Log In
Deschutes Brewery's GO Cross Day 2 • Sep 2 2018
5.8
2.1
3.5
4.1
4.7
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
2.1
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.1
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dombrowski
2 Mike Buehring
3 William Heschl
4 Mike Roman
5 Niklas Brandt
6 Max Koschnitzke
7 Kevin Picard
8 Nicholas Survoy
9 Eric Stewart
10 David Mccurdy
11 Jay Capers
12 Davy Overcash
13 Matthew Mckeown
14 Mike Petrikonis
15 Adrian Suppes
16 Mitchell Enfinger
17 Chris Malloy
18 Kenneth Jackson
19 Adam Dean
20 Jeremiah Still
21 Isaac Edwards
22 Kevin Tan
23 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club
24 Tom Brookfield
25 Matt Allenbaugh
26 Zach Isbell
27 Bill Wenner
28 Alex Kouzel
29 Nicholas Buehring
30 Nathan Loop
31 Unknown Rider
32 Paul Espanol
33 Dan Brock
34 Walker Taylor
35 Aaron Cross
36 Mike Porvaznik
37 Ben Hoyt
38 David Levine
39 David Davenport
40 Greg Mead
41 Ryan Bayse
42 Overcash Danny
43 Jeremy Duvall
44 Frank Fitzpatrick
45 Clinton Hamilton
46 David Lehn
47 Bryant Yh
DNF Earl Smith
DNF Eamon Queeny
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Whitmore 43:21.5
2 Jonathan Hamblen 43:27.4
3 Ophir Sefiha 43:40.6
4 Justin Mckean 44:09.5
5 Keith Handlon 44:30.4
6 Cameron Holland 45:14.5
7 Jason Biggs 45:24.7
8 Willem Heydendael 45:38.0
9 Adam Perez 46:07.7
10 Adam Northup 46:14.5
11 Nathan Kerr 46:24.8
12 David Sellars 46:34.8
13 Dave Chamblin 46:47.8
14 Ken Bell 46:55.1
15 Werner Freymann 47:12.2
16 Dariusz Tyborowski 47:35.8
17 John Emanuel 48:28.1
18 Rod Stanton 48:31.0
19 Robert Strohmeyer 49:36.7
20 Michael Shipp 50:38.4
21 Bogert Kisch 51:01.0
22 Jerry Hadley 43:24.2
23 Chris Cosper 45:10.8
24 Scott Richardson 45:27.1
25 Tom Vaquera 45:44.4
26 Michael Seek 48:20.8
27 Paul Espanol 50:27.7
28 Bradley Kennedy 41:36.3
29 David Lehn 46:34.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Roach 45:44.7
2 Brian Shields 45:46.3
3 Thomas Richeson 45:53.4
4 Peter Schultz 47:50.7
5 Randy Miller 48:10.4
6 Scott Paisley 48:43.3
7 Fred Wittwer 50:18.5
8 Tim Powell 50:48.1
9 Eric Sloman 42:59.2
10 Lawrence Czarnecki 43:24.7
11 Steven Andreaus 43:27.9
12 Frank Smith 44:04.8
13 Brian Funk 10:13.4
14 Frank Haranzo 45:28.0
15 Gary Jackson 45:35.5
16 Paul Paisant 45:38.1
17 William Rock 46:03.5
18 Jeff Tripp 46:22.3
19 Marshall Leininger 47:57.1
20 Unknown Chip: 0000337 48:18.3
21 Unknown Chip: 0000177 46:08.4
DNF Brian Ezzelle 42:07.0
DNF Jason Lloyd 20:17.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Hinkle 40:47.8
2 Timmy Downs 41:35.7
3 Asher Tilghman 41:40.5
4 Zachary Safford 42:51.4
5 Joseph Kennedy 44:02.0
6 Michael Mason 45:28.6
7 David Davenport 45:57.5
8 Matthew Salazar garcia 47:01.4
9 Charlotte Bott 49:05.6
10 Mason Blevins 39:51.0
11 Ansel Casper 40:18.3
12 Matthew Kennedy 40:44.1
13 Niko Strauss 41:20.2
14 Edwin Sloman 40:18.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Phillips 43:13.6
2 Matthew Clements 44:52.0
3 Elwood Glass 45:31.2
4 Grant Fanning 46:08.4
5 Garret Thompson 46:27.5
6 Scott Smith 46:30.2
7 Brad Hawk 46:58.9
8 Colin Woods 47:31.8
9 Josh Borgmeyer 47:45.2
10 George Lewis 48:00.9
11 Eric Crandell 48:15.0
12 Raul Gutierrezgarcia 49:11.8
13 Spencer Hackett 49:44.5
14 Michael Mason 43:08.3
15 Kevin Sigrist 43:31.4
DNF Samuel Kristy 30:39.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo Cycling 25:44.8
2 Robert Berry 26:50.3
3 Dillon Cosper 26:59.1
4 Lukas Brandt 27:36.4
5 Luke Mccaffery 27:42.6
6 Will Zylstra 27:50.8
7 Ansel Casper 28:11.3
8 Ethan Morris 29:25.1
9 Corban Burford 29:35.0
10 Brydon Patschke 29:35.0
11 Owen Bott 30:28.6
12 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick 32:26.0
13 Caleb Burford 32:27.5
14 Landon Depuy 34:10.5
15 Ben Elmore 34:32.5
16 Avery Wilson-leedy 35:17.4
17 Katharine Hinkle 24:02.9
18 Sophie Cosper 24:24.7
19 Fox Hamblen 24:50.9
20 Teagan Burrow 27:05.2
21 Ben Morgan 28:11.8
22 Lincoln Funk 31:31.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner 1:00:22
2 Tobin Ortenblad 1:00:25
3 Troy Wells 1:00:47
4 Cody Kaiser 1:00:55
5 Eric Thompson 1:01:14
6 Tristan Cowie 1:01:37
7 Jack Kisseberth 1:01:52
8 Ian Gielar JAM / NCC 1:03:16
9 Patrick Collins 1:03:25
10 Merwin Davis 1:03:36
11 Trent Blackburn 1:04:35
12 George Schulz 1:04:54
13 Jared Nieters 1:05:18
14 Greg Wittwer 1:05:59
15 Lucas Livermon 1:06:23
16 Jon Okenfuss 1:06:58
17 Scotty Albaugh 1:07:21
18 Michael Potter 1 lap
19 Terol Pursell 2 lap
20 Shawn Geiger 2 lap
21 Joe Thomas 3 lap
22 Robert Marion 3 lap
23 Tyler Smith 3 lap
24 Ian Megale 3 lap
25 Frank Deal 4 lap
26 Spencer Johnston 4 lap
27 Gentry Jefferson 6 lap
DNF Scott Smith DNF
DNF Kevin Ellsworth DNF
DNF Jon Fields DNF
DNF Keith Mullaly DNF
DNF Dylan Postier DNF
DNF Thomas Borner DNF
DNF Elliott Baring DNF
DNF Justin Bristol DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Clements 42:37.9
2 John Paul amalong 42:40.3
3 Anthony Bailey 42:42.8
4 Josh Stough 42:51.2
5 August Milliken 42:59.6
6 Charles Parmain 43:07.9
7 Adam Williams 43:59.4
8 Andrew Strohmeyer 44:10.1
9 Ashton Fulton 44:10.1
10 Stefan Gissler 44:23.6
11 Christopher Scallion 44:26.9
12 Tyler Kirkwood 44:41.1
13 Andrew Nelson 45:31.4
14 Eric Palacio 46:05.5
15 Owen Brenneman 46:09.9
16 Wesley Haggstrom 47:13.3
17 Justin Bristol Savannah Wheelmen 49:53.4
18 Josh Borgmeyer 50:11.6
19 George Lewis 43:20.8
20 Dylan Richardson 44:48.4
21 Connor Bell 31:57.2
22 Andrew Reimann 22:53.8
23 Chris Dobroth 15:10.5
24 Thomas Carey 9:99:99.99
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Price 45:49.0
2 Aidan Dixon 46:06.5
3 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined 46:19.6
4 Thomas Richeson 46:30.2
5 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 46:34.5
6 Nathan Werner 46:34.7
7 Ian Williams 47:03.0
8 Christopher Hardee 48:03.1
9 Jordan Miller 48:45.1
10 Jeffrey Meyer 49:16.1
11 Josh Logan 50:01.9
12 Matthew Marchal 41:59.5
13 Samuel Kristy 42:00.1
14 Ryan Dawson 42:23.5
15 Colin Woods 42:27.0
16 Eric Halverson 44:54.3
17 Rudy Szymanski 45:45.0
18 Chris Malloy 47:00.8
19 Sean Yeager 47:18.3
20 Kevin Sigrist 47:51.7
DNF Joe Smotherman 41:52.8
DNF David Plunkett 23:31.3
DNF Noel Medrano 23:50.4
DNF Bradley Bayne 26:47.3
DNF Kevin Hays 27:03.6
DNF Kevin Picard 27:20.6
DNF Matthew Mckeown 18:35.5
DNF Eric Carlson 25:06.0
DNF Brian Ezzelle 27:23.6
DNF Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 09:53.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Frazier 25:14.4
2 Johanna Neuber 26:31.8
3 Mary Still 26:56.4
4 Emma Coakley 27:45.3
5 Caryn Willis 28:07.7
6 Unknown Chip: 0001038 28:11.3
7 Christina Hosenfeld 28:26.0
8 Cary Cosper 29:15.5
9 Deborah Shearer 29:17.7
10 Andrea Dobbins 29:43.3
11 Ellis Beardsley 29:46.0
12 Connie Ferrell 29:47.0
13 Sara Clawson 30:05.4
14 Kat Andrew 30:15.1
15 Lauren Jenkins 30:23.9
16 Jewel Bartels 30:30.3
17 Ariel Lev 30:37.0
18 Carole Bailey 30:45.3
19 Lanadayle Roach 31:25.9
20 Rebecca Irwin kennedy 32:05.4
21 Christine Feldt 32:33.5
22 Kelsey Harrington 32:50.2
23 Nicole Brandt 32:57.8
24 Jean Hazelwood 33:12.8
25 Ally Burrow 33:15.9
26 Katie jo Prince 33:41.1
27 Sarah Taylor 34:13.1
28 Mary Dobroth 24:42.3
29 Devin Johnson 26:28.6
30 Becky Mckimmy 27:32.1
31 Sabra Robitaille 29:20.0
32 Unknown Chip: 0000381 33:56.6
33 Krystal Pynn 33:42.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Presnell 25:09.2
2 Andie Thompson 25:21.0
3 Beth Durman 25:37.2
4 Unknown Chip: 0000372 25:41.3
5 Julie Paisant 25:44.1
6 Vanessa Roth 25:47.1
7 Hope Ann snyder-walsh 25:47.4
8 Kathryn Campbell 26:11.5
9 Patty Shoaf 26:12.1
10 Krista Townsend 26:49.3
11 Cara Schultz 27:14.3
12 Kim Bishop 27:16.1
13 Sarah Lukens 28:55.6
14 Evelyn Egizi 29:34.3
15 Casey Bailey 29:52.4
16 Lorri Warlick 31:06.9
17 Gisela Bell 31:09.4
18 Laura Melendez 32:50.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crystal Anthony Liv Cycling 0:45:23
2 Caroline Mani 0:45:29
3 Sunny Gilbert Van Dessel Factory Team 0:45:40
4 Caroline Nolan Voler / Clif / Rock Lobster 0:45:49
5 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 0:46:14
6 Raylyn Nuss Maplewood Bicycle 0:46:33
7 Carla Williams Deschutes Brewery 0:46:52
8 Erica Zaveta Garneau-Easton P/B Transitions Life 0:47:09
9 Jennifer Malik Carpe Diem Racing 0:47:37
10 Anna Megale 0:48:20
11 Julie Hunter Mapleworks Coaching 0:48:30
12 Allison Arensman J.A. King P/B Br'C 0:48:56
13 Corey Coogan cisek Amy D Foundation 0:49:04
14 Katherine Santos Amy D Foundation 0:49:13
15 Avanell Schmitz Deschutes Brewery 0:49:27
16 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten/Hammer Nutrition 0:49:36
17 Philicia Marion Carpe Diem Racing 0:49:45
18 Taylor Kuyk-white Philly Bike Expo 0:49:51
19 Libbey Sheldon Cxhairs Devo 0:49:52
20 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation 0:50:38
21 Kelly Paduch Rocktown Bicycles 0:52:08
22 Marianna Williams 0:52:33
23 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats 1 lap
24 Laura Rice Happy Tooth Women'S Racing 2 lap
DNF Bridget Tooley Garneau-Easton P/B Transitions Life DNF
DNF Jane Sheridan rossi Tam Bikes DNF
DNF Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Mclaughlin 40:18.0
2 Sarah Matchett 40:33.0
3 Emma Freymann 41:26.9
4 Ella Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 41:46.4
5 Karen Tripp 41:56.9
6 Jenna Latour nichols 42:16.8
7 Lily Peck 42:56.4
8 Katherine Sarkisov 44:19.3
9 Melissa Presnell 44:37.2
10 Nina Mastandrea 45:01.2
11 Hope Ann snyder-walsh 45:17.2
12 Mary Isaac 40:39.8
13 Patty Shoaf 41:47.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Woolford 44:45.3
2 Grace Blair 45:01.7
3 Autumn Bartels 45:48.5
4 Olivia Sandoval 46:00.1
5 Laura Mcmillion 46:00.3
6 Kathryn Goody 46:04.8
7 Desen Ozkan 47:37.8
8 Natasha Calderwood 48:00.4
9 Beth Durman 48:36.2
10 Krista Townsend 39:59.9
11 Carla Clifford 40:17.8
12 Morgan Styer 40:24.4
13 Sarah Lukens 41:09.9
14 Erica Cline 41:41.0
15 Samantha Morrison 42:52.3
16 Casey Bailey 43:32.8
17 Stephanie Lamb 44:55.0
18 Alison Mckeithan 45:27.2
19 Gisela Bell 46:04.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5