Log In
Deschutes Brewery's GO Cross Day 1 • Sep 1 2018
5.4
3.7
3.7
4.2
4.9
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
3.7
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4.2
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asher Tilghman 41:58.2
2 Timmy Downs 42:00.7
3 Calvin Hinkle 44:06.2
4 Michael Mason 44:37.0
5 Zachary Safford 46:27.8
6 Matthew Salazar garcia 51:28.2
7 Charlotte Bott 52:56.2
8 Jacob Bernas 52:59.2
9 Ansel Casper 54:42.1
10 Niko Strauss 40:00.2
11 Matthew Kennedy 42:16.1
12 Jake Landini 43:47.4
13 David Davenport 43:52.7
14 Edwin Sloman 51:17.9
15 Anna Powell 45:36.8
16 Cj Burford 9:99:99.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo Cycling 27:26.0
2 Dillon Cosper 28:54.2
3 Robert Berry 29:54.9
4 Lukas Brandt 30:08.1
5 Ansel Casper 30:32.6
6 Asher Strauss 31:11.4
7 Tristan Kerr 31:29.5
8 Luke Mccaffery 31:56.4
9 Owen Bott 32:13.8
10 Brydon Patschke 32:42.9
11 Jewel Bartels 33:44.3
12 Will Zylstra 34:15.1
13 Ethan Morris 35:11.7
14 Fisher Gunderson 35:44.4
15 Corban Burford 35:45.7
16 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick 36:04.6
17 Landon Depuy 37:51.6
18 Sophie Cosper 38:39.3
19 Linus Wilson-leedy 38:43.9
20 Caleb Burford 27:35.9
21 Natalie Woolford 29:58.5
22 Ben Morgan 30:11.6
23 Teagan Burrow 30:54.1
24 Fox Hamblen 31:05.3
25 Lincoln Funk 36:49.4
26 Lucius Hamblen 40:52.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Whitmore 44:52.7
2 Justin Mckean 44:58.3
3 Ophir Sefiha 45:01.2
4 Jason Biggs 45:36.4
5 Jonathan Hamblen 46:03.3
6 Ken Bell 46:48.9
7 Nathan Kerr 47:00.3
8 Adam Perez 47:05.0
9 Dariusz Tyborowski 47:31.8
10 Willem Heydendael 47:51.2
11 David Sellars 48:17.3
12 Matthew Browne 48:29.9
13 Dave Chamblin 49:02.1
14 Adam Northup 49:27.4
15 Keith Handlon 49:51.0
16 John Emanuel 49:56.5
17 Robert Strohmeyer 51:29.5
18 John Mcdanel 52:03.2
19 Rod Stanton 54:06.1
20 Werner Freymann 41:03.9
21 Bogert Kisch 45:15.2
22 Robert Issem 45:55.2
23 Michael Shipp 46:42.0
24 Tom Vaquera 47:36.9
25 Neil Landini 49:09.0
26 Jayson Hubbs 50:02.8
27 Michael Seek 51:06.7
28 Nathan Ayers 52:22.3
29 Bradley Kennedy 57:16.6
30 David Lehn
31 Cameron Holland 24:03.5
32 Chris Cosper 19:00.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Roach 46:57.5
2 Brian Shields 47:03.7
3 Thomas Richeson 47:40.1
4 Peter Schultz 50:19.1
5 Randy Miller 50:52.5
6 Fred Wittwer 52:10.8
7 Tim Powell 52:51.8
8 Timothy Kelly 57:25.2
9 Eric Sloman 45:56.3
10 Lawrence Czarnecki 46:12.5
11 Mark North 46:15.1
12 Brian Funk 46:15.9
13 Steven Andreaus 46:46.8
14 Frank Haranzo 46:49.1
15 Frank Smith 47:22.3
16 Paul Paisant 47:24.9
17 Richard Mccaffery 47:26.5
18 Marshall Leininger 48:07.8
19 Jason Lloyd 49:18.4
20 Bryan Carpenter 45:57.3
21 Kerry Shields 45:57.3
22 Brian Ezzelle 54:47.5
23 Jeff Tripp 36:12.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner Kona 01:58.7
2 Jack Kisseberth Garneau Easton P/B Transitions Life 01:58.8
3 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racing 02:02.1
4 Tristan Cowie Cts Cycling Team 02:25.5
5 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar 02:57.6
6 Yorben Van tichelt Neon Velo 03:11.1
7 Eric Thompson M Speed Wax 03:15.2
8 Cody Kaiser Langetwins / Specialized 03:49.1
9 Dylan Postier Garneau-Easton P/B Transitions Life 04:23.1
10 Scott Smith The Dirt League 04:44.6
11 Ian Gielar Jam / Ncc 05:11.0
12 Terol Pursell Amy D Grassroots 05:22.3
13 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart 05:43.7
14 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling Wrapped In Vie_1 05:51.3
15 Keith Mullaly New England Devo P/B Cadence Wealth 06:09.4
16 Alex Ryan Pactimo Mock Orange Bikes 06:20.3
17 George Schulz Van Dessel Factory Team 06:23.2
18 Tyler Smith Van Dessel Factory Team 06:24.9
19 Michael Potter Pactimo Mock Orange Bikes 06:26.4
20 Kevin Ellsworth Seavs/Haymarket 06:29.9
21 Patrick Collins Kbphotocx / A-D Bikes 06:51.7
22 Scotty Albaugh 3T / Q+M 07:13.3
23 Joe Thomas S'Ville Bikes/Giant Race Team 07:45.5
24 Lucas Livermon Crank Arm Brewing 08:35.0
25 Jared Nieters Seavs/Haymarket 1 Lap
26 Ian Megale Team Upcycle Boise 1 Lap
27 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers 2 Lap
28 Robert Marion Carpe Diem Racing 2 Lap
29 Shawn Geiger 2 Lap
30 Trent Blackburn Jam / Ncc 2 Lap
31 Thomas Borner Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 2 Lap
32 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery 4 Lap
33 Spencer Johnston Pactimo Mock Orange Bikes 4 Lap
34 Gentry Jefferson Scad Cycling 5 Lap
35 Justin Bristol Savannah Wheelmen 5 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Clements 43:22.9
2 Andrew Strohmeyer 43:24.1
3 Anthony Bailey 44:46.9
4 Josh Stough 45:14.6
5 August Milliken 45:15.6
6 Owen Brenneman 45:30.4
7 John Paul amalong 45:35.6
8 Charles Parmain 45:55.9
9 Richard Serton 46:17.0
10 Thomas Carey 46:18.3
11 Tyler Kirkwood 46:25.7
12 Stefan Gissler 46:52.8
13 Andrew Reimann Jalapeno Cycling 47:09.9
14 Wesley Haggstrom 47:20.2
15 Noah Flaxman 47:41.2
16 Josh Borgmeyer 48:45.2
17 Chris Dobroth 49:01.3
18 Seth Gunderson 49:11.4
19 Eric Palacio 49:39.6
20 George Lewis 43:19.2
21 Jerry Hadley 43:56.4
22 Andrew Nelson 22:58.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashton Fulton 45:49.4
2 David Plunkett 46:11.9
3 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined 47:42.7
4 Aidan Dixon 47:47.8
5 Sean Price 47:49.8
6 Noel Medrano 48:15.6
7 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:21.9
8 William Heschl 48:58.6
9 Nathan Werner 49:01.0
10 Colin Woods 49:16.5
11 Scott Smith 49:26.1
12 Nathaniel Layman 49:47.3
13 Neil Etheridge 50:05.9
14 Ryan Dombrowski 50:21.2
15 Josh Logan 50:35.0
16 Rudy Szymanski 50:46.2
17 Jordan Miller 50:51.1
18 Eric Stewart 43:17.4
19 Tyler Yoder 43:30.2
20 Matthew Watts 44:01.5
21 Kevin Hays 44:02.5
22 Sean Yeager 44:07.6
23 Matthew Marchal 44:20.1
24 Bradley Bayne 44:58.0
25 Eric Halverson 45:14.4
26 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 45:21.7
27 Mitchell Enfinger 45:43.0
28 Ben Rasich 46:07.8
29 Joe Smotherman 46:59.2
30 Gary Jackson 47:01.6
31 Kevin Sigrist 49:41.8
32 Jason Epstein 51:02.5
33 Kenneth Jackson 36:58.3
34 Clinton Hamilton 45:49.8
35 Brian Ezzelle 46:18.9
36 Sam Redden 11:05.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dombrowski 22:50.0
2 Mike Buehring 23:24.0
3 William Heschl 23:26.7
4 Bryan Carpenter 23:42.1
5 Kyle Kimball 23:42.2
6 Earl Smith 23:57.1
8 James Walsh 24:06.4
9 Dave Kirschner 24:14.1
10 Max Koschnitzke 24:19.1
11 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club 24:29.0
12 Mike Roman 24:31.5
13 Niklas Brandt 24:47.6
14 Mitchell Enfinger 25:03.5
15 David Mccurdy 25:04.1
16 Nicholas Survoy Oak City Cycling Project Race Team 25:15.7
17 Ryan Dawson 25:25.3
18 Todd Glasgow 25:32.7
19 Matt Fulton 25:34.0
20 Kevin Picard 25:40.4
21 Jay Capers 25:45.2
22 Davy Overcash 25:52.9
23 Brian Easton 25:59.2
24 Kevin Tan 26:11.3
25 Stephen Ambruzs 26:11.4
26 Adam Dean 26:13.2
27 Ryan Laramore 26:20.0
28 Jeremiah Still 26:24.9
29 Sam Redden 26:28.0
30 Adrian Suppes 26:30.4
31 Ben Rasich 26:58.0
32 Nathan Loop 27:12.6
33 Nicholas Buehring 27:14.3
34 Todd Rowley 27:26.1
35 Nathan Ayers 27:41.1
36 Ricky Lack 27:42.2
37 Walker Taylor 27:46.9
38 Alex Kouzel 27:53.4
39 Neil Landini 27:59.9
40 Zach Isbell 28:19.3
41 Matthew Togo 28:20.0
42 Matthew Mckeown 28:44.5
43 Dan Brock 29:00.3
44 Aaron Cross 29:17.4
45 Martin Oconnell 29:23.8
46 Ryan Bayse 29:25.3
47 Jason Cromer 29:50.3
48 James Etringer 30:20.5
49 David Lehn 31:15.6
50 Austin Bradley 31:26.9
51 Steven Hendricks 31:42.2
52 Chris Myrick 31:45.3
53 Jeremy Duvall 33:10.7
54 Sean Shanks 33:20.8
DNF Jeffrey Collignon 9:99:99.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Clements 44:21.1
2 Jared Nieters 44:57.0
3 Elwood Glass 46:32.2
4 George Lewis 48:12.4
5 Scott Smith 48:51.9
6 Brad Hawk 49:30.6
7 Colin Woods 49:52.3
8 Eric Crandell 50:42.9
9 Connor Bell 51:26.6
10 Spencer Hackett 51:26.7
11 Raul Gutierrezgarcia 52:36.5
12 Kevin Sigrist 53:27.0
13 Unknown5 Participant 53:27.1
14 Bill Wenner 45:41.1
15 Dave Kirschner 17:46.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eugena Gunderson 26:44.3
2 Andie Thompson 26:44.6
3 Julie Paisant 27:11.1
4 Andrea Tadros 27:19.1
5 Kathryn Campbell 27:24.7
6 Gisela Bell 28:06.3
7 Beth Durman 28:24.9
8 Hope Ann snyder-walsh 28:42.0
9 Cara Schultz 29:45.2
10 Kim Bishop 30:26.3
11 Sarah Lukens 31:05.8
12 Evelyn Egizi 31:39.5
13 Laura Melendez 32:33.4
14 Casey Bailey 33:17.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Mani 0:46:11
2 Sunny Gilbert Van Dessel Factory Team 0:46:22
3 Crystal Anthony Liv Cycling 0:46:31
4 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 0:46:38
5 Caroline Nolan Voler / Clif / Rock Lobster 0:46:50
6 Carla Williams Deschutes Brewery 0:47:15
7 Raylyn Nuss Maplewood Bicycle 0:47:40
8 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation 0:47:59
9 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 0:48:38
10 Taylor Kuyk-white Philly Bike Expo 0:48:46
11 Erica Zaveta Garneau-Easton P/B Transitions Life 0:48:53
12 Jennifer Malik Carpe Diem Racing 0:49:06
13 Bridget Tooley Garneau-Easton P/B Transitions Life 0:49:11
14 Katherine Santos Amy D Foundation 0:49:15
15 Corey Coogan cisek Amy D Foundation 0:49:32
16 Allison Arensman J.A. King P/B Br'C 0:49:49
17 Anna Megale 0:50:05
18 Libbey Sheldon Cxhairs Devo 0:50:35
19 Jane Rossi Tam Bikes 0:50:38
20 Marianna Williams 0:50:56
21 Philicia Marion Carpe Diem Racing 0:51:05
22 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten/Hammer Nutrition 0:51:32
23 Julie Hunter Mapleworks Coaching 0:51:46
24 Kelly Paduch Rocktown Bicycles 0:53:23
25 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats 0:54:16
26 Laura Rice Happy Tooth Women'S Racing 2 lap
27 Jenna Latour nichols Pro Bike Fc Women P/B Colnago 2 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avanell Schmitz 48:50.2
2 Skylar Bovine 50:41.7
3 Sarah Matchett 50:54.7
4 Kelly Mclaughlin 42:37.4
5 Lily Peck 43:16.5
6 Emma Freymann 43:16.9
7 Ella Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 43:39.8
8 Karen Tripp 43:55.1
9 Erin Silliman 44:20.1
10 Katherine Sarkisov 45:36.1
11 Melissa Presnell 47:10.4
12 Hope Ann snyder-walsh 47:20.7
13 Nina Mastandrea 09:21.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Cantwell 45:17.3
2 Emily Woolford 47:02.2
3 Olivia Sandoval 47:14.3
4 Andie Thompson 47:23.7
5 Kathryn Goody 47:53.3
6 Grace Blair 48:08.0
7 Desen Ozkan 49:07.4
8 Vanessa Roth 49:37.3
9 Jenny Bourque Bluemont Connection 50:39.3
10 Brittany Donaldson 51:17.7
11 Samantha Morrison 51:51.6
12 Autumn Bartels 52:09.1
13 Laura Mcmillion 52:23.2
14 Carla Clifford 52:49.5
15 Gisela Bell 40:02.1
16 Michelle Canada 42:08.4
17 Krista Townsend 42:50.0
18 Kathryn Campbell 42:53.9
19 Alison Mckeithan 43:26.8
20 Lorri Warlick 43:51.8
21 Chloe Holzapfel 44:13.8
22 Stephanie Lamb 45:22.3
23 Sarah Lukens 46:00.4
24 Evelyn Egizi 37:57.9
25 Morgan Styer 11:55.0
26 Tanya Harris 12:50.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Frazier 26:42.3
2 Johanna Neuber 28:48.0
3 Mary Still 29:02.2
4 Cary Cosper 30:43.6
5 Caryn Willis 30:59.2
6 Christina Hosenfeld 31:11.3
7 Ellis Beardsley 31:29.8
8 Lia Kelinsky-jones 31:56.1
9 Connie Ferrell 31:59.0
10 Andrea Dobbins 32:10.8
11 Kelly Roberson Great Eskape 32:32.4
12 Sara Clawson 32:43.6
13 Deborah Shearer 32:44.2
14 Lanadayle Roach 33:37.4
15 Jewel Bartels 33:41.8
16 Kat Andrew 33:48.9
17 Christine Feldt 34:10.9
18 Rachel Higginbotham 34:19.3
19 Allison Bernardo 35:36.2
20 Nicole Brandt 35:44.9
21 Rebecca Kirschner 36:01.3
22 Jean Hazelwood 36:22.7
23 Ally Burrow 36:40.4
24 Katie jo Prince 36:47.9
25 Sarah Taylor 38:36.0
26 Kathleen Herndon 38:44.7
27 Lauren Jenkins 26:49.6
28 Patricia Ledesma 26:56.3
29 Mary Dobroth 27:14.3
30 Janet Zahorsky 27:31.7
31 Participant2 Unknown 27:51.8
32 Devin Johnson 27:51.8
33 Amelie Rives 28:27.6
34 Becky Mckimmy 28:58.7
35 Lisa May 29:18.2
36 Liz Kouzel 31:16.6
37 Kathryn Early 32:44.0
38 Valerie Collignon 33:29.9
39 Sabra Robitaille 35:55.1
40 Carole Bailey 12:03.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 16