Log In
'cross BSC 2018 • Sep 1 2018
5.3
2.1
4
3.7
4.4
Mostly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
2.1
Moisture
4
Accel
3.7
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Yeater 0:25:10
2 Connor Mcinnis Midweek Cycling Club 0:25:23
3 Calvin Burke The Burkes 0:27:04
4 Henry Burke The Burkes 0:28:46
5 Ty Davis 0:29:57
6 Henry Rish Rish Family 0:30:01
7 Simon Dalton Western New York Bike Racing 0:39:40
8 Oliver Dalton Western New York Bike Racing 0:44:24
DNF Arthur Rish Rish Family
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Tedesco 0:30:05
2 Drew Makinster Team Crankskins 0:44:12
3 Maggie Degnan Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood 0:55:16
4 Mia Kerl Wny cyclocross 0:56:40
5 Brielle Crowell 0:24:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andre Currier 0:24:56
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Dunn Family 0:31:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Burgess CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 1:09:36
2 Jonathan Van der sluis TeamCF 1:10:02
3 Tom Scheeler 42 North Brewing Company 1:11:20
4 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels 1:13:15
5 Ryan Prystai Bateman's Bicycle Company 1:13:32
6 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:15:18
7 Matt Janzen St. Catharines Cycling Club 1:18:36
8 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:20:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Martina Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 0:45:03
2 Aj August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:45:18
3 Miles Mattern Park Ave p/b Borah Teamwear (Matter 0:45:20
4 Julian Olivieri Team Crankskins/Olivieri 0:45:22
5 Dustin Hannum Full Moon Vista 0:46:09
6 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft Cycling Team 0:46:26
7 Mick Snyder 0:47:33
8 Matt Weller Conglomerate Ltd. 0:47:50
9 Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:47:51
10 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:48:40
11 Dave Dewey 0:48:52
12 Joseph Sims EFPR Group - TREK 0:49:00
13 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 0:49:43
14 Anthony Sylor Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag 0:50:24
15 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 0:50:43
16 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:51:07
17 Mark Olivieri Team Crankskins/Olivieri 0:51:34
18 Adam Wojcik Local Openers 0:51:36
19 Ethan Hallett 0:52:04
20 Gregory Addo TBD 0:52:07
21 Shawn Smith Independent Health Cycling 0:52:20
22 Joe Prybylski Tom's Pro Bike 0:53:04
23 Daniel Walker Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club 0:53:11
24 Kurt Rubeck 0:53:20
25 Paul Sims EFPR Group - TREK 0:54:01
26 Matt Hudson Richardson's Canal House 0:54:03
27 Evan Grucela 0:55:44
28 Marc Rebmann Campus Wheelworks 1:02:24
29 Alexander Kozak The Kozaks 1:05:01
30 Philip Crowell Campus Wheelworks 1:12:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Stumpf 0:47:20
2 Charles Richter Tryon Bike 0:47:36
3 Alex Hillyard 0:48:21
4 Mitchell Reichert Conglomerate Ltd. 0:49:01
5 Matthew Kumro 0:49:30
6 David Ort 0:50:57
7 Kevin Gillam KTM Bike Industries 0:51:16
8 Luca Olivieri Team Crankskins/Olivieri 0:52:00
9 Mike Mcinnis Midweek Cycling Club 0:52:10
10 Zak Burke The Burkes 0:52:19
11 Jack Bernhard Bernhard Family 0:53:48
12 Stephen Downing 0:53:51
13 Jason Balogh 0:53:53
14 Casey Bernhard Bernhard Family 0:53:53
15 Steve Frey 0:53:55
16 Daniel Twentyfive 0:53:56
17 Mark Mack daddy lawrence 0:54:10
18 Eric Hernandez 0:55:36
19 Chris Hill Framing Tech 0:55:42
20 Daniel Spurio 0:56:47
21 Aidan Makinster Team Crankskins 0:56:49
22 Jim Makinster Team Crankskins 0:57:27
23 Yann Spindler Deaf Cyclist 0:57:54
24 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 0:59:01
25 Alex Yeater 0:59:15
26 Jan Steyn Campus Wheelworks 1:03:02
27 Michael Cole 1:03:04
28 Martin Denysschen 1:03:19
29 Karl Rubeck 1:07:29
30 Jim Kavanagh 1:07:37
DNF Darren Bell
DNF Connor Coyle
DNF Andre Currier
DNF Adam Orsini Campus Wheel Werks
Finishers: Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:42:19
2 Ryan Rish Five & 20 0:44:48
3 Brian Degnan Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood 0:45:13
4 Joseph Sims EFPR Group - TREK 0:48:00
5 Tyler Sweeting EFPR Group - TREK 0:48:39
6 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:52:29
7 Jason Cavall Independent Health Cycling Team 0:53:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Grimm 0:41:27
2 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:42:51
3 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Hive 0:43:01
4 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:43:36
5 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 0:43:57
6 Justin Gabreski 42 North Brewery Cycling 0:44:55
7 Robert Dietrick 0:45:48
8 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 0:46:06
9 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 0:46:22
10 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:46:39
11 Rob Hillyard Meh. 0:46:47
12 Chris Fuller 0:46:58
13 Gregory Cherr JR/Buffalo Hardwood 0:47:20
14 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:47:52
15 David Hansen Atlas/Garrett's Brewing Cycling Tea 0:48:01
16 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike P/B Borah 0:48:28
17 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:48:45
18 Dave Dewey 0:48:54
19 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC 1:05:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Catalano Holimont 0:53:19
2 John Dunn Campus Dunn Family 1:01:04
3 Ed Hutton 42 North Brewing Company 1:04:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Villella Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:01:38
2 Jason Hettenbaugh Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:02:44
3 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 1:03:35
4 Nathan Chown TEAM CF 1:03:36
5 Owen August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:03:38
6 Craig Mattern Park Ave p/b Borah Teamwear (Matter 1:03:38
7 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:03:39
8 Tim Mcclure Team CF 1:03:46
9 Eric Ingalsbe Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 1:04:00
10 Lance Johnson Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 1:04:09
11 Ryan Rutherford 1:04:10
12 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:07:30
13 Mark Walters Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 1:08:17
14 Matt Delisa Atlas/Garrett's Brewing 1:08:20
15 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:09:38
16 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:10:28
17 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft Cycling Team 1:11:22
18 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:13:36
19 Charles Richter Tryon Bike 1:15:58
20 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 1:18:47
21 Justin Gabreski 42 North Brewery Cycling 1:21:14
DNF R Scott hannan Atlas/Garrett's Brewing
DNF Zach Stumpf
DNF Chris Fuller
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:44:51
2 Andrew Mcewan St Catharines Cycling Club 0:48:08
3 Jon Chmielowiec Campus 0:48:35
4 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:50:41
5 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:52:22
6 John Crumlish Campus Wheelworks 0:54:50
7 Jason Cavall Independent Health Cycling Team 0:57:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anya Bogdanets Just Ride p/b Buffalo Hardwood 0:40:31
2 Jackie Tedesco 0:43:37
3 Chelsea Hill Framing Tech 0:46:52
4 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:52:04
5 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:53:33
6 Shannon Ripson Campus wheelworks 0:57:33
7 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Dunn Family 1:03:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista 0:41:17
2 Kelly Lyon Tom's Pro Bike 0:43:05
3 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Dunn Family 0:44:58
4 Amalia Olivieri Team Crankskins/Olivieri 0:45:26
5 Shannon Hegarty 0:47:53
6 Emily Duke 0:48:19
7 Meghan Stefanko Conglomerate 0:54:50
8 Rachel Yoon The Kozaks 1:14:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:34:43
2 Casey Kelly A Girl Has No Team 0:37:52
3 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:38:38
4 Anne August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:39:09
5 Alexa Harding Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 0:39:24
6 Grace Mattern Park Ave p/b Borah Teamwear (Matter 0:40:02
7 Deb Chmielowiec Campus 0:40:30
8 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks 0:40:53
9 Katelyn Murray Campus Wheelworks 0:41:58
10 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 0:42:12
11 Gayle Hutton 42 North Brewing Company 0:46:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1