Log In
DEVO Donkey Cross • Sep 16 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 21 degrees C, wind 2 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Benjamin Chaddock Escape Velocity pb Fortius 1:02:22 5:58 5:58 6:07 6:07 6:14 6:15 6:23 6:23 6:23 6:28
2 Nathan Killam Moustache Mafia Racing 1:02:59 6:02 6:02 6:11 6:14 6:23 6:27 6:23 6:23 6:18 6:29
3 Parker Bloom Broad Street Cycles 1:03:25 5:58 5:58 6:07 6:13 6:20 6:26 6:28 6:36 6:29 6:45
4 Marc Edwards Broad Street Cycles 1:03:51 6:21 6:11 6:18 6:14 6:23 6:19 6:27 6:30 6:33 6:32
5 Nicholas Kupiak Broad Street Cycles 1:04:05 6:07 6:07 6:14 6:24 6:28 6:27 6:38 6:37 6:29 6:28
6 Cody Scott Escape Velocity pb Fortius 1:05:34 6:10 6:10 6:28 6:26 6:38 6:45 6:36 6:42 6:49 6:45
7 Garrett Kryt Independent 1:05:47 6:17 6:15 6:26 6:30 6:38 6:38 6:45 6:47 6:49 6:38
8 Wai-ben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:05:59 6:25 6:22 6:23 6:35 6:45 6:46 6:43 6:40 6:40 6:36
9 Seth Lanauze-wells Independent 1:06:16 6:18 6:18 6:27 6:32 6:49 6:41 6:41 6:46 6:42 6:58
10 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 1:06:21 6:16 6:16 6:51 6:40 6:42 6:42 6:36 6:43 6:49 6:40
11 Ben Jenkins Independent 1:06:36 6:32 6:31 6:29 6:46 6:42 6:48 6:46 6:52 6:36 6:30
12 James cameron Birkenbuel Mighty Cycling 1:07:08 6:21 6:21 6:32 6:39 6:43 6:47 6:43 6:53 7:07 6:58
13 Seth Cox Kona Factory Team 1:07:35 6:27 6:30 6:38 6:42 6:49 6:54 6:48 6:47 6:56 6:59
14 Carsten Ivany Team GIANT Vancouver 1:02:34 6:48 6:39 6:45 6:50 6:58 6:56 7:07 7:12 7:16
15 Paul Sales Independent 1:02:50 6:16 6:19 6:32 6:44 7:02 7:23 7:34 7:03 7:53
16 Terry Mckall Broad Street Cycles 1:04:06 6:34 6:49 11:33 6:40 6:31 6:30 6:30 6:27 6:29
17 Roni Jones Mighty Cycling 1:04:28 6:44 6:38 7:19 7:23 7:13 7:10 7:15 7:14 7:27
18 Galen Kehler "Gr?oup W Racing pb Duffin's Donuts 1:04:37 BC092453 6:52 6:58 7:14 7:02 7:29 7:17 7:14 7:05 7:20
19 Richard Machhein Team Giant Vancouver 1:08:10 7:12 7:26 8:24 8:07 8:27 11:08 8:55 8:26
DNF Steve Savage Steed Cycles 6:23 6:44 6:51
DNF Jake Cullen SMART SAVVY+ / GARNEAU CYCLING 7:52
DNF Dan Gronross Steed Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Tricia Fleischer Independent 0:48:57 6:38 6:45 6:59 7:08 7:14 7:03 7:07
2 Natasha Cowie Steed Cycles 0:50:16 6:39 6:55 7:12 7:18 7:20 7:29 7:21
3 Anne Ouellet Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:51:29 6:54 7:15 7:22 7:17 7:23 7:32 7:43
4 Helena Coney Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:51:55 7:11 7:11 7:22 7:28 7:30 7:40 7:31
5 Katrinna Roth Crossroad Racing 0:51:49 7:38 8:13 9:10 9:03 9:08 8:34
DNF Haley Gill Glotman Simpson Cycling 7:29 7:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jacob Rodgers Daryl Evans Racing 0:45:18 6:02 6:24 6:28 6:28 6:35 6:36 6:41
2 Kim Steed Steed Cycles 0:45:52 6:02 6:26 6:39 6:40 6:48 6:47 6:27
3 Christian Hansen Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:45:52 6:25 6:21 6:27 6:33 6:41 6:46 6:36
4 Eric Hung Steed Cycles 0:46:00 6:23 6:24 6:35 6:40 6:41 6:41 6:32
5 Dean Broomham Fulgas 0:46:27 6:05 6:22 6:42 6:48 6:47 6:51 6:49
6 Matthew Drown Daryl Evans Racing 0:46:46 6:13 6:32 6:36 6:40 6:58 6:56 6:47
7 Brett Whitehead Comox Valley Athletic Association 0:46:47 6:13 6:35 6:38 6:48 6:58 6:46 6:47
8 Edward Lawson Independent 0:46:54 6:24 6:36 6:43 6:40 6:51 6:45 6:51
9 Mike Murphy Steed Cycles 0:47:16 6:26 6:40 6:41 6:43 6:53 6:59 6:52
10 Wade Luksay Trail Bicycles 0:47:30 6:16 6:42 6:42 6:49 6:53 6:57 7:07
11 Ryan Newsome Team Giant Vancouver 0:47:36 6:35 6:41 6:42 6:54 6:56 6:52 6:53
12 Quinn Anderson Mighty Cycling 0:47:56 6:18 6:36 6:48 6:54 6:59 7:04 7:13
13 Scott Mcgregor Steed Cycles 0:48:17 6:04 6:37 6:48 6:54 7:21 7:06 7:23
14 Chris Bishop Steed Cycles 0:49:00 6:29 6:50 7:02 6:56 7:14 7:18 7:07
15 Gary Macgregor Comox Valley Cycle Club 0:49:37 6:29 6:46 6:59 7:05 7:20 7:27 7:27
16 Corey Itterman Crossroads 0:49:45 6:31 6:44 7:06 7:20 7:23 7:25 7:13
17 Brad Issel Daryl Evans Racing 0:49:54 6:18 6:27 6:38 6:58 7:56 7:48 7:45
18 Francois Bedard Independent 0:50:10 6:36 6:56 7:07 7:12 7:24 7:24 7:28
19 Drew Hemmingson Independent 0:50:54 6:33 6:57 7:13 7:29 7:28 7:32 7:39
20 Jeff Hanninen Independent 0:45:54 7:00 7:38 7:44 7:43 7:51 7:55
21 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:46:58 7:01 7:28 7:46 8:08 8:31 8:01
DNF Brent Hambleton Team GIANT Vancouver 7:01 7:24 7:25
Finishers: Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Shawn Pettersen Steed Cycles 0:47:10 6:25 6:34 6:46 6:47 6:50 6:51 6:54
2 Owen Scott Steed Cycles 0:48:30 6:39 6:43 7:01 7:06 7:01 7:01 6:57
3 Colin Funk Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:48:56 6:39 6:52 6:58 7:02 7:07 7:12 7:04
4 Kalle Karu No team 0:49:20 6:56 7:06 6:58 7:06 7:06 7:06 6:59
5 Pedro Peralta elgueta Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:49:25 7:05 6:54 7:02 7:05 7:06 7:03 7:07
6 Darrin Grund Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:49:31 6:42 7:01 7:00 7:01 7:08 7:17 7:18
7 Brian Wong Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:49:38 6:29 6:52 7:11 7:13 7:21 7:17 7:13
8 Niels Steiner West Coast Cycling 0:49:54 7:01 6:59 6:57 7:03 7:15 7:18 7:18
9 Chris Fraser Independent 0:49:58 7:36 7:00 7:03 7:04 7:11 7:02 6:58
10 Gordon Ross Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:50:00 6:44 6:57 7:03 7:05 7:22 7:34 7:12
11 Ian Parker HSC Garneau 0:50:52 6:57 7:08 7:02 7:09 7:16 7:45 7:31
12 Jay Shapka Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:43:18 6:39 7:02 7:17 7:22 7:27 7:29
13 Jeremy Jones Independent 0:43:51 6:41 7:20 7:21 7:25 7:31 7:31
14 Duncan Coo Independent 0:43:57 7:08 7:04 7:12 7:13 7:35 7:43
15 Brandon Thomson Independent 0:44:09 7:30 7:16 7:18 7:19 7:23 7:21
16 Andrew Pickell Daryl Evans Racing 0:44:32 6:52 7:15 7:25 7:35 7:39 7:43
17 Jordan Behan Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:44:37 6:49 7:06 7:21 7:46 7:48 7:45
18 Brian Storey Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:44:39 6:53 7:12 7:17 7:43 7:39 7:52
19 Gavin Elliott Daryl Evans Racing 0:44:53 7:05 8:42 7:09 7:22 7:24 7:09
20 Ivo Rytir Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:45:11 7:39 7:17 7:30 7:33 7:39 7:32
21 David Lyall United Velo 0:45:12 7:30 7:23 7:30 7:35 7:33 7:38
22 Craig Mcgarry Independent 0:45:18 6:52 7:22 7:38 7:40 7:58 7:45
23 Shane Reaume Crossroad Racing 0:45:24 7:35 7:17 7:26 7:34 7:40 7:49
24 Marcel Studer Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:45:32 6:53 7:40 7:42 7:47 7:48 7:40
25 Christopher Kam Mighty Cycling 0:45:39 7:32 7:32 7:32 7:35 7:47 7:37
26 John Tani Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:45:56 7:36 7:17 7:31 7:43 7:56 7:50
27 Dominic Toa Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:46:09 7:42 7:26 7:21 7:45 7:56 7:57
28 Derek Slykerman Independent 0:46:57 6:49 7:16 7:45 8:09 8:32 8:24
29 Bruce Mclean Atomic Racing Club 0:47:53 7:44 7:41 7:55 8:13 8:17 7:59
30 Sean Solheim Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:49:15 7:48 7:52 8:08 8:21 8:27 8:37
31 Ted Matson Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:50:10 7:56 8:41 8:22 8:18 8:23 8:27
32 David Holder Crossroads 0:50:11 7:35 8:05 8:24 8:38 8:37 8:49
33 Chris Mallinson Steed Cycles 0:50:29 7:39 7:55 8:19 8:40 9:06 8:48
34 Daren Adams Independent 0:50:52 7:44 7:54 8:24 8:36 8:15 9:57
35 Graham Barron Fulgas 0:51:34 8:03 8:19 8:36 8:43 8:55 8:56
36 Tobin Copley Group W p/b Duffins Doughnuts 0:51:41 7:30 7:58 8:16 8:30 10:34 8:51
37 Jay Stacey Crossroad Racing 0:43:28 8:11 8:18 8:51 8:49 9:17
DNF Kenny James Glotman Simpson Cycling 7:47 7:15 7:18 7:25 7:26
DNF Daryl Vachon Independent 6:34 6:42 6:42
DNF David Goodman TaG Cycling 7:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 39