Log In
Cannonball Cross Day 2 • Sep 2 2018
5.3
6.7
3.8
5.2
3.6
Drizzle, 71 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
6.7
Moisture
3.8
Accel
5.2
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mcconnell
2 James Cochran
3 Jesse Rients
4 Adam Saban
5 Michael Stearns
6 James Armstead
7 Brock Sell
8 Peter Oien
9 Trevor Roose
10 Adam Vail
11 Kevin Patterson
12 Dakota Olsen
13 Doug Wilson
14 Jackson Sunde
15 Sean Hayek
DNF Joe Petersen
DNF Ethan Jedlicka
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Roose
2 Paul Krumrich
3 Seamus Oconnorwalker
4 Colton Bailey
5 Satchell Mische richter
6 Andrew Lein
7 Doug Wilson
8 Ben Janson
9 Alonzo Christensen
10 Kyle Walsh
11 Ren Stinson
12 Tim Staloch
13 Nathan Zollman
14 Daniel Ayala
15 John Berry
16 Keith Johnson
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alonzo Christensen
2 Matt Curtis
3 Andy Rossetto
4 Jacob Nolte
5 Ross Hackerson
6 Alex Berge
7 Patrick Kolker
8 John Berry
9 John Lyrenmann
10 Todd Pals
11 Lucas Barloon
12 Samuel Swegle
13 Tony Englin
14 Brayden Pearce
15 Chad Colby
DNF Paul Arens
DNF Jake Campbell
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Jacobsen
2 Nolan Church
3 Cameron Bimson
4 Brock Hessenius
5 Thomas Haas
6 Hayden Patterson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Burnham
2 Brandon Englin
DNF Nathan Zollman
DNF Dakota Olsen
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Swegle
DNF Luke Arens
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayden Pearce
2 Griffin Caskey
3 Caleb Weiland
4 Mack Sunde
5 Ayeden Lein
6 Eric Pals
7 Axsyl Lein
DNF Isaiah Collins
DNF Gabriel Goebel
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sedore
2 Nathan Hicks
3 Taylor Webb
4 Jason Zylstra
5 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
6 Henry Diggelmann
7 Corey Philips
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Maschka
2 Randy Harris
3 Scott Robinson
DNF Chris Gasche
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Thompson
2 David Delperdang
3 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club
4 William Kuster
5 Rich Pearson
6 David Volante
7 Jason Engle
8 Thomas Davis
9 Kurtis Goertz
DNF Christopher Berge
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Scholbrock Trash Panda
2 Brody Burnham
3 Ross Hackerson
4 Mike Ivancic
5 Henry Braun
6 Jackson Sunde
7 Brooke Bailey
DNF Wesley Boyce
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Hunt
2 Molly Clark
3 Risa Hustad
4 Suzie Goebel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Brandt
2 Angie Armstead
3 Erin Ayala
4 Robin Sund
5 Lilly Ferguson
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Thompson
2 Sara Smith
3 Kadence Hampton
4 Ragan Weigel
5 Lauren Weigel
6 Rachel Olzer
7 Bridgette Berry
8 Jennifer Wood
9 Claire Olsen
DNF Danielle Larson
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Weigel
2 Ragan Weigel
3 Amelia Collins
4 Analeah Swegle
5 Avery Goebel
DNF Aubri Graven
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Schissel
2 Danielle Hurt
3 Olivia Caskey
4 Lilly Ferguson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caelyn Bailey
2 Autumn Olsen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Bohl
2 Aggi Lein
3 Janan Felts
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1