Log In
Lionheart CX • Sep 2 2018
5.4
1.7
4.1
3.2
3.2
Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
1.7
Moisture
4.1
Accel
3.2
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Frazier Team Louisville Junior Cycling
2 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Patrick Urichich 0
4 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Zach Goodrich LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
6 Griffin Miller Team Louisville Cyclery
7 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
8 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
9 Josephine Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing
10 Gabby Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing
11 Cameron Frazier 0
12 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo
13 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing
14 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing
15 Nicholas Schneider Lionhearts Junior Racing
15 Noah Schlaudecker Lionhearts Junior Racing
16 Ava Deegan Lionhearts Junior Racing
17 Anna Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing
18 E. Miles bruyer
19 Ethan Childress
20 Josie Bozeman Lionhearts Junior Racing
21 Ridley Brenner LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
22 Isabela Fronk
23 Russel Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing
24 Carden Bozeman Lionhearts Junior Racing
25 Logan Smith Lionhearts Junior Racing
26 Timothe Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing
27 Liam Shipman Midwest Devo
30 Greta Hansbauer Lionhearts Junior Racing
31 Otto Hansbauer Lionhearts Junior Racing
31 Gavin Fronk
32 Jane Schlaudecker Lionhearts Junior Racing
33 Cyrus Hembree 0
34 Lucy Sowers
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Larson Team Handmade
2 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Mark Myles
4 Ryan Gamm Red Kite
5 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team
6 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage Racing
7 Travis Iles Audi
8 Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry
9 Jerry Hayes Team Hungry
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Zachary Andrews 0
3 Andrew Boissiere Audi
4 Travis Iles Audi
5 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing
6 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
7 Tyler Hardin 0
8 Jeff Harper 0
9 Brandon Grant Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Benjamin Leichty Team Hungry
11 Bryan Arko Queen City Wheels
12 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station
13 Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle
14 Mitchell Powers 0
15 Jacob Krynock 0
16 Joshua Young 0
17 Christopher Boyle Paradise Garage Racing
18 Ricky Dungan Lionhearts Junior Racing
19 Michael Riley 0
20 George Frazier Team Louisville Junior Cycling
21 Mike Whitlow 0
22 Benjamin Seppala 0
23 Jeff Sack Monogram Mambas
24 Steve Coss Paradise Garage Racing
25 Ryan Vingris
DNF Christopher Douglas
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Haubner
2 Andrew Boissiere
3 Andrew Woodruff Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Calvin Conaway
5 Collin Shipman
6 Ricky Dungan
7 Daniel Payton
8 Adam Downs
9 Mark Gilmore
10 David Neumann
11 Joshua Gilmore
12 Dustin Lansing
13 Mat Payne
14 Ted Roll
15 Steven Cook
16 John Fovel
17 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
18 Brian Bozeman
19 Tom Lewnard
20 Ahmir Ayala
21 Alex Aeschbury
22 Solomon Myers
23 Joe Williamson
24 Chase Gibson
25 Greg Dartt Queen City Wheels
26 Garry Blair
27 Matthew Schneider
28 Edward Alyanak
29 David Tong
30 Mark Zeigler
31 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo
32 Charles Barilleaux
33 Robert Eninger
34 Butch Farrell
35 Terry Timko
36 Chuck Storey
37 Scott Rudy Element Cycles
38 Ryan Vingris
39 James Cornford
40 Nicholas Tichich
41 Zach Paugstat
42 Michael Crowley
43 Silas Myers
44 Robert Hickey
45 Giovanni Dumford
46 Jake Williams
47 Duane Busch
48 Glen Johns
49 John Puttnam
50 Daniel Mccarty
51 John Wheeler
52 Mark Harris
53 Brian Whitaker
54 Christopher Lenahan
55 Christopher Keyser
56 Allen Cooper
57 Chris Simon
58 Ryan Wissmar
59 Christopher Averett
60 Fred Peters
61 Jerome Vieh
62 Kevin Farmer
DNF David Nissen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Sowers
2 Dan Ripberger
3 Michael Sovec
4 Fred Peters
5 Mara Penrose
6 Scott Heim
7 Gretchen Johnson
8 Shannon Williams
9 Drew Horn
DNF Kristopher Simon
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bo Sherman K&G Bike Center
2 Brett Conaway 0
3 Shane Brenner TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
4 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen
5 Adam Wintz Team Six One Four
6 Goeric Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing
7 Larry Lenne Team Heroes
8 Bill Craig Team Hungry
9 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
10 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing
11 Paul Neff Mariner Cycling
12 Dan Frazier 0
13 Scot Herrmann Allied Forces Velo
14 Chris Taylor 0
15 Vince Urichich 0
16 Daniel Payton 0
17 Joe Bellante Team Hungry
18 Jamie Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
19 Scott Young 0
20 Andy Bracke Mariner Cycling
21 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling
22 Brian Bors 0
23 Robert Westendorf Queen City Wheels
24 Michael Schulze
25 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles
26 ? ???
27 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
28 Garry Blair 0
29 Joseph Mcafee Queen City Wheels
30 Jerry Hayes Team Hungry
31 Jason Stoner 0
32 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
33 Fin Vieh 0
34 Jason Whitman Trek Cincinnati Cycling
35 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry
36 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team
37 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry
38 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen
39 Daniel Mccarty 0
40 David Nissen Queen City Wheels
DNF Steven Gers 0
DNF Peter Lytle 0
DNF Brian Wade 0
DNF Alan Willey Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
DNF Terry Timko
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Hance Team Handmade
2 Annajean Dallaire 0
3 Maria Weese Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
4 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing
6 Elli Sigmond Team Ghisallo
7 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
8 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing
9 Julie Herrmann Cincinnati Cyclocross
10 Celeste Taylor
11 Sarah Larson Lady Gnar Shredders
12 Bridget Donovan
13 Carrie Masters ProChain Junior Development
14 Megan Childress 0
15 Mari Grassi 0
16 Heather Maier 0
17 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo
18 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry
DNF Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Balding Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
2 Katie Porter Team Ghisallo
3 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Audrey Baker Midwest Devo
5 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing
6 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Junior Racing
7 Dana Vingris Lady Gnar Shredders
8 Julie Zeigler
9 Ellen Foster 0
10 Jennifer Tichich
11 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
12 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
13 Allianna Tarango LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
14 Susan Sagan Team Dayton Bicycling
15 Susan Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter
16 Michelle Dyas 0
DNF Meriele Green Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Katherine Farmer 0
DNF Jennifer Hughes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1