Log In
BC Cyclocross Provincials • Nov 25 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 10 degrees C, wind 6 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Victoria Leeson Independent 0:48:22 6:00 6:53 7:02 6:59 7:06 7:06 7:13
2 Dayna Seaward Four Winds Racing 0:49:18 5:58 7:01 7:12 7:10 7:12 7:29 7:14
3 Kelly Jones Lifecycles 0:51:13 6:14 7:24 7:23 7:27 7:45 7:35 7:22
4 Michelle Heneghan Crossroad Racing 0:51:25 6:43 7:27 7:17 7:24 7:29 7:32 7:30
5 Lianne Leblond Independent 0:52:11 6:13 7:27 7:43 7:30 7:40 7:44 7:50
6 Rebecca Cohen Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:52:30 6:05 7:29 7:36 7:44 7:48 7:52 7:52
7 Christine Barr Independent 0:55:35 6:11 7:49 8:03 8:20 8:22 8:28 8:20
8 Sarah Downes Chainline Cycle 0:51:29 7:00 8:44 8:44 8:55 9:09 8:55
9 Olivia Cheng Crossroad Racing 0:57:01 7:39 9:04 9:24 10:12 10:16 10:24
DNF Caroline Kenning Gastown Cycling Association 6:17 7:43 6:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Kerry Haaheim Independent 0:51:31 6:07 7:29 7:31 7:28 7:39 7:39 7:36
2 Jenni Rubuliak Independent 0:51:51 6:06 7:31 7:23 7:35 7:47 7:46 7:40
3 Sarah Hauser Trail Bicycles 0:52:46 6:18 7:36 7:34 7:44 7:53 7:44 7:53
4 Stephanie Cripps Daryl Evans Racing 0:52:46 6:16 7:41 7:37 7:46 7:53 7:43 7:47
5 Kristin Campbell Just Giver 4PD 0:53:52 6:32 7:50 7:45 7:45 7:58 8:00 7:59
6 Jennifer Finkenbine Independent 0:54:01 6:33 7:38 7:52 7:52 8:00 7:57 8:05
7 Chantal Lauzon Steed Cycles 0:49:06 7:11 8:12 8:12 8:20 8:40 8:29
8 Donna Tyson United Velo 0:49:26 7:01 8:16 8:19 8:29 8:42 8:35
9 Carla Hudson Kits Energy 0:50:30 7:09 8:40 8:36 8:45 8:35 8:43
10 Gail Harrison Crossroad Racing 0:57:24 7:39 9:08 9:32 9:59 10:33 10:30
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Glenowyn Carlson Independent 0:49:42 6:08 7:07 7:08 7:20 7:20 7:20 7:16
2 Carolyn Daubeny Independent 0:50:58 6:23 7:25 7:22 7:14 7:21 7:28 7:41
3 Barbara Morris Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:48:16 6:48 7:59 8:06 8:18 8:26 8:36
4 Rosemary Gin Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:50:18 7:04 8:20 8:47 8:43 8:44 8:37
5 Sandra Schinnerl Independent 0:53:38 7:44 9:23 9:08 9:10 9:10 9:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Normon h. Thibault Mid Island Velo Association 0:49:29 5:09 6:08 6:11 6:18 6:18 6:25 6:21 6:34
2 Jeremy Seamans UBC Cycling Team 0:50:07 5:09 6:13 6:23 6:30 6:28 6:28 6:28 6:25
3 Shawn Pettersen Steed Cycles 0:50:31 5:12 6:12 6:38 6:31 6:30 6:36 6:29 6:19
4 Drew Hemmingson Independent 0:51:01 5:21 6:26 6:27 6:30 6:31 6:33 6:40 6:30
5 Ken Olson Mid Island Velo Association 0:51:05 5:16 6:24 6:26 6:36 6:36 6:30 6:48 6:26
6 Aaron Dusseault Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champion 0:51:45 5:27 6:30 6:37 6:42 6:37 6:31 6:35 6:42
7 Owen Scott Steed Cycles 0:52:02 5:25 6:25 6:28 6:41 6:47 6:44 6:48 6:41
8 Pedro Peralta elgueta Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:53:02 5:49 6:37 6:37 6:44 6:50 6:49 6:46 6:46
9 Darrin Caruso Chainline Cycle 0:53:05 5:45 6:43 6:42 6:45 6:45 6:46 6:46 6:49
10 Harv Bergen Independent 0:53:19 5:46 6:43 6:45 6:44 6:48 6:46 6:54 6:49
11 Michael Dhont Lotus Cycling Club 0:53:19 5:49 6:42 6:40 6:47 6:50 6:49 6:54 6:45
12 Brian Griffin Bayview Towing 0:53:24 5:50 6:40 6:46 6:44 6:52 6:46 6:52 6:50
13 Ray Lachance Crossroad Racing 0:53:32 6:05 6:40 6:41 6:49 6:49 6:46 6:53 6:46
14 Darrin Grund Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:53:54 5:41 6:42 6:47 6:58 6:56 6:57 7:04 6:47
15 Bob Chew Fulgas 0:53:54 5:57 6:48 6:41 6:49 6:54 6:57 6:58 6:45
16 Geoff Wong Tripleshot Cycling Club 0:54:46 5:51 6:55 6:50 6:56 6:50 6:59 7:11 7:10
17 Jaegan Smith Chainline Cycle 0:54:47 6:01 6:47 6:48 7:01 7:03 7:09 7:08 6:47
18 John Tani Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:55:44 6:07 6:53 6:57 7:03 7:07 7:14 7:11 7:10
19 Hugh Hart Tripleshot Cycling Club 0:48:53 5:35 6:58 7:02 6:57 7:47 7:14 7:16
20 Martin Bayly Independent 0:49:04 6:12 6:53 7:01 7:14 7:10 7:17 7:14
21 Paul Craig Team Giant Vancouver 0:49:16 5:55 7:13 7:04 7:18 7:10 7:15 7:18
22 David Goodman TaG Cycling 0:50:12 6:04 7:07 7:20 7:19 7:23 7:37 7:19
23 Jay Loder Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 0:50:51 5:56 7:14 7:20 7:39 7:30 7:51 7:19
24 Arne Bickle Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette C 0:50:52 6:16 7:09 7:30 7:34 7:30 7:32 7:19
25 Rob Nielsen TC Cycling Club 0:51:00 6:28 7:21 7:20 7:25 7:26 7:21 7:35
26 Ronald Edwards Independent 0:51:27 6:13 7:32 7:21 7:35 7:40 7:33 7:29
27 Tom Petersen Independent 0:53:13 6:22 7:29 7:41 7:46 7:53 7:59 8:00
28 Mike Hewat Independent 0:56:08 6:15 7:43 8:02 8:23 8:39 8:35 8:29
29 David Podmoroff Independent 0:56:33 6:03 7:44 7:56 8:11 8:29 9:19 8:49
30 Tobin Copley Gr?oup W Racing pb Duffin's Donuts 0:45:38 5:57 7:33 7:46 7:54 7:56 8:30
31 Haydn Richardson Independent 0:54:14 7:03 9:03 9:08 9:32 9:52 9:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Colin Funk Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:52:15 5:40 6:33 6:35 6:37 6:36 6:42 6:46 6:42
2 Ian Parker HSC Garneau 0:54:58 5:57 6:47 7:19 6:55 6:57 7:04 6:58 6:58
3 Kenny James Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:49:42 6:15 7:05 7:02 7:11 7:21 7:19 7:28
4 Lister Farrar Independent 0:49:53 6:02 7:04 7:16 7:28 7:30 7:26 7:05
5 James Thompson Independent 0:52:10 6:18 7:22 7:32 7:52 7:36 7:43 7:44
6 Robert Lang Independent 0:52:40 6:33 7:32 7:38 7:38 7:53 7:45 7:37
7 Rod Jenkins Independent 0:54:45 6:43 7:44 7:52 8:05 8:06 8:11 8:00
8 Bill Lane Independent 0:52:02 7:02 8:41 8:58 9:02 9:18 8:59
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 William Semrau Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 0:27:11 6:02 6:53 7:03 7:12
2 Lee Madruga Lotus Cycling Club 0:27:36 6:01 7:08 7:11 7:15
3 Tom Skinner Norco Factory Team 0:28:38 6:36 7:28 7:18 7:15
4 Ryan Cousineau Group W p/b Duffins Doughnuts 0:30:51 6:42 7:50 8:02 8:15
5 Michael Barnes Independent 0:31:47 6:38 8:12 8:21 8:35
6 Jordan Felix Independent 0:33:34 7:05 8:29 9:10 8:49
7 Joseph Craig Independent 0:36:21 7:13 9:19 9:43 10:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Brittany Keskinen Independent 0:29:41 6:28 7:48 7:39 7:44
2 Sarah Fix Independent 0:30:15 6:31 7:52 7:47 8:03
3 Emily Willobee Mighty Cycling 0:31:01 6:43 7:53 8:11 8:13
4 Christina Czembor Independent 0:31:24 6:45 7:55 8:17 8:25
5 Dawn-marie Barreira Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:36:45 7:28 9:21 9:51 10:03
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Halldor Gunnarsson Naked Factory Racing 0:48:40 5:06 6:04 6:13 6:11 6:14 6:17 6:14 6:20
2 Kevin Smith Gastown Cycling Association 0:49:24 5:05 6:04 6:12 6:13 6:29 6:25 6:25 6:26
3 Richard Machhein Team Giant Vancouver 0:50:30 5:09 6:21 6:26 6:27 6:30 6:38 6:29 6:25
4 Matt Patriquin Tripleshot Cycling Club 0:50:34 5:21 6:19 6:25 6:27 6:36 6:36 6:26 6:19
5 Niels Steiner West Coast Cycling 0:50:56 5:21 6:18 6:25 6:35 6:34 6:32 6:29 6:38
6 Mark Oldenburg Mighty Cycling 0:51:54 5:12 6:24 6:29 6:35 6:34 6:31 7:04 7:02
7 Jackson Lovett Independent 0:52:14 5:19 6:26 6:36 6:42 6:41 6:38 6:50 6:59
8 Paul Mc carthy Steed Cycles 0:53:27 5:26 6:29 6:41 6:49 6:58 6:54 6:57 7:09
9 Chris Courtney Mighty Cycling 0:53:42 5:31 6:39 6:46 6:52 7:00 7:05 7:01 6:44
10 Michael Segelken Independent 0:53:51 5:38 6:47 6:50 6:58 7:03 6:55 6:47 6:50
11 Steve Gaucher Chainline Cycle 0:55:36 5:47 7:03 7:00 7:01 6:57 7:00 7:20 7:24
12 Robert Airey Mighty Cycling 0:51:40 6:11 7:18 7:33 7:46 7:40 7:39 7:31
13 Meshkat Javid Independent 0:54:18 6:10 7:48 7:56 7:56 8:06 8:02 8:17
14 Justin Darbyshire Chainline Cycle 0:54:56 6:10 7:52 7:57 7:56 8:00 8:20 8:36
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Lora Genaille Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 0:51:42 6:25 7:31 7:34 7:37 7:33 7:33 7:25
Finishers: Cat ?: 1