 10:19 10:04
33 Sara Melikian Competitive Edge Racing 0:51:35 09:30 10:21 10:21 10:31 10:53
34 Alan Kinovac 0:15:36 07:41 07:56
35 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 0:14:53 06:51 08:02
36 Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:15:45 07:27 08:18
37 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:18:05 08:24 09:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:40:23 7:13 7:56 8:17 8:21 8:37
2 John Ricardi Competitive edge cycling 0:40:36 7:13 8:06 8:20 8:29 8:28
3 Matthew Lavigne Monadnock Cycling Club 0:40:46 7:33 8:10 8:14 8:10 8:39
4 Kevin Killay Peak Racing/Valley Bike and Ski/Pac 0:41:55 7:52 8:33 8:34 8:36 8:19
5 Hunter Creel 0:42:07 7:32 8:25 8:48 8:47 8:36
6 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles 0:42:24 7:55 8:37 8:40 8:36 8:37
7 Matthew Albert Berkshire Cycling Association 0:42:45 8:34 8:18 8:31 8:34 8:49
8 Neal Bachmann Umass Bike Racing Club 0:43:01 7:24 8:19 8:59 9:15 9:04
9 Jack Bell Putney/ West Hill Shop 0:43:10 7:44 8:34 8:49 9:03 9:01
10 Michael Gianferrari Monadnock Cycling Club 0:43:18 7:57 8:33 8:54 8:56 8:57
11 Jared Herman Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:39 8:42 8:52 9:06 9:00 8:59
12 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:44:49 7:59 8:59 9:14 9:37 9:00
13 Kevin Ondre 0:44:57 8:25 8:53 8:44 9:21 9:34
14 Bill Sanders 0:45:06 8:30 8:54 9:06 9:24 9:11
15 Marc Lombard PVNEMBA(Lanterne Rouge) 0:45:27 8:34 9:12 9:18 9:12 9:11
16 Jayden Skelly 0:45:54 9:09 8:57 9:05 9:06 9:38
17 Alex Kahn Real Pickles Racing 0:46:09 7:54 9:21 9:37 9:52 9:25
18 Bill Johnston Bicycle World 0:46:19
19 Ian Carrico Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:46:49 9:25 9:32 9:23 9:23 9:07
20 Ryan Zygarowski Competitve Edge Racing 0:48:28 8:52 9:24 9:41 10:02 10:29
21 Julianne Tauscher Pedalpowertraining.com 0:49:00 9:11 9:29 10:09 10:30 9:41
22 David Keppler Bikeman.com 0:49:03 8:31 9:48 10:03 10:29 10:13
23 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:49:12 9:19 9:53 9:56 10:13 9:52
24 Brian Spagnoletti 0:52:00 9:45 9:38 9:33 10:08 12:56
25 Jonathan Parrott 0:35:52 8:32 9:18 9:06 8:56
26 Patrick Lessard 0:39:00 9:07 10:12 10:20 9:22
27 Joshua Bressem 0:39:45 9:24 10:04 10:13 10:05
28 Matthew Proulx 0:39:52 9:32 10:00 10:16 10:04
29 Kyle Ament 0:41:06 9:25 10:00 10:48 10:54
30 Linda Fijol 0:42:20 10:13 10:38 10:52 10:38
31 Caroline Mannaerts 0:42:25 10:06 10:51 11:05 10:24
32 Jason Murawski Competitive Edge Racing 0:43:07 9:47 10:50 11:04 11:26
33 Matt Bys 0:46:44 10:07 11:08 12:39 12:51
34 Jason Johnson Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:50:16 10:38 12:46 13:18 13:35
35 Pat Rosier BCA Linen 0:52:19 12:35 12:49 13:00 13:55
36 Aaron Stone 0:26:29 8:18 9:36 8:35
37 Brandon Knieriem athleteReg 0:45:37 13:56 15:33 16:08
38 Jeff Fowler Northampton Cycling Club 0:16:23 7:53 8:30
39 Mira Fowler JAM Fund/Northampton Cycling Club 0:09:21 9:21
40 Loren Launen 365 Cycles 0:11:06 11:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 20  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 David Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 0:18:30 9:24 9:06
2 Zazo French NH/VT Cycling 0:19:07 9:31 9:36
3 Kari Trotter 365 Cycles 0:19:57 10:10 9:47
4 Sadie Bell Thunderbolts 0:20:30 10:04 10:27
5 Sophie Parrott NCC/JAM fund 0:21:27 10:39 10:47
6 Matthew Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 0:21:28 10:38 10:50
7 Ari Daube-valois Northampton Cycling Clun 0:22:38 11:06 11:33
8 James Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 0:23:39 11:45 11:54
9 Jessica Beck Jam Fund grant / Northampton Bicycl 0:25:32 10:04 15:29
10 Magnus Harrison 0:26:21 12:24 13:58
11 Rowan Harrison 0:12:23 12:23
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3