Log In
Central Coast CX #1 • Sep 1 2018
4.7
1.2
3.7
3.8
3.8
Mostly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
1.2
Moisture
3.7
Accel
3.8
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Life
2 Max Judelson Rock Lobster
3 Ryan Rinn
4 Don Myrah
5 Michael Machado
6 William Kemper
7 Dylan Atkinson
8 Randy Shelton ORNOT
9 Derek Yarra
10 Trevor Pratt
11 Matt Moseley Huckleberry Racing
12 Steven Tortorelli ORNOT
13 Sean Geivett
14 Jordy Malmberg Top Club
15 Jim Maddock xXx Racing
16 Garrett Follmuth Rebel West CX
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Wentworth King Kog
2 Chelsea Weidinger
3 Lindsay Wetzel polin SK Racing
4 Janie Dalton
5 Sumer Avila Monster Media Elite Women
6 Michelle Monroe
7 Allion Peck Rock Lobster
8 Ivy Young
9 Johanna Fogolin SJBC
10 Savanna Tracey
11 Eleanor Mendoza
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Vaughn-luma
2 Mcewan Tomkins
3 Sterling Woodson
4 Matthew Werner
5 David Avery
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Vahlberg
2 Theodore Rialson Off The Chain
3 Nicolas Goumas
4 Peter Vahlberg
5 Ben Wallan Rock Lobster
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Wadsworth Family Cycling
2 Emily Knowles Kirby
3 Kieu-Vi O'Brien
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Becker Twin six
2 Malte Doerper
3 Russell Pratt
4 Brad Cramer Twin Six
5 Zachary Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David O'Brien SunPower Racing
2 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com
3 Kit Samples Samples Custom/Family Cycling
4 John Mann
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Haidt Schnur Racing
2 Anastasio Flores jr
3 Brad Cannella The Fast Forward
4 Brock Dickie
5 Todd Hoefer Family Cycling Center
6 Chris Gaffney SunPower Racing
7 John Mundelius
8 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center
9 David Tripier
10 Chad Rosser SJBC
11 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center
12 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross
13 Eric Bustos
14 John Vahlberg
15 Chris Becker
16 Bryan Berry
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Hunt Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Dye-zone Chen
3 Ken Cashion
4 Chris Becker
5 Michael Loftesnes CBRE Racing
6 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling
8 Jeong Kim
9 Chuck Heuring ACADEMY
10 Guy Van natta
11 Boris Foelsch
12 Scott Zavack
13 Lance Crow Monster Media Elite Masters
14 Marcelo Quiroz Pen Velo
15 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate Cycling
16 Tom Switzer Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
17 Marco Soldano
18 Brian Becker
19 Eric Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
20 Brian Mcminn
21 David O'Brien SunPower Racing
22 Ramon Figueroa
23 Robert Bell Bell Real Estate Cycling
24 Michael Rizzo SJBC
25 Michael Schaller
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Rizzo SJBC
2 Russell Mackie
3 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Arthur Rodriguez Bike Lush
5 Jeremy Leeds
6 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland Cycling
7 Aaron Machado
8 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Urbina
2 Gregory Foy
3 Jim Atkinson
4 Philip Sims
5 Raul De anda
6 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
2 Robert Fetherston
3 David Samples
4 Tracy Hackney
5 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Higashi
2 Matt Parker
3 William Torres
4 Christopher Chen Sunpower Racing
5 Jose Garcia
6 Manny Affonso Team Oakland
7 Nicholas Quiroz Cognition
8 Shiva Sharma
9 Matt Kihlthau
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Bibko COS Racing
2 Kazzle Spencer
3 Mike Urbina
4 Dan Sovereign
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Hintz
2 Francis Jose Crash
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Bortolussi
2 Kathleen Bergeron
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paulette Trinh
Finishers: Cat 4: 1