Log In
Vanier • Sep 30 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 14 degrees C, wind 5 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Michael Van den ham Independent 1:02:19 6:10 6:14 6:12 6:15 6:07 6:03 6:09 6:14 6:25 6:24
2 Craig Richey GARNEAU-EASTON p/b TRANSITIONS LIFE 1:02:30 6:08 6:18 6:14 6:08 6:10 6:05 6:16 6:20 6:20 6:25
3 Nathan Killam Moustache Mafia Racing 1:03:02 6:08 6:20 6:13 6:15 6:12 6:17 6:17 6:19 6:26 6:29
4 Brett Wakefield Team Giant Vancouver 1:04:50 6:16 6:25 6:26 6:23 6:28 6:29 6:24 6:33 6:40 6:41
5 Marc Edwards Broad Street Cycles 1:04:52 6:17 6:23 6:37 6:22 6:26 6:24 6:32 6:31 6:42 6:32
6 Garrett Mcleod H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:05:00 6:23 6:27 6:18 6:26 6:27 6:20 6:48 6:39 6:35 6:32
7 Nicholas Kupiak Broad Street Cycles 1:05:10 6:18 6:25 6:37 6:27 6:27 6:31 6:32 6:35 6:43 6:30
8 Terry Mckall Broad Street Cycles 1:05:12 6:31 6:30 6:30 6:44 6:30 6:24 6:24 6:30 6:37 6:26
9 Garrett Kryt Independent 1:05:17 6:18 6:29 6:29 6:24 6:25 6:26 6:28 6:47 6:40 6:47
10 Paul Sales Independent 1:05:26 6:23 6:25 6:25 6:30 6:35 6:33 6:34 6:38 6:39 6:39
11 Drummond Lawson Georgia Cycling Team 1:05:43 6:20 6:32 6:37 6:28 6:32 6:37 6:31 6:33 6:43 6:45
12 Jacob Rubuliak Red Devils Cycling Academy 1:05:55 6:27 6:28 6:34 6:28 6:32 6:38 6:30 6:44 6:46 6:44
13 Matthew Hornland Mighty Cycling 1:05:55 6:18 6:30 6:30 6:33 6:37 6:37 6:33 6:42 6:44 6:47
14 James cameron Birkenbuel Mighty Cycling 1:06:15 6:29 6:33 6:23 6:33 6:37 6:36 6:36 6:43 6:45 6:56
15 Jake Cullen SMART SAVVY+ / GARNEAU CYCLING 1:06:21 6:42 6:36 6:33 6:30 6:32 6:36 6:35 6:42 6:42 6:48
16 Steve Savage Steed Cycles 1:06:21 6:19 6:31 6:30 6:50 6:37 6:34 6:35 6:49 6:50 6:43
17 Quinn Storey Cannondale pb Fortius 1:06:26 6:18 6:29 6:30 6:36 6:44 6:35 6:45 6:48 6:52 6:46
18 Nathan Bishop Cannondale pb Fortius 1:06:45 6:25 6:34 6:29 6:30 6:36 6:38 6:42 6:50 6:49 7:07
19 Elliot Jamieson Cycling BC 1:06:52 6:30 6:31 6:58 6:37 6:39 6:45 6:36 6:41 6:46 6:44
20 Alex Schmidt Independent 1:06:53 6:36 6:33 6:33 6:36 6:44 6:39 6:43 6:48 6:49 6:47
21 Wai-ben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:07:02 6:18 6:38 6:42 6:41 6:37 6:50 6:53 6:44 6:54 6:42
22 Nicholas Geddes Independent 1:07:03 6:25 6:35 6:40 6:47 6:48 6:36 6:38 6:46 6:54 6:48
23 Connor Wolff Independent 1:07:16 6:34 6:35 6:43 6:39 6:47 6:38 6:46 6:44 6:52 6:52
24 Seth Lanauze-wells Independent 1:07:36 6:28 6:39 6:42 6:44 6:42 6:42 6:40 6:46 6:54 7:16
25 Gordon Tulip Pro City Racing 1:07:42 6:31 6:33 6:36 6:40 6:36 6:44 6:48 6:55 7:03 7:11
26 Kellen Viznaugh SMART SAVVY+ / GARNEAU CYCLING 1:09:03 6:30 6:47 6:48 6:56 6:49 6:48 6:48 7:05 7:09 7:19
27 Maxim Ellison Victoria Wheelers 1:09:29 6:51 6:58 7:04 6:50 6:49 6:52 6:46 7:02 6:47 7:25
28 Seth Cox Kona Factory Team 1:02:23 6:49 7:03 6:50 6:58 6:49 6:49 6:53 7:06 7:01
29 Sven Sturm Trek Red Truck Racing 1:02:52 7:06 7:00 6:59 6:58 6:55 6:56 6:55 7:01 6:56
30 Roni Jones Mighty Cycling 1:02:52 7:06 7:00 6:59 6:58 6:55 6:56 6:55 7:01 6:56
31 Alexander Murison Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:05:34 7:14 7:38 6:52 6:57 8:26 6:44 7:03 7:21 7:15
32 Richard Machhein Team Giant Vancouver 1:06:36 6:57 7:17 7:26 7:27 7:20 7:09 7:33 7:37 7:46
DNF Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 6:17 6:17
Finishers: Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Natasha Cowie Steed Cycles 0:49:29 6:53 7:14 7:05 7:07 7:00 7:06 7:01
2 Kelly Jones Steed Cycles 0:49:34 6:57 7:10 7:02 7:04 7:05 7:03 7:10
3 Anne Ouellet Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:50:16 6:57 7:10 7:07 7:08 7:07 7:16 7:27
4 Haley Gill Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:51:48 7:35 7:21 7:18 7:21 7:20 7:27 7:25
5 Lindsey Von bloedau Steed Cycles 0:54:32 7:38 7:42 7:41 7:54 7:49 7:50 7:54
6 Katrinna Roth Crossroad Racing 0:56:23 7:41 7:44 8:08 8:03 8:02 8:20 8:23
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Kim Steed Steed Cycles 0:45:57 6:32 6:29 6:34 6:41 6:38 6:31 6:29
2 Matthew Drown Daryl Evans Racing 0:46:12 6:34 6:34 6:35 6:37 6:37 6:35 6:37
3 Eric Hung Steed Cycles 0:46:28 6:34 6:27 6:35 6:41 6:40 6:47 6:42
4 Dean Broomham Fulgas 0:46:31 6:35 6:36 6:33 6:38 6:37 6:40 6:48
5 Jacob Rodgers Daryl Evans Racing 0:46:33 6:29 6:42 6:35 6:34 6:35 6:56 6:39
6 Brett Whitehead Comox Valley Athletic Association 0:46:39 6:37 6:43 6:38 6:41 6:42 6:41 6:35
7 Brad Issel Daryl Evans Racing 0:46:42 6:40 6:43 6:33 6:44 6:42 6:40 6:37
8 Christian Hansen Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:46:47 6:42 6:41 6:40 6:39 6:42 6:38 6:42
9 Andrew Summers Mighty Cycling 0:47:10 6:36 6:40 6:40 6:39 6:47 6:55 6:50
10 Scott Mcgregor Steed Cycles 0:47:22 6:30 6:47 6:45 6:46 6:50 6:54 6:47
11 Chris Bishop Steed Cycles 0:47:31 6:36 6:45 6:43 6:44 6:52 6:47 7:01
12 Quinn Anderson Mighty Cycling 0:47:58 6:34 6:42 6:45 6:49 7:01 6:58 7:05
13 Chris Rubuliak Red Devils Cycling Academy 0:48:28 6:39 6:58 6:57 6:58 6:58 6:54 7:01
14 Corey Itterman Four Winds Racing 0:48:55 7:04 7:01 7:00 7:01 6:56 6:57 6:53
15 Edward Lawson Daryl Evans Racing 0:48:56 6:46 6:59 6:57 7:09 7:04 7:05 6:53
16 Wade Luksay Trail Bicycles 0:49:00 6:41 6:59 7:06 7:16 7:04 6:54 6:56
17 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:49:50 6:55 7:08 7:10 7:10 7:15 7:03 7:06
18 Ben Ford Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:50:08 6:56 7:12 7:05 7:16 7:14 7:08 7:15
19 Drew Hemmingson Independent 0:50:18 6:51 7:51 6:59 7:07 7:07 7:16 7:06
20 Francois Bedard Independent 0:50:25 7:15 7:04 7:11 7:17 7:16 7:10 7:10
21 Ray Lachance Crossroad Racing 0:53:25 7:23 7:33 7:35 7:37 7:38 7:43 7:54
DNF Brent Hambleton Team GIANT Vancouver 7:08
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Shawn Pettersen Steed Cycles 0:47:47 6:31 6:54 6:55 6:51 6:49 6:54 6:50
2 Colin Funk Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:48:35 6:49 6:57 7:01 7:01 6:48 6:59 6:57
3 Chris Fraser Independent 0:48:47 6:52 6:50 6:55 7:05 6:56 7:02 7:05
4 Simon Pulfrey Steed Cycles 0:48:47 6:56 6:56 6:54 6:57 7:03 7:02 6:55
5 Daryl Vachon Independent 0:48:49 6:50 7:01 6:59 7:00 6:59 6:57 7:00
6 Gordon Ross Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:48:57 6:41 6:56 7:06 7:00 7:00 7:02 7:08
7 Athanasios Caramanolis Crossroads 0:49:13 7:12 6:58 7:04 7:07 6:56 6:50 7:04
8 Brian Wong Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:49:18 6:57 7:00 7:06 7:02 6:59 7:09 7:02
9 Owen Scott Steed Cycles 0:49:33 6:54 7:05 7:07 7:13 7:11 6:59 7:00
10 Niels Steiner West Coast Cycling 0:49:38 7:00 7:03 7:01 7:02 7:05 7:08 7:16
11 James r Davison Daryl Evans Racing 0:49:47 7:09 7:05 7:07 7:08 7:00 7:06 7:08
12 Peter Wuerr Todd's Cycling Club 0:49:56 7:21 7:01 7:00 7:09 7:05 7:05 7:12
13 Brian Griffin Bayview Towing 0:50:08 7:21 7:06 7:06 7:04 7:15 7:12 7:01
14 Gavin Elliott Daryl Evans Racing 0:50:08 7:12 7:11 7:09 7:15 7:05 7:08 7:05
15 Ian Young Independent 0:50:10 7:09 7:03 7:08 7:09 7:07 7:11 7:20
16 Kalle Karu No team 0:50:13 7:04 7:14 7:12 7:15 7:12 7:08 7:04
17 Jeremy Jones Independent 0:50:16 7:00 7:16 7:16 7:07 7:10 7:14 7:09
18 Richard Humphries Ridge Meadows BMX 0:50:20 7:04 7:08 7:13 7:15 7:11 7:14 7:13
19 Darrin Grund Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:50:33 7:08 7:01 7:33 7:09 7:09 7:18 7:12
20 Ian Parker HSC Garneau 0:50:34 7:23 7:11 7:11 7:06 7:11 7:09 7:20
21 Jason Bond Independent 0:50:58 7:12 7:05 7:10 7:19 7:17 7:27 7:25
22 Douglas Ritchie Independent 0:50:58 7:01 6:53 7:09 7:08 7:30 8:05 7:09
23 Brian Storey Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:51:06 7:11 7:03 7:09 7:16 7:25 7:35 7:23
24 Piers Cunnington Fulgas 0:51:10 7:25 7:16 7:26 7:16 7:11 7:15 7:19
25 John Tani Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:51:14 7:39 7:15 7:11 7:13 7:18 7:13 7:22
26 Mark Dunn Atomic Racing 0:51:15 7:24 7:26 7:17 7:25 7:10 7:12 7:19
27 Kenny James Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:51:23 7:18 7:30 7:20 7:22 7:21 7:14 7:16
28 Troy Neale Independent 0:51:43 7:26 7:29 7:15 7:16 7:23 7:24 7:26
29 Dale Tiessen Daryl Evans Racing 0:51:57 7:19 7:26 7:23 7:19 7:12 7:32 7:44
30 Brian Greening West Coast Cycling 0:52:03 7:30 7:13 7:17 7:21 7:23 7:35 7:41
31 Mark Oldenburg Mighty Cycling 0:52:03 7:19 7:08 7:19 7:17 7:21 7:33 8:03
32 David Lyall United Velo 0:52:08 7:38 7:24 7:25 7:26 7:17 7:23 7:32
33 Craig Mcgarry Fraser River Fuggitivi (FRF) 0:52:09 7:20 7:22 7:17 7:39 7:31 7:32 7:25
34 Daniel Sivertson Independent 0:52:52 7:30 7:23 7:30 7:27 7:22 7:43 7:54
35 Andrew Pickell Daryl Evans Racing 0:53:13 7:00 7:29 7:40 7:44 7:43 7:44 7:50
36 Jordan Behan Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:53:21 9:17 7:18 7:18 7:31 7:18 7:18 7:18
37 Paul Craig Team Giant Vancouver 0:53:28 7:43 7:40 7:35 7:31 7:36 7:33 7:46
38 Dave Strajt Independent 0:53:42 7:37 7:34 7:36 7:41 7:40 7:38 7:54
39 James Fam Independent 0:54:12 7:47 7:39 7:27 7:49 7:44 7:43 8:01
40 Graham Barron Fulgas 0:54:23 7:48 7:32 7:37 7:49 7:55 7:50 7:49
41 David Goodman TaG Cycling 0:54:26 7:36 7:37 7:46 7:49 7:53 7:53 7:49
42 David Holder Crossroad Racing 0:54:42 7:22 7:56 7:53 7:49 7:49 7:50 8:00
43 Bob Mclaren Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:54:46 7:40 7:45 7:50 7:52 7:49 7:53 7:53
44 Jay Stacey Crossroad Racing 0:55:35 8:04 7:48 7:55 7:54 7:55 7:58 7:58
45 Tobin Copley Gr?oup W Racing pb Duffin's Donuts 0:56:51 7:30 7:35 7:50 7:58 8:01 8:42 9:13
46 James Thompson Independent 0:48:19 7:54 7:57 8:00 8:14 8:02 8:08
47 Chris Mallinson Steed Cycles 0:48:26 7:41 7:54 8:06 8:15 8:20 8:08
48 Dominic Toa Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:48:27 8:02 7:51 8:00 8:13 8:12 8:07
49 Daren Adams Independent 0:48:37 7:43 7:58 8:12 8:17 8:22 8:03
50 Sean Solheim Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:48:40 7:58 7:55 8:00 8:14 8:17 8:13
51 Robert Airey Mighty Cycling 0:48:41 7:57 7:59 8:06 8:12 8:10 8:16
52 Harry Bohan Daryl Evans Racing 0:48:45 8:01 8:16 8:12 8:07 8:12 7:54
53 Stephane Delisle Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:48:47 8:17 8:03 8:07 8:02 8:10 8:05
54 Wayne Shtybel BCMCA 0:51:00 8:28 8:24 8:26 8:21 8:43 8:36
DNF Dean Philp Independent 7:50 7:39 8:06 8:05 8:05
DNF Ivo Rytir Escape Velocity pb Fortius 7:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 55